All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2009 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2009

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2009

SpainSpain - 4th March 2009 - 8th March 2009


General classification - 8th March 2009


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank14.55.06
2SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.20
3NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank0.35
4SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur0.45
5SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira0.51
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1.15
7SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.58
8NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobank1.59
9SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.06
10AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Bank2.07
11SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira2.17
12SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.35
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.13
14SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia3.29
15SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.52
16BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTC4.15
17SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia4.21
18SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.00
19SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo5.03
20USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream5.18
21SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo7.58
22SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur10.45
23SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur11.35
24SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur14.38
25DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank16.02
26NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank16.28
27SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi16.42
28SPADidac Ortega Orts (SPA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo17.10
29SPAXabier Zandio Echaide (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne17.17
30USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTC18.28
31ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo18.37
32SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi18.53
33SPAJosé Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur19.11
34SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo19.27
35SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19.33
36NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Garmin - Slipstream19.36
37CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC19.47
38DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo19.49
39POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team19.56
40FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne20.06
41SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur20.13
42NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank20.17
43SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Fuji - Servetto20.20
44NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank20.36
45PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team21.01
46CANChristian Meier (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream21.20
47USABlake Caldwell (USA)Garmin - Slipstream21.23
48SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia21.32
49ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC21.38
50ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo21.57
51PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team22.15
52SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne23.32
53ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo23.34
54ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo23.40
55ITAAlessandro Donati (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo24.14
56NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank24.32
57NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC27.16
58SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi27.34
59BELGert Dockx (BEL)Team Columbia - HTC28.10
60USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstream28.11
61AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank28.15
62FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne28.29
63ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank29.18
64BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Saxo Bank29.36
65ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo29.42
66SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Rabobank29.50
67DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank29.52
68SPADavid Calatayud Asensio (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo30.23
69USALucas Euser (USA)Garmin - Slipstream30.44
70SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia31.02
71SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Seleccion Española31.11
72UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo31.58
73USAJason Donald (USA)Garmin - Slipstream32.19
74SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo32.26
75SPARaúl García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira32.27
76SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi32.34
77SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo32.40
78SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo33.05
79SPAJuan Javier Estrada Ruiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur33.06
80PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team33.52
81GBRJonathan Bellis (GBR)Saxo Bank34.25
82SPAAndrés Vigil Vidal (SPA)Saxo Bank35.14
83SPAAitor Aznar Torres (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira35.21
84SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia35.24
85SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo37.31
86SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur37.42
87SPAAndres Sergio De Lis (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38.04
88UKRDmytro Chuzda (UKR)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
89SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira38.09
90SPAIvan Rana Fuentes (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia38.20
91SPAPedro Jose Vera Alcaraz (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo39.57
92SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi40.25
93DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank41.37
94USAJason McCartney (USA)Saxo Bank42.03
95SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur68

Stage 1 - San Pedro del Pinatar - Lorca 192.3km - 4th March 2009Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank5.06.37 (37.63 km/h)
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
9SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
10SPADavid Calatayud Asensio (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
12NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
14SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 2 - Las Torres de Cotillas - Caravaca 175.1km - 5th March 2009Sprint


1NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC2.07.27 (47.077 km/h)
2SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
4SPADavid Calatayud Asensio (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
5NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
6AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
7ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
9FRAMathieu Drujon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
11NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
13SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
14SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
15GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.

Stage 3 - San Pedro del Pinatar - San Pedro del Pinatar 16km - 6th March 2009Time Trial


1CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC19.17 (49.78 km/h)
2GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC0.19
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.25
4NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0.30
5SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.40
6AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Bank0.42
7SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
8SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.45
9SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Seleccion Española0.47
10SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0.48
11USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream0.49
12NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC0.50
14USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
15DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank0.51

Stage 4 - Alhama de Murcia - Alhama de Murcia 156.1km - 7th March 2009Escape


1SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team4.09.34 (37.53 km/h)
2SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
3RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
4SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Andorra - GrandValiras.t.
5BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
6SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
7SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8SPAXavier Tondo Volpini (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
9SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11SPAHector Guerra Garcia (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team0.31
12SPAAngel Vallejo Domínguez (SPA)Andorra - GrandValira1.15
13NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPACarlos Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicia1.23

Stage 5 - Santiago de la Ribera - Murcia 142.5km - 8th March 2009Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank3.11.46 (44.59 km/h)
2NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
4AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
5ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
7SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
8DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
9SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
10SPAGustavo César Veloso (SPA)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
11POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
12RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
13NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
15SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved