All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a España - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Vuelta a España 2012

SpainSpain - 18th August 2012 - 9th September 2012


General classification - 9th September 2012


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank84:59:49
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:01:16
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:37
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10:16
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:11:29
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:12:23
7USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:13:28
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:13:41
9SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:14:01
10SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:16:13
11SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:16:22
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:17:50
13POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:19:14
14COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:19:59
15POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:20:48
16BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:20:50
17BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:20:56
18ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22:30
19COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:23:38
20FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:26:30
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural0:31:51
22BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:32:45
23FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:40:48
24BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:46:26
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:46:54
26SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:48:42
27SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:49:29
28NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:51:44
29COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:54:40
30SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:55:01
31FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1:00:02
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:05:42
33ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD1:06:30
34KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana1:08:15
35SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:15:37
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar1:15:53
37SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha1:19:08
38ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana1:19:16
39BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana1:23:34
40PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan1:23:38
41BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:23:39
42SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank1:27:15
43SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:32:30
44FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:33:05
45FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis1:34:03
46RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM1:34:29
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:37:43
48SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:38:48
49ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1:39:07
50SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1:39:53
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:44:15
52KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana1:44:21
53PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural1:46:40
54RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha1:47:07
55SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:48:44
56UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD1:49:25
57BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1:50:06
58ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:52:10
59BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team1:53:57
60COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Liquigas - Cannondale1:54:07
61SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana1:55:21
62BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM1:56:19
63ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:57:36
64FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat1:58:26
65SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural2:00:10
66SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar2:01:31
67SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar2:01:42
68AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:02:39
69SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:03:12
70PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:03:38
71GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano2:06:42
72ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07:21
73ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD2:07:22
74SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar2:08:50
75SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2:10:05
76CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:12:01
77AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:12:22
78USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2:14:20
79BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2:14:56
80COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis2:19:04
81LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:19:20
82SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol2:20:23
83GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Argos - Shimano2:23:38
84SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural2:26:02
85NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano2:26:59
86LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissan2:27:07
87BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis2:27:40
88NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge2:27:56
89POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale2:29:16
90FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano2:31:20
91BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:32:24
92SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan2:35:03
93SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan2:35:04
94SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia2:37:24
95SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha2:37:56
96NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2:39:18
97PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:39:37
98SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:42:28
99FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team2:43:28
100NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank2:44:02
101SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis2:44:13
102NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM2:46:11
103GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank2:47:48
104FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:48:06
105SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Team Katusha2:49:28
106RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katusha2:51:45
107NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank2:53:57
108SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:54:01
109FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2:54:06
110BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:54:35
111GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:55:45
112SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia2:56:11
113FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis2:56:45
114SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucia2:56:52
115USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2:57:56
116BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:58:17
117LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha2:58:30
118NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Fdj - Big Mat3:00:05
119BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team3:00:32
120SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia3:01:11
121GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:01:13
122RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astana3:01:50
123AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisol3:03:02
124FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Argos - Shimano3:03:24
125UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD3:03:26
126NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3:06:54
127NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:07:31
128ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:07:54
129FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidis3:09:16
130ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:09:41
131GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano3:10:06
132SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:10:07
133SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia3:10:29
134SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda3:11:05
135ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:11:39
136FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat3:11:42
137KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana3:12:06
138POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale3:12:07
139JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Argos - Shimano3:12:22
140ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale3:13:41
141ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:17:29
142BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Lotto - Belisol3:17:35
143NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3:17:41
144ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan3:18:00
145AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:18:31
146ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedge3:18:46
147USADanny Pate (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:19:33
148SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar3:20:17
149NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
150NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda3:21:03
151NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3:21:34
152FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat3:22:45
153CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat3:23:10
154FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat3:24:52
155DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:24:56
156GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team3:27:18
157CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step3:28:11
158NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Orica - Greenedge3:28:32
159DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank3:34:30
160PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural3:38:31
161SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia3:39:34
162FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:41:50
163ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISD3:46:47
164NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank3:47:25
165AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:48:16
166AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:51:04
167AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge3:51:06
168BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rurals.t.
169FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:51:23
170SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural3:55:45
171RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha3:55:51
172NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda3:58:16
173SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural4:06:47
174SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia4:19:17
175CHNCheng Ji (CHN)Argos - Shimano4:32:35

Points classification - 9th September 2012


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar199
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha193
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank161
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano149
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan107
6GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team93
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedge84
8ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale79
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale74
10SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha72
11BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol67
12GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team67
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team57
14BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM52
15NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank51
16SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi49
17AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge47
18SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar44
19IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale44
20SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi43
21USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda41
22ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale40
23SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana39
24ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale35
25COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team32
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank32
27ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step31
28SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31
29POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD30
30AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team30
31ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana28
32GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team27
33NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank27
34SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural26
35POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM26
36PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rural26
37RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha25
38BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan25
39ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISD25
40SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team22
41SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda22
42COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis20
43NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM20
44BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team19
45GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano18
46BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step17
47SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol17
48NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda17
49FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis16
50COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar16
51SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural16
52BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step16
53FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15
54SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar15
55SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural14
56ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISD14
57SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis12
58SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia12
59COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team12
60FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi12
61DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank12
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD11
63KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana11
64NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank11
65SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10
66BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana10
67RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM10
68SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural10
69SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia8
70RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha8
71ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team8
72NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM8
73KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana8
74ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team8
75CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step8
76NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano8
77FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano8
78AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge7
79SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar6
80SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha6
81SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan6
82FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team5
83PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan5
84SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5
85SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katusha4
86GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank4
87CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mat4
88SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural4
89BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4
90SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar4
91CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step4
92POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
93SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team3
94FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat3
95SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia3
96LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha3
97BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan2
98PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural2
99BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2
100ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD2
101SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank2
102USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team2
103NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge2
104BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2
105SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radioshack - Nissan2
106PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2
107NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM2
108FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis2
109USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2
110SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia2
111FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
112PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1
113NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda1
114SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia1
115ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale1
116SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucia1

Mountains classification - 9th September 2012


1AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge63
2SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural40
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha36
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM33
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar31
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank28
7ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step27
8AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team21
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha20
10FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis18
11SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural17
12BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step13
13NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM11
14SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis10
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step10
16SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi10
17FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team9
19SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana9
20GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team8
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana7
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis7
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat6
24KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana6
25ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale6
26SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia5
27SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural5
28PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5
29SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia4
30ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale4
31FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4
32NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM3
33SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha3
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale3
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3
36SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar3
37SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar3
38BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidis3
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
40BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan2
41SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural2
42SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2
43FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis2
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana2
45SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol2
46NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge2
47SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia2
48NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2
49COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1
50BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol1
51ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team1
52SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar1
53FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team1
54FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis1
55RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha1

Combination classification - 9th September 2012


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar8
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha8
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank10
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team30
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha48
6IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale65
7ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale79
8BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM80
9ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step85
10COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team88
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team90
12AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge95
13BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan100
14RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha100
15BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step102
16SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana103
17AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team106
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale112
19SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis118
20BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol118
21SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural118
22SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi119
23SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural123
24BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana126
25SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural129
26FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale130
27KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana131
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step135
29FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi135
30FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis137
31COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis144
32POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank159
33KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana159
34SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar165
35SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank169
36SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol174
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat181
38NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM182
39ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team185
40SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar209
41PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank210
42FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis227
43SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia228
44FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team234
45NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge237
46NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM247
47SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia248
48SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia260
49SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural265
50RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha296

Team classification - 9th September 2012


1SPA Movistar254:52:49
2SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:40
3FRA AG2R - La Mondiale0:20:19
4NED Rabobank0:23:48
5GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:26:55
6RUS Team Katusha0:36:07
7ITA Lampre - ISD0:53:00
8RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:01:11
9LUX Radioshack - Nissan1:17:34
10SPA Caja Rural1:25:10
11NED Vacansoleil - DCM1:50:58
12KAZ Astana1:55:47
13USA Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda2:02:23
14BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:34:46
15FRA Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:05:17
16BEL Lotto - Belisol3:17:04
17USA BMC Racing Team3:20:07
18ITA Liquigas - Cannondale3:24:42
19FRA FDJ - Big Mat3:54:02
20NED Argos - Shimano4:28:35
21SPA Andalucia5:49:26
22AUS Orica - Greenedge5:51:22

Stage 1 - Pamplona - 16,2 km - 18th August 2012Team Time Trial


1SPA Movistar0:18:51
2NED Rabobank0:00:10
3BEL Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
4USA BMC Racing Teams.t.
5GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:12
6BEL Lotto - Belisols.t.
7RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:14
8RUS Team Katusha0:00:15
9SPA Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:28
10AUS Orica - Greenedge0:00:33
11KAZ Astana0:00:34
12FRA AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13NED Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:35
14ITA Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:41
15FRA Cofidis0:00:47
16ITA Lampre - ISD0:00:54
17LUX RadioShack - Nissan - Trek0:00:55
18FRA FDJ - Big Mat0:00:57
19NED Argos - Shimano0:00:59
20SPA Andalucia0:01:01

Stage 2 - Pamplona - Viana - 18 km - 19th August 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano4:38:40
2AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
3GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
5BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
6SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
9PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
10ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
11SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
13BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucias.t.
16FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
17NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
22FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
28POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
30NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
31NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
35LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
36SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucias.t.
37BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
38NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
40POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
41ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
42SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
43SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
44KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
45USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
46FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
47SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
48AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
49ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
50BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 3 - Faustino V - Eibar - 153 km - 20th August 2012Medium mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:49:37
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:06
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
8SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
9USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
15POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:27
16NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:00:47
17POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
18SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:00:50
21SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
22SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
25SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
27SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
28FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
29FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:18
30FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
32NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural0:01:28
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
35SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
36SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
37ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
39FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
40RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Astanas.t.
41FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
42BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
43FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
45ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:01:52
48ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 4 - Barakaldo - Estación de Valdezcaray - 155,4 km - 21th August 2012Mountain


1AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge4:30:26
2GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:02
3KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astana0:00:22
4SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:55
5IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:57
7NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:01:01
9NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:01:04
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
11POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
14PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
15GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
16COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
19COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
26PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
32SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:34
33SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
35FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
36SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:57
37NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:59
38SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucias.t.
39SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
40ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
41FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
42KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
45POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
46BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:02:08
47FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucia0:03:00
49FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:15

Stage 5 - Logroño - 172 km - 22th August 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano4:10:37
2ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
3BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
10NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
12NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
15BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
18ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
23BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
25NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
26NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
28GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
29ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
32FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
33ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
34KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
36ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
37FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
38SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
41ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
42RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
44ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
45POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
46NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
49USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
50SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.

Stage 6 - Tarazona - Jaca - 174,8 km - 23th August 2012Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:15:56
2GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:05
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00:10
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:18
5ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
6COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:25
8ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:27
9IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:28
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:32
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:35
12SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
13USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:39
14POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:00:44
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:47
17NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
19BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:00:49
20SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00:51
21NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
22BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
23SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
24BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
25GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
26BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:57
27SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:00
30KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:01:01
31SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:09
32SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:12
33KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
34ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:01:33
35SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
36CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:38
37PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:01:41
38SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
39NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
42RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:02
43FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:02:16
45SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:18
46COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
47SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:24
48SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:32
49SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural0:02:44
50NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimano0:03:00

Stage 7 - Huesca - Alcañiz, Motorland Aragón - 160 km - 24th August 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano3:48:30
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
6BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
9FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
11ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
13AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:02
14IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
16SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
20FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
27NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
29BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
30NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
31SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
32RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
34ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
36ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
38POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
39NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
40BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
41NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
42SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
44POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
47SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
49NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
50NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 8 - Lleida - Andorra Collada de la Gallina - 175 km - 25th August 2012Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar4:06:39
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
4GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:15
5SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:23
6SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:33
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:00:39
9NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:00:42
11USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:44
12IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:02
13ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:01:05
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:01:06
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:24
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:25
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:01:30
19SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:01:34
20AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:37
21SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:45
22COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:47
23NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
25PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural0:01:57
26SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
27BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:02:04
28FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:02:23
29RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:31
32SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia0:02:41
33BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
34FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:02:50
35FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:03:02
36FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:06
37SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
39PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
40KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:03:17
41NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:19
42SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:27
43PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural0:03:43
44SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:48
45SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:03:58
48BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:04:08
49SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia0:05:05
50SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:05:11

Stage 9 - Andorra - Barcelona - 194 km - 26th August 2012Sprint


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:45:28
2SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
3ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:07
4POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:09
5ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
8SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:12
9BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
15FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
17NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
19PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
20NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
22SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
24BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
26BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
27DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
28USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
29SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
37BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
38NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
43FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
44COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
45FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
46GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
47COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
48SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
49BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
50NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.

Stage 10 - Ponteareas - Sanxenxo - 166,4 km - 28th August 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano4:47:24
2FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
5PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
6FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
11BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
12ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
13SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
15AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
23BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:04
25SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
26SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
27NEDWouter Mol (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
28SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
32NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
33SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
38GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
39RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
40USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
41NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
42KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
44ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
45SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
47SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
49SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
50SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.

Stage 11 - Cambados - Pontevedra - 40 km - 29th August 2012Time Trial


1SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:52:36
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:17
3GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:39
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:01:08
5SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:09
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:15
7SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:01:16
8AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:17
9USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:01:24
10SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:01:34
11GERTony Martin (GER)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:39
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:01:42
13BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:50
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:01:57
15SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:02
16PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:02:04
17FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:05
18NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:02:06
19SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:16
20NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:02:20
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:21
22KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:02:23
23USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Team0:02:24
24FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:34
25SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:37
26POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:38
27BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:02:40
28BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:02:43
29SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucia0:02:47
30COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:02:49
31SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:51
32NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
33BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:02:52
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:53
35RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha0:02:55
36NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:57
37ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:02:59
39FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:05
40NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:03:07
41BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:03:11
42GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissan0:03:14
43POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:25
44LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha0:03:26
45ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03:30
46ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:03:32
47ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:03:34
48SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural0:03:38
49SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
50BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 12 - Vilagarcía de Arousa - Dumbría, Mirador de Ézaro - 184,6 km - 30th August 2012Medium mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:24:32
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:08
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00:13
4NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:00:20
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:23
6SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:27
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:31
9POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:00:33
10SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:36
11COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:00:39
14NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:00:43
17NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:00:44
18BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:47
19ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:52
20COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:57
22USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
26NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:01:05
29FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:01:13
31SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:01:18
33SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
34PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
35SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
37FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:01:26
38PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural0:01:27
39KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:01:28
40BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:01:32
41SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
42FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimanos.t.
43FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
44SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
45BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astanas.t.
46COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:41
47FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis0:01:42
48BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Caja Rural0:01:44
49RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
50AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 13 - Santiago de Compostela - Ferrol - 172,7 km - 31th August 2012Escape


1GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)BMC Racing Team4:05:02
2AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:04
3SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:00:14
5GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
6BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano0:00:40
8AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
12RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
13SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
15ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
16SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
17ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
18BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
20SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
22PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
23FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
24NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
27PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
28NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
29SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
30NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedges.t.
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
32ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
33ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
34ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
39GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
41BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
42BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
44BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
45SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
47COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
48NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
49UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
50BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.

Stage 14 - Palas de Rei - Puerto de Ancares - 152 km - 1st September 2012Mountain


1SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha4:10:28
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:00:05
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00:13
4SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:00:35
5GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:38
6USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:44
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:56
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:01:04
9POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:13
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01:17
11SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:01:26
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:01:51
14NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:01:56
15BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:19
17COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
18ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astanas.t.
19BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
20ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
22FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:02:57
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:03:10
24FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
25NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:03:19
26SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:23
27SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:03:25
28SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:03:31
29BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03:38
30SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:45
31COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:03:47
32SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:08
33COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:04:23
34NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:28
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:04:52
36ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:05:34
37SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05:39
38SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
39FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:46
40ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:06:00
42SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:06:37
43RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:11
44KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:07:38
45SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar0:08:41
46PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural0:08:59
47AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:49
48BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
49PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
50BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.

Stage 15 - La Robla - Lagos de Covadonga - 186,7 km - 2nd September 2012Mountain


1SPAAntonio Piedra Perez (SPA)Caja Rural5:01:23
2SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:02
3FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:02:07
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano0:02:12
7BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Astana0:02:25
8KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana0:03:35
9SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisol0:03:49
10RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:45
11SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:09:25
12SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
13SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:09:38
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:48
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:10:00
17NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
19USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
20BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
21POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
22SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
23GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
25SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:10:04
26NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:10:08
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:10:26
28ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:42
29BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:10:55
30IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
31SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:11:01
32COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:11
33FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:11:31
34ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
35PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural0:11:45
36FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
37FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:12:11
39BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:12:22
40SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:12:52
41SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:12:54
42BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
43KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
44NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank0:13:16
45NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
46ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:13:34
47SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:14:42
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:15:10
49SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia0:15:15
50ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:15:19

Stage 16 - Gijón - Valgrande-Pajares - 185 km - 3rd September 2012Mountain


1ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Step5:18:28
2BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:07
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:39
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:02:41
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:02:58
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:03:24
7SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:07
8USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:04:15
9NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:04:18
10NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank0:04:21
11SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:04:39
12SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katusha0:04:42
13BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:05:07
14GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:11
15BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:05:13
16POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:07
17SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
18COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:23
19COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:06:56
20IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:58
21PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural0:07:46
22POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:07:47
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:07:48
24SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:12
25SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
26ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:31
27SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08:37
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:08:47
30RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha0:10:37
31SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:10:55
32FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano0:10:57
33POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:11:11
34FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:11:33
35SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:13:02
36ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:13:24
37ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
38SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:13:48
39SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:14:13
40BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:14:17
41BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:14:34
44PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:15:09
45ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15:15
46FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:15:24
47PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:16:47
48ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:18:07
49BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:18:14
50PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rurals.t.

Stage 17 - Santander - Fuente Dé - 177 km - 5th September 2012Medium mountain


1SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:29:20
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00:06
3COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
5ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00:19
6BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:55
7SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:01:13
8FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Argos - Shimano0:01:40
9ITAPaolo Tiralongo (ITA)Astana0:02:13
10SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:02:38
11SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistars.t.
13FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Fdj - Big Mat0:03:03
14ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:03:18
15NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:04:05
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:17
17POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISD0:04:48
18USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
19BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
20NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
22POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
26IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
27FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
29FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
30SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
31FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
32GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:58
33PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05:10
34COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:19
35BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
36SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistars.t.
37PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rural0:05:28
38NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
39SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:05:32
40SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:05:43
41ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:06:01
42COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis0:07:14
43BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:07:55
44PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:09:21
46ITAMarco Marzano (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
47POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:12:31
48GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:18:29
49USADanny Pate (USA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
50SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Team Katusha0:20:22

Stage 18 - Aguilar de Campoo - Valladolid - 186,4 km - 6th September 2012Escape


1ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissan4:17:17
2GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:01
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimanos.t.
6ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
8NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
9AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
10SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:06
11KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
12ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
14COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
15SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
17NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:08
18NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
19NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:10
20SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
21RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
24BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
27PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
28FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
30NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
31USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
32SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
36BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
37SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
39BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
40SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
42ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
43BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
44COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
45BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
46IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
48COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
50NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 19 - Peñafiel - La Lastrilla - 169 km - 7th September 2012Medium mountain


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:56:25
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
3SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
4SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:00:03
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
7GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
7BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
8ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
10SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
11SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
12NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:06
15SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
16FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
18NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
21UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:00:10
22GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:11
23SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
24KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:17
27NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimano0:00:21
28SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:25
29ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:27
30NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:00:40
31GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano0:00:41
32SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radioshack - Nissan0:00:45
33NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:00:49
34SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:00
35ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:01:06
36SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
37COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
38BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
39POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
40SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
41BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
43SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
44SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
46FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
47KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
48FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
49DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank0:01:12

Stage 20 - La Faisanera Golf, Segovia - Bola del Mundo - 169,5 km - 8th September 2012Mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Team Katusha4:48:48
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:17
3BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:00:42
4SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astana0:01:16
5FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:39
6ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:30
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02:39
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)Argos - Shimano0:03:14
9SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katusha0:03:31
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:03:56
11PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radioshack - Nissan0:04:08
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:04:15
13SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
14SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:04:24
15USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:04:34
16SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Caja Rural0:04:37
17USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:04:38
18NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:43
20SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
21ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04:47
22UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:04:54
23NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank0:04:58
24FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda0:05:09
25SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar0:05:15
26POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
27IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:35
28AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
29POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:05:50
30POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
31BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
32BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
33COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:07
34ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:06:21
35FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
36COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:34
37NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge0:06:39
38PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
39COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Lampre - ISD0:06:42
40SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:06:50
41BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:07:19
42SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:07:31
43SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistar0:07:35
44SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:07:52
45ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:07:58
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissan0:08:12
47SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:08:22
48COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar0:08:32
49COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
50FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 21 - Cercedilla - Madrid - 111,9 km - 9th September 2012Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Argos - Shimano2:44:57
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
4AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
6SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
7BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
8CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
9NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
10SPAGorka Verdugo Marcotegui (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
11NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
12COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
13DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
14PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
15BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
17FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
19GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Fdj - Big Mats.t.
21SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
22KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Argos - Shimanos.t.
25LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
26SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistars.t.
27ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
28ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
29NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
30USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
31BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
32SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Movistars.t.
33SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistars.t.
34IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
36SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
37SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
38KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astanas.t.
39PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Caja Rurals.t.
40NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
41BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
42SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
43NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Sharp - Barracudas.t.
44ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
45BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
46POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
47FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Lampre - ISDs.t.
49BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Radioshack - Nissans.t.
50POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved