All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2003

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2003

CanadaCanada - Hamilton - 7th October 2003 - 12th October 2003


Women's Time Trial - 8th October 2003Time Trial


1SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)28'23"23
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung10"78
3KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Prato Marathon Bike26"25
4SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)27"13
5CANGenevieve Jeanson (CAN)Rona - Esker48"49
6FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)58"95
7CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)1'01"61
8USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)T-Mobile Usa1'16"29
9SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Prato Marathon Bike1'22"16
10LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1'24"92
11FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)1'30"26
12RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Velodames - Colnago1'37"74
13USAKristin Armstrong (USA)T-Mobile Usa1'41"20
14NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol1'43"95
15CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Saturn1'48"68
16AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)1'49"93
17ITAVera Carrara (ITA)Road Runner - Guerciotti1'51"94
18AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Bik - Power Plate1'57'60
19CHNMeifang Li (CHN)1'58"42
20GBRFrances Newstead (GBR)2'03"18
21GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung2'10"64
22COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)2'14"30
23ISRLeah Goldstein (ISR)Victory Brewing - Amoroso's Cycling2'14"80
24AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)2'17"80
25SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Bik - Power Plate2'17"89
26RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Prato Marathon Bike2'24"66
27SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Prato Marathon Bike2'27"23
28ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)2'29"22

Women's Road race - 11th October 2003


1SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Bik - Power Plate3h16'06"
2NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
3GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Ausra Gruodis - Safi
4LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
5RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)Velodames - Colnago
6FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)04"
7NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)Bik - Power Plate12"
8GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung
9POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)Bonda - Lukowski19"
10KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Prato Marathon Bike
11USADede Demet-Barry (USA)
12ITAVera Carrara (ITA)Road Runner - Guerciotti
13CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)
14FRAMagali Le Floc'h (FRA)Rona - Esker25"
15CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)
16GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung
17CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Saturn51"
18SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Prato Marathon Bike1'40"
19LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)2002 Aurora Rsm2'01"
20RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)2'30"
21ITASilvia Parietti (ITA)Prato Bike - Aki2'32"
22SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)
23AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)2'36"
24LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)2002 Aurora Rsm4'45"
25AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)5'24"
26RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Prato Marathon Bike
27SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)6'54"
28AUSOenone Wood (AUS)7'57"
29USAKristin Armstrong (USA)T-Mobile Usa
30SPAEneritz Iturriaga Etxebarria (SPA)
31AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Bik - Power Plate9'27"
32POLMalgorzata Wysocka (POL)Bonda - Lukowski
33UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Prato Marathon Bike
34USATina Pic-Mayolo (USA)
35NZLJoanne Kiesanowski (NZL)
36BELVeerle Ingels (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
37LTUZita Urbonaite (LTU)Acca Due O - Pasta Zara - Lorena Camicie
38FRAKarine Dalmais (FRA)
39ISRShani Bloch (ISR)
40BELHeidi Van De Vijver (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
41AUSMargaret Hemsley (AUS)Nürnberger Versicherung
42GERKaren Bockel (GER)Rona - Esker
43ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Ausra Gruodis - Safi
44CANErinne Willock (CAN)Rona - Esker
45NEDArenda Grimberg (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
46GBRRachel Heal (GBR)
47UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)2002 Aurora Rsm
48JPNMiho Oki (JPN)Farm Frites - Hartol
49BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)Bik - Power Plate
50LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)Ausra Gruodis - Safi
51ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)
52DENLisbeth Simper (DEN)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
53POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)Bonda - Lukowski
54CANManon Jutras (CAN)Saturn
55USAChristine Thorburn (USA)
56GERTheresa Senff (GER)Euregio Egrensis
57SWIDiana Rast Rentsch (SWI)
58FRASonia Huguet (FRA)
59FRASandrine Marcuz Moreau (FRA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
60ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)
61ISRLeah Goldstein (ISR)Victory Brewing - Amoroso's Cycling
62USAKimberley Anderson-Smith (USA)T-Mobile Usa
63GERRegina Schleicher (GER)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
64SWEMadeleine Lindberg (SWE)Nürnberger Versicherung
65UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)13'08"
66POLAnna Skawinska (POL)Bonda - Lukowski
67COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)18'42"

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 7th October 2003


Women's Road Race - Junior - 10th October 2003

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved