All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Vuelta a España 2017

SpainSpain - 19th August 2017 - 10th September 2017


General classification - 10th September 2017


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team82:30:02
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:15
3RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:51
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb3:15
5SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:18
6NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:59
7CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac8:27
8COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana9:13
9NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:18
10USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team15:50
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott16:46
12RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates17:41
13ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana21:41
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team22:00
15SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:59
16SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team28:00
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:21
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar42:16
19BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal59:01
20COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:02:58

Points classification - 9th September 2017


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team153
2ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida128
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors127
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo105
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb97
6RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin93
7COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana90
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar70
9CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac61
10COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott61
11POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe58
12POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal55
13NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team53
14SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates51
15POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe51
16KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana49
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale49
18FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors41
19BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal41
20SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates40
21BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac39
22ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana38
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team38
24FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale38
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team35
26SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar31
27BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo29
28BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors28
29DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb28
30GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28
31BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25
32AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport25
33ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25
34NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo24
35ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team23
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana23
37NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon23
38BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo22
39ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22
40SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20
41COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo20
42SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo20
43PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates19
44USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team19
45SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux17
46SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors17
47SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16
48FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16
49SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida16
50AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin16
51AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott15
52ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar15
53LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors15
54NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport15
55RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data14
56AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14
57FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux13
58SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar12
59SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana12
60ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12
61NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12
62PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12
63GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12
64AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11
65AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11
66COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates10
67COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon10
68PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10
69RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates9
70FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux9
71SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8
72SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis8
73GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott8
74BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8
75NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7
76SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7
77SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis7
78GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7
79GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport7
80NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6
81FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
82FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux6
83SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6
84ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac6
85NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5
86NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5
87NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport5
88ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4
89SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
90FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4
91BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team4
92GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott3
93FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3
94FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3
95COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon3
96GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team2
97SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1
98NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1
99GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1
100IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport1

Mountains classification - 9th September 2017


1ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac67
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana47
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team35
4SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar33
5BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30
6POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal28
7POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe28
8AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport28
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo27
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25
11RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24
12SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar21
13BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18
14COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates18
15GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott16
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott15
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb14
19SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates14
20SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11
21NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team10
22FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana9
24AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac9
25ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team8
26FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors8
27ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors8
28NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7
29SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors7
30CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac6
31SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar6
32PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates6
33COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon6
34RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data5
35POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates5
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates4
37BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana4
38SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
39URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4
40IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team3
41SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida3
42SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux3
43POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3
44FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3
45ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2
46SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis2
47COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo2
48GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott2
49ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2
50BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2
51FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
52AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2
53DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2
54NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2
55LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac2
56SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
57COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2
58NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1
59PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1
60PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon1
61ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
62GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1
63SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team1
64AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1
65FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux1
66DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott1
67PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1

Team classification - 9th September 2017


1KAZ Astana237:56:27
2SPA Movistar6:32
3GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team8:23
4UAE UAE Team Emirates49:27
5NED Lotto NL - Jumbo1:07:45
6AUS Orica - Scott1:35:32
7BRN Bahrain - Merida2:01:52
8SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:07:42
9USA BMC Racing Team2:11:03
10BEL Quick Step Floors2:28:19
11USA Trek - Segafredo2:31:12
12BEL Lotto - Soudal3:28:11
13GER Sunweb3:34:21
14FRA AG2R - La Mondiale3:52:08
15COL Manzana - Postobon3:55:22
16FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:42:01
17USA Cannondale - Drapac4:53:00
18FRA La Française des Jeux5:16:49
19SWI Katusha - Alpecin5:34:42
20GER Bora - Hansgrohe5:55:37
21RSA Dimension Data6:52:17
22IRL Aqua Blue Sport9:15:09

Stage 1 - Nimes - Nimes - 13,8 km - 19th August 2017Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Damiano Caruso, Alessandro De Marchi, Rohan Dennis, Kilian Franikiny, Daniel Oss, Nicolas Roche, Loïc Vliegen, Tejay Van Garderen, Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi)15:58
2BEL Quick Step Floors (David De La Cruz Melgarejo, Julian Alaphilippe, Eros Capecchi, Tim Declercq, Bob Jungels, Enric Mas Nicolau, Yves Lampaert, Niki Terpstra, Matteo Trentin)0:06
3GER Sunweb (Wilco Kelderman, Warren Barguil, Johannes Fröhlinger, Chad Haga, Chris Hamilton, Lennard Hofstede, Lennard Kämna, Søren Kragh Andersen, Sam Oomen)0:06
4GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Chris Froome, Christian Knees, Salvatore Puccio, David Lopez Garcia, Gianni Moscon, Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Wout Poels, Diego Rosa, Ian Stannard)0:09
5AUS Orica - Scott (Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Sam Bewley, Jack Haig, Magnus Cort Nielsen, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Svein Tuft, Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Adam Yates, Simon Yates)0:17
6GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Rafal Majka, Emanuel Buchmann, Michal Kolár, Cesare Benedetti, Patrick Konrad, Christoph Pfingsten, Pawel Poljanski, Andreas Schillinger, Michael Schwarzmann)0:21
7BEL Lotto - Soudal (Sander Armée, Bart De Clercq, Thomas De Gendt, Jens Debusschere, Tomasz Marczynski, Remy Mertz, Maxime Monfort, Jelle Wallays, Adam Hansen)0:24
8SPA Movistar (Jorge Arcas Peña, Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez, Richard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro, Rubén Fernández Andújar, Daniel Moreno Fernández, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Antonio Pedrero Lopez, José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Marc Soler Gimenez)0:24
9BRN Bahrain - Merida (Vincenzo Nibali, Valerio Agnoli, Manuele Boaro, Ivan Garcia Cortina, Javier Moreno Bazan, Antonio Nibali, Domen Novak, Franco Pellizotti, Giovanni Visconti)0:31
10SWI Katusha - Alpecin (Ilnur Zakarin, Maxim Belkov, Sven Erik Bystrøm, José Isidro Maciel Gonçalves, Marco Haller, Alberto Losada Alguacil, Michael Mørkøv, Matvei Mamykin, Rein Taaramäe)0:33
11USA Trek - Segafredo (Alberto Contador Velasco, Edward Theuns, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Julien Bernard, Jesús Hernández Blázquez, Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, John Degenkolb, Koen De Kort, Peter Stetina)0:35
12FRA La Française des Jeux (Arnaud Courteille, Marc Fournier, Daniel Hoelgaard, Johan Le Bon, Tobias Ludvigsson, Jérémy Maison, Lorenzo Manzin, Anthony Roux, Odd Christian Eiking)0:38
13IRL Aqua Blue Sport (Adam Blythe, Mark Christian, Stefan Denifl, Aaron Gate, Lasse Norman Hansen, Michel Kreder, Lawrence Warbasse, Peter Koning, Conor Dunne)0:38
14RSA Dimension Data (Igor Antón Hernandez, Nick Dougall, Youcef Reguigui, Omar Fraile Matarranz, Jacques Janse Van Rensburg, Benjamin King, Merhawi Kudus, Lachlan David Morton, Serge Pauwels)0:39
15NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Steven Kruijswijk, George Bennett, Antwan Tolhoek, Koen Bouwman, Stef Clement, Floris De Tier, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Juan José Lobato Del Valle, Daan Olivier)0:40
16KAZ Astana (Fabio Aru, Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia, Sergey Chernetskiy, Laurens De Vreese, Jesper Hansen, Alexey Lutsenko, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Nikita Stalnov, Miguel Angel López Moreno)0:41
17USA Cannondale - Drapac (Michael Woods, Brendan Canty, Simon Clarke, Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski, Thomas Scully, Toms Skujins, William Clarke, Davide Villella, Tom Van Asbroeck)0:46
18FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Romain Bardet, Clément Chevrier, Nico Denz, Axel Domont, Julien Duval, Alexandre Geniez, Alexis Gougeard, Hugo Houle, Domenico Pozzovivo)0:46
19UAE UAE Team Emirates (Rui Alberto Faria da Costa, John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, Anasse Ait El Abdia, Louis Meintjes, Sacha Modolo, Matej Mohoric, Przemyslaw Niemec, Jan Polanc, Federico Zurlo)0:47
20COL Manzana - Postobon (Aldemar Reyes Ortega, Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa, Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez, Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda, Juan Sebastián Molano Benavides, Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango, Ricardo Augusto Vilela, Jetse Bol, Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez)0:53
21SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Sergio Pardilla Bellón, David Arroyo Duran, Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo, Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet, Rafael Ferreira Reis, Jaime Roson Garcia, Diego Rubio Hernandez, Héctor Saez Benito, Nichola Schultz)0:56
22FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits (Guillaume Bonnafond, Luis Angel Maté Mardones, Daniel Navarro Garcia, Anthony Perez, Stéphane Rossetto, Anthony Turgis, Jimmy Turgis, Jonas Vangenechten, Kenneth Vanbilsen)0:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nimes - Gruissan - 201 km - 20th August 2017Escape


1BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:36:13
2ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
3GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
4BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
8ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
9AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:05
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
13COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:05
14AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
15ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:08
16GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
17NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:08
18FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:08
19ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:08
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:08
21SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:08
22BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:08
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:08
24NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
25COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:08
26NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08
27POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
28BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:08
29GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:08
30FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:08
31LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:08
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:08
33ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
34SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:08
35NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:08
36BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:13
37SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:13
38ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
39SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
40SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:13
41USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:13
42IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:13
43NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:13
44FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:13
45BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
46PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:13
47SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:13
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
49RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
50NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
51NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:13
52BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
53SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:13
54NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
55DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
56CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:13
57SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:13
58COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:13
59SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:13
60SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:13
61ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:13
62SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
63FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:13
64FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:13
65LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:13
66AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:13
67PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:13
68COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
69COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
70GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:13
71ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:13
72SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:13
73POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
74FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
75GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
76COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:13
77CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
78NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:13
79ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:13
80PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:13
81RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:13
82NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
83DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:13
84GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
85NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:13
86DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:13
87GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:13
88USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
89AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team0:13
90ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:13
91DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:13
92ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:13
93COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
94SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:13
95AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:13
96ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac0:13
97FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13
98NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:29
99FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
100BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:30
101FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
102SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:30
103GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30
104SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
105SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:30
106NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott0:30
107BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
108RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:30
109RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data0:30
110FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:39
111USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:39
112FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
113FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:39
114ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:44
115GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo0:48
116GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
117NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:55
118SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:06
119USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:10
120GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport1:14
121GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:14
122DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport1:17
123FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:17
124BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:17
125NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:20
126NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors1:32
127DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott1:49
128URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:58
129BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:58
130ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:58
131COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:58
132SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux1:58
133COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:58
134COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:58
135BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:58
136NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux1:58
137FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:58
138SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis1:58
139BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:58
140SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:58
141SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:58
142GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:58
143GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb1:58
144SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:58
145AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:58
146ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:58
147SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team1:58
148SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:58
149CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott1:58
150SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:32
151ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:32
152USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:32
153BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32
154FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:32
155USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data2:32
156FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:32
157RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
158ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin2:32
159AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:32
160SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:32
161NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:32
162NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport2:32
163BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:32
164SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott2:32
165ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:32
166SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida2:32
167RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data2:32
168IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport2:32
169FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:37
170KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana2:37
171SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:37
172ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:37
173ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:37
174ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:37
175SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:37
176KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:37
177NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:12
178AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport7:28
179AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:28
180AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:28
181SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar7:28
182BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:28
183FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux7:28
184SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:28
185FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:28
186COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:28
187ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates7:28
188AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac7:28
189PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:28
190POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates7:28
191SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:28
192NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:28
193SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:28
194NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb7:28
195RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:28
196SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Bahrain - Merida
197MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)UAE Team Emirates
198SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Prades Conflent Canigo - Andorra la Vella - 158,5 km - 21th August 2017Mountain


1ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:01:22
2SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
4FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
6ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
7IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
10CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:25
11GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:25
12SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:25
13GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:29
14SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:54
15RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:54
16RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:54
17SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:54
18FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:14
19PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:14
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana1:14
21COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar1:14
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:14
23NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:14
24SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:14
25COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:14
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:24
27PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:28
28AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:39
29BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:39
30COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:39
31AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:39
32NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:39
33SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:39
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:21
35COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:33
36USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:33
37SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:33
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:35
39GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:43
40BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:36
41NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon4:01
42ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:07
43ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:07
44NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:43
45FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis7:16
46DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana7:16
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis7:16
48POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal7:16
49ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:16
50SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis7:16
51URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:16
52SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana7:16
53ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data7:16
54USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport7:16
55LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors7:16
56RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana7:16
57FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:25
58USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:12
59AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:16
60SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors9:16
61FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis10:21
62ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar10:21
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar10:21
64ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:21
65COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:21
66PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon10:21
67SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:14
68PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin12:14
69SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux12:14
70NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux12:14
71COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:14
72ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:14
73RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:14
74ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:14
75SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:14
76COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo12:14
77ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac12:14
78SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar12:42
79SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar14:08
80SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar14:08
81AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:08
82RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data14:08
83POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates14:08
84COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:48
85SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates14:48
86ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team14:48
87NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
88AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:48
89COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:48
90AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport14:48
91FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:48
92FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:48
93SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott14:48
94NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo14:48
95ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:48
96FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:48
97FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:48
98KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana14:48
99KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana14:48
100SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin14:48
101CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale14:48
102FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis14:48
103BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:48
104BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data14:48
105NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
106SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:48
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:48
108AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:48
109GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:48
110BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:48
111AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:48
112NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
113NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:48
114AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:48
115GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport14:48
116AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:10
117ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:20
118SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team15:20
119SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:20
120NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin15:20
121SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:20
122BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:27
123BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:31
124FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis15:35
125FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis15:35
126SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data15:35
127ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:35
128FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors15:38
129ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:26
130BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:39
131SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16:42
132BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:45
133ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin16:45
134LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac16:51
135FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:27
136FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:27
137AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin17:27
138RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data17:27
139BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana17:27
140FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:27
141POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:27
142SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida17:44
143USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb18:49
144SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:49
145BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:49
146ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:05
147NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:15
148NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb19:15
149ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:00
150ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates20:00
151FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:51
152GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale23:20
153BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac23:20
154DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
155GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb23:20
156DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin23:20
157NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux23:20
158PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:20
159SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:20
160SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida23:20
161ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors23:20
162BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:20
163BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:20
164AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb23:20
165BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis23:20
166NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott23:20
167BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis23:20
168SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar23:20
169GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb23:20
170DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott23:20
171FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:20
172SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:20
173ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:20
174GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:20
175GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:20
176NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac23:20
177ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data23:20
178NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
179COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:20
180GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
181GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:20
182NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors23:20
183NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
184NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
185COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:20
186BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo23:20
187GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo23:20
188DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb23:20
189GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:20
190CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott23:20
191IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport23:20
192RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin23:20
193FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux38:28
194FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)La Française des Jeux
195USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Escaldes-Engordany - Tarragona - 193 km - 22th August 2017Sprint


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:43:57
2SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
3BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
5BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
7FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
8DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
9ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data0:00
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:00
11BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis0:00
12GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
13SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux0:00
14ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
15GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
16AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
17GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
18ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
19PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:00
20SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
21POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
22NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
24COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
25FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
26FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
28SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:00
29NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
30PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
31ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
32SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
33CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
34SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
35SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
36NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
37IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
38NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
39USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:00
40NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
42NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
43FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:00
44CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
45GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
46SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:00
47SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
48GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
49COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
50GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
51BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
52NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
53BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:00
54RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
55ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
56NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
57ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar0:00
58AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:00
59LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
60COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:00
61SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
62BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
63COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:00
64RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
65AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
66SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
67COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
68NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
69ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
70GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
71USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
72LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:00
73USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport0:00
74RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:00
75COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:00
76BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
77PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:00
78COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:00
79SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
80FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
81FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
82FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
83SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
84SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
85NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
86SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
88NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
89SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
90DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana0:00
91BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
92SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
93SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
94ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
95AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
96GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb0:00
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:40
98NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:42
99FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:42
100FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:42
101NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:42
102URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:42
103ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:48
104DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:49
105GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:49
106NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:49
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:49
108BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
109COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:58
110BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:58
111ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates1:03
112PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:15
113AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
114AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data1:17
115FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis1:17
116ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
117FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:17
118BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:17
119FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:20
120POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
121GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
122SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:20
123NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:20
124SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:38
125GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
126ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:05
127SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:14
128SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:14
129ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:14
130SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis2:14
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe2:14
132FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:14
133AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:14
134AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:14
135ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:14
136ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:14
137COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:14
138USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac2:14
139FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:14
140ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida2:34
141ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:34
142SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:34
143SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:34
144USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:34
145GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb2:34
146RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data2:34
147FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
148GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
149ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
150FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:25
151DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport3:30
152BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:35
153NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott3:45
154CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott3:45
155POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates3:45
156POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:45
157SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott3:45
158RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:45
159SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar3:45
160SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar3:45
161SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:45
162RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:45
163SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:45
164COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:45
165COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:45
166NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:45
167NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb3:45
168FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:11
169FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:11
170SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:11
171AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:11
172ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin4:11
173GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo4:11
174DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:11
175BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:11
176BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:11
177SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida4:15
178RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana4:15
179ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:15
180SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar4:17
181NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors4:19
182FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:19
183AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team5:26
184KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5:32
185KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:32
186BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:00
187BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:00
188PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin6:47
189SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:47
190IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport7:16
191NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport7:16
192GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport9:05
193AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport10:10

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - enicàssim - Alcossebre - 173,4 km - 23th August 2017Mountain


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana4:24:58
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:42
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:56
4SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:11
5FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:24
6AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin1:37
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors1:40
8NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon2:04
9RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:18
10FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:31
11NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport3:20
12ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac4:00
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:31
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:31
15CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac4:31
16COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott4:31
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team4:39
18GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:42
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team4:42
20ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana4:42
21NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb4:42
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:42
23SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:52
24FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb4:52
25AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott4:52
26GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:52
27COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar4:52
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:52
29ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:57
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:57
31SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:04
32SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data5:05
33PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates5:08
34SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:10
35NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:10
36SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:17
37NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:17
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:20
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:20
40PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar5:22
41ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:24
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana5:26
43NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux5:26
44SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:26
45RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates5:26
46USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo5:33
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates5:39
48COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:40
49PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon5:40
50SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis5:43
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:47
52BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:51
53SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux5:54
54COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo5:59
55SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:03
56COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates6:12
57FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis6:27
58NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:33
59DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana6:33
60ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:40
61ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:50
62NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:53
63BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:04
64FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis7:04
65SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin7:06
66SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar7:11
67LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors7:12
68COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:24
69FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:46
70FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:57
71ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar7:57
72COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:06
73BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:29
74FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis8:43
75ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:48
76FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis8:50
77AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data8:52
78POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal8:52
79AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac8:54
80NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo8:54
81NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:54
82FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:56
83COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:58
84SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana8:58
85SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar8:58
86BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:31
87NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:49
88BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:49
89URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:49
90USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport9:49
91COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:04
92POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates10:04
93FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:10
94POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:10
95BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data10:12
96SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:12
97POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:12
98ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:12
99GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:12
100COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:12
101SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data10:23
102SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:29
103SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo10:29
104SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar10:29
105FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:35
106FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis10:40
107GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:56
108AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team10:56
109ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida11:06
110BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis11:21
111SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott11:23
112NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:26
113NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb11:26
114SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:27
115USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb11:47
116NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:47
117BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team11:53
118GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team11:55
119AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb11:57
120AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal11:57
121BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:57
122NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:57
123FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:57
124RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data11:57
125AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport11:57
126ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates11:57
127USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac11:57
128CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale12:04
129KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana12:04
130RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:04
131NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin12:04
132SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis12:08
133COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:10
134SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida12:10
135SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors12:10
136RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana12:10
137ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:10
138RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data12:10
139FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:10
140SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:10
141SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:10
142SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:10
143SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:10
144PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:10
145SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:10
146LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac12:24
147BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis12:33
148BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:33
149BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana12:33
150AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:38
151GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:38
152DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb12:43
153DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin12:43
154ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:43
155BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors12:46
156FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:46
157ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:50
158ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin12:50
159NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors12:50
160ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors12:50
161ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:50
162FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:50
163NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport12:50
164GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport12:55
165ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:55
166ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:55
167ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:55
168AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:55
169AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:55
170BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:59
171SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar13:04
172GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale13:04
173GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:06
174SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida13:14
175GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:46
176NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott13:49
177NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport13:49
178AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:49
179NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac13:49
180BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac13:49
181DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott13:53
182CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott13:53
183GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport13:53
184GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:53
185BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:10
186GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb14:15
187DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport14:18
188IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport14:31
189DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:31
190BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:12
191PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin21:47
192ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Dimension Data
193GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Vila-Real - Sagunt - 198 km - 24th August 2017Escape


1POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:47:02
2POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
4SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:08
5SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:08
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:26
7ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
8GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
9ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:26
10AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:26
11SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:26
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:26
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:26
14NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:26
16PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon0:26
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:26
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:26
19SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:26
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:26
21CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:26
22SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:26
23COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:26
24NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:30
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:43
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:43
27PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:43
28GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:43
29GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb0:43
30NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:43
31LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:43
32PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:43
33ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:43
34SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:43
35ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:43
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:43
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:43
38SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:43
39ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:43
40COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:46
41POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:46
43ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:46
44USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:46
45ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:48
46COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo0:52
47NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:49
48SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:11
49NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux6:52
50NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon6:52
51SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux6:52
52NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:52
53SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis6:52
54FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:52
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:52
56BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:52
57SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:52
58SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar6:52
59FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:52
60FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis6:52
61ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:52
62GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:52
63NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:36
64COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:36
65URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA10:36
66COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:36
67BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:36
68ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar10:36
69AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal10:36
70BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:36
71ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data10:36
72COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:36
73SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates10:36
74FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux10:36
75BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac10:36
76LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors10:36
77USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo10:36
78AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team10:36
79SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott10:36
80SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin10:36
81BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:31
82USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb12:31
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis12:31
84NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:31
85SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:31
86POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates12:31
87RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:31
88SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team12:31
89FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis12:31
90AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport12:31
91NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:31
92USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac12:31
93CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale12:31
94BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data12:31
95SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team12:31
96BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:31
97ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:31
98BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team12:31
99FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis12:31
100ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:31
101SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:31
102SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana12:31
103ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:31
104DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana12:31
105FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis12:31
106ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:31
107NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport12:31
108FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:31
109SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:31
110ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:31
111NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:31
112NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb12:31
113DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb12:31
114FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:31
115AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:31
116FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:31
117COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:31
118DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott12:31
119RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana12:31
120SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar12:31
121AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:31
122AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:31
123SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:31
124ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:31
125COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar12:31
126AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:03
127GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:03
128RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data15:03
129DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott15:03
130FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:03
131FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:03
132SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:03
133GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale15:03
134USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport15:03
135SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:03
136KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana15:03
137ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac15:03
138ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:03
139AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data15:03
140BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:07
141BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana15:07
142KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana15:07
143SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:40
144AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin17:40
145AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb17:40
146GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb17:40
147NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux17:40
148NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport17:40
149RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin17:40
150GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:40
151NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors23:11
152BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors23:11
153FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors23:11
154GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport23:11
155AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:11
156IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport23:11
157FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:11
158SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar23:11
159SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar23:11
160NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin23:11
161DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin23:11
162GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport23:11
163GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:11
164BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:11
165NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport23:11
166COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:11
167COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:11
168NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:11
169NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac23:11
170COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon23:11
171SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:11
172PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:11
173ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team23:11
174ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:11
175ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:11
176FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:11
177BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:11
178NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott23:11
179CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott23:11
180FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:11
181GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:11
182GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe23:11
183BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis23:47
184SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data23:47
185ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin23:47
186DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport23:47
187BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis23:47
188FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux23:47
189BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:47
190RSANick Dougall (RSA)Dimension Data
191PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecin

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Llíria - Cuenca - 205,2 km - 25th August 2017Medium mountain


1SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates4:43:35
2POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:16
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:16
5ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:27
6BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:27
7NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon0:29
8SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:21
9FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:32
10FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:32
11COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:35
12ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:35
13FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:20
14PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:40
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:38
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:38
17ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:38
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:38
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott8:38
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott8:38
21COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott8:38
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott8:38
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors8:38
24SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors8:38
25SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo8:38
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team8:38
27ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:38
28SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:38
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo8:38
30NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:38
31PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates8:38
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana8:38
33ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:38
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates8:38
35COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana8:38
36SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data8:38
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates8:38
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:38
39CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac8:38
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar8:38
41ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana8:38
42NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:38
43USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team8:38
44ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:38
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:38
46NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:38
47PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon8:38
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:38
49ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:38
50FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb8:38
51NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb8:55
52NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb8:55
53SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:55
54COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:55
55ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:55
56COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:55
57DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott8:55
58SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin8:55
59SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:55
60COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:59
61COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates10:59
62COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:59
63ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:59
64BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:59
65NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:59
66AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data10:59
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:59
68COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:59
69BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors10:59
70NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:59
71FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:18
72NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux12:18
73POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal12:18
74NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux12:18
75ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:18
76DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott12:21
77ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:03
78RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:03
79FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:03
80FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13:03
81BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:03
82NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:03
83FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis13:03
84AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:03
85KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana13:03
86RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data13:03
87BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data13:03
88AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
89ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
90USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
91BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
92BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:39
93FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:39
94FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:39
95BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis15:39
96COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:39
97COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo15:39
98NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
99SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:39
100BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:39
101ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:39
102KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana15:39
103NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott15:39
104AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:39
105NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors15:39
106CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott15:39
107SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott15:39
108SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:39
109SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar15:39
110URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
111FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis15:39
112ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
113POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates15:39
114GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale15:39
115POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
116FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:39
117FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors15:39
118ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates15:39
119SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:39
120SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
121SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
122SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
123SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:39
124GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb15:39
125SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors15:39
126RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana15:39
127BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo15:39
128SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar15:39
129SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team15:39
130AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
131BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors15:39
132SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar15:39
133SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana15:39
134SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data15:39
135ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:39
136SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:39
137BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:39
138FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis15:39
139USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb15:39
140SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo15:39
141SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis15:39
142FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis15:39
143AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:39
144AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb15:39
145AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
146GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb15:39
147NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb15:39
148AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin15:39
149GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
150DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb15:39
151FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:39
152FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:39
153ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin15:39
154RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:39
155ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:39
156ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:39
157SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux15:39
158AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
159NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
160DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana15:39
161CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale15:39
162ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:39
163SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar15:39
164ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:39
165DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
166NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:39
167DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin15:39
168FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:39
169GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
170NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
171BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:39
172NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
173GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:39
174GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
175GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:39
176AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:39
177IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
178GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:39
179GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport15:39
180BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana16:44
181LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac16:44
182GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:08
183BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:58
184SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:08
185NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin18:08
186USALawrence Warbasse (USA)Aqua Blue Sport
187BELJonas Vangenechten (BEL)Cofidis
188ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data
189COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Hellín - Xorret de Catí - 184 km - 26th August 2017Mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors4:37:55
2SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:02
3POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
4BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:26
5PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:28
6NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport0:32
7BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:32
8BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
9SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:37
10GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
11NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:06
12BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:17
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:27
15SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:44
17ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:44
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:44
19NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:44
20COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott1:44
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana1:52
22FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:55
23GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:55
24CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:55
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:55
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:55
27SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:55
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:55
29USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:55
30RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:55
31COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana1:55
32AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:12
33NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:35
34GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott2:35
35FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:35
36POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates2:39
37SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:48
38ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48
39SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:48
40SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:48
41FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48
42SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:48
43SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:05
44SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data3:30
45NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:30
46PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates3:30
47SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar3:30
48COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates3:30
49SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis3:42
50NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon3:53
51USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:10
52BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana4:17
53COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo4:41
54URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:49
55NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:49
56ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:49
57AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport5:45
58NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:57
59BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:01
60SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:10
61SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar6:28
62FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis6:28
63SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:28
64ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:02
65COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:32
66NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:49
67LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors7:49
68FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:29
69GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:29
70FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:36
71ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:13
72RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data9:20
73POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal9:20
74SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates9:26
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:38
76NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:40
77GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb10:40
78NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors10:40
79SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux10:45
80AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team11:17
81FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:17
82SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis11:17
83AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11:20
84BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac11:20
85KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana11:52
86SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana11:52
87COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:52
88COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:52
89SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team11:52
90COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:52
91SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors11:52
92ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:52
93ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team11:56
94NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb11:56
95POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:56
96USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb12:06
97FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:10
98BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo12:13
99ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:13
100ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac12:16
101AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data12:31
102AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb12:31
103AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott12:31
104ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates12:42
105NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:55
106FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:10
107RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin13:10
108GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb13:33
109ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team13:42
110BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors13:42
111ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:42
112SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team13:42
113FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:42
114SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo13:42
115GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport13:45
116CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale13:53
117DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb14:03
118USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac14:03
119SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott14:09
120DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:09
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14:19
122PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon14:35
123DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin16:02
124COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:02
125GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale16:02
126ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar16:02
127BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:02
128AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin16:02
129ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:08
130BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors16:30
131PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:30
132FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:30
133ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:35
134DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott16:45
135AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:13
136AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:13
137SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:16
138SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar17:29
139SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:30
140ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors17:31
141CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott17:31
142FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis17:38
143SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team18:10
144SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar18:14
145KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana18:17
146NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac18:17
147NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo18:17
148COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon18:17
149SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:17
150LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac18:17
151NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux18:54
152SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida18:54
153ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:54
154FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:57
155SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar18:58
156NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott19:03
157FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:04
158SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:15
159SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data19:15
160NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport19:15
161FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis19:18
162BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:21
163BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:32
164GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:48
165GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:49
166FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:55
167COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:55
168NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport20:27
169DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport20:27
170GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:27
171ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin20:27
172GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport20:27
173GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:27
174AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal20:27
175BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:27
176BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis20:32
177FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis20:32
178IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport20:32
179AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe20:32
180ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:33
181RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin22:37
182DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Astana
183ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe
184NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Katusha - Alpecin
185FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Orihuela - Cumbre del Sol - 176,3 km - 27th August 2017Medium mountain


1GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:07:13
2COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:04
3CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:05
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:08
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:08
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:12
7SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:12
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:12
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:14
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:17
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:19
13COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:19
14AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:23
15SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:27
16GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:27
17NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:55
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:09
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:09
21SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:13
22SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:15
23NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:17
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:17
25ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:17
26PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates1:22
27SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:24
28SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:28
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:28
30COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo1:34
31SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:36
32ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:50
33SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:52
34BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:54
35SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:58
36URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:01
37USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo2:01
38COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:18
39NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon2:31
40AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport2:32
41PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar2:37
42SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:37
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:54
44SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:08
45FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:14
46BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:14
47FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:34
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:08
49RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:09
50SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:09
51AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:23
52NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:47
53NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:47
54NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:47
55ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
56ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:55
57FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:26
58FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:26
59LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors5:53
60BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data5:53
61POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:56
62BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:10
63SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin6:13
64NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux6:13
65SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates6:13
66COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:34
67SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:14
68SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana7:14
69SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data7:14
70COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon7:14
71NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:25
72BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors7:52
73SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team7:52
74POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal8:01
75AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:01
76GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:01
77SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux8:15
78ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:18
79BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:19
80FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:21
81RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:21
82ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:23
83ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team9:07
84SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team9:07
85FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis9:12
86SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:32
87SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar9:35
88AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team9:37
89AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:41
90SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:53
91SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar9:53
92SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo9:53
93PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon9:53
94BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:53
95KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana9:53
96KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana9:53
97GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb9:53
98CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale9:53
99USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb9:53
100DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb10:01
101AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb10:04
102NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb10:04
103NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:04
104BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:33
105BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo10:37
106GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott10:37
107DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott10:37
108ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:37
109ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors10:37
110FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis10:37
111SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott10:37
112USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac11:37
113AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac11:37
114AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin11:47
115COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon12:33
116SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:20
117SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:20
118DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport19:17
119FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo19:17
120SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:17
121COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:17
122POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates19:17
123ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team19:17
124ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:17
125AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac19:17
126ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:17
127FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:17
128FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis19:17
129FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis19:17
130PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:17
131COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:17
132FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:17
133BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana19:17
134SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:17
135GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb19:17
136SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar19:17
137COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:17
138RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana19:17
139FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:17
140RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data19:17
141GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale19:17
142GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team19:17
143BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors19:17
144NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux19:17
145FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors19:17
146NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport19:17
147NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport19:17
148FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux19:17
149ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin19:17
150SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis19:17
151ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates19:17
152SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida19:17
153FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:44
154BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:49
155NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott20:36
156NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:36
157NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac20:36
158CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott20:36
159BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac20:36
160GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport20:36
161GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport20:36
162GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:36
163IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport20:36
164GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:45
165ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac20:45
166BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis21:08
167ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:17
168ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:17
169ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:25
170DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin21:25
171NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors21:25
172NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport21:25
173GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:25
174AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe21:25
175GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:25
176DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott22:10
177BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:10
178AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac24:04
179LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac24:04
180FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
181BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Caravaca Jubilar - Elpozo Alimentacion - 171 km - 29th August 2017Medium mountain


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:34:56
2SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:01
3SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:19
4RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:21
5FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
6SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:59
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:22
8ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team2:22
9FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:40
10PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:05
11NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:59
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team4:03
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott4:32
14FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:32
15COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:32
16ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:32
17SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:32
18NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:32
19GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:32
20NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors4:32
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:32
22SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors4:32
23ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:32
24GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:32
25ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:32
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott4:32
27NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:32
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb4:32
29NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:32
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data4:32
31ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana4:32
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac4:32
33USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team4:32
34NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:32
35COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana4:32
36SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:32
37RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:32
38RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates4:32
39DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:32
40SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:00
41SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:49
42GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale5:49
43SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:49
44SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana5:49
45COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo5:49
46NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:49
47ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:49
48COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates5:49
49NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:59
50SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:59
51USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:08
52AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb7:08
53POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates7:56
54ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team7:56
55PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon7:56
56SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis9:00
57SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:00
58COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:00
59BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:00
60ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:00
61BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:20
62AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport10:20
63ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida10:20
64COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:20
65SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar10:20
66SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:14
67LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors11:31
68SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo11:31
69BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:52
70BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis11:52
71POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:52
72NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux11:52
73FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:52
74SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin11:52
75NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo11:52
76ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac11:52
77COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:52
78PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates13:49
79SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates13:49
80BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:39
81COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:39
82SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux14:39
83GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb14:39
84NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo14:39
85ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:39
86ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14:39
87ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:39
88SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data14:39
89PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar14:39
90ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida14:39
91AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team14:39
92GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott14:39
93COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:39
94NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott14:55
95SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team14:55
96SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:55
97SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team14:55
98BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:55
99NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon14:55
100BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:55
101URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:55
102FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:55
103GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb14:55
104SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors14:55
105BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:55
106RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana14:55
107AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data14:55
108SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida14:55
109BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:55
110AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal14:55
111SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott14:55
112SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo14:55
113POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal14:55
114FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:55
115COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:55
116NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux14:55
117KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana14:55
118USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb14:55
119FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis14:55
120FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:55
121ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates14:55
122FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:55
123FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:55
124RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:55
125RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:55
126BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team14:55
127SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis14:55
128GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:55
129FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:55
130GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:55
131ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team14:55
132FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis14:55
133SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar14:55
134DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott14:55
135BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana16:05
136FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis16:56
137FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:56
138FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis16:56
139AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:20
140SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:20
141SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:20
142NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:20
143DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
144GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
145KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana17:33
146NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
147NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
148AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin17:33
149FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:33
150FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors17:33
151POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
152CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale17:33
153DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb17:33
154GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
155AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
156DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott17:33
157CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott17:33
158ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team17:33
159GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
160GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
161BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data17:33
162AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
163ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates17:33
164NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
165USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
166IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport17:33
167GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
168GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe17:33
169BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:33
170BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
171NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb17:33
172SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar17:33
173ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar17:33
174ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin17:33
175BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:33
176NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
177LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
178AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:33
179AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:33

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Lorca - Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto - 188 km - 30th August 2017Mountain


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana5:05:09
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:14
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:14
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:14
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:31
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:31
7RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
8SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:31
9COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:02
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:14
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:17
12NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:17
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:22
14SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:32
15ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:32
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:32
17COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott2:05
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:05
19SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:05
20RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates2:05
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:26
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar3:47
23ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:47
24AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott3:47
25BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:47
26SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data4:04
27COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:04
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team4:17
29ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:19
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:30
31AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport6:27
32ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:52
33SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:54
34GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott9:13
35NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:32
36NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:23
37NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:23
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar11:58
39COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:58
40ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:16
41COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon13:29
42COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo13:29
43SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates13:50
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:03
45BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:20
46ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:20
47AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:20
48GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb17:20
49USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo17:20
50SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:20
51LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors17:29
52FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors17:29
53SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:33
54GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott17:34
55SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis18:24
56SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar19:04
57NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux19:04
58URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:04
59NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo19:04
60NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:04
61PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon19:04
62BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:04
63SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:04
64COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon19:04
65SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:04
66SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana19:04
67FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis19:04
68POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates19:04
69RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana19:04
70AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:04
71FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis19:04
72BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21:15
73FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:15
74COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:15
75RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data21:35
76SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar23:53
77SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott23:53
78SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates23:55
79AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team24:24
80ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team25:15
81ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida25:15
82SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team25:15
83SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida26:23
84COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon26:28
85BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:28
86FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo26:28
87FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis26:28
88POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal26:28
89GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale26:28
90PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates26:28
91KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana26:28
92ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac26:28
93FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:28
94ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team26:28
95SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis26:28
96SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:28
97SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:28
98SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data26:28
99AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac26:28
100USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb26:28
101NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:28
102FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux26:28
103ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida26:28
104ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates26:28
105ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors26:28
106GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb26:28
107SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin26:28
108POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:28
109NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon26:28
110NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb26:28
111FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis26:50
112ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team27:35
113BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis29:02
114NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors29:11
115SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors29:27
116SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:27
117SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux29:40
118USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac29:45
119DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb29:56
120BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team30:22
121AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb30:22
122GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team30:26
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott30:26
124LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac30:26
125GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team31:13
126POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe31:13
127DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott31:13
128AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin31:42
129NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux31:42
130BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana31:42
131FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:42
132SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida31:42
133GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:42
134SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo31:42
135SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar31:42
136FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:42
137AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:42
138PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:42
139GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:42
140FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis31:42
141NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
142BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:42
143NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
144CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale31:42
145BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors31:42
146GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
147DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
148COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon31:42
149NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
150RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin31:42
151AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe31:42
152KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana31:42
153GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:42
154BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:42
155GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
156FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:42
157AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac31:42
158IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport31:42
159BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac31:42
160ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates31:42
161FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux31:42
162SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team31:42
163BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo31:42
164ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin31:42
165DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin31:42
166GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:42
167CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott31:42
168NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott31:42
169NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac31:42
170AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data31:42
171SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar32:11
172ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team32:20
173NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo32:20
174RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin32:20
175FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:20
176ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors32:32
177BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:39
178BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data34:13
179ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Motril - Antequera Los Dólmenes - 161,4 km - 31th August 2017Medium mountain


1POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal3:56:45
2SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:52
3SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar0:52
4POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:52
5NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:52
6AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac1:42
7FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:50
8SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:50
9GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:50
10SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:00
11NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport5:03
12FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:49
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:25
14NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:47
15COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana7:47
16SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors7:47
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida7:47
18COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott7:47
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team7:47
20RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:47
21DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin7:47
22NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb7:47
23ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana7:47
24RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates7:47
25SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:47
26NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb7:47
27CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac7:47
28USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team7:47
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:47
30SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:47
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana7:54
32GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:07
33NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:07
34BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo8:14
35SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team8:14
36ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:20
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data10:48
38COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates10:48
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux10:48
40COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon10:48
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana10:48
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis10:48
43SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar10:48
44SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team10:48
45SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar10:48
46POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe10:54
47FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis12:36
48URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:36
49SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott12:36
50USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac12:36
51SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin12:36
52ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida12:36
53BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:36
54SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:36
55BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:36
56NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:36
57NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:36
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:17
59FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:19
60FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:19
61FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:19
62FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis13:19
63FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:19
64COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon13:19
65ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida13:19
66USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb14:43
67COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:23
68POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates15:23
69NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux15:23
70NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo15:23
71FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo15:23
72DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport15:23
73FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis15:23
74ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team15:23
75SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates15:23
76FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:23
77BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:23
78ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:23
79LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors15:23
80ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors15:23
81PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar15:23
82ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:23
83ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:23
84AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team15:23
85AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data15:23
86AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:23
87AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac15:23
88AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport15:23
89PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon15:23
90COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon15:23
91PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates15:23
92FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:23
93SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida15:23
94RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:23
95RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin15:23
96FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis17:49
97BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:52
98SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo17:52
99BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac17:52
100GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb17:52
101AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:52
102RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data17:52
103SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team17:52
104ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:52
105SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team17:52
106ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac17:52
107GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb17:52
108COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon17:52
109SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar17:52
110COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo17:52
111NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:52
112ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida17:52
113CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale17:52
114FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux17:52
115AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb17:52
116LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac17:52
117BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors20:00
118NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors20:00
119SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis20:00
120ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin20:00
121PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:00
122GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:48
123AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott20:48
124SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:49
125SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors21:49
126BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team21:49
127GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale21:49
128FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:49
129AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:49
130RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana21:49
131KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana21:49
132NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:49
133SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:49
134SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo21:49
135SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:49
136GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott21:49
137NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux21:49
138SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida21:49
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott21:49
140DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott21:49
141BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis21:49
142BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors21:49
143NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac21:49
144AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin21:49
145KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana21:55
146GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:55
147ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:55
148ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:55
149AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac21:55
150GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:55
151ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:55
152DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott21:55
153FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:59
154ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors21:59
155ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates21:59
156FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors21:59
157COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:59
158CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott21:59
159GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team21:59
160GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport21:59
161GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott21:59
162COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:59
163GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport21:59
164GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:59
165SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar21:59
166DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb21:59
167ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar21:59
168NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport21:59
169IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport21:59
170NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon21:59
171NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport21:59
172BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:04
173BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana22:04
174BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:04
175NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Sunweb
176SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar
177BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data
178NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Coín - Tomares - 197 km - 1st September 2017Escape


1ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:25:13
2ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
3DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:00
4GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
5BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
7GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:00
9SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
11NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
12ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana0:00
13CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
14COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:00
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
16NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07
17RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:07
18SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:07
19BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:07
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:07
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates0:07
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:07
23COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:07
24USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:07
25SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:07
26RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:07
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:12
28FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:12
29NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:15
30SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:15
31NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport0:15
32KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:26
33FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors0:26
34COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:41
35DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott0:49
36AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin0:50
37LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors0:50
38AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:56
39SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:56
40SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:56
41NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:56
42BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:56
43SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:56
44PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar0:56
45COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:56
46ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:56
47SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:56
48FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:09
49SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida1:14
50NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport1:23
51SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:28
52RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data1:28
53SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates1:28
54FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
55COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
56NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:28
57SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:28
58URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28
59ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:28
60USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:28
61FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis1:37
62NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:51
63AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:08
64FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:19
65BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
66BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:28
67FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
68FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
69SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team2:28
70COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates2:28
71FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:28
72ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:28
73BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis2:28
74GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:28
75FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:28
76COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:28
77COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:28
78COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:28
79NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors2:28
80SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:28
81FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis2:28
82SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar2:37
83SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:37
84ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac2:49
85SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:49
86BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:07
87GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott3:17
88GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb3:25
89GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:25
90SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:25
91COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo3:25
92PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:25
93GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport3:28
94NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:33
95ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:34
96ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:34
97AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport3:49
98GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport3:49
99RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:49
100GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:49
101BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:56
102SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar3:58
103SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux4:01
104BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors4:10
105CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:10
106POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates4:10
107POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal4:10
108ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:10
109FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:10
110ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:10
111SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team4:10
112NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:10
113PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon4:10
114AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott4:10
115BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:14
116DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin4:14
117FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:14
118SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:19
119SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:19
120SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:19
121BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:19
122GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale4:24
123ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates4:29
124USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:30
125ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:32
126ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida4:32
127AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data4:32
128ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors4:32
129GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:32
130SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis4:32
131SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:32
132DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport4:32
133KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana4:53
134USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:07
135GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb5:07
136AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:07
137SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar5:07
138SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo5:07
139ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin5:07
140POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:07
141NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux5:07
142SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott5:07
143FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:07
144COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon5:07
145BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors5:07
146ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:07
147GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott5:07
148GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:07
149AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac5:07
150NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac5:17
151POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:41
152CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott5:43
153SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida6:02
154FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis6:02
155NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott6:11
156NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport6:11
157DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott6:15
158NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon6:15
159BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:15
160BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana6:15
161IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport6:48
162AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team6:48
163SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors6:48
164FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:48
165RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin6:48
166AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:05
167ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team7:23
168LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac8:04
169FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis8:24
170NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo8:24
171RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:15
172ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:24
173AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:44
174SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Écija - Sierra de La Pandera - 185,5 km - 2nd September 2017Mountain


1POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:42:10
2COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:27
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:31
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:31
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:31
6NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:31
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:37
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:46
9COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:57
10ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:03
11CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac1:13
12SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:19
13FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:19
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar1:19
15SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:19
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:19
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team1:43
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:49
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team2:15
20SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:01
21RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates3:01
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:07
23BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:12
24SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis5:20
25PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates5:33
26SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux6:09
27ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:44
28NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:50
29COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo8:16
30LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors8:16
31NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux8:20
32BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:41
33SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data9:31
34NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:41
35AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott11:36
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates11:48
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana11:48
38GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott12:29
39COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates13:05
40SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:05
41COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon13:05
42URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA13:05
43SLOJan Polanc (SLO)UAE Team Emirates13:26
44FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:06
45ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:41
46AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe15:43
47ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team16:02
48SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar16:55
49PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon16:55
50NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo17:37
51SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors17:52
52ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:52
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac17:58
54ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale - Drapac17:58
55NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo18:58
56USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo18:58
57SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo18:58
58SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin18:58
59AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data19:41
60ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida20:24
61ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:24
62SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:24
63ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:24
64FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis20:24
65SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team20:27
66AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport20:27
67COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:37
68SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar20:37
69AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal20:37
70POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal20:42
71BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:42
72FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis20:42
73AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team20:42
74SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott20:42
75COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:42
76COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:42
77COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:42
78BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:42
79NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo20:42
80FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis20:42
81FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo20:42
82PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar20:42
83SWIKilian Franikiny (SWI)BMC Racing Team20:42
84GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:42
85NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)La Française des Jeux20:42
86USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Cannondale - Drapac20:49
87FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux21:35
88ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team22:31
89GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb22:31
90SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team22:31
91ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida22:50
92KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana23:00
93SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis23:24
94NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo23:27
95BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo24:16
96GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott24:31
97NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Scott24:31
98SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:31
99RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin24:31
100GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunweb24:34
101AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb24:34
102FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:13
103ITADaniel Oss (ITA)BMC Racing Team25:19
104RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana25:22
105FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors25:22
106ITAFederico Zurlo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates25:22
107GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team25:26
108FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:44
109BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:07
110AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecin26:07
111RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin26:07
112ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team26:28
113SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar26:30
114NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Aqua Blue Sport26:34
115LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac27:25
116SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar28:17
117ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors29:09
118FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:09
119BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana29:09
120SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:09
121AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:09
122BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team29:09
123BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Quick Step Floors29:09
124SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo29:09
125PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:09
126FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:09
127GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
128BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors29:09
129SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29:09
130BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:09
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team29:09
132BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:09
133POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates29:09
134GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
135NEDPeter Koning (NED)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
136FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis29:09
137POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe29:09
138NEDJetse Bol (NED)Manzana - Postobon29:09
139RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data29:09
140GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale29:09
141AUSBrendan Canty (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac29:09
142DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin29:09
143NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
144FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:09
145DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott29:09
146DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
147FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:09
148IRLConor Dunne (IRL)Aqua Blue Sport29:09
149BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Cannondale - Drapac29:09
150CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale29:09
151SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo29:09
152NZLThomas Scully (NZL)Cannondale - Drapac29:09
153COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon29:09
154COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon29:09
155AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac29:09
156ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Bahrain - Merida29:09
157GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:09
158SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida29:09
159ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates29:09
160DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Orica - Scott29:09
161SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Merida29:09
162BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis29:09
163KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana29:09
164NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step Floors29:09
165CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Orica - Scott29:09
166GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:09
167GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:09
168ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Katusha - Alpecin30:18
169FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Cofidis34:07
170USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb34:40
171DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb36:39
172NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb
173FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Alcala La Real - Sierra Nevada (Alto Hoya de la Mora) - 127 km - 3rd September 2017Mountain


1COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana3:34:51
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:36
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:45
4COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Orica - Scott0:47
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:47
6CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:50
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:53
8NEDWout Poels (NED)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:53
9RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:53
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana1:02
11ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Astana1:02
12FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:23
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:27
14COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates1:46
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:17
16SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:42
17USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team3:19
18SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar3:37
19AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott3:41
20SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:43
21GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:37
22GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott4:37
23BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:58
24SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors5:23
25BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:04
26NEDStef Clement (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo7:13
27SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:13
28ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Movistar9:35
29COLHernan Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon9:35
30SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:45
31NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:53
32SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis12:53
33SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo12:53
34FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis13:08
35COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Trek - Segafredo13:33
36LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Quick Step Floors14:51
37ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:01
38FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:21
39FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:21
40SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott15:21
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana15:21
42POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal15:21
43BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:21
44POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)UAE Team Emirates15:21
45POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:21
46BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:21
47SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:21
48PORRicardo Augusto Vilela (POR)Manzana - Postobon15:21
49USAPeter Stetina (USA)Trek - Segafredo15:21
50SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:21
51NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo15:21
52ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:41
53ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:41
54IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team16:18
55SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis16:18
56COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon16:36
57BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:42
58SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA17:12
59BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:12
60SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates17:30
61SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar17:49
62GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:03
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Quick Step Floors18:04
64ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida18:27
65RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data18:33
66AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team19:50
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo19:50
68AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal19:50
69AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Aqua Blue Sport19:55
70GBRMark Christian (GBR)Aqua Blue Sport19:55
71RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana20:47
72SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)BMC Racing Team20:55
73ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors20:55
74FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis20:55
75URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:55
76DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Orica - Scott20:58
77FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux20:58
78PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar21:46
79ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team21:50
80SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:16
81ITASacha Modolo (ITA)UAE Team Emirates22:56
82GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Team23:34
83ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida24:00
84COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:17
85PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)UAE Team Emirates26:09
86ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Quick Step Floors26:09
87NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux26:09
88NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:09
89SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors26:09
90SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA26:09