All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2007

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2007

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 26th September 2007 - 30th September 2007


Women's Time Trial - 26th September 2007Time Trial


1GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)German National Team34.43.8 (43.432 km/h)
2USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Lipton0.23.5
3AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)Raleigh Lifeforce0.41.5
4USAAmber Neben (USA)Flexpoint1.02.8
5USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team1.11.1
6SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce1.21.2
7FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Uniqa1.21.8
8ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Specialized Designs1.32.6
9SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce1.35.2
10CHNMeifang Li (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team1.37.8
11NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Flexpoint1.49.7
12KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Bigla1.50.5
13SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Flexpoint1.55.3
14CZETereza Hurikova (CZE)1.55.5
15CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)Expresscopy.com2.02.9
16CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)Elk Haus2.08.7
17NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Vrienden Van Het Platteland2.13.6
18GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung2.14.8
19FRAMaryline Salvetat (FRA)French National Team2.20.8
20USAAlison Powers (USA)Colavita/sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light2.22.1
21AUSOenone Wood (AUS)T-Mobile Women2.22.4
22LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Nürnberger Versicherung2.25.5
23AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Lotto - Belisol2.30.2
24SPAMaría Isabel Moreno Allue (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana2.35.6
25GBRWendy Houvenaghel (GBR)2.40.0
26SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne2.41.5
27DENTrine Schmidt Hansen (DEN)Flexpoint2.51.5
28BELAn Van Rie (BEL)AA Drink Cycling Team3.00.1
29RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Fenixs - Hpb3.03.8
30COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)3.12.2
31CANAlexandra Wrubleski (CAN)Colavita/sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light3.13.8
32ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan3.16.7
33UKRLesya Kalitovska (UKR)3.18.2
34SPAMarta Vilajosana Andreu (SPA)Cmax Dila - Guerciotti - Cogeas3.18.7
35NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)Vrienden Van Het Platteland3.19.9
36ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko3.24.6
37RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Fenixs - Hpb3.38.7
38LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo3.56.9
39MEXAlessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (MEX)4.03.5
40KORMin Hye Lee (KOR)4.05.5
41UKRSvitlana Galyuk (UKR)4.11.2
42CHNYong Li Liu (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team4.31.1
43THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)4.37.0
44CHNLang Meng (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team5.03.3
45GREElissavet Chantzi (GRE)5.04.5
46MRIAurelie Halbwachs (MRI)5.45.4
47THAMonrudee Chapookham (THA)5.57.8
48SALEvelyn Yesenia García Marroquin (SAL)Cmax Dila - Guerciotti - Cogeas6.07.6
49KAZLyubov Dombitskaya (KAZ)6.29

Women's road race - 29th September 2007


1ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan3h46'34"
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)DSB Bank6"
3ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
4RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Fenixs - Hpb
5ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Bigla
6SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne
7FRAMarina Jaunatre (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope
8AUSOenone Wood (AUS)T-Mobile Women
9CANAlexandra Wrubleski (CAN)Colavita/sutter Home Presented By Cooking Light
10ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Specialized Designs
11FRAMaryline Salvetat (FRA)French National Team
12BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
13USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Lipton
14SPAMaría Isabel Moreno Allue (SPA)Comunidad Valenciana
15NZLJoanne Kiesanowski (NZL)Raleigh Lifeforce
16USAAmber Neben (USA)Flexpoint
17CANErinne Willock (CAN)Expresscopy.com
18GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung14"
19SWISereina Trachsel (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce53"
20NEDChantal Beltman (NED)T-Mobile Women54"
21GERJudith Arndt (GER)T-Mobile Women58"
22FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)Uniqa1'06"
23FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Uniqa
24LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
25NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)Vrienden Van Het Platteland1'09"
26SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce
27DENMaja Adamsen (DEN)Cmax Dila - Guerciotti - Cogeas
28NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Flexpoint
29BELKaren Steurs (BEL)AA Drink Cycling Team
30GBRCatherine Hare-Williamson (GBR)Rapha - Condor
31BRAClemilda Fernandes Silva (BRA)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
32CANLeigh Hobson (CAN)Cheerwine
33RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)F.r.w.
34CHNLang Meng (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team
35CHNMin Gao (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team
36CZETereza Hurikova (CZE)
37CHNFei Wang (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team
38FRAElodie Leroux-Touffet (FRA)Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
39AUSLorian Graham (AUS)Australian National Team
40ESTGrete Treier (EST)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
41AUTAndrea Graus (AUT)Nürnberger Versicherung
42KAZZulfiya Zabirova (KAZ)Bigla
43MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)F.r.w.
44USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team
45USAMara Abbott (USA)Webcor Builders Cycling Team
46GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung2'44"
47BELAn Van Rie (BEL)AA Drink Cycling Team
48DENDorte Lohse Rasmussen (DEN)Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
49CHNSufen Ma (CHN)Giant Pro Cycling Team
50NEDSuzanne De Goede (NED)T-Mobile Women
51NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)DSB Bank
52ITALuisa Tamanini (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
53SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce
54LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
55GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)German National Team
56AUSNikki Egyed-Butterfield (AUS)Raleigh Lifeforce3'11"
57GBRRachel Heal (GBR)Webcor Builders Cycling Team5'36"
58UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo5'43"
59BELSofie Goor (BEL)Vlaanderen - Capri Sonne6'01"
60LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Nürnberger Versicherung10'39"
61SPAMarta Vilajosana Andreu (SPA)Cmax Dila - Guerciotti - Cogeas
62LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
63BLRTatsiana Sharakova (BLR)F.r.w.
64BRARosane Kirch (BRA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
65UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)12'04"
66RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko12'08"
67IRLSiobhan Dervan-Horgan (IRL)Lotto - Belisol12'38"
68BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Lotto - Belisol
69SWIJennifer Hohl (SWI)Bigla12'40"
70SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Raleigh Lifeforce
71AUTMonika Schachl (AUT)Uniqa
72SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
73NZLRosara Joseph (NZL)14'24"
74AUTDaniela Pintarelli (AUT)Uniqa
75POLSylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (POL)Primus16'56"
76MEXAlessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (MEX)
77NZLMichelle Hyland (NZL)New Zealand National Team
78LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Lithuanian National Team
79AUTVeronika Sprügl (AUT)Uniqa
80RSAYolandi Du Toit (RSA)Lotto - Belisol
81COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)20'59"

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved