All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1969

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1969

BelgiumBelgium - Zolder - 10th August 1969 - 24th August 1969


Men's Road race - 10th August 1969


1NEDHarm Ottenbros (NED)Willem II - Gazelle6h23'44''
2BELJulien Stevens (BEL)Faemas.t.
3ITAMichele Dancelli (ITA)Molteni2'18''
4BELGuido Reybrouck (BEL)Faema2'21''
5BELRoger Swerts (BEL)Faemas.t.
6NEDJan Harings (NED)Caballeros.t.
7FRAJosé Catieau (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
8ITAEnrico Paolini (ITA)Scics.t.
9NEDGerben Karstens (NED)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
10GERRolf Wolfshohl (GER)Bics.t.
11NEDEvert Dolman (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
12FRABernard Guyot (FRA)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
13NEDJaak Frijters (NED)Dr. Mann - Grundigs.t.
14BELRoger De Vlaeminck (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krügers.t.
15PORJoaquim Agostinho (POR)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldys.t.
16ITADavide Boifava (ITA)Moltenis.t.
17SPAGregorio San Miguel Angulo (SPA)KAS - Kaskols.t.
18PORFernando Mendes Dos Reis (POR)Benficas.t.
19BELWalter Godefroot (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krügers.t.
20GERWinfried Bölke (GER)s.t.
21SWIWilly Spühler (SWI)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldys.t.
22PORJoão Henrique Roque Dos Santos (POR)Sporting - Gazcidlas.t.
23BELHerman Van Springel (BEL)Dr. Mann - Grundig4'35''
24BELRik Van Looy (BEL)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
25NEDHarry Steevens (NED)Caballeros.t.
26NEDMarinus Wagtmans (NED)Willem II - Gazelles.t.
27GBRColin Lewis (GBR)Mackeson - Whitbreads.t.
28BELJoseph Spruyt (BEL)Faemas.t.
29GERHans Junkermann (GER)Batavus - Alcina - Continentals.t.
30SWIKurt Rub (SWI)Zimba Automatic - Mondias.t.
31FRARaymond Delisle (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
32AUSBill Lawrie (AUS)Falcon - Clements.t.
33ITADino Zandegu (ITA)Salvaranis.t.
34NEDWim Dubois (NED)Etalo - Siriki - Venturas.t.
35FRARoland Berland (FRA)Bics.t.
36SPAMariano Díaz Díaz (SPA)Fagors.t.
37ITAVito Taccone (ITA)Germanvox - Wegas.t.
38GERDieter Puschel (GER)G.b.c.s.t.
39SWIBernard Vifian (SWI)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldys.t.
40FRAJacques Anquetil (FRA)Bics.t.
41GERRudi Altig (GER)Salvaranis.t.
42SWIErwin Thalmann (SWI)Zimba Automatic - Mondias.t.
43AUSCharly Walsh (AUS)7'20''
44BELEric Leman (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger7'35''
45AUSGraeme Gilmore (AUS)Flandria - De Clerck - Krügers.t.
46SPAJosé Antonio Momene Campo (SPA)Fagors.t.
47SPAJosé Manuel López Rodríguez (SPA)Fagors.t.
48LUXRoger Gilson (LUX)Sonolor - Lejeunes.t.
49CZEJirí Daler (CZE)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldys.t.
50GERSigi Renz (GER)G.b.c.s.t.
51LUXJohnny Schleck (LUX)Bics.t.
52PORAntonio Graca (POR)Tavira - Famel - Zundapps.t.
53FRAChristian Raymond (FRA)Peugeot - Michelin - BPs.t.
54SWIPeter Abt (SWI)Zimba Automatic - Mondias.t.
55ITAMarino Basso (ITA)Moltenis.t.
56FRARaymond Poulidor (FRA)Mercier - Hutchinson - BPs.t.
57SPARamón Sáez Marzo (SPA)Pepsi Colas.t.
58GERWilfried Peffgen (GER)Salvaranis.t.
59SWIPaul Köchli (SWI)Frimatic - Viva - De Gribaldys.t.
60GBRWesley Mason (GBR)Carlton - Truwel - Campagnolos.t.
61ITAVittorio Adorni (ITA)Scics.t.
62ITALuciano Armani (ITA)Scics.t.

Men's Team Time Trial - 22th August 1969Team Time Trial


1SWE Sweden National Team (Erik 'Fåglum' Pettersson, Gösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson, Sture 'Fåglum' Pettersson, Tomas 'Fåglum' Pettersson)2h01'17"2
2DEN Denmark (Mogens Frey Jensen, Jørgen Emil Hansen, Jørgen Lund, Leif Mortensen)2h03'02"5
3SWI Switzerland (Xaver Kurmann, Bruno Hubschmid, Josef Fuchs, Walter Bürki)2h07'59"7
4POL Poland (Zbigniew Gorski, Jan Magiera, Krzysztof Stec, Wojcieh Matusiak)2h08'07"8
5NED Netherlands (Hendrik Benjamins, Fedor Den Hertog, Popke Oosterhof, Joop Zoetemelk)2h08'35"5
6URS Soviet Union (Vasily Belousov, Nikolay Dimitriuk, Anatoli Starkov, Boris Suschov)2h09'56"8
7NOR Norway (Thorleif Andresen, Asbjørn Berger, Töre Milsett, Knut Knudsen)2h10'18"1
8FDR West Germany (Hans Kuhn, Dieter Leitner, Algis Oleknavicius, Jürgen Tschan)2h10'25"0
9FRA France (Yves Hézard, Philippe Lebas, Daniel Proust, Michel Roques)2h11'18"1
10GBR Great Britain (Douglas Bailey, Martyn Roach, Pete Smith, Edward John Watson)2h11'18"9
11CZE Czechoslovakia (Jirí Mainus, Jan Smolík, Alex Svoboda, Karel Vavra)2h11'42"1
12DDR East Germany (Karl-Heinz Miersch, Gerhard Sommerlatte, Jürgen Wanzlik, Wolfgang Wesemann)2h12'09"0
13ITA Italy (Giuseppe Rosolen, Arcangelo Locatelli, Ledio Menini, Adriano Pella)2h12'19"3
14SPA Spain (Jesus Esperanza Salcedo, German Martin Saez, Francisco Sanchez, Juan Manuel Santisteban Lapeire)2h13'24"4
15BUL Bulgaria (M Petrov, Ivan Trajkov, Vad Dimov, Ivan Stefanov)2h13'40"5
16HUN Hungary (Imre Géra, Ferenc Kaseru, József Peterman, András Takács)2h13'44"1
17ROM Romania (Ion Cosma, Constantin Grigore, Theodor Puterity, Tudor Vasile)2h15'07"3
18MEX Mexico (Augustin Alcantaro, Luis Colex, Heriberto Diaz, Jésus Sarabia)2h16'20"9
19AUT Austria (Herbert Kolarik, Hans Königshofer, Holger Linhart, Heinz Oberst)2h17'19"6
20YUG Yugoslavia (Eugen Plesko, Anton Remar, Petar Tomasic, Joze Valencic)2h18'37"1
21FIN Finland (Kalevi Eskelinen, Matti-Pekka Hovi, Maimo Uusivirta, Tapani Aimo Vuorenhela)2h20'54"9
22ALG Algeria (Mohamed Benkerri, Chibane Belkacem, Madjid Hamza, Kaddour Mahieddine)2h23'46"5
23LUX Luxemburg (Johny Back, Jean Becker, Valentin Langehegermann, Robert Treis)2h25'40"7
24LIA Libya (Ali B Abdulgader, Ali I Lehredi, Ibrahim K Mahammed, Abdulla Z Mahammed)2h26'13"8

Men's Road Race - Amateur - 24th August 1969


1DENLeif Mortensen (DEN)4h48:30
2BELJean-Pierre Monséré (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger00:59
3BELGustaaf Van Roosbroeck (BEL)Mercier - Hutchinson - BP
4NEDPopke Oosterhof (NED)
5ITAEmanuele Bergamo (ITA)
6URSNikolaj Dmitruk (URS)
7SPAGerman Martin Saez (SPA)
8AUSPeter Smith (AUS)
9SPAAndres Oliva Sanchez (SPA)01:09
10CZERudolf Labus (CZE)01:41
11FRARégis Delépine (FRA)02:43
12FRADaniel Ducreux (FRA)
13NORKnut Knudsen (NOR)
14SWIBruno Hubschmid (SWI)
15POLZenon Czechowski (POL)
16GBRWilliam (Billy) Bilsland (GBR)
17POLMarian Kegel (POL)
18SWESture 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)
19GBRDave Rollinson (GBR)
20NEDHenk Benjamins (NED)
21CZEPavel Hladik (CZE)
22ITAFabrizio Fabbri (ITA)
23POLLech Kluj (POL)
24GBRDouglas Dailey (GBR)
25ITAVittorio Cumino (ITA)
26BELJoseph Bruyère (BEL)
27LUXRobert Treis (LUX)
28DDRDieter Mickein (DDR)
29NEDBen Janbroers (NED)
30SWEGösta 'Fåglum' Pettersson (SWE)
31BRALuiz Carlos Flores (BRA)
32FRACharly Rouxel (FRA)
33CZEBretislav Soucek (CZE)
34SWIMartin Birrer (SWI)
35POLAndrzej Blawdzin (POL)
36SPAJose Grande Sanchez (SPA)
37DDRSiegfried Huster (DDR)
38SWEJan-Ake Ek (SWE)
39POLRyzsard Szurkowski (POL)
40DENJørgen Emil Hansen (DEN)
41POLAndrzej Kaczmarek (POL)
42DENMogens Frey Jensen (DEN)
43BRAAntonio Leocadio (BRA)
44HUNAndrás Takács (HUN)
45DENJørn Lund (DEN)
46SPAJosé Luis Galdamez Aznar (SPA)
47SWIWalter Bürki (SWI)
48NEDJoop Zoetemelk (NED)
49NEDFedor Den Hertog (NED)
50YUGCvetko Bilic (YUG)
51DDRKlaus Ampler (DDR)
52AUTRudolf Mitteregger (AUT)04:06
53YUGRados Cubric (YUG)
54ITARoberto Sorlini (ITA)
55GERJoseph Flachs (GER)05:35
56FRAJean-Pierre Danguillaume (FRA)06:50
57BELWilfried Corneille (BEL)Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
58URSVassili Belousov (URS)07:34
59BELEddy Goosens (BEL)07:41
60CZEMilos Hrazdíra (CZE)
61SWECurt Sönderlund (SWE)
62CZEJiri Vicek (CZE)09:37
63DENTommy Nielsen (DEN)10:16
64GBRBrian Jolly (GBR)10:29
65NORAsbjørn Berger (NOR)10:44
66URSJuri Osincev (URS)
67FRASerge Lapébie (FRA)
68DDRAxel Peschel (DDR)
69DDRBernd Knsipel (DDR)
70HUNJózsef Peterman (HUN)
71CZEJindrich Marek (CZE)
72HUNAntal Megyerdi (HUN)
73URSYury Dmitriyev (URS)
74AUTGeorg Postl (AUT)
75FDRAndreas Troche (FDR)
76GERHarald Sütterlin (GER)
77FRAJacques Botherel (FRA)
78ROMConstantin Grigore (ROM)
79USAJohn Howard (USA)
80AUTHerbert Fuzi (AUT)
81CANDominico Malvestuto (CAN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved