All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2002

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2002

BelgiumBelgium - Zolder - 8th October 2002 - 13th October 2002


Women's Time Trial - 9th October 2002Time Trial


1KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)USC Chirio30'02"62
2SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie14"70
3SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Pragma - Deia - Colnago15"65
4SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Pragma - Deia - Colnago15"68
5AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)20"39
6RUSOlga Sliussareva (RUS)Itera32"66
7FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)42"18
8LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie44"85
9GERJudith Arndt (GER)Saturn48"35
10NEDLeontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol51"26
11SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)1'06"58
12FRACatherine Marsal (FRA)Saturn1'07"11
13AUSAlison Wright (AUS)1'09"84
14CANGenevieve Jeanson (CAN)Rona1'16"13
15USAAmber Neben (USA)Cannondale1'20"62
16USAKimberley Bruckner Baldwin (USA)Saturn1'21"13
17NZLMelissa Holt (NZL)Rona1'25"12
18LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Figurella1'25"65
19SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Vlaanderen - T Interim1'29"43
20RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Itera1'34"59
21ITAGiovanna Troldi (ITA)Pragma - Deia - Colnago1'35"35
22CANLyne Bessette (CAN)1'35"99
23SWEJenny Algelid-Bengtsson (SWE)Nürnberger Versicherung1'37"41
24NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol1'40"48
25POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)Bonda - Lukowski1'41"69
26BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)USC Chirio1'44"39
27NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)1'45"23
28CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)1'54"76
29BELEvy Van Damme (BEL)2'00"02
30UKRTetyana Andrushchenko (UKR)2'01"52
31FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)2'01"75
32GBRFrances Newstead (GBR)2'12"68
33NZLKirsty Robb (NZL)Farm Frites - Hartol2'14"80
34UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Edil Savino2'21"86
35COLMaria Luisa Calle Williams (COL)2'22"12
36GERTina Liebig (GER)Euregio Egrensis2'25"29
37NORSolrun Flataas (NOR)Sponsor Service2'26"99
38BELCindy Pieters (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim3'02"41
39AUTDoris Posch (AUT)3'05"75
40IRLGeraldine Gill (IRL)3'49"31
41SALEvelyn Yesenia García Marroquin (SAL)4'21"45
42GREChalime Giourbouz (GRE)4'44"89

Women's Road race - 12th October 2002


1SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Vlaanderen - T Interim2h59'15"
2SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
3SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Pragma - Deia - Colnago
4AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)
5AUSAlison Wright (AUS)18"
6RUSOlga Slyusareva (RUS)
7FRAMagali Le Floc'h (FRA)
8NEDArenda Grimberg (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
9BLRVolha Hayeva (BLR)Raschiani - Alfa Lum R.s.m.
10ITASara Felloni (ITA)Edil Savino
11BELEvy Van Damme (BEL)
12BELHeidi Van De Vijver (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
13GERRegina Schleicher (GER)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
14LTUZita Urbonaite (LTU)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
15LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)
16USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)
17SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)
18RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Itera
19NZLMelissa Holt (NZL)Rona0.23
20UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Edil Savino
21NEDLeontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
22NEDDebby Mansveld (NED)Vlaanderen - T Interim
23BRAJanildes Fernandes Silva (BRA)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
24FRASophie Creux (FRA)Pragma - Deia - Colnago
25LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
26LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Figurella27"
27BELVeronique Belleter (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
28SWIAnnette Beutler (SWI)
29KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)USC Chirio
30ITAKatia Longhin (ITA)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
31SWIMarcia Eicher-Vouets (SWI)
32SPAEneritz Iturriaga Etxebarria (SPA)
33AUSRochelle Gilmore (AUS)
34AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)
35GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Pragma - Deia - Colnago
36BELCindy Pieters (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
37LTUEdita Kubelskiene (LTU)Figurella
38ITAAlessandra Cappellotto (ITA)Power Plate - Bik
39FRASandrine Marcuz Moreau (FRA)
40RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Edil Savino31"
41UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)
42AUSHayley Rutherford (AUS)Pragma - Deia - Colnago33"
43RUSValentina Polkhanova (RUS)
44MEXBelem Guerrero Mendez (MEX)
45GERJudith Arndt (GER)Saturn
46BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)Power Plate - Bik41"
47ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)Cannondale1.04
48SPARosa Maria Bravo Soba (SPA)
49UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)
50UKRTetyana Andrushchenko (UKR)
51NZLJoanne Kiesanowski (NZL)
52USALaura Van Gilder (USA)
53SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)
54POLAnna Skawinska (POL)Bonda - Lukowski
55AUTIsabella Wieser (AUT)
56USAKimberley Bruckner Baldwin (USA)Saturn
57ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)
58NORWenche Stensvold (NOR)Sponsor Service
59SPAArantzazu Azpiroz (SPA)
60FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)
61SWIDenise Baumann (SWI)1'30"
62GBRRachel Heal (GBR)
63ISRShani Bloch (ISR)
64NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)1'43"
65NEDAnouska Van Der Zee (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol1'49"
66AUSEmma James (AUS)1'54"
67CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)
68GBRFrances Newstead (GBR)2'02"
69CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)
70NEDSissy Van Alebeek (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
71NORMonica Valen - Valvik (NOR)2'21"
72BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)USC Chirio2'30"
73GBRSusan Carter (GBR)3'25"
74SWEJenny Algelid-Bengtsson (SWE)Nürnberger Versicherung3'31"
75BELVanja Vonckx (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim4'07"
76NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
77FRAVirginie Moinard (FRA)5'16"
78SWISarah Grab (SWI)6'49"
79POLAnna Sipurzynska (POL)Bonda - Lukowski8'03"
80COLMaria Luisa Calle Williams (COL)
81USAMari Holden-Paulsen (USA)Cannondale
82USATina Pic-Mayolo (USA)Diet Rite
83GBRSara Waller (GBR)
84DENVibe Janne Kolding (DEN)
85SALEvelyn Yesenia García Marroquin (SAL)11'55"
86NZLKirsty Robb (NZL)Farm Frites - Hartol14'07"
87AUSMargaret Hemsley (AUS)Nürnberger Versicherung
88SVKZlatica Gavlakova (SVK)
89CANKaty St Laurent (CAN)15'45"
90RUSOlga Khortova (RUS)Petrogradets 200419'05"

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 8th October 2002


Women's Road Race - Junior - 11th October 2002


1NEDSuzanne De Goede (NED)1.59.00 (38.723 km/h)
2GERClaudia Stumpf (GER)s.t.
3SWEMonica Holler (SWE)s.t.
4FRANathalie Tirard (FRA)s.t.
5USAMagen Long (USA)s.t.
6AUSBelinda Goss (AUS)s.t.
7CANAudrey Lemieux (CAN)s.t.
8AUSAlexis Rhodes (AUS)s.t.
9SWIJudith Baumann (SWI)s.t.
10POLMonika Krawczyk (POL)s.t.
11ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)s.t.
12FRAClothilde Giraudo (FRA)s.t.
13BELAudrey Werner (BEL)s.t.
14NEDMiranda Vierling (NED)s.t.
15UKRSvitlana Semchuk (UKR)s.t.
16FRAVicky Fournial (FRA)s.t.
17ITAEleonora Soldo (ITA)s.t.
18BELSara Peeters (BEL)s.t.
19UKRKateryna Burova (UKR)s.t.
20USALarssyn Staley (USA)s.t.
21POLMagdalena Zamolska (POL)s.t.
22BLRTatsiana Sharakova (BLR)s.t.
23LTUAgne Radzeviciute (LTU)s.t.
24SWIMonika Furrer (SWI)s.t.
25GERElisabeth Brandau (GER)s.t.
26CZEPetra Bublova (CZE)s.t.
27GERChristine Heiny (GER)s.t.
28FRASandrine Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
29POLPaulina Fiuk (POL)s.t.
30LUXIsabelle Hoffmann (LUX)s.t.
31NEDLoes Markerink (NED)0.04
32AUSStephanie Williams (AUS)0.05
33NEDMarjon Spijkerman (NED)s.t.
34BELCharlot Verhaeghe (BEL)0.06
35RUSKristina Scheludiakova (RUS)0.07
36LTULina Baltrusaityte (LTU)s.t.
37CANGenevieve Leblanc (CAN)s.t.
38AUSSally Cowman (AUS)s.t.
39BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)0.09
40GERElisabeth Brandau (GER)s.t.
41SPANaiara Telletxea Lopez (SPA)s.t.
42ESTLaura Telle (EST)0.10
43SWECarolina Asplund (SWE)0.16
44AUTBernadette Schober (AUT)0.20
45ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)s.t.
46CANMagalie Boulay (CAN)3.25
47UKRIryna Shpylyova (UKR)s.t.
48RSADianne Emery (RSA)s.t.
49LATInese Paegleskalne (LAT)s.t.
50LTUAgne Bagdonaviciute (LTU)4.20
51SPAMarta Jimenez Jimenez (SPA)4.23
52UKRNina Ovcharenko (UKR)5.57
53RUSYulia Blindyuk (RUS)s.t.
54MEXMonica Haydee Huerta Barron (MEX)s.t.
55BLRHalina Asipenka (BLR)5.58
56LTULaura Dargyte (LTU)10.37
57CHNFu Shimei (CHN)12.21
58RUSValentina Gavrilova (RUS)12.27
59SPAErika Almeida Garcia (SPA)15.27
60SPALore Txurruka Ansola (SPA)s.t.

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved