All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 1999

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 1999

ItalyItaly - Treviso - 4th October 1999 - 10th October 1999


Women's Time Trial - 5th October 1999Time Trial


1NEDLeontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED)Hartol - Farm Frites32'31"87
2AUSAnna Millward-Wilson (AUS)Nürnberger Versicherung4"57
3LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Timex31"75
4KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Alfa Lum - William Aurora37"53
5GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Saturn49"78
6GERJudith Arndt (GER)Red Bull50"07
7CANClara Hughes (CAN)Saturn51"36
8LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Teag - Euregio Egrensis51"81
9FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Acca Due O54"71
10AUSKathy Watt (AUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW1'08"45
11FRAMarion Clignet (FRA)Acca Due O1'10"41
12USAElizabeth Emery (USA)Teag - Euregio Egrensis1'18"67
13USAEmily Robbins (USA)Timex1'24"81
14SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Acca Due O1'27"74
15AUSTracey Watson-Gaudry (AUS)Ebly1'37"16
16GBRYvonne McGregor (GBR)Hawk - The Greenery - VW1'39"42
17NORSolrun Flataas (NOR)Nürnberger Versicherung1'40"79
18USAMari Holden-Paulsen (USA)Entente Panevezys - Casteljaloux1'44"47
19RUSValentina Polkhanova (RUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW1'45"68
20CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Saturn1'59"35
21SVKLenka Ilavska (SVK)J&j Wholesalers1'59"37
22ITAAntonella Bellutti (ITA)Rabobank Nationale Selectie2'05"62
23NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Acca Due O2'06"41
24UKRTatiana Stiajkina (UKR)Gas Sport2'22"78
25POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox2'28"87
26SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Hawk - The Greenery - VW2'37"06
27SWEJenny Algelid-Bengtsson (SWE)Lolland - Falster2'41"31
28RSAAnke Erlank (RSA)Elita2'41"34
29NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Vlaanderen 20022'52"91
30ITAPaola Pezzo (ITA)3'31"25
31BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)Acca Due O3'36"42
32NZLKirsty Robb (NZL)Rabobank Nationale Selectie3'38"90
33BLRTatsiana Makeyeva (BLR)4'14"91
34JPNMiho Oki (JPN)4'17"36
35UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Ebly4'21"68
36POLDorota Czynszak (POL)4'58"21
37UZBFatma Galiulina (UZB)5'29"36
38HUNVeronika Pare (HUN)5'48"35
39CZEAlena Peterkova (CZE)5'54"07

Women's Road race - 9th October 1999


1LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Timex2h59'49"
2AUSAnna Millward-Wilson (AUS)Nürnberger Versicherung18"
3LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Teag - Euregio Egrensis
4UKRTatiana Stiajkina (UKR)Gas Sport
5ITAValeria Cappellotto (ITA)Gas Sport
6KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Alfa Lum - William Aurora
7SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Alfa Lum - William Aurora
8RSMDaniela Veronesi (RSM)Alfa Lum - William Aurora
9FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Acca Due O
10SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Acca Due O
11FRAGeraldine Loewenguth (FRA)ASPTT Champion - Moselle
12LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O
13CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Saturn
14LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)Timex43"
15ITAAlessandra Cappellotto (ITA)Gas Sport1'28"
16NZLSusannah Pryde (NZL)Edil Savino4'33"
17NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Vlaanderen 2002
18RUSGoulnara Ivanova (RUS)Acca Due O
19CANAlison Sydor (CAN)Elita
20BELHeidi Van De Vijver (BEL)Charles Schwab - Flexiblock
21NEDElsbeth Vink - Van Rooy (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
22RSAAnke Erlank (RSA)Elita
23ITARoberta Bonanomi (ITA)Acca Due O
24SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
25SWIBarbara Heeb (SWI)Vlaanderen 2002
26FRAElisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (FRA)Vlaanderen 2002
27SVKLenka Ilavska (SVK)J&j Wholesalers
28BELCindy Pieters (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
29CANAnnie Gariepy (CAN)Acca Due O
30SPAFatima Blazquez Lozano (SPA)Alfa Lum - William Aurora
31RUSValentina Polkhanova (RUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW4'33"
32SWIYvonne Schnorf-Wabel (SWI)6'46"
33USAKaren Kurreck (USA)Edil Savino
34AUSTracey Watson-Gaudry (AUS)Ebly
35UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Ebly
36RUSValentina Gerassimova (RUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
37CANLeigh Hobson (CAN)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
38NORRagnhild Kostøl-Haug (NOR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
39AUSJuanita Feldhahn (AUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
40POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41SWIChantal Daucourt (SWI)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
42SLOSigrid Teresa Corneo (SLO)SC Master Automazione Molteni Record
43NORWenche Stensvold (NOR)Nürnberger Versicherung
44NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Acca Due O
45USAKimberly Smith (USA)
46ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Gas Sport
47UKROksana Saprykina (UKR)Hawk - The Greenery - VW9'19"
48SPARosa Maria Bravo Soba (SPA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox12'50"
49UKRSvetlana Hihilyeva (UKR)
50SWEMarie Höljer (SWE)Gas Sport
51SWIMarion Brauen (SWI)
52BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)Acca Due O
53CZEMiluse Flaskova (CZE)
54NORSolrun Flataas (NOR)Nürnberger Versicherung
55BELVanja Vonckx (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
56ITALucia Pizzolotto (ITA)SC Master Automazione Molteni Record
57RUSAleksandra Koliaseva (RUS)Hawk - The Greenery - VW
58UKRNatalya Kishchuk (UKR)
59LTUZita Urbonaite (LTU)Acca Due O
60FINSanna Lehtimaki (FIN)
61FRASeverine Desbouys (FRA)Hawk - The Greenery - VW12'50"
62GERTina Liebig (GER)Acca Due O16'29"
63GBRSara Symington (GBR)Nürnberger Versicherung18'35"
64FRALaurence Restoin (FRA)Ebly
65NEDArenda Grimberg (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
66RSAErica Green Groenewald (RSA)
67GBRSusan Carter (GBR)Letchworth20'13"
68FRAMagali Le Floc'h (FRA)Omt - Lorena - Ad5420'28"
69UKRYuliya Murenka (UKR)
70SWEMadeleine Lindberg (SWE)
71AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)
72BLRLarisa Chuyenka (BLR)
73NZLVanessa Rochelle Cheatley (NZL)
74BLRTatsiana Makeyeva (BLR)
75AUSKim Shirley (AUS)
76UKRIrina Chuzhynova (UKR)
77RUSYulia Razenkova (RUS)
78NZLRosalind Reekie-May (NZL)Timex
79SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)SC Master Automazione Molteni Record
80SPAMontserrat Alonso Bernal (SPA)
81BELLensy Debboudt (BEL)22'27"
82NEDGhita Beltman (NED)
83AUTUlrike Baumgartner (AUT)
84GERKerstin Scheitle (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung22'44"
85AUSAlison Wright (AUS)The Greenery - Grisley25'00"
86POLDorota Czynszak (POL)
87CZEKarla Polivkova (CZE)28'05"
88JPNMiho Oki (JPN)
89DENLisbeth Simper (DEN)29'42"
90USAKaren Dunne (USA)Hawk - The Greenery - VW30'48"
91DENRikke Sandhoej-Olsen (DEN)ASPTT Champion - Moselle
92SPARuth Martinez Gomez (SPA)
93MEXGabriela Gonzalez De Ferrat (MEX)

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 4th October 1999


Women's Road Race - Junior - 8th October 1999


1CANGenevieve Jeanson (CAN)19810829
2GERTrixi Worrack (GER)19810928
3ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)19810717
4POLMagdalena Sadlecka (POL)19820317
5POLAnna Skawinska (POL)19810119
6SPAPatricia Roel Vazquez (SPA)19810204
7GERLiane Bahler (GER)19820122
8BELVeerle Ingels (BEL)19811224
9SWISonja Traxel (SWI)19820329
10POLBeata Jasinska (POL)19810128
11BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)19820530
12LTUNeringa Raudonyte (LTU)19810424
13POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)19810910
14RUSApollinaria Bakova (RUS)19810814
15NEDAreke Hassink (NED)19810923
16GERDoreen Weise (GER)19810614
17RUSEkaterina Malomoura (RUS)19820705
18GERSimone Klewitz (GER)19810109
19SPAMaría Isabel Moreno Allue (SPA)19810102
20AUSRochelle Gilmore (AUS)19811214
21RUSEkaterina Mokhova (RUS)19810313
22SWEVeronica Andréasson (SWE)19810306
23ITAAnna Gusmini (ITA)19820201
24ITAKetti Manfrin (ITA)19810506
25ITAZarina Ronchetti (ITA)19810628
26SPAEider Antxustegui (SPA)19810407
27AUSFjelda Lee (AUS)19821014
28LTURita Narbutyte (LTU)19810130
29FRABéatrice Thomas (FRA)19810707
30NEDSharon Van Essen (NED)19810303
31NEDMarieke Haverdings (NED)19811001
32RUSNadejda Vlasova (RUS)19810224
33SWISimone Trafelet (SWI)19810623
34SWIBettina Kuhn (SWI)19820807
35CZEMonika Richterova (CZE)19810607
36FRAVirginie Moinard (FRA)19810807
37FRAJuliette Vandekerckhove (FRA)19820525
38SPAArantzazu Azpiroz (SPA)19810901
39NEDBertine Spijkerman (NED)19820531
40AUSFiona Dwyer (AUS)19810406
41CZESilvie Prudelova (CZE)19821121
42FRADelphine Guille (FRA)19810116
43BLRVeronika Sharametsyeva (BLR)19821201
44SWIDoris Roth (SWI)19820510
45SVKEva Potocna (SVK)19820917
46USARebecca Mcclintock (USA)19810618
47USAJessica Haddock (USA)19810302
48HUNAnita Rita Kenyo (HUN)19811121
49UKRNadiya Budovytska (UKR)19811218
50CANCatherine Pouliott-Bernard (CAN)19810811
51RSAAnnelle Rabie (RSA)19821111
52RSAAdriana Fouché (RSA)19820307
53COLNancy Casallas (COL)19811021
54SVKKatarina Lehocka (SVK)19820604
55UZBMaria Oreshko (UZB)19810729

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved