All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2017 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2017

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2017

SpainSpain - 3rd April 2017 - 8th April 2017


General classification - 8th April 2017


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar20:41:25
2SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:17
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:21
4SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:44
5SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:59
6RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:19
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:51
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac1:56
10SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin2:01
11NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:12
12CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac2:16
13GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:22
14SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors2:23
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:24
16FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb2:30
17FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:34
18FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:50
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:55
20ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida3:11
21RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana3:21
22GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott3:24
23ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:26
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:48
25SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:50
26SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar4:23
27ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida4:52
28BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data4:57
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:11
30POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:29
31COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:29
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana6:38
33CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott7:41
34FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:09
35IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team8:51
36BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:49
37SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar10:18
38ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data10:28
39AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb10:58
40AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb11:01
41SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11:21
42CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida11:40
43BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:27
44SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar12:56
45ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors13:27
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott13:29
47AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe13:43
48SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo14:58
49PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo15:34
50CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin15:55
51BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:25
52SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott16:30
53BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team17:13
54PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin17:17
55SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar17:24
56SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida18:33
57SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin20:02
58NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin21:14
59SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis22:05
60NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb22:16
61NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux22:17
62SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:00
63DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana23:10
64USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac23:16
65SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data23:32
66FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:38
67DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana23:46
68ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates23:56
69SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data24:18
70NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo26:03
71AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:35
72SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team27:12
73ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team28:10
74SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA28:48
75FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux29:23
76BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:31
77FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis30:12
78SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo30:36
79NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac30:39
80RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin32:01
81FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis33:50
82SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott34:30
83FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux34:33
84FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:34
85SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team35:13
86FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux36:15
87SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates36:51
88FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux37:41
89JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida38:18
90GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team38:49
91ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale38:56
92FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux39:00
93USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data39:18
94ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors40:22
95GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe40:24
96FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis40:35
97BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors40:50
98ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe40:56
99CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates41:18
100FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis41:26
101KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana41:30
102SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA41:34
103LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac41:55
104AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott41:57
105URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:20
106GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates42:31
107SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott42:44
108ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates42:59
109FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis43:13
110SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana43:20
111SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo43:29
112ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team44:08
113ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida44:12
114SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo44:13
115POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team45:15
116FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team45:54
117FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:58
118USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac46:02
119FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux46:08
120SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida46:53
121NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo47:20
122FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo48:39
123RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin48:41
124SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA50:14
125GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe51:35
126AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb52:08
127KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana53:44
128LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo53:58
129KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana53:58

Stage 1 - Iruñea - Eguesibar-Sarriguren - 153,3 km - 3rd April 2017Sprint


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb3:45:07
2AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
3AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
4COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
5BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
7COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
8FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
9GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates0:00
10AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
11GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
12SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
14NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
15AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
17JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
18SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
19SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
20POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
21IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
22ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
24FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
25BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
26RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
27SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
28SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
30FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
31BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
32GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
33SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
34SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:00
36ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
37ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
38FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
40CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
41FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:00
42COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
43ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors0:00
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
45SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
46NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
47SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
48SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
49SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
50FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
51NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
52BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
53SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
54SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
55DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:00
56LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
57COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
58BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
59SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
60SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
61ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
62FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
63SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
64SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:00
65SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
66SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
67BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
68SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
69GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
70AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
71SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott0:00
72POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
73PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
74USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
75SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
76BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
77BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
78GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
79ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
80ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
81SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
82USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
83NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
84BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
85RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
86GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
87FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
88FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
89BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
90SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
91NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
92AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00
93USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
94FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
95SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
96ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
97SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
98GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
99CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
100ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
101SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
102NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
103SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
104FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
105FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:00
106ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00
107AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
108KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana0:00
109SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
110DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
111USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data0:00
112AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
113SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
114BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors0:00
115KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana0:00
116CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
117SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
118PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)0:00
119NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
120KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:00
121NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:25
122PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:25
123COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:27
124FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
125RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data0:27
126FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:27
127ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:27
128RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:27
129FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:27
130ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
131CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:27
132PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:27
133SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:38
134BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:41
135SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
136FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis1:07
137GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:19
138FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:24
139FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:29
140FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:29
141RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:29
142FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:29
143BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:29
144SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
145GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:29
146SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:45
147AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar2:19
148SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:19
149LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:19
150AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac2:19
151SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:19
152SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors2:19
153FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors2:19
154FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:50
155SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:05
156ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:12
157AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:13
158IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Iruñea - Eltziego - 173,4 km - 4th April 2017Sprint


1SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott4:35:22
2ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors0:00
3BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:00
5GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
6SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:00
8FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
9ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
10POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
11GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
12ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
13AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
14BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
15AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb0:00
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana0:00
17SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:00
18JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:00
19BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
20DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana0:00
21AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
22FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
23NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:00
24NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
25SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
26SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
27SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team0:00
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
30BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:00
31ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:00
32FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis0:00
33FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:00
34SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:00
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
36FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
37FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
38SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:00
39ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
40NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux0:00
41AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
42GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:00
43SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:00
44RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:00
45NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
46FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
47FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
48SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:00
49SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
50CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:00
51SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott0:00
52FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis0:00
53POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
54AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott0:00
55NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
56SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal0:00
57BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
58GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
59CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida0:00
60ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
61PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
62SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data0:00
63ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
64COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
65SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
66NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
67SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
68USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
69COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
70SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
71SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
72COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
73PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
74COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:00
75FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:00
76FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team0:00
77BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:00
78CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates0:00
79BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
80RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
81CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
82BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
83SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
84SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis0:00
85SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
86SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
87SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
88PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo0:00
89GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:00
90ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:00
91RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
92RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data0:00
93FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
94GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
95SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:00
96GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
97AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
98BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
99SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00
100SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:00
101SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:00
102BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
103SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:00
104LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
105FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
106CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:00
107SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar0:00
108FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:00
109FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
110ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
111BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:00
112SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:00
113SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:00
114ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:00
115USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
116AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data0:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gasteiz - Donostia - 160,5 km - 5th April 2017Medium mountain


1SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors3:54:25
2POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
3AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:03
5ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
6FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
8AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
10FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:03
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
12COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:03
13FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:03
14SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:03
15NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
16BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:03
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:03
18SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
19ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:03
20SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:03
21COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
22FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
23RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:03
24GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
25BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
26SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
27COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates0:03
28SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:03
29SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
30PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
33SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
34SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:03
35ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:03
36SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
37CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:03
38SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis0:03
39CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
40GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:03
41COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
42AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:39
43AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb1:02
44SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data1:02
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:02
46ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:02
47SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:02
48BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:02
49SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:02
50GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:33
51SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:33
52AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:33
53GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:33
54CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott1:41
55SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott1:41
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:41
57DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:08
58IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team3:22
59SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:22
60USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac5:46
61SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar5:46
62NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux5:46
63ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates5:46
64CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida5:46
65AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott5:46
66GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:46
67FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis5:46
68FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:46
69PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo5:46
70NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb5:46
71BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:46
72NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin5:46
73SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis7:15
74BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:15
75DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana7:15
76BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:26
77SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8:26
78BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team10:51
79ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:49
80AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar14:10
81AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac14:10
82GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:10
83AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data14:10
84LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac14:10
85NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac14:10
86RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin14:10
87SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo14:10
88FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:10
89FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors14:10
90BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors14:10
91SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:10
92SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team14:10
93NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:10
94AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott14:10
95SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:10
96SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo14:10
97SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal14:10
98SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar14:10
99FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis14:10
100FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux14:10
101SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott14:10
102AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott14:10
103BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:10
104BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:10
105FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team14:10
106SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar14:10
107FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis14:10
108ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors14:10
109ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team14:42
110GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe15:25
111SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates15:35
112CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates15:35
113USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data15:35
114BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team15:35
115SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data15:35
116SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:35
117SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana15:35
118ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:35
119POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team15:35
120SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida15:35
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida15:35
122SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team15:35
123FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:35
124USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac15:35
125GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates15:35
126JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida15:35
127FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:35
128GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:46
129BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:46
130URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:46
131GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb16:46
132FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis16:46
133FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:46
134NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:46
135SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:46
136FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16:46
137FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:46
138AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb16:46
139SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo16:46
140LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo16:46
141SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott16:46
142COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin16:46
143PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16:46
144ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo16:46
145FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:46
146FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:46
147KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana16:46
148FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis16:46
149KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana16:46
150RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin16:46
151ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates16:46
152ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors16:46
153ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team16:46
154KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana23:02
155SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors23:02
156RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data23:02
157USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Cannondale - Drapac
158PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)
158FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Donostia - Bilbo - 174,1 km - 6th April 2017Medium mountain


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo4:23:46
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:03
3ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
4POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
5GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:03
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
9GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:03
11SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:03
12SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:03
13ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida0:03
14SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:03
15NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
16COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:03
17BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data0:03
18CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott0:03
19NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:03
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:03
21SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:03
22BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03
23ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data0:03
24SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:03
25RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:03
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:03
27RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:03
28FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:03
29SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar0:03
30BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
31CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:03
32COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03
33FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
34FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
35BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team0:03
36NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb0:03
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar0:03
38SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
39SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data1:28
40PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
41SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28
42NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac1:28
43FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:28
44SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis1:28
45FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:03
46SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
47CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
48CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida1:28
49COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
50GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:28
51ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors1:28
52AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar1:28
53IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:28
54BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
55BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
56AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott1:28
57SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar1:28
58SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin1:28
59AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
60BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
61BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
62GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb1:28
63SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:28
64SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott1:28
65SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:28
66BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:25
67BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:28
68AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb3:37
69USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:37
70NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux3:37
71PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:37
72NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo3:37
73FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:20
74SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates4:20
75SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:20
76RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:20
77SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:20
78GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates4:20
79ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team4:20
80FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:20
81SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:03
82SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data5:22
83USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data5:22
84RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)Dimension Data5:22
85SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott5:22
86FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:22
87FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:22
88SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott5:22
89FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis5:22
90FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5:22
91FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:22
92FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis5:22
93FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:22
94KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5:22
95AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott5:22
96GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe6:18
97BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors8:05
98FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis8:11
99COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Katusha - Alpecin8:11
100FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:11
101AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb9:12
102JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida9:12
103SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team9:12
104ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:12
105SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo9:12
106GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb9:12
107SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo9:12
108SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:12
109ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors9:12
110NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo9:12
111DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana9:12
112AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe9:12
113ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates9:12
114POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team9:12
115SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:12
116URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:12
117KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana9:12
118ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Quick Step Floors9:12
119FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:12
120NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin9:12
121PORRafael Ferreira Reis (POR)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:12
122ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida9:12
123USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac9:12
124SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana10:56
125FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux12:04
126SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida12:29
127CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates12:29
128GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team12:29
129AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac12:29
130LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac12:29
131GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:29
132SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:29
133ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:29
134ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo12:29
135ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team12:29
136FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo12:29
137FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team12:29
138FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Quick Step Floors12:29
139SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Quick Step Floors12:29
140DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana12:29
141RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin12:29
142SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA12:29
143SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar12:29
144AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)Dimension Data13:32
145ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates13:32
146LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo13:32
147FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:32
148KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana13:32
149AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Scott13:32
150COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)UAE Team Emirates
151SPADaniel Navarro Garcia (SPA)Cofidis
152GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data
153SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar
154SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lotto - Soudal
155BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)BMC Racing Team
156BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bilbo - Eibar - 139,8 km - 7th April 2017Mountain


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar3:26:32
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
3COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
4CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac0:00
5RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates0:00
6SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
7SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
8COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:15
9GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott0:15
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:22
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
12FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
13SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team0:34
14SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin0:47
15GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:47
16NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:58
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:58
18FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb0:58
19FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:58
20RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana0:58
21SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:11
22ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team1:11
23IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team1:11
24SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:11
25ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:27
26BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data1:27
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:27
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:27
29FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:42
30SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:55
31BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:57
32SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
33POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:00
34CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:16
35SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:30
36ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:43
37SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data2:43
38ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:43
39GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb2:43
40PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo2:43
41SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar2:43
42DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana2:43
43COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:43
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott3:10
45SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:10
46NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:10
47SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:33
48ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida3:33
49AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott3:33
50SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar3:40
51FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:29
52SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:29
53AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb4:29
54BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team4:29
55BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:46
56BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:46
57SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:46
58SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:46
59ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors5:10
60SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:10
61FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Eibar - Eibar - 27,7 km - 8th April 2017Time Trial


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Lotto NL - Jumbo35:58
2SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:09
3SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:15
4SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
5SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Quick Step Floors0:34
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:41
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:52
8ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)UAE Team Emirates0:52
9SPAVictor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)Movistar1:04
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Lotto NL - Jumbo1:23
11SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Katusha - Alpecin1:23
12AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:27
13ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Bahrain - Merida1:28
14RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)UAE Team Emirates1:28
15SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistar1:31
16DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Astana1:34
17SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Quick Step Floors1:34
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:37
19AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Sunweb1:37
20FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:37
21FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:41
22FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Sunweb1:41
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:44
24COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:45
25FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:45
26GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Scott1:48
27SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar1:49
28ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Bahrain - Merida1:53
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:55
30BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:00
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astana2:01
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:01
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Cannondale - Drapac2:05
34ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05
35SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)UAE Team Emirates2:08
36ITAValerio Conti (ITA)UAE Team Emirates2:10
37ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Quick Step Floors2:12
38FRALéo Vincent (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:13
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:15
40KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:21
41CANMichael Woods (CAN)Cannondale - Drapac2:25
42CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Bahrain - Merida2:25
43FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis2:26
44SPADavid Lopez Garcia (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:27
45SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:29
46NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:30
47NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Sunweb2:30
48COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:30
49RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Astana2:32
50FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
51FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:37
52FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:37
53BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:38
54BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:41
55SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:41
56GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:41
57SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:42
58SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Dimension Data2:42
59SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:48
60AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb2:50
61PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Katusha - Alpecin2:52
62AUSJack Haig (AUS)Orica - Scott2:57
63CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Orica - Scott3:02
64SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Katusha - Alpecin3:03
65AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03
66IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)BMC Racing Team3:05
67SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Orica - Scott3:08
68ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:08
69ITAManuele Mori (ITA)UAE Team Emirates3:09
70FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:10
71FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:20
72NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Katusha - Alpecin3:21
73USANathan Brown (USA)Cannondale - Drapac3:29
74RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin3:30
75GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:31
76SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Team3:31
77ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Quick Step Floors3:34
78POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team3:38
79SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo3:39
80BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)Dimension Data3:39
81AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:43
82PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Trek - Segafredo3:43
83GBRBen Swift (GBR)UAE Team Emirates3:44
84FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:45
85BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:47
86BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Step Floors3:47
87ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:48
88FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:48
89ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Dimension Data3:53
90DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:55
91SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:57
92ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:59
93FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:59
94FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:00
95SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:01
96SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Dimension Data4:01
97CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)UAE Team Emirates4:02
98USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Drapac4:02
99LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:09
100NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)La Française des Jeux4:10
101SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidis4:13
102SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Orica - Scott4:14
103SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Scott4:15
104SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:18
105JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida4:19
106SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:20
107FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:22
108SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:33
109KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana4:37
110NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Cannondale - Drapac4:37
111FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:38
112RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin4:47
113FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Team4:48
114FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:48
115SPAJesús Hernández Blázquez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo4:55
116SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Movistar5:00
117URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:01
118FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)Cofidis5:07
119CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Katusha - Alpecin5:12
120KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:25
121USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Data5:29
122GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:33
123SPAJuan José Lobato Del Valle (SPA)Lotto NL - Jumbo5:39
124POLMichal Golas (POL)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:40
125FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis5:51
126AUSRobert Power (AUS)Orica - Scott6:04
127LATToms Skujins (LAT)Cannondale - Drapac6:07
128NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:10
129ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:17
130SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)BMC Racing Team
131ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)Lotto NL - Jumbo
132GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo
133AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Movistar
134AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Cannondale - Drapac
135BELDylan Theuns (BEL)BMC Racing Team
136GERSimon Geschke (GER)Sunweb
137BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
138GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Detailed results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved