All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2000

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2000

FranceFrance - Plouay - 10th October 2000 - 15th October 2000


Men's Time Trial - 12th October 2000Time Trial


1UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Liquigas - Pata56'21''75
2GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner10''
3FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step24''
4GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1'16''
5SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'28''
6ITADario Frigo (ITA)Fassa Bortolo1'59''
7GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
8UKRSergiy Matveyev (UKR)Liquigas - Pata2'05''
9KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas - Pata2'06''
10ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikin2'15''
11SWIJean Nuttli (SWI)Lotto - Adecco2'38''
12LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikins.t.
13BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'01''
14CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport3'19''
15RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Lampre - Daikin3'34''
16MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport3'39''
17FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Festina3'40''
18ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3'41''
19CROMartin Cotar (CRO)Post Swiss Team3'42''
20RUSOleg Jukov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933'44''
21POLPiotr Chmielewski (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin3'47''
22NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole4'08''
23SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Alessio4'11''
24USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service4'21''
25GBRStuart Dangerfield (GBR)4'30''
26SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4'31''
27FINJukka Heinikainen (FIN)Panaria - Gaerne4'54''
28NEDRemco Van Der Ven (NED)Farm Frites5'18''
29PORJoaquim Adrego Andrade Pereira (POR)Rabobank5'22''
30HUNGabor Kisko (HUN)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin5'48''
31AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Gaerne5'56''
32LUXChristian Poos (LUX)Post Swiss Team6'02''
33NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)Rabobank6'13''
34SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6'14''
35POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)MAT - Ceresit CCC6'22''
36ARGJavier 'Gallego' Gomez (ARG)Kelme - Costa Blanca6'27''
37MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)6'28''
38CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mobilvetta Design - Rossin6'40''
39GREVasilis Anastopoulos (GRE)6'45''
40SVKRobert Nagy (SVK)6'50''
41KENDavid Kinja (KEN)8'00''

Men's Road race - 15th October 2000


1LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec6h15'28''
2POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
5GERTobias Steinhauser (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
6SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
7AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans - Ideals.t.
8USAWilliam-Chann McRae (USA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
9ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
11NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
13SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigas - Patas.t.
14SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Panaria - Gaernes.t.
15BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans - Ideals.t.
16SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
17GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Linda McCartneys.t.
18FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Bonjour - Toupargels.t.
19BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
20LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Fassa Bortolos.t.
21BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
23DENBo Hamburger (DEN)MemoryCard - Jack & Joness.t.
24BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata2''
26FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux52''
27SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
28ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca53''
30SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
31ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
32FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Poltis.t.
33SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1'21''
34POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Mroz - Supradyn Witamin3'17''
35RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Farm Fritess.t.
36GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
37SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generalis.t.
38SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
39ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
40AUTJochen Summer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
41DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Faktas.t.
42BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
43BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
44SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festinas.t.
45SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Festinas.t.
46NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
47FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
48MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
49SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
50BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Frites3'20''
51ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Liquigas - Pata8'20''
52ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
53POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)MAT - Ceresit CCCs.t.
54KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
55FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
56SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidiss.t.
58ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
59ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
60NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Rabobank11'34''
61AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
62DENMichael-Steen Nielsen (DEN)MemoryCard - Jack & Joness.t.
63DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
64SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
65GERBert Dietz (GER)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
66NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole12'20''
67GERRalf Grabsch (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
68CANDominique Perras (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
69AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Panaria - Gaernes.t.
70NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Linda McCartneys.t.
71DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Faktas.t.
72SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)Farm Fritess.t.
73AUSTom Leaper (AUS)Panaria - Gaernes.t.
74KAZOleg Kozlitine (KAZ)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
75AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
76SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
77NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
78NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
79RUSOleg Jukov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
80GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
81FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
82HKGKam-po Wong (HKG)Telekom Malaysia All-Stars.t.
83GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
84SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
85MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
86NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
87KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Besson Chaussuress.t.
88GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
89GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
90FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
91CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
92GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricoles.t.
93CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)Mobilvetta Design - Rossins.t.
94BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
95NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
96RUSAlexei Sivakov (RUS)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
97RUSArtour Babaitsev (RUS)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
98SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
99BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
100BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
101AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
102RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Sport Lisboa e Benfica16'58''
103RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Rossins.t.
104SWEMartin Johansson (SWE)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
105NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
106CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturns.t.
107CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)KRKA Telekom Slovenijes.t.
108UKRRuslan Pidgorny (UKR)s.t.
109NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 10th October 2000


1RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)43.54.14 (48.11 km/h)
2SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Argovia Mixte52.39
3AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)1.19.92
4USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Seven Up - Colorado Cyclist1.47.47
5LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)1.58.20
6ITACristian Cantarini (ITA)2.11.22
7POLPawel Zugaj (POL)2.17.75
8RUSDmitry Semov (RUS)2.17.97
9SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)2.27.83
10IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)2.38.54
11GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)2.42.95
12POLZbigniew Wyrzykowski (POL)Servisco2.43.32
13SWISandro Güttinger (SWI)2.44.90
14SPAJuan Gomis Lopez (SPA)2.46.77
15GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)2.49.69
16FRAYan Tournier (FRA)2.52.68
17RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)2.55.51
18BLRViktor Rapinski (BLR)2.55.56
19SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)2.56.31
20ITACristian Caldarelli (ITA)2.58.37
21BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)3.02.22
22NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)3.11.47
23KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Mapei - Latexco3.18.03
24LTUDrasutis Stundzia (LTU)3.22.13
25NEDRoel Egelmeers (NED)3.24.23
26BELGert Steegmans (BEL)3.26.67
27AUSMark Roland (AUS)3.32.77
28PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)3.48.46
29PORJosé Felipe Oliveira Santos (POR)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomar4.14.90
30CZEMichal Prusa (CZE)4.17.50
31SLOMatija Kotnik (SLO)4.19.46
32KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)4.24.30
33GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)4.26.40
34MDAAlexandr Sabalin (MDA)4.28.03
35BELStefan Wijnands (BEL)4.39.56
36IRLDermot Nally (IRL)4.44.64
37FRASébastien Fournier (FRA)4.53.30
38MEXChristian Valenzuela Zamudio (MEX)Shaklee4.53.68
39UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)5.02.89
40ZIMGareth Barry (ZIM)5.19.89
41USAAaron Olson (USA)5.50.73
42SEYHedson Mathieu (SEY)6.02.12
43GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)6.10.47
44HUNTamas Vilmanyi (HUN)6.16.85
45HUNDavid Sipocz (HUN)6.39.48
46SEYCyril Larue (SEY)8.08.99
47NAMHorst Neumann (NAM)8.27.17
48NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)8.45.94
49ARUAngel Junior Flanegin (ARU)10.15.96
50ZIMChris Hoffman (ZIM)10.36.32

Men's Road Race - U23 - 13th October 2000


1RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)3.58.06 (43.015 km/h)
2UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)0.03
3ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)s.t.
4LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa0.14
5LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)s.t.
6AUSBrad Davidson (AUS)s.t.
7AUSAllan Davis (AUS)0.32
8ITAGraziano Gasparre (ITA)s.t.
9SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Crescents.t.
10ITAStefano Guerrini (ITA)s.t.
11SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Seat - Kona - Radio Argovias.t.
12RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)s.t.
13BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)s.t.
14GERBjörn Schröder (GER)s.t.
15CZEPavel Zerzan (CZE)s.t.
16HUNDavid Sipocz (HUN)s.t.
17LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
18RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)s.t.
19AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)s.t.
20PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)s.t.
21BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)s.t.
22PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)s.t.
23GERTorsten Hiekmann (GER)s.t.
24BELAndy Cappelle (BEL)Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringens.t.
25SWEKristoffer Ingeby (SWE)s.t.
26LIERafael Bayer (LIE)Seat - Kona - Radio Argovias.t.
27AUTRalph Scherzer (AUT)s.t.
28AUSMark Roland (AUS)s.t.
29UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
30SLOUros Silar (SLO)s.t.
31AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Austria National Teams.t.
32BLRAlexandr Kazlov (BLR)s.t.
33RUSDmitry Semov (RUS)s.t.
34FRANicolas Inaudi (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
35PORGilberto Manuel Goncalves Martins (POR)Troiamarisco - Matesica - Abobodas.t.
36NEDRonald Mutsaars (NED)s.t.
37HUNDavid Arato (HUN)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
38ITANicola Gavazzi (ITA)s.t.
39SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Crescents.t.
40MDAAlexandr Sabalin (MDA)s.t.
41SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)s.t.
42SPADavid Arroyo Duran (SPA)s.t.
43POLMateusz Mroz (POL)s.t.
44GBRRussell Downing (GBR)s.t.
45GERFabian Wegmann (GER)s.t.
46SWETobias Lergard (SWE)Crescents.t.
47LATAndris Reiss (LAT)s.t.
48AUSScott Davis (AUS)s.t.
49GERRonny Scholz (GER)s.t.
50CZEOndrej Fadrny (CZE)s.t.
51KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)s.t.
52RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)s.t.
53DENMichael Larsen (DEN)Cycling Horsenss.t.
54ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)s.t.
55POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)s.t.
56DENHenrik Simper (DEN)Liquigas - Patas.t.
57BELNico Sijmens (BEL)s.t.
58BELJan Verstraeten (BEL)s.t.
59NEDBjorn Hoeben (NED)s.t.
60IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)s.t.
61DENMichael Reihs (DEN)s.t.
62UKRRuslan Gryschenko (UKR)s.t.
63FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
64SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Mendrisio - Casino Ad1.04
65CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)s.t.
66JPNMasamichi Yamamoto (JPN)1.09
67LTUAndrius Zaleskis (LTU)s.t.
68DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Faktas.t.
69NEDBram Tankink (NED)s.t.
70POLZbigniew Wyrzykowski (POL)Serviscos.t.
71BELFrederik Willems (BEL)ASLK - Fortis Boyss.t.
72RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)s.t.
73SLOMatej Gnezda (SLO)1.33
74POLDaniel Okrucinski (POL)s.t.
75SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Mephisto - Romers1.54
76KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Mapei - Latexco3.00
77POLMickael Olejnik (POL)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos3.55
78ITAMatteo Carrara (ITA)5.09
79LTUDrasutis Stundzia (LTU)7.02
80PORHugo Manuel Madeira Sabido (POR)7.30
81USADerek Wilkerson (USA)Jelly Belly - Lexus8.18
82FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
83SLOMatej Stare (SLO)s.t.
84CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)s.t.
85KAZMikhail Andreyev (KAZ)s.t.
86NORGisle Vikøyr (NOR)s.t.
87NORKjetil Groven Løitegård (NOR)s.t.
88NORKenneth Flesja (NOR)s.t.
89USABrad Buccambuso (USA)s.t.
90GERThomas Kaufmann (GER)Saeco Wetzikon8.22
91TUNRiadh Baatout (TUN)10.58
92NEDDavid Orvalho (NED)12.27
93MEXArmando Vigueras Hernandez (MEX)s.t.
94FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)14.00
95FINJuha Paajanen (FIN)s.t.
96GREPanagiotis Marendakis (GRE)15.49
97RSAOwen Hannie (RSA)s.t.
98KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)s.t.
99IRLDermot Nally (IRL)s.t.
100SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)s.t.
101SVKRadovan Husar (SVK)s.t.
102JPNTakashi Tsumuraya (JPN)16.20
103LUXGusty Bausch (LUX)s.t.
104NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)s.t.

Men's Road Race - Junior - 14th October 2000


1NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)2h59'26"
2ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)1"
3RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)
4BELKevin De Weert (BEL)
5SLOTomaz Nose (SLO)
6RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)2"
7GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)4"
8FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)
9POLSzymon Wasiak (POL)
10NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)
11AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)
12LTUKarolis Volungevicius (LTU)
13BELKevin Neirynck (BEL)
14BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)
15NEDKoen De Kort (NED)
16ESTCaspar Austa (EST)
17SWEJonas Holmkvist (SWE)
18ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)
19NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)
20DENAshleigh Jones Nielsen (DEN)
21SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)
22ECUJuan Pablo Velalcazar (ECU)
23BLRVladimir Autko (BLR)
24AUTMartin Gratzer (AUT)
25CZEMartin Hebík (CZE)
26BELFrancesco Planckaert (BEL)
27ESTAndri Lebedev (EST)
28USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)
29SWIGilbert Obrist (SWI)
30AUSBernard Sulzberger (AUS)
31SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)
32CANDominique Rollin (CAN)
33NEDMichiel Elijzen (NED)
34SWEAlexander Gustafsson (SWE)
35CZEMartin Mares (CZE)
36AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)
37RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)
38POLTomasz Smolen (POL)
39NEDPeter Möhlmann (NED)
40CHIGonzalo Vera Riquelme (CHI)
41BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)
42RUSAlexander Sergueev (RUS)
43LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)8"
44SVKIvan Patoprsty (SVK)11"
45CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)
46AUSAshley Humbert (AUS)
47DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)16"
48DENHans Henrik Jørgensen (DEN)
49FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)
50SPAAngel Garcia De Castro (SPA)17"
51ITANicola Scattolin (ITA)19"
52BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)20"
53GERAndré Greipel (GER)32"
54LTUMarius Zaleskis (LTU)
55JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)
56PORBruno Sa (POR)
57PORNelson Pereira (POR)
58GERKnut Schwanke (GER)
59LUXBenn Würth (LUX)
60SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)
61LATArturs Lagzdins (LAT)
62MDASergiu Scocila (MDA)
63IRLTimothy Cassidy (IRL)
64AUTHarald Berger (AUT)
65BLRUladzimir Sliaptsou (BLR)
66SVKMarian Hecl (SVK)
67GERMartin Schmid (GER)
68GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)
68LATOlegs Melehs (LAT)
70SWIJimmy Tapparel (SWI)
71ITADaniele Colli (ITA)
72POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)
73FRATristan Valentin (FRA)
74BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)
75USANathan Treto (USA)
76GBRMark Baker (GBR)
77ITAMauro Facci (ITA)
78AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)
79POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)36"
80FRAMathieu Boiche (FRA)53"
81CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)1'17"
82CROZvonimir Pokupec (CRO)
83CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)
84BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)1'35"
85POREdgar Anao (POR)4'21"
86SPADaniel Casado Arranz (SPA)4'23"
87FRAKilian Patour (FRA)4'26"
88GBRKieran Page (GBR)
89USAWalker Ferguson (USA)4'27"
90SWIDaniel Gysling (SWI)8'30"
91ESTKalle Kriit (EST)
92TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)
93IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)
94JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)
95SWIJonas Blum (SWI)
96SWEOla Larner (SWE)
97SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)
98LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)9'20"
99LATGatis Kelle (LAT)
100AUTMario Lexmüller (AUT)
101BULIvaylo Marinov (BUL)
102BERTyler Butterfield (BER)
103AUTChristoph Schlögl (AUT)11'08"
104GREGeorgios Tentsos (GRE)11'23"
105NORKristian Ellertsen (NOR)
106PORRui Carneiro (POR)
107DENNicki Hjort Olsen (DEN)11'25"
108SPAOliver Alberto Rodriguez (SPA)11'27"
109SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)12'03"
110GBRDavid Heaven (GBR)12'05"
111CZEMilan Behunek (CZE)12'34"
112SVKMilan Branicky (SVK)
113LTUJulius Misiunas (LTU)14'50"
114RSAJacobus Odendaal (RSA)14'57"
115ROMGabriel Sorin Pop (ROM)15'10"
116BULRusen Tenev Rusev (BUL)15'11"
117MDAAlexandr Matveev (MDA)
118ESTRomet Puuram (EST)15'17"
119RSAWesley Cole (RSA)16'46"
120CZEPavel Linet (CZE)20'38"
121SWEJens Thögersen (SWE)21'16"
122SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)22'59"
123TURHulusi Koseoglu (TUR)23'46"
124LATKalvis Eisaks (LAT)23'47"
125LUXJacques Dahm (LUX)23'55"
126IRLMichael Dennehy (IRL)24'00"

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 11th October 2000


1POLPeter Mazur (POL)30:58.23
2RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)+ 18.47
3POLLukasz Bodnar (POL)+ 30.16
4AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)+ 40.86
5GERChristian Möller (GER)+ 45.59
6BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)+ 50.45
7FRARomain Genter (FRA)+ 54.15
8ITADaniele Colli (ITA)+ 1:00.17
9RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)+ 1:02.43
10SPADavid Muntaner Juaneda (SPA)+ 1:02.91
11LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)+ 1:04.01
12GBRKieran Page (GBR)+ 1:09.30
13BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)+ 1:13.06
14GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)+ 1:16.91
15FRAKilian Patour (FRA)+ 1:20.41
16AUSAshley Humbert (AUS)+ 1:21.22
17SPADavid Martin Velasco (SPA)+ 1:21.67
18NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)+ 1:29.16
19LATOlegs Melehs (LAT)+ 1:32.06
20POREdgar Anao (POR)+ 1:34.85
21SWEAlexander Gustafsson (SWE)+ 1:35.93
22RSAJacobus Odendaal (RSA)+ 1:38.74
23NEDPeter Van Agtmaal (NED)+ 1:41.92
24NEDKoen De Kort (NED)+ 1:49.73
25LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)+ 1:54.01
26GERGiulio Focardi (GER)+ 2:03.85
27SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)+ 2:05.15
28BLRVladimir Autko (BLR)+ 2:11.94
29SLOAndrej Omulec (SLO)+ 2:13.00
30CZEMilan Behunek (CZE)+ 2:13.98
31SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)+ 2:16.76
32RSAWesley Cole (RSA)+ 2:24.42
33USAJonathan Retseck (USA)+ 2:24.55
34PORRui Carneiro (POR)+ 2:25.67
35BELIgor Stevens (BEL)+ 2:28.58
36SWIGilbert Obrist (SWI)+ 2:30.45
37USAJonathan-Patrick 'Pat' McCarty (USA)+ 2:37.31
38ECUJuan Pablo Velalcazar (ECU)+ 2:46.55
39ESTAndri Lebedev (EST)+ 2:56.11
40ESTMagnus Mandoja (EST)+ 2:59.32
41SVKMilan Branicky (SVK)+ 3:06.27
42GBRRussell Anderson (GBR)+ 3:11.32
43SWEJohan Levin (SWE)+ 3:15.89
44IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)+ 3:21.03
45HUNArpad Kaloczy (HUN)+ 3:33.02
46IRLTimothy Cassidy (IRL)+ 3:35.08
47LUXMarc Ernster (LUX)+ 3:58.93
48BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)+ 4:03.97
49GREGeorgios Petalas (GRE)+ 4:04.37
50ROMLucian Hugeanu (ROM)+ 4:11.24
51GREGeorgios Tentsos (GRE)+ 4:12.04
52JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)+ 4:12.11
53SVKMarian Hecl (SVK)+ 4:13.52
54BERTyler Butterfield (BER)+ 4:28.27
55CZEMichal Kesl (CZE)+ 4:30.89
56BULRusen Tenev Rusev (BUL)+ 4:33.33
57MEXLuis Fernando Macías Hernandez (MEX)+ 4:36.33
58UZBSergey Babaylov (UZB)+ 4:43.70
59TURKemal Kucukbay (TUR)+ 4:56.47
60JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)+ 5:08.39
61MEXAgustin Ponce (MEX)+ 5:11.55
62UZBMarat Yunusov (UZB)+ 5:31.29
63ZIMRobert McPherson (ZIM)+ 5:54.25
64ZIMDeon Handson (ZIM)+ 7:24.00
65TURHulusi Koseoglu (TUR)+ 7:31.57

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved