All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1991

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 1991

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 21th August 1991 - 25th August 1991


Men's Team Time Trial - 21th August 1991Team Time Trial


1ITA Italy (Andrea Peron, Gianfranco Contri, Luca Colombo, Flavio Anastasia)1h54'48"
2GER Germany (Michael Rich, Uwe Peschel, Bernd Dittert, Uwe Berndt)1h57'21"
3NOR Norway (Stig Kristiansen, Johnny Saether, Roar Skaane, Bjørn Stenersen)1h57'39"
4POL Poland (Dariusz Baranowski, Marek Lesniewski, Grzegorz Piwowarski, Andrzej Sypytkowski)1h58'30"
5NED Netherlands (John Den Braber, Jens Koerts, Jaap Ten Kortenaar, Bart Voskamp)1h58'45"
6FRA France (Didier Faivre-Pierret, Herve Garel, Jean-Louis Harel, Eddy Seigneur)1h59'10"
7USA United States (Lance Armstrong, Steve Larsen, David Nicholson, Nathan Sheafor)1h59'34"
8SWI Switzerland (Armin Meier, Roland Meier, Beat Meister, Rolf Rutschmann)1h59'52"
9CZE Czechoslovakia (Ctirad Fischer, Pavel Padrnos, Josef Regec, Frantisek Trkal)2h00'01"
10DEN Denmark (Jørgen Bligard, Michael Guldhammer, Marc-Strange Jacobsen, Tommy Nielsen)2h00'01"
11GBR Great Britain (Chris Boardman, Gary Dighton, Simon Lillistone, Peter Longbottom)2h00'26"
12SPA Spain (Miguel Fernández Fernández, Álvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal, Abraham Olano Manzano, José Tarradellas)2h00'29"
13URS Soviet Union (Alexander Markovnitchenko, Igor Novikov, Igor Pastoukhovitche, Juri Prokopenko)2h00'33"
14YUG Yugoslavia (Marko Baloh, Sandi Papez, Mikos Rnjakovic, Brane Ugrenovic)2h00'46"
15SWE Sweden National Team (Johan Fagrell, Jan Karlsson, Michel Lafis, Glenn Magnusson)2h01'21"
16FIN Finland (Pasi Hotinen, Joona Laukka, Vesa Mattila, Juho Suikkari)2h02'15"
17AUS Australia (Robert Crowe, Darren Lawson, Robert McLachlan, Grant Rice)2h02'19"
18NZL New Zealand (Brian Fowler, Paul Leitch, Christopher Nicholson, Jan Richards)2h02'34"
19CAN Canada (Chris Koberstein, Todd Mcnutt, Peter Verhesen, Sean Way)2h02'40"
20AUT Austria (Heinz Hechenberger, Markus Pinggera, Franz Stocher, Mario Traxl)2h03'37"
21CHN China (Hong Liu, Xue Zhong Tang, Wei-Pei Wu, Zhengjun Zhu)2h04'31"
22COL Colombia (Asdrubal Patino, Juan De Dios Fajardo Arcila, Ruber Alveiro Marin Valenciana, Héctor Iván Palacio Montoya)2h04'47"
23GRE Greece (Kanellos Kanellopoulos, Loukas Katapodis, George Portelanos, Stergios Salpadimos)2h04'55"
24MGL Mongolia (Hayan. Batsouhin, Tömör-Ochir Dashnyamyn, Otgonbaatar Agvaani, Mönkhbat Dashjamtsyn)2h05'58"
25IRL Ireland (Patrick Callaly, Philip Cassidy, Declan Lonergan, Colm Maye)2h08'04"
26BUL Bulgaria (Pavel Schoumanov, Stantcho Stantchev, Radostin Stoykov, Gabriel Totev)2h08'28"
27TPE Taiwan (Jen-Chiao Chung, Shun-Fu Lo, Kuang-Min Tsai, An-Hsiang Lee)2h14'37"

Men's Road Race - Amateur - 24th August 1991


1UKRViktor Rjaksinski (UKR)4h28:04
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)
3SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)
4RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)
5POLJacek Bodyk (POL)
6ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)
7FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)
8SWIDaniel Lanz (SWI)
9ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)00:23
10POLAndrzej Sypytkowski (POL)
11ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)
12FRABruno Lavaud (FRA)
13SPAAngel Edo Alsina (SPA)
14BELPierre Herinne (BEL)
15GBRSimon Hempsall (GBR)
16FRASylvain Bolay (FRA)
17USANathan Sheafor (USA)Spago - Finlandia
18COLRuber Alveiro Marin Valenciana (COL)
19SPADaniel Clavero Sebastian (SPA)
20BRAWanderley Magalhaes Azevedo (BRA)
21GBRDavid Coock (GBR)
22POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)
23NZLThomas Bamford (NZL)
24GERGerd Audehm (GER)
25GBRMatthew Stephens (GBR)
26FRAThomas Davy (FRA)
27DENThomas Bay (DEN)01:36
28FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)
29SWISimone Pedazzini (SWI)
30BELWim Vervoort (BEL)02:02
31IRLPaul Slane (IRL)02:48
32SLOValter Bonca (SLO)
33DENClaus Möller (DEN)03:08
34DENKim Hjuler Marcussen (DEN)03:54
35DENChristian Andersen (DEN)
36GERErik Zabel (GER)03:56
37NORFinn Vegard Nordhagen (NOR)
38NEDRaymond Meijs (NED)Koga - Miyata
39NORBjørn Stenersen (NOR)
40SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)04:32
41ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)
42JPNHiroshi Daimon (JPN)
43DDRFrank Augustin (DDR)05:16
44NORStig Kristiansten (NOR)
45GERAndreas Lebsanft (GER)
46SWIRoman Jeker (SWI)
47USASteve Larsen (USA)
48URSVladimir Perelaznyi (URS)
49FINJoona Laukka (FIN)
50AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)
51NZLRichard Reid (NZL)
52USADarren Baker (USA)
53ITABiagio Conte (ITA)
54SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.05:43
55CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)
56DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)
57POLMarek Lesniewski (POL)
58BELStéphane Hennebert (BEL)
59SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)
60POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)
61NEDTristan Hofman (NED)
62COLAlvardo Delgado (COL)
63BELChris Peers (BEL)
64AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)
65ANDXavier Perez Font (AND)
66NZLGraeme Miller (NZL)
67AUSRobert Crowe (AUS)
68CANSean Way (CAN)
69BULPavel Schumanov (BUL)
70CANColin Davidson (CAN)
71AUSMatthew Bazzano (AUS)
72FINMiika Hietanen (FIN)
73NORRoar Skaane (NOR)
74CZEFrantisek Trkal (CZE)
75AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)
76YUGMiro Miskulin (YUG)
77COLIvan Hector Palacio (COL)
78NZLChristopher Nicholson (NZL)
79IRLRobert Power (IRL)
80GERPatrick Moster (GER)
81AUSMarcel Lema (AUS)13:19
82CANChris Koberstein (CAN)14:19
83CANTodd Mcnutt (CAN)
84NEDErik Dekker (NED)Amev Nationale Selectie
85VENRobinson Merchan (VEN)
86AUTJosef Lontscharitsch (AUT)17:16
87COLLuis Edgar Espinosa Sepulveda (COL)17:27
88GBRSteve Farell (GBR)
89NORBirger Gauslaa (NOR)
90SWEKlas Johansson (SWE)
91SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)
92YUGSrecko Gilvar (YUG)
93YUGSandi Smerc (YUG)
94GERUwe Winter (GER)23:26

Men's Road race - 25th August 1991


1ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax6h20'23''
2NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
4COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
5GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde11''
6DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Castoramas.t.
7BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Tonton Tapiss.t.
8AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
9ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
10SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
11ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
12ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Del Tongo - MG Maglificios.t.
13LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Seurs.t.
14BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
15DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Sanyos.t.
16FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Castoramas.t.
17ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
18NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
19SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
20MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Zs.t.
21FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
22COLWilliam Palacio Navarro (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
23BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
24COLEfrain Rico Lizarazo (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
25FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)R.M.O.s.t.
26FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O.s.t.
27SWIErich Maechler (SWI)Carrera Jeanss.t.
28IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
29FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Zs.t.
30GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariosteas.t.
31ARGDaniel Castro (ARG)Amore & Vita - Faninis.t.
32AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)Paternina Sport - Don Zoilos.t.
33NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)Motorolas.t.
34USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola3'36''
35SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto5'19''
36NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca6'14''
37BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Weinmann7'18''
38DENKim Andersen (DEN)Zs.t.
39GERJens Heppner (GER)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
40SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
41USAMike Engleman (USA)Coors Lights.t.
42BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
43AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Sanyos.t.
44SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
45DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Histor - Sigmas.t.
46ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
47FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castoramas.t.
48GBRRobert Millar (GBR)Zs.t.
49AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
49GERFalk Boden (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
49GERUwe Ampler (GER)Histor - Sigmas.t.
49GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
49ITAAlessandro Giannelli (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
49POLMarek Szerszynski (POL)Colnago - Lampres.t.
49COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Banestos.t.
49SPAAlvaro Pino Counago (SPA)Kelme - Ibexpresss.t.
49AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
49SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amayas.t.
49BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O.s.t.
49BELBenjamin Van Itterbeeck (BEL)Histor - Sigmas.t.
49NORDag-Erik Pedersen (NOR)Del Tongo - MG Maglificio16'38''
49POLMarek Kulas (POL)La Williams.t.
49PORDelmino Albino Magalhaes Pereira (POR)Boavista - Recers.t.
49AUSEdward Salas (AUS)Amore & Vita - Faninis.t.
49COLJorge Leon Otalvaro Restrepo (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
49JPNMasatoshi Ichikawa (JPN)s.t.
49SWIFabian Fuchs (SWI)Banestos.t.
49GBRMalcolm Elliott (GBR)Seurs.t.
49NORAtle Pedersen (NOR)Tonton Tapiss.t.
49NOROlaf Lurvik (NOR)Toshibas.t.
49SPAMarino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
49COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
49NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Zs.t.
49GERMario Kummer (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
49GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Mercedes - Merckx - Pumas.t.
49FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Tonton Tapiss.t.
49SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
49NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
49ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
49MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
49BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
49FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto11'31''
49BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
49BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Weinmanns.t.
49BELClaude Criquielion (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
49SPAEduardo Chozas Olmo (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
49COLAlberto Luis Camargo Gonzalez (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
49DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)O.N.C.E.s.t.
49BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Super Club - MBKs.t.
49SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Carrera Jeanss.t.
49GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Histor - Sigmas.t.
49SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
49FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia - La Suisses.t.
49ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)Del Tongo - MG Maglificios.t.
95SWIThomas Wegmüller (SWI)Weinmann24'00''
96GBRHarry Lodge (GBR)Collstrop - Isoglasss.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved