All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2011

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2011

SpainSpain - 4th March 2011 - 6th March 2011


General classification - 5th March 2011


1FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:11
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:00:17
3NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:46
4COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:01:47
5FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:02:04
6FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:06
7SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:02:12
8SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:21
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:02:22
10SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:02:28
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMC0:02:41
12SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:51
13FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:53
14NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:02:59
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:03:11
16SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racing0:03:20
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:03:36
18POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:37
19SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:03:38
20USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:41
21ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:44
22SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:56
23ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:04:06
24SPAVicente David Bernabéu Armengol (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:04:14
25ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
26GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:04:33
27ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:04:37
28CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:04:41
29USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:04:59
30NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racing0:05:14
31GERSimon Geschke (GER)Skil - Shimano0:05:19
32SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:05:26
33RUSSergey Firsanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:05:27
34SPASamuel Nicolas (SPA)Spain National Teams.t.
35SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:05:36
36NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobank0:05:42
37FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:05:49
38SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Geox - TMC0:05:53
39NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank0:06:05
40CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:06:09
41NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:12
42ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:06:27
43SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:06:29
44SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:06:32
45SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:06:37
46SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:06:39
47SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:40
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:47
49SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:06:53
50SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:07:00
51SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Caja Rural0:07:14
52SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:36
53UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:07:42
54SPAJavier Ramirez Abeja (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:07:47
55UKRRuslan Pidgorny (UKR)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:52
56ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:07:58
57GBRDavid Clarke (GBR)Endura Racing0:08:01
58IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo0:08:14
59SPAHéctor González Baeza (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:08:21
60SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural Amateur0:08:27
61GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:08:50
62SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural0:08:52
63SPAOscar Garcia Casarrubios Pintor (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:08:53
64USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:04
65POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:24
66DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:28
67ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:09:39
68FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:09:42
69NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:09:48
70GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
71GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
72FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:09:56
73SPAPablo Lechuga Rodriguez (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:10:24
74FRALaurent Mangel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:10:48
75SPAManuel Ortega Ocana (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:11:01
76SPAPascual Orengo Lopez (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:11:28
77ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:43
78AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:12:02
79NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:12:48
80SPAJavier Benitez Pomares (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:12:56
81USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:13:03
82NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelo0:13:09
83LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:13:10
84GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:13:17
85BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:13:49
86RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Russian National Team0:13:57
87RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Russian National Team0:15:10
88NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimano0:15:29
89USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:15:37
90SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Geox - TMC0:16:26
91SPAFrancisco García Nicolás (SPA)Spain National Team0:16:40
92RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Russian National Team0:16:41
93SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Spain National Team0:18:01
94AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:20:26
95GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:20:51
96AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Endura Racing0:20:54
97SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rural0:21:43
98SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rural0:21:49
99GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimano0:22:01
100NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank0:22:08
101SPARuben Reig Conejero (SPA)Caja Rural0:22:21
102SPAJose Luis Roldan Carmona (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granada0:23:10
103SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:09
104SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:24:30
105USABradley White (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:25:03
106AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank0:25:09
107SPAAlan Perez Lezaun (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:25:21
108AUTChristian Pavitschitz (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:28:34
109RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:31:23
110AUTPhilipp Groemer (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:31:26
111AUTLukas Ranacher (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:33:30
112RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:36:45
113SPAJose Maria Alcaraz Franco (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:36:55
114RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Russian National Team0:39:59
115ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:46:13

Stage 1 - San Pedro del Pinatar - Alhama de Murcia - 178,7 km - 4th March 2011Medium mountain


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank04:26:09
2GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
3ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
4SPAAitor Galdos Alonso (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
5GERMartin Reimer (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7GERRobert Förster (GER)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
8NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
9SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
10SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
11FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
13SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar00:02
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
15ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
16SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
17SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
18FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
19CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
20ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
21RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMCs.t.
22SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcias.t.
23SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
24ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Estrella de Levante (Murcia) - Sierra Espuña - 183,2 km - 5th March 2011Medium mountain


1RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:00:05
2FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
3COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Geox - TMC0:00:25
4NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:27
5FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:00:57
6NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:17
7FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9SPADavid Blanco Rodriguez (SPA)Geox - TMCs.t.
10SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar0:01:22
11SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Geox - TMC0:01:34
12BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:01:38
13SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:40
14SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:01:55
15SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
16ITASanto Anza (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:00
17FRAYannick Talabardon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:02:24
18SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
19NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Endura Racings.t.
20SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
21SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
23SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)KTM - Murcia0:02:32
24USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:34

Stage 3 - Murcia - Murcia - 12,4 km - 6th March 2011Time Trial


1FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:08
2RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Geox - TMC0:00:12
3ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:19
4BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:00:26
5ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
6SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:00:28
7SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Spain National Team0:00:30
8USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:31
9USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:33
10SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobank0:00:38
11SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Endura Racings.t.
12AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:40
13FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Caja Rural0:00:41
16SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:46
17IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
19CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:00:48
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
21USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:49
22FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
24NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved