All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2007

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2007

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 26th September 2007 - 30th September 2007


Men's Time Trial - 27th September 2007Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC55.41.3 (48.380 km/h)
2FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.52.1
3NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom0.57.8
4GERBert Grabsch (GER)T-Mobile Team1.12.2
5GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner1.17.5
6RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.47.0
7SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.56.2
8KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)Astana2.02.7
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System2.03.5
10GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Cofidis2.10.8
11BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Predictor-Lotto2.11.0
12USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC2.13.9
13LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.19.8
14ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)T-Mobile Team2.20.1
15SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.com2.30.5
16FINMatti Helminen (FIN)DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed2.32.0
17BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.38.0
18SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir2.40.1
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas2.42.1
20USAJason McCartney (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.43.0
21RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne2.48.4
22UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram2.57.8
23BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Predictor-Lotto3.03.2
24CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Health Net Presented by Maxxis3.07.9
25UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Step - Innergetic3.21.4
26ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Duja - CC Tavira3.22.8
27DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team3.26.2
28FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bouygues Télécom3.39.3
29AUSBen Day (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.45.9
30CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team3.46.0
31AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Priority Health - Bissell3.48.9
32IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Colavita - Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light3.49.5
33ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos3.50.1
34FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux4.00.3
35NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank4.00.8
36DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC4.04.3
37KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)4.09.6
38AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)T-Mobile Team4.10.9
39NZLGlen Alan Chadwick (NZL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team4.12.9
40CHNHaijun Ma (CHN)4.30.7
41IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Team4.32.8
42COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Unibet.com4.42.0
43COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia4.48.9
44RSAJames Lewis Perry (RSA)Team Barloworld - Valsir4.52.7
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astana5.05.9
46SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne5.07.6
47SWISimon Zahner (SWI)5.09.5
48JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team5.10.0
49NZLGordon McCauley (NZL)Plowman Craven - Evans5.11.5
50CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)T-Mobile Team5.15.5

Men's road race - 30th September 2007


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.44.43 (39.642 km/h)
2RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
3GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
4LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
5AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Predictor-Lottos.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.06
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.08
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobank0.14
13BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Predictor-Lotto0.15
14SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.49
15BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Liquigass.t.
16BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
18GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
19NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
21BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
22SLOMatej Mugerli (SLO)Liquigass.t.
23USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
25DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
26BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidiss.t.
28ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
29SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Unibet.coms.t.
30FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
31SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
32RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
33POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Ceramica Flaminias.t.
34SVKJan Valach (SVK)ELK Haus - Simplons.t.
35NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Team CSCs.t.
37PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
38AUTChristian Pfannberger (AUT)ELK Haus - Simplons.t.
39VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
40RSADavid George (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
41FRALudovic Turpin (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
42NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
43RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44UZBSergey Lagutin (UZB)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
45BELMario Aerts (BEL)Predictor-Lottos.t.
46RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
47RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
48POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miches.t.
49SPAManuel Beltran Martinez (SPA)Liquigass.t.
50ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.57
51ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
52ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
53AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.05
54SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
55AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Predictor-Lotto1.10
56NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSC1.24
57SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.47
58CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Perutnina Ptuj3.10
59SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Radenska Powerbar3.38
60SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fondital3.41
61BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Barloworld - Valsir5.17
62ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia6.01
63BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Predictor-Lotto6.34
64BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidis6.52
65SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.52
66AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)AG2R Prévoyance8.09
67FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
68FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécom15.51
69ESTErki Pütsep (EST)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
70FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole17.10
71UZBVladimir Tuychiev (UZB)21.57
72IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 26th September 2007


1NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team48.58 (46.86 km/h)
2RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.09
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)0.46
4DENMichael Faerk Christensen (DEN)1.10
5ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)1.12
6NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchi1.13
7ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R Prévoyance1.14
8MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)1.17
9BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.28
10BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen1.30
11RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)1.35
12LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Crédit Agricole1.42
13NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1.42
14KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)1.46
15SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt1.47
16ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis1.50
17SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.59
18GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team2.06
19SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Sava2.12
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)2.18
21KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team2.24
22DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens2.26
23TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)2.30
24GERStefan Schäfer (GER)2.34
25SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Hadimec2.35
26PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica2.37
27SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Sava2.38
28SWIMathieu Deschenaux (SWI)2.45
29UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Fuerteventura - Canarias2.51
30RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)2.52
31SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt2.54
32MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)2.55
33POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)3.00
34CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Jittery Joe's3.04
35NZLSam Bewley (NZL)3.05
36GBRIan Stannard (GBR)T-Mobile Team3.08
37LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)3.09
38USATejay Van Garderen (USA)3.24
39LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)3.25
40PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)3.25
41GBRChris Froome (GBR)Konica - Minolta3.31
42RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)3.37
43BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)3.41
44AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling3.45
45CZEFrantisek Kloucek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kralove4.00
46ARGSaul Emanuel Saldaño Pujado (ARG)4.00
47ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)4.01
48CANChristian Meier (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team4.03
49CZEPavel Zitta (CZE)4.14
50NZLClinton Robert Avery (NZL)4.15
51HUNKrisztian Lovassy (HUN)4.30
52COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passion4.34
53LATMartins Trautmanis (LAT)Rietumu Bank4.42
54VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)Cinelli - Endeka - OPD4.48
55ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)4.51
56IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)MES - Kerman4.57
57USANick Frey (USA)5.06
58UKRAndriy Suralyov (UKR)ISD Continental Team5.15
59SPASergio Dominguez Munoz (SPA)5.20
60LIEDimitri Jiriakov (LIE)5.21
61NORFrederik Krogh-Larsen (NOR)5.41
62ARGFederico Pagani (ARG)Argentina National Team U5.49
63UZBAzizbek Abdvrahimov (UZB)5.59
64VENVictor Moreno Sevilla (VEN)6.09
65MALMohammed Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (MAL)Malaysia National Team6.26
66IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)Iran National Team6.28
67MALYong Li Ng (MAL)Vitória - ASC6.57
68UZBKonstantin Kalinin (UZB)7.39
69HUNSandor Koczka (HUN)8.12
70RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System8.21

Men's Road Race - U23 - 29th September 2007


1SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felt4.21.22 (39.461 km/h)
2AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
3GBRJonathan Bellis (GBR)s.t.
4NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
5SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
6DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
7GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3C - Gruppe Lamontas.t.
8FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lilles.t.
9UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)s.t.
10KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)s.t.
11SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Dukla Trencins.t.
12POLPawel Cieslik (POL)s.t.
13ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)s.t.
14AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)ELK Haus - Simplons.t.
15PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
16FRAMickaël Larpe (FRA)Roubaix Métropole européenne de Lilles.t.
17SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
18RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
19BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
20TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)s.t.
21GBRChris Froome (GBR)Konica - Minoltas.t.
22KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)s.t.
23ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)s.t.
24SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Viña Magna - Cropus.t.
25LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)s.t.
27POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
28GERMathias Belka (GER)s.t.
29USAThomas Peterson (USA)Slipstreams.t.
30USACraig Lewis (USA)Slipstreams.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
32ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)s.t.
33SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Hadimecs.t.
34NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
35PORVitor Rodrigues (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
36SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
37CANChristian Meier (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Teams.t.
38MDADenis Cioban (MDA)s.t.
39BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
40GERTony Martin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
41COLWilson Alexander Marentes Torres (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
42LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)s.t.
43FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)s.t.
44SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Savas.t.
45POLLukasz Modzelewski (POL)Legias.t.
46RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)s.t.
47ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
48SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Savas.t.
49MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)s.t.
50PORNelson Hugo Lobo Rocha (POR)Riberalves - Alcobaças.t.
51DENThomas Vedel Kvist (DEN)s.t.
52BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderen0.09
53AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
54BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
55RUSAndrej Klyuev (RUS)T-Mobile Team0.21
56NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchi0.27
57NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.29
58SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)Hadimec0.30
59FRAJulien Simon (FRA)0.49
60SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.00
61DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Grupo Nicolás Mateos1.20
62ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)1.41
63LUXKim Michely (LUX)1.59
64CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Jittery Joe'ss.t.
65SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei2.12
66DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens2.21
67GBRIan Stannard (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
68RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
69DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Designa Køkken2.28
70SWIMathias Frank (SWI)Gerolsteiners.t.
71FRABlel Kadri (FRA)2.51
72COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)3.32
73ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)s.t.
74HUNIstvan Cziraki (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - kft.se3.53
75GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Barloworld - Valsir4.48
76IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - Donnelly - Sean Kelly5.29
77PORCésar Fonte (POR)5.32
78BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Belgian National - Espoirss.t.
79NORSörtveit Sondre (NOR)s.t.
80MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)s.t.
81DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
82LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)6.56
83NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team9.41
84CANKevin Lacombe (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifasts.t.
85NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
86NORStian Sommerseth (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchis.t.
87KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team11.12
88LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Rietumu Banks.t.
89JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)s.t.
90GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
91VENDarwin Luis Urrea Vergara (VEN)Cinelli - Endeka - OPDs.t.
92GERSimon Geschke (GER)s.t.
93USAPeter Stetina (USA)Slipstreams.t.
94ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Argentina National Team Us.t.
95RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
96IRIHossein Nateghi (IRI)MES - Kermans.t.
97SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
98NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)s.t.
99RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Konica - Minoltas.t.
100PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)s.t.
101MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)s.t.
102BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Belgian National - Espoirss.t.
103ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
104RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)s.t.
105IRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)Iran National Team16.24
106NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)s.t.
107IRLIsaac Speirs (IRL)Murphy & Gunn - Newlyn - Donnelly - Sean Kellys.t.
108NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchis.t.
109DENAndreas Frisch (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
110USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)s.t.
111RSANolan Hoffman (RSA)s.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved