All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2002

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2002

BelgiumBelgium - Zolder - 8th October 2002 - 13th October 2002


Men's Time Trial - 11th October 2002Time Trial


1COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blanca48'08''45
2GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiner8''
3SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski17''
4FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Mapei - Quick Step25''
5GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiner33''
6SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis35''
7SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'04''
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Mapei - Quick Step1'06''
9SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Step1'07''
10LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikin1'15''
11UKRBogdan Bondariew (UKR)Mróz1'16''
12BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1'29''
13BELBert Roesems (BEL)Palmans - Collstrop1'29''
14ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step - Espoirs1'30''
15RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service1'30''
16FRAChristophe Moreau (FRA)Crédit Agricole1'38''
17RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step - Espoirs1'40''
18ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1'47''
19CANEric Wohlberg (CAN)Saturn1'51''
20CANRoland Green (CAN)2'07''
21LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Saeco - Longoni Sport2'11''
22NORSteffen Kjaergaard (NOR)US Postal Service2'11''
23SWIJean Nuttli (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktos2'11''
24KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Mróz2'14''
25NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Frites2'17''
26GBRStuart Dangerfield (GBR)2'17''
27RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Step2'19''
28CROMartin Cotar (CRO)Post Swiss Team2'19''
29USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Service2'23''
30AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner2'25''
31PORJosé Bento Azevedo Carvalho (POR)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'25''
32UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)Jean Delatour2'27''
33SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Prime Alliance Cycling Team2'30''
34COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)US Postal Service2'23''
35AUSNathan O'Neill (AUS)Panaria - Fiordo2'44''
36CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsat2'45''
37USAChris Horner (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Team2'52''
38POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.com2'53''
39ARGEdgardo Simón (ARG)Eds - Fakta2'59''
40NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricole3'01''
41LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service3'05''
42POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Amore & Vita - Beretta3'10''
43MDAIgor Bonciukov (MDA)Ofoto - Lombardi Sports3'10''
44HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)Colombia - Selle Italia3'12''
45PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Pecol3'17''
46KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Mercatone Uno3'25''
47SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Fakta3'53''
48RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Palmans - Collstrop3'57''
49SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Eds - Fakta4'00''
50FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeux4'02''

Men's Road race - 13th October 2002


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo5h30'03''
2AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
3GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4SLOAndrej Hauptman (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
5SLOZoran Klemencic (SLO)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
6FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
8GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NZLJulian Dean (NZL)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
11CZEJan Svorada (CZE)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Coasts.t.
13AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
14AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
15AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
16USAGuido Trenti (USA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
17PORPedro Miguel Lopes Gonçalves (POR)L.A. Pecols.t.
18BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
19RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
20GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
21NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
24DENFrank Høj (DEN)Coasts.t.
25BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
26ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
27ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
28ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Fassa Bortolo16''
29ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo20''
30SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Lampre - Daikin22''
31ESTJanek Tombak (EST)Cofidis29''
32LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites31''
33SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Eds - Faktas.t.
34RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolo39''
35UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
36AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
37CANCharles Dionne (CAN)7up - NutraFigs.t.
38BELTom Boonen (BEL)US Postal Service44''
39ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
40ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
41ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
42RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)Itera56''
43FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
44BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
45RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
46SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems59''
47FRAJacky Durand (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
48NEDBart Voskamp (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
49BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
50POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikin1'01''
51BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikin1'12''
52LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
53FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
55NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Eds - Faktas.t.
56UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
57AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)Team Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
58NEDJan Koerts (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
59SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
60DENMichael Skelde (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
61SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1'26''
62RUSSerguei Smetanine (RUS)Jazztel - Costa de Almerias.t.
63AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
64SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
65IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)Ofoto - Lombardi Sportss.t.
66POLZbigniew Piatek (POL)Mrózs.t.
67SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Coasts.t.
68GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
69SLOUros Murn (SLO)Formaggi Trentinis.t.
70AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
71NEDServais Knaven (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
72DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
73SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
74SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca1'37''
75SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'59''
76POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Cofidiss.t.
77PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Milaneza - Msss.t.
78ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
79ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Relax Colchon - Fuenlabradas.t.
80ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
81SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
82CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Alessios.t.
83RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Iteras.t.
84ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
85BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)s.t.
86HUNBalazs Rothmer (HUN)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
87CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
88LTUMindaugas Goncaras (LTU)Rdm - Flanderss.t.
89LTUMarius Sabaliauskas (LTU)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
90POLTomasz Brozyna (POL)Ibanesto.coms.t.
91POLRobert Radosz (POL)Servisco - Koops.t.
92POLMarcin Lewandowski (POL)Mikomax - Browar Staropolskis.t.
93CZEPavel Padrnos (CZE)US Postal Services.t.
94NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
95GERBert Grabsch (GER)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
96BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
97KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Mercatone Unos.t.
98ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
99LATArvis Piziks (LAT)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
100AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
101LTUVladimir Smirnov (LTU)Team Colpack Astros.t.
102SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coasts.t.
103RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Iteras.t.
104RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Iteras.t.
105GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
106BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
107BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
108FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
109NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
110BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
111UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Panaria - Fiordos.t.
112SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2'06''
113MDAIgor Pugaci (MDA)Saeco - Longoni Sport2'40''
114SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
115POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Amore & Vita - Berettas.t.
116SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Coasts.t.
117SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
118PORNuno Duarte Silva Marta (POR)Barbot - Torrié Cafés - Gondomars.t.
119UKRRuslan Pidgorny (UKR)De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappas.t.
120AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Mercury Cycling Teams.t.
121USADylan Casey (USA)US Postal Services.t.
122GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
123AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
124DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
125DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Eds - Faktas.t.
126SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
127SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)Coasts.t.
128COLSantiago Botero Echeverry (COL)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
129POLPiotr Wadecki (POL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
130FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
131FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bonjours.t.
132FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
133SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
134CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)CCC - Polsats.t.
135AUSMatthew White (AUS)US Postal Services.t.
136AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
137NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
138USAAntonio Cruz (USA)US Postal Service2'47''
139RUSDmitri Gaynitdinov (RUS)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
140GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekom2'58''
141GERRaphael Schweda (GER)Coasts.t.
142NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
143DENBekim Christensen (DEN)Coasts.t.
144DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
145GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
146NEDBram Schmitz (NED)Bankgiroloterij - Batavuss.t.
147NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
148SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
149NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
150RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Mapei - Quick Step - Espoirs3'12''
151AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Mapei - Quick Step - Espoirss.t.
152BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Adecco3'26''
153RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo3'38''
154KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidis3'54''
155RSATiaan Kannemeyer (RSA)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
156SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
157SPAÓscar Sevilla Rivera (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
158SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blanca4'10''
159SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
160LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
161SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Coast4'33''
162NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
163NEDBobbie Traksel (NED)Rabobank4'36''
164BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
165RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Lotto - Adecco6'03''
166KAZMikhail Andreyev (KAZ)15'44''
167SCGAlexandar Nikacevic (SCG)Alessio20'32''
168USAJeff Louder (USA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago20'36''

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 8th October 2002


1LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)38.40.80 (51.5 km/h)
2RUSAlexander Bespalov (RUS)0.41.69
3PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)ASC Construcoes - Vila do Conde1.28.96
4SWEJonas Olsson (SWE)Crescent1.31.20
5GERMarkus Fothen (GER)1.32.95
6RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)1.39.80
7BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites1.40.67
8NEDNiels Scheuneman (NED)Rabobank Beloften1.49.09
9SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)1.50.07
10FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)France National Team1.50.75
11SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)1.53.98
12UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)2.03.18
13IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyance2.03.96
14FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux2.05.07
15POLPeter Mazur (POL)2.07.61
16SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroski2.12.01
17USAMichael Creed (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Team2.12.49
18SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Telekom2.14.10
19GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)2.14.95
20BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank Beloften2.15.96
21ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)2.21.88
22DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)Lotto - Adecco2.31.91
23DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)2.36.22
24GERThomas Ziegler (GER)2.38.02
25LATOlegs Melehs (LAT)2.39.96
26NEDStef Clement (NED)2.44.41
27ITAAndrea Liverani (ITA)2.49.42
28SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Crescent2.51.80
29GBRKieran Page (GBR)3.00.30
30POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)3.01.90
31USAMark Fitzgerald (USA)3.04.74
32IRLDermot Nally (IRL)Colombia - Selle Italia3.09.74
33BLRViktor Rapinski (BLR)Saturn3.13.18
34AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank Beloften3.18.94
35NZLHeath Blackgrove (NZL)Palmans - Collstrop3.19.56
36NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)3.21.59
37PORHernâni Brôco (POR)3.21.95
38UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)3.24.93
39KAZViktor Shestakov (KAZ)3.25.75
40COLAndres Rodriguez Diaz (COL)3.29.42
41CANJean-François Laroche (CAN)Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee3.31.85
42COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)3.44.62
43GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)3.45.92
44RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Hsbc3.51.07
45CZELadislav Fabisovsky (CZE)3.55.71
46FINKimmo Kananen (FIN)Malarenergi - SIME4.02.20
47NORChristopher Myhre (NOR)Krone4.05.89
48KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)4.11.17
49SWIRoman Gugger (SWI)4.16.98
50NORLars Breiseth (NOR)Krone4.22.20
51HUNZoltan Csomor (HUN)4.32.28
52GREGeorgios Ninos (GRE)5.52.04
53SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)6.05.76
54SALCarlos Enrique Avalos Garcia (SAL)7.23.02
55NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)7.26.76
56SALJose Reinaldo Murillo (SAL)7.34.20
57ISRFein Oded (ISR)s.t.

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 9th October 2002


1RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)28.30.37 (48.831 km/h)
2AUSMark Jamieson (AUS)0.10.36
3ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)0.25.98
4NEDThomas Dekker (NED)0.30.17
5COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)0.39.92
6SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)0.44.18
7FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)0.45.03
8RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)0.50.92
9ITARoberto Traficante (ITA)0.57.12
10SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)0.58.20
11AUSRichard Moffatt (AUS)1.00.43
12POLMateusz Taciak (POL)1.02.69
13UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)1.03.17
14FRAGuillaume Ledinahet (FRA)1.03.73
15USATyler Farrar (USA)1.07.88
16POLPatryk Bonda (POL)1.17.41
17DENAndreas Finnerup (DEN)1.23.60
18DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)1.24.05
19FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)1.24.47
20SWEJesper Ingevaldsson (SWE)1.25.74
21NEDHuub Duyn (NED)1.27.11
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)1.30.56
23CZERichard Ondryas (CZE)1.32.67
24LATAldis Abolins (LAT)1.33.96
25AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)1.35.34
26GERFelix Gniot (GER)1.36.01
27UKRAndriy Kutalo (UKR)1.38.51
28KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)1.42.08
29LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)1.43.07
30IRLTheo Hardwick (IRL)1.47.83
31BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)1.48.80
32BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)1.49.68
33IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)1.51.36
34SPAJuan Carlos Fernandez Mora (SPA)1.54.75
35NORHarald Andre Moen (NOR)1.55.70
36PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)1.57.01
37USAZachary Grabowski (USA)2.01.80
38RSAEckard Bergh (RSA)2.01.84
39JPNTakeshi Ikeda (JPN)2.05.40
40NORLeonard Snoeks (NOR)2.06.37
41SVKPeter Velits (SVK)2.06.86
42KSABadr Al-Yassien (KSA)2.09.19
43SPAGonzalo Rabunal Rios (SPA)2.09.25
44LATArturs Ansons (LAT)2.09.33
45BELMario Ickx (BEL)2.12.92
46KAZSergey Danniker (KAZ)2.13.01
47BULStefan Kushlev (BUL)2.14.19
48SLOLeon Makarovic (SLO)2.19.98
49SWIManuel Rhyn (SWI)2.21.21
50MDARuslan Sambris (MDA)2.25.94
51MDAConstantin Barcaci (MDA)2.27.79
52LTUEgidijus Matuliauskas (LTU)2.29.52
53GBRChristopher Penketh (GBR)2.31.22
54PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)2.31.84
55GBRRyan Connor (GBR)2.32.94
56BULBogdan Stoytchev (BUL)2.35.86
57CANCameron Evans (CAN)2.42.58
58SLOGrega Bole (SLO)2.47.39
59COLDiego Diaz Pretel (COL)2.50.54
60CANAndrew Davidson (CAN)2.59.08
61KAZValeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ)2.59.28
62FINJuha-Matti Alaluusua (FIN)3.01.52
63BLRAndrei Hauryliuk (BLR)3.13.27
64GREManolis Karimpidis (GRE)3.13.43
65MEXAbundio Guerrero (MEX)3.28.27
66SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)3.32.62
67CZEMichal Kollert (CZE)3.53.54
68ISRYair Caspi (ISR)4.21.17
69GRENikolaos Kaloudakis (GRE)5.13.81
70MEXFiliberto Herrera (MEX)s.t.

Men's Road Race - U23 - 11th October 2002


1ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)3.36.28 (46.123 km/h)
2SPAFrancisco Gutierrez Alvarez (SPA)s.t.
3SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)s.t.
4RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)s.t.
5FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricole Espoirss.t.
6SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
7FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)s.t.
8PORJorge Torre (POR)s.t.
9BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10FRAEric Berthou (FRA)s.t.
11CANJean-François Laroche (CAN)Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffees.t.
12GBRYanto Barker (GBR)s.t.
13KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)s.t.
14UKRDenys Yablonskyy (UKR)s.t.
15SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)L.A. Pecols.t.
16COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)s.t.
17LUXGusty Bausch (LUX)s.t.
18AUTAndreas Matzbacher (AUT)s.t.
19POLMariusz Wiesiak (POL)s.t.
20IRLMark Scanlon (IRL)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
21ESTTarmo Raudsepp (EST)s.t.
22USAShawn Milne (USA)s.t.
23AUTClemens Grosslercher (AUT)s.t.
24GREGeorgios Ninos (GRE)s.t.
25SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)s.t.
26GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)s.t.
27MDAAlexandr Sabalin (MDA)s.t.
28SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)s.t.
29KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)s.t.
30POLPeter Mazur (POL)s.t.
31SVKBranislav Stejskal (SVK)s.t.
32SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)s.t.
33DENMichael Demin (DEN)Gerolsteiners.t.
34SLOMatic Strgar (SLO)s.t.
35MDADumitru Bondari (MDA)s.t.
36USAMark Fitzgerald (USA)s.t.
37DENThomas Oredsson (DEN)s.t.
38SVKRadovan Husar (SVK)s.t.
39AUTBernhard Kohl (AUT)Elk Haus - Sportunion Schremss.t.
40FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41UKRRuslan Gryschenko (UKR)s.t.
42SLOMatej Marin (SLO)s.t.
43JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)s.t.
44BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
45BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
46POREdgar Anao (POR)s.t.
47RUSAlexander Bespalov (RUS)s.t.
48NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
49SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)s.t.
50USAMichael Creed (USA)Prime Alliance Cycling Teams.t.
51CROZvonimir Pokupec (CRO)s.t.
52GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)s.t.
53NORKristian Ellertsen (NOR)s.t.
54SWEJonas Holmkvist (SWE)Crescents.t.
55GERThomas Kaufmann (GER)Rothauss.t.
56GERChristian Knees (GER)s.t.
57RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)s.t.
58RUSVolodymyr Zagorodny (RUS)s.t.
59CROIvan Sever (CRO)s.t.
60ITAAntonio Bucciero (ITA)s.t.
61AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)United Water Australias.t.
62ITAIvan Ravaioli (ITA)s.t.
63AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)United Water Australias.t.
64ESTAndri Lebedev (EST)s.t.
65UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)s.t.
66SPAPablo De Pedro Garcia (SPA)s.t.
67GBRTom Southam (GBR)s.t.
68RUSAndrey Pchelkin (RUS)s.t.
69DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)s.t.
70SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Crescents.t.
71HUNTamas Lengyel (HUN)s.t.
72SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)s.t.
73BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
74POLDaniel Okrucinski (POL)Polska SNCs.t.
75RSAJan McLeod (RSA)Hsbcs.t.
76AUSDavid Pell (AUS)United Water Australias.t.
77PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)ASC Construcoes - Vila do Condes.t.
78CROTomislav Danculovic (CRO)s.t.
79GERBjörn Schröder (GER)s.t.
80FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
81NEDBastiaan Giling (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
82NEDArne Kornegoor (NED)s.t.
83AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
84NEDHans Dekkers (NED)Rabobank Beloftens.t.
85NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)0.35
86CANMartin Gilbert (CAN)0.37
87BLRVjacheslav Barei (BLR)s.t.
88LTUAudrius Bagdonavicius (LTU)s.t.
89BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)s.t.
90GEREric Baumann (GER)0.39
91LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)s.t.
92ESTCaspar Austa (EST)s.t.
93COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
94NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)s.t.
95AUTHarald Berger (AUT)s.t.
96NZLHeath Blackgrove (NZL)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
97KAZViktor Shestakov (KAZ)s.t.
98HUNZoltan Madaras (HUN)0.41
99UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)s.t.
100BLRAnatoli Chaburka (BLR)s.t.
101SLOJure Zrimsek (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj - Krka Telekoms.t.
102RUSIvan Chtchegolev (RUS)s.t.
103DENRasmus Dyring (DEN)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
104NORPer Martin Lund (NOR)Krones.t.
105IRLDermot Nally (IRL)Colombia - Selle Italias.t.
106NEDPeter Van Agtmaal (NED)Bert Story - Piels0.44
107LATArturs Lagzdins (LAT)0.58
108POLJacek Tadeusz Morajko (POL)s.t.
109LIERené Marxer (LIE)Volksbank - Ideal1.38
110LUXMichel Wolter (LUX)1.40
111AUSGene Michael Bates (AUS)Unisas.t.
112RSAAdriaan De Beer (RSA)s.t.
113SPAJorge García Marín (SPA)s.t.
114UKRVolodymir Starchyk (UKR)1.55
115LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)s.t.
116LATOlegs Melehs (LAT)s.t.
117SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Crescent2.51
118DENGlenn Bak (DEN)s.t.
119RUSMikhail Timochine (RUS)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago2.56
120CZEMartin Mares (CZE)PSK - Remerx3.02
121VENJuan Engelberth Murillo Ortiz (VEN)3.06
122COLAndres Rodriguez Diaz (COL)s.t.
123GBRJamie Alberts (GBR)3.32
124SWIDaniel Gysling (SWI)3.37
125IRLDenis Lynch (IRL)3.38
126IRLGary McQuaid (IRL)3.40
127MEXCarlos Lopez Gonzalez (MEX)4.51
128IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)5.05
129ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)6.30
130SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)6.31
131CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)s.t.
132VENJoan Rivas (VEN)s.t.
133RSADarren Lill (RSA)s.t.
134MDAAlexandr Matveev (MDA)s.t.
135YUGNened Prokic (YUG)15.04
136ARMTigran Korkotyan (ARM)18.36
137HKGChun Ming Tsoi (HKG)18.39
138HUNZoltan Csomor (HUN)19.33
139HKGKing Nin Lau (HKG)20.16

Men's Road Race - Junior - 13th October 2002


1FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)2.50.17 (45.101 km/h)
2FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)s.t.
3AUSNicolas Sanderson (AUS)s.t.
4NEDTom Veelers (NED)s.t.
5SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)s.t.
6NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)s.t.
7AUSJames Meadley (AUS)0.05
8ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)0.09
9ITAEmanuele Rizza (ITA)s.t.
10ITASamuele Marzoli (ITA)s.t.
11CZELukas Fus (CZE)s.t.
12LTUVitalij Samsonov (LTU)s.t.
13SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)s.t.
14AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)s.t.
15LATAldis Abolins (LAT)s.t.
16USATyler Farrar (USA)s.t.
17SVKStanislav Kardos (SVK)s.t.
18MDARuslan Sambris (MDA)s.t.
19RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)s.t.
20ESTRisto Usin (EST)s.t.
21JPNDaisuke Koiwa (JPN)s.t.
22LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)s.t.
23CZETomas Micek (CZE)s.t.
24SWIPascal Zaugg (SWI)s.t.
25FINJuha-Matti Alaluusua (FIN)s.t.
26BLRAndrei Hauryliuk (BLR)s.t.
27DENMatti Breschel (DEN)s.t.
28CZEJan Sel (CZE)s.t.
29AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)s.t.
30RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)s.t.
31FINPekka Jääskeläinen (FIN)s.t.
32SWIManuel Rhyn (SWI)s.t.
33SWINazareno Rossi (SWI)s.t.
34MDAVeaceslav Talasimov (MDA)s.t.
35BELBert De Backer (BEL)s.t.
36USAOlivier Stiler-Cote (USA)s.t.
37USANathan Mitchell (USA)s.t.
38ESTAndrei Laenkov (EST)s.t.
39SLOLeon Makarovic (SLO)s.t.
40KAZAndrey Dimovskikh (KAZ)s.t.
41MDADumitru Creciun (MDA)s.t.
42GERRonny Luedtke (GER)s.t.
43SPAFausto Lorenzo (SPA)s.t.
44POLBartosz Pajor (POL)s.t.
45ESTDenis Birjukov (EST)s.t.
46NEDHuub Duyn (NED)s.t.
47KAZAlexey Kolessov (KAZ)s.t.
48FRAVincent Jerome (FRA)s.t.
49DENAndreas Finnerup (DEN)s.t.
50BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)s.t.
51IRLPaidi O'Brien (IRL)s.t.
52ESTRené Mandri (EST)s.t.
53CANCameron Evans (CAN)s.t.
54AUSRyan Sullivan (AUS)s.t.
55JPNTakeshi Ikeda (JPN)s.t.
56CROVanja Satinovic (CRO)s.t.
57UKROleksandr Shuvayev (UKR)s.t.
58SLOJanez Rozman (SLO)s.t.
59RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)s.t.
60BELGianni Meersman (BEL)s.t.
61AUSMark Jamieson (AUS)s.t.
62LATMartins Polakovs (LAT)s.t.
63LUXAndy Schleck (LUX)s.t.
64POLIgor Klak (POL)s.t.
65SVKPeter Velits (SVK)s.t.
66AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)s.t.
67RSALeon Nel (RSA)s.t.
68SVKMartin Velits (SVK)s.t.
69AUTJosef Kugler (AUT)s.t.
70NORLeonard Snoeks (NOR)s.t.
71NEDThomas Dekker (NED)s.t.
72ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)s.t.
73SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)s.t.
74LUXGilles Hendel (LUX)s.t.
75ITARoberto Traficante (ITA)s.t.
76YUGDusan Krstic (YUG)s.t.
77CZERichard Ondryas (CZE)s.t.
78DENAnders Lund (DEN)s.t.
79RUSAlexey Esin (RUS)s.t.
80BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)s.t.
81IRLTheo Hardwick (IRL)s.t.
82IRLAndrew McQuaid (IRL)s.t.
83POLPrzemyslaw Pietrzak (POL)s.t.
84BULPetko Atanasov (BUL)s.t.
85PORBruno Antero Moreira Lima (POR)s.t.
86COLRafael Infantino Abreu (COL)s.t.
87FRAJordane Chazal (FRA)s.t.
88IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)s.t.
89RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)s.t.
90SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)s.t.
91ISRYair Caspi (ISR)s.t.
92CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)s.t.
93SLOGrega Bole (SLO)s.t.
94GREManolis Karimpidis (GRE)s.t.
95KAZValeriy Dmitriyev (KAZ)s.t.
96SLOMiha Svab (SLO)s.t.
97AUTMatthias Schröger (AUT)s.t.
98UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)s.t.
99PORAntonio Jesus (POR)s.t.
100USAZachary Grabowski (USA)s.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved