All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2012 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid - 2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2012

Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid 2012

SpainSpain - Madrid - 5th May 2012 - 6th May 2012


General classification - 6th May 2012


1RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Rusvelo04:50:01
2COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Movistar02:11
3FRARémy Di Grégorio (FRA)Cofidis02:26
4SPAJosé Belda Mira (SPA)02:28
5SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar02:46
6FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis02:54
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi02:56
8COLIvan Ramiro Parra Pinto (COL)Une - Epm03:05
9SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Caja Rural03:19
10COLFrancisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (COL)Une - Epm03:22
11SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar03:27
12PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Carmin - Prio03:35
13SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Carmin - Prio03:56
14SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi03:57
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Movistar03:59
16RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Lokosphinx04:09
17FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis04:12
18SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Andalucia04:49
19GBRJonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBR)Endura Racing05:07
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing05:08
21SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Movistar05:10
22SPARicardo Garcia Ambroa (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi05:11
23PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Caja Rural05:14
24SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi05:18
25RUSAlexander Ryabkin (RUS)Caja Rural05:19
26SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Caja Rural05:30
27RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Lokosphinx05:32
28SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Gios - Deyser05:45
29SPASergio Carrasco Garcia (SPA)Andalucia05:57
30SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)07:15
31RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Rusvelo07:29
32SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia07:52
33FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis08:35
34SPAMiguel Gomez Crespo (SPA)08:46
35PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)Carmin - Prio09:10
36RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Lokosphinx09:16
37SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia09:42
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Orbea09:48
39SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon09:52
40SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia10:01
41ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing10:48
42SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Andalucia11:00
43SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11:09
44SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing11:17
45FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Cofidis11:26
46SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural12:09
47SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)s.t.
48URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural12:25
49COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)Une - Epm12:35
50SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Orbea12:45
51SPAAndoni Blazquez Berasarte (SPA)Orbea13:01
52RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinx13:24
53COLRobinson Leandro Oyola Oyola (COL)Une - Epms.t.
54SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia14:01
55SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Gios - Deyser14:03
56SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Orbea14:06
57SPAAntonio Cabello Baena (SPA)Andalucia14:09
58SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Gios - Deyser14:16
59SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Orbea14:25
60SPADario Hernandez Illana (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur14:27
61COLJaime Vergara Caro (COL)Une - Epm14:28
62SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Andalucia14:53
63FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis15:07
64PORJóni Silva Brandão (POR)Burgos - BH - Castilla y Leon17:52
65PORNelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino (POR)Carmin - Prio20:20
66SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistar21:14
67AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Endura Racing21:36
68POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural21:37
69SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar21:40
70PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)Carmin - Prio21:48
71SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21:58
72AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing22:00

Stage 1 - Casa de Campo (Madrid) - 7,8 km - 5th May 2012Time Trial


Stage 2 - Colmenar Viejo - Pto. de la Morcuera - 182,4 km - 6th May 2012Mountain

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved