All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2009

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2009

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Mendrisio - 23th September 2009 - 27th September 2009


Women's Time Trial - 23th September 2009Time Trial


1USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Cervelo Women0:35:26.09
2ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Bigla0:00:55.01
3NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:00:58.25
4GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:01:24.25
5AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)Cervelo Women0:01:28.27
6USAAmber Neben (USA)Nürnberger Versicherung0:01:29.74
7RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Gauss Rdz Ormu0:01:31.75
8CANTara Whitten (CAN)0:01:33.99
9SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Bigla0:01:38.01
10FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)French National Team0:01:48.34
11ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Cervelo Women0:01:57.07
12GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung0:02:02.55
13AUSAlexis Rhodes (AUS)Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:02:07.88
14USAJessica Phillips (USA)Usa National Team0:02:11.43
15NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Cervelo Women0:02:14.70
16LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi0:02:27.35
17DENTrine Schmidt Hansen (DEN)Flexpoint0:02:27.80
18ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox0:02:33.80
19CANJulie Beveridge (CAN)Tibco - To The Top0:02:34.90
20NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:02:43.99
21AUSVicki Whitelaw (AUS)Vision 1 Racing0:02:59.45
22AUSBridie O'Donnell (AUS)0:03:04.33
23GBRWendy Houvenaghel (GBR)0:03:22.95
24RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)Petrogradets 20040:03:33.59
25SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi0:03:44.53
26LTUVilija Sereikaite (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi0:03:46.25
27SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Team Columbia - HTC Women0:03:51.72
28SWIPascale Iavarone-Schnider (SWI)Cervelo Women0:04:08.12
29MEXAlessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera (MEX)Selle Italia - Ghezzi0:04:14.44
30UKRIryna Shpylyova (UKR)0:04:24.81
31SLOBlaza Klemencic (SLO)0:04:27.85
32MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)Mexican National Team0:04:40.59
33IRLOlivia Dillon (IRL)0:04:43.70
34CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)Uniqa - Elk0:04:50.79
35UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)0:04:58.95
36THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)0:06:15.50
37SKNKathryn Bertine (SKN)0:06:17.03
38SPADebora Galvez Lopez (SPA)Lointek0:06:52.03
39THAMonrudee Chapookham (THA)0:07:03.98
40SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)0:07:09.81
41ITAMonica Ceccon (ITA)0:09:19.12

Women's Road race - 26th September 2009


1ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox03:33:25
2NEDMarianne Vos (NED)DSB Bank - Nederland Bloeit00:00:19
3ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Biglas.t.
4USAKristin Armstrong (USA)Cervelo Womens.t.
5LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi03:34:32
6GERJudith Arndt (GER)Team Columbia - HTC Womens.t.
7CANErinne Willock (CAN)Webcor Builders Cycling Teams.t.
8SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Biglas.t.
9BELGrace Verbeke (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
10NZLCatherine Cheatley - Sell (NZL)Colavita/sutter Home Presented By Cooking Lights.t.
11SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Red Sun Cycling Teams.t.
12AUSRuth Corset (AUS)Australian National Teams.t.
13LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
14ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)Cervelo Womens.t.
15USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)s.t.
16NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Team Columbia - HTC Women03:36:27
17POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)Red Sun Cycling Team03:37:06
18USAMara Abbott (USA)Team Columbia - HTC Women03:38:16
19GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Cervelo Women03:39:16
20SPAAna Belen Garcia Antequera (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango03:39:19
21NEDAndrea Bosman (NED)Leontien.nl03:40:19
22BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)Red Sun Cycling Teams.t.
23NEDChantal Blaak (NED)Leontien.nls.t.
24RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Gauss Rdz Ormus.t.
25CANChristel Ferrier-Bruneau (CAN)Vision 1 Racings.t.
26FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)French National Teams.t.
27GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
28GBRSharon Laws (GBR)British National Teams.t.
29GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherungs.t.
30ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Selle Italia - Ghezzis.t.
31FRAKarine Gautard (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope03:43:17
32LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedi03:43:36
33NZLKaytee Boyd (NZL)Selle Italia - Ghezzis.t.
34RSACarla Swart (RSA)Mtns.t.
35FRASophie Creux (FRA)ESGL 93 - GSD Gestions.t.
36POLMonika Grzebinoga (POL)s.t.
37RSAMarissa Stander - Van Der Merwe (RSA)Mtns.t.
38MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)Mexican National Teams.t.
39AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)Cervelo Womens.t.
40CANTara Whitten (CAN)s.t.
41UKROlena Olinyk (UKR)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolos.t.
42NEDRegina Bruins (NED)Cervelo Womens.t.
43NEDIrene Van Den Broek (NED)Leontien.nls.t.
44FRAJulie Krasniak (FRA)French National Teams.t.
45NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Flexpoints.t.
46ITAMonia Baccaille (ITA)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox03:43:43
47ITALuisa Tamanini (ITA)Selle Italia - Ghezzis.t.
48FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)French National Team03:45:34
49RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Selle Italia - Ghezzi03:46:11
50UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)s.t.
51MEXLaura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (MEX)Fenixss.t.
52AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Colavita/sutter Home Presented By Cooking Lights.t.
53UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)Safi - Pasta Zara - Titanedis.t.
54SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)Cervelo Womens.t.
55BELLieselot Decroix (BEL)Cervelo Womens.t.
56AUTDaniela Pintarelli (AUT)Uniqa - Elk03:46:27

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved