All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1960

Choice of a season :

 

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1960

East GermanyEast Germany - Leipzig - 13th August 1960


Men's Road race - 14th August 1960


1BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Faema7h47:27
2FRAAndré Darrigade (FRA)Helyett - Leroux
3BELGiuseppe 'Pino' Cerami (BEL)Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
4ITAImerio Massignan (ITA)Legnano
5FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
6GERHans Junkermann (GER)Gazzola
7LUXCharly Gaul (LUX)Emi
8NEDPiet Damen (NED)Locomotief
9FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Helyett - Leroux
10GBRBrian Robinson (GBR)Rapha - Gitane
11BELJozef Planckaert (BEL)Flandria - Wiel's
12FRARaymond Mastrotto (FRA)Rapha - Gitane
13ITAGraziano Battistini (ITA)Legnano
14FRAJean Stablinski (FRA)Helyett - Leroux
15BELFrans De Mulder (BEL)Groene Leeuw
16FRAHenry Anglade (FRA)Liberia - Grammont
17IRLSeamus Elliott (IRL)Helyett - Leroux
18BELFrans Aerenhouts (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
19BELEmile Daems (BEL)Philco
20ITANino Defilippis (ITA)Carpano
21NEDPiet Rentmeester (NED)Locomotief
22NEDAlbertus 'Ab' Geldermans (NED)Radium
23SPAFernando Manzaneque Sánchez (SPA)Faema
24SPAMiguel Poblet Orriols (SPA)Ignis
25ITAGastone Nencini (ITA)Carpano

Men's Road Race - Amateur - 13th August 1960


1DDRBernhard Eckstein (DDR)4h42:31
2DDRGustav-Adolf Schur (DDR)00:07
3BELWilly Vanden Berghen (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
4URSYuri Melikov (URS)00:17
5URSJevgeny Klevkov (URS)
6FRARoland Lacombe (FRA)
7FRAJacques Simon (FRA)
8AUTKurt Postl (AUT)
9DDREgon Adler (DDR)
10ITARenzo Cerbini (ITA)
11MARBen Mohamed El Gourch (MAR)
12FRARaymond Réaux (FRA)Bertin
13POLStanislaw Gazda (POL)
14URSAleksey Petrov (URS)
15BELGilbert Maes (BEL)
16GBRKenneth Laidlaw (GBR)
17GBRWilliam Bradley (GBR)
18POLFranciszek Kosela (POL)
19AUTArnold Ruiner (AUT)
20SWIErwin Jaisli (SWI)
21ITALivio Trape (ITA)
22POLJan Kudra (POL)
23FRAJacques Gestraud (FRA)
24NEDRené Lotz (NED)
25SWIHerman Schmidiger (SWI)
26DDRGünther Lorcke (DDR)
27URSAlexei Pavlov (URS)
28LUXRoger Thull (LUX)
29URSViktor Kapitonov (URS)
30URSGainan Sadzudjhine (URS)
31GERGünther Tüller (GER)
32LIEAdolf Heeb (LIE)
33SWEGunnar Goransson (SWE)00:22
34GERLothar Hohne (GER)
35DENVagn Bangsborg (DEN)
36GBRJames Hinds (GBR)
37CZEPavel Konecny (CZE)
38SWEGösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)
39NEDDick Groeneweg (NED)
40LUXRobert Hentges (LUX)
41ROMLudovic Zanoni (ROM)
42CZERudolf Revay (CZE)
43CZELadislav Heller (CZE)
44ITAGuido De Rosso (ITA)
45FRAHenri Duez (FRA)Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
46BELAlbert Covens (BEL)
47SWIEmile Beeler (SWI)
48ITAGaetano Sarazin (ITA)Bianchi
49DENOle Pingel (DEN)
50DDRErich Hagen (DDR)
51SWEOsvald Johansson (SWE)
52SWEHerbert Dahlbom (SWE)
53FRAFrançois Hamon (FRA)
54GERLudwig Troche (GER)
55LUXRaymond Bley (LUX)01:37
56YUGNevenc Valvic (YUG)
57BELRobert Lelangue (BEL)Peugeot - BP - Dunlop01:51
58LUXRené Andring (LUX)
59DENNiels Baunsøe (DEN)01:58
60BELJoseph Wouters (BEL)02:07
61SWIErnst Fuchs (SWI)03:30
62FINOlle Wachström (FIN)04:56
63HUNGyozo Torok (HUN)08:04
64HUNFerenc Stámusz (HUN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved