All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2009

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2009

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Mendrisio - 23th September 2009 - 27th September 2009


Men's Time Trial - 24th September 2009Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank49:26.93
2SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank50:42.87
3GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - HTC51:50.98
4USATom Zirbel (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling51:56.36
5ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - HTC51:59.83
6SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana52:20.87
7NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank52:18.98
8KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana52:37.08
9LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam52:36.98
10GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team Columbia - HTC52:37.89
11IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Ride Sport52:47.19
12FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Creusot Cyclisme52:55.11
13DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Saxo Bank53:08.54
14BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Quick Step53:06.14
15CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Slipstream53:25.54
16NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank53:36.70
17RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha53:26.60
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Barloworld - Bianchi53:29.68
19CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - HTC53:37.43
20GERSebastian Lang (GER)Silence - Lotto53:43.88
21GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Garmin - Slipstream51:54.18
22COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia53:42.09
23USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Slipstream53:55.40
24DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank54:07.75
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)54:11.37
26PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana54:22.77
27NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTC54:03.94
28RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Team MTN54:07.29
29KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Azad University Cycling Team54:14.97
30AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Team Columbia - HTC54:28.65
31LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Designa Køkken54:16.23
32ARGMartin Garrido Mayorga (ARG)Palmeiras Resort - Tavira54:32.25
33POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neri54:29.49
34SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milram54:26.68
35SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne54:44.04
36COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)54:34.45
37BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Quick Step54:46.98
38BELSébastien Rosseler (BEL)Quick Step54:09.07
39SWEFrederik Ericsson (SWE)Capinordic54:48.57
40SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia54:45.02
41UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)ISD - Neri54:33.53
42SPAJuan Jose Cobo Acebo (SPA)Fuji - Servetto54:44.87
43NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)55:05.49
44ARGMatias Medici (ARG)55:13.01
45LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta55:13.94
46BRAMagno Prado Nazaret (BRA)Brazil National Team55:06.83
47RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha55:02.77
48SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Eqa - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design55:10.72
49BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargne55:11.81
50NZLJeremy Vennell (NZL)Bissell Pro Cycling55:24.37
51SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida56:07.59
52ESTErvin Korts-Laur (EST)55:56.43
53AUSCameron Wurf (AUS)Fuji - Servetto56:00.87
54PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Madeinox - Boavista55:46.41
55HUNRida Cador (HUN)Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei55:58.75
56FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux55:51.99
57FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Cycling Club Bourgas56:05.88
58UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)ISD - Neri56:37.36
59POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas56:27.11
60ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)57:18.34
61FINJarmo Rissanen (FIN)57:21.43
62HUNZoltan Madaras (HUN)Betonexpressz 2000 - Limonta57:35.56
63ROMCarol Eduard Novak (ROM)Tusnad58:52.00
64ROMGabriel Sorin Pop (ROM)1:00:44.82
65SKNReginald Douglas (SKN)1:07:04.93
66SKNJames Weekes (SKN)1:08:42.77

Men's Road race - 27th September 2009


1AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Silence - Lotto06:56:26
2RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Saxo Bank06:56:53
3SPAJoaquim Rodríguez Oliver (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi06:56:56
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
6BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Silence - Lotto06:57:17
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
8ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
9SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Cervélo Testteam06:58:13
11GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
12NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Saxo Banks.t.
13DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank06:58:25
14NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team06:58:28
15SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
16ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Liquigass.t.
17PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)6:59:10
18CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
19RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank6:59:16
21ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
22COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
23NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Liquigass.t.
25BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
26KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
27BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
28SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Liquigass.t.
29FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
30LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
31RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
32SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
33SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
34PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astanas.t.
35SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
36NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank6:59:27
37COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Centri Della Calzatura6:59:47
38BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
39BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiners.t.
40IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
41ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
42SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7:00:11
43DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
44BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Silence - Lottos.t.
45LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Team Columbia - HTC7:00:46
46FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom7:00:55
47SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Saxo Bank7:01:46
48SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Liquigass.t.
49FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
50VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)s.t.
51RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
52GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Barloworld - Bianchis.t.
53UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
54SLOKristjan Fajt (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
55BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Liquigass.t.
56BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
57JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
58KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
59USACraig Lewis (USA)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
60NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
61FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
62POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche - Silver Crosss.t.
63BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
64AUSMatthew Lloyd (AUS)Silence - Lotto7:02:33
65ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo7:04:09
66KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
67FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
68IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Slipstream7:04:48
69PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
70CROVladimir Miholjevic (CRO)Liquigas7:07:20
71ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
72UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
73POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neris.t.
74COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
75VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italias.t.
76CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborikas.t.
77LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Designa Køkkens.t.
78SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Fuji - Servettos.t.
79GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobanks.t.
79USATimothy Duggan (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
81NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
82SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
83VENFranklin Raul Chacon Colmenares (VEN)s.t.
84ESTRené Mandri (EST)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
86POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
87NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
88BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
89BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
90SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
91NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
92GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Cervélo Testteams.t.
93FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
94USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Slipstreams.t.
95FRADimitri Champion (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
96NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Cervélo Testteams.t.
97KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
98USAJason McCartney (USA)Saxo Banks.t.
99GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Team Milrams.t.
100SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milrams.t.
101COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
102AUTGerhard Trampusch (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon7:10:29
103GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
104RUSVolodymyr Zagorodny (RUS)Lampre - N.G.C.s.t.
105RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
106CZEJan Bárta (CZE)KTM - Junkerss.t.
107AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Columbia - HTCs.t.
108COLJuan Carlos Lopez Marin (COL)s.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 23th September 2009


1AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:40:44
2PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)0:00:19
3GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:00:28
4GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:00:35
5ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:37
6ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)0:00:39
7ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)0:00:44
8SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil0:01:00
9DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)BlueWater - Cycling For Health0:01:07
10CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:12
11NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:20
12NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Tml - Dommelstreek - Eindhoven0:01:22
13USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:25
14BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)0:01:32
15FRANicolas Boisson (FRA)0:01:36
16RUSDmitry Sokolov (RUS)0:01:37
17AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:01:42
18ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)0:01:43
19POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)s.t.
20USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:01:44
21SVKJakub Novák (SVK)CK Pribram0:01:45
22SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:53
23NZLWestley Gough (NZL)0:01:59
24RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)0:02:03
25ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:02:08
26COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Boyaca es Para Vivirlas.t.
27COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)0:02:15
28SPARafael Serrano Fernandez (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampo0:02:28
29FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
30CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:33
31AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:02:35
32CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)0:02:39
33BRAGideoni Monteiro (BRA)0:02:41
34NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek - Livestrong0:02:43
35BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)0:02:45
36CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)0:02:47
37LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)0:02:51
38BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)0:02:53
39ARGGaston Aguero (ARG)Argentina National Team Us.t.
40RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team0:02:54
41AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Budget Forklifts0:03:00
42ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)0:03:06
43POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)0:03:07
44DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken0:03:08
45GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)0:03:10
46GERMartin Reimer (GER)Cervélo Testteam0:03:19
47SPAAser Estevez Cividanes (SPA)s.t.
48HUNGábor Fejes (HUN)0:03:20
49KAZAlexandr Plennik (KAZ)0:03:25
50ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)0:03:26
51UKROleksandr Grygorenko (UKR)s.t.
52SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska KD Financial Points.t.
53BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Beveren 20000:03:37
54GRESakellaridis Mang. (GRE)0:03:38
55SWINino Oeschger (SWI)0:03:39
56THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)0:03:48
57IRLAaron Buggle (IRL)0:03:55
58LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04:02
59ARGGustavo Borcard (ARG)Argentina National Team U0:04:15
60AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:04:50
61USAAlfredo Cruz Bernaldez (USA)0:05:39
62TUREyüp Karagöbek (TUR)0:05:50
63TURUgur Marmara (TUR)0:06:13
64THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)0:07:01
65DOMManuel Andres Sanchez Cuevas (DOM)0:07:36

Men's Road Race - U23 - 26th September 2009


1FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a4:41:54
2COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)0:00:27
3RUSEgor Silin (RUS)s.t.
4GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)0:00:49
5BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Josan - Isorex - Mercedes - Benz Aalst0:00:54
6SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
7KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
8COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)s.t.
9AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon0:01:00
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Lpr Brakes - Farnese Vini0:01:33
11FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)France National Team0:01:38
12NORChrister Rake (NOR)Sparebanken Vests.t.
13SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Orbea - Oreka S.d.a0:01:40
14ESTSander Maasing (EST)s.t.
15SWINicolas Schnyder (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
16FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantiques.t.
17FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Wilo - Agem 72s.t.
18POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
19USAPeter Stetina (USA)s.t.
20GERDominique Nerz (GER)Milram Continentals.t.
21UKRAnatoliy Kashtan (UKR)s.t.
22BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)s.t.
23LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
24BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
25AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
26COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportess.t.
27SWIMirco Saggiorato (SWI)s.t.
28VENJosé Antonio Alarcón Morales (VEN)s.t.
29RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Teams.t.
30DENMathias Lisson (DEN)s.t.
31ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)s.t.
32COLSergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Coldeportes0:01:44
33NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:49
34BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Verandas Willems0:02:15
35LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre0:02:22
36FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)France National Teams.t.
37NZLAlex Meenhorst (NZL)Nazionale Elettronica - New Slot - Hadimec0:05:21
38CZELeopold König (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Authors.t.
39ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)s.t.
40FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:07:23
41KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:08:06
42SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava0:08:31
43UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)ISD Continental Team0:08:48
44UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)s.t.
45SVKMartin Mahdar (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:09:00
46KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
47SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Murcia - Contentpolis - Ampos.t.
48ESTSilver Ao (EST)0:09:04
49BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)0:09:08
50ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)0:09:29
51BRACarlos Alexandre Manarelli (BRA)0:09:32
52BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)s.t.
52BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)s.t.
54LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
55BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)s.t.
56AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
57LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)s.t.
57RUSAlexander Prishpetniy (RUS)s.t.
59NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
60SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Radenska KD Financial Points.t.
61NORJan Frederik Grue (NOR)Sparebanken Vests.t.
62CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
63RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Katusha Continentals.t.
64GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)s.t.
65CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)s.t.
66SWIRomain Beney (SWI)s.t.
67MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)s.t.
68GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:09:37
69RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Katusha Continental0:16:48
70LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Piemontes.t.
71JPNRyouhei Komori (JPN)Trek - Livestrong0:18:14
72SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Fuji - Servettos.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved