All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2011

DenmarkDenmark - Copenhagen - 19th September 2011 - 25th September 2011


Men's Time Trial - U23 - 19th September 2011


1AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:42:47
2DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland0:00:36
3AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:00:46
4RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:59
5NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:53
6NZLJason Christie (NZL)New Zealand National Team0:02:00
7SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon0:02:04
8NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:02:05
9AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Jayco - AIS0:02:06
10FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis0:02:10
11SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:02:13
12AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMC0:02:15
13FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Océane Top 160:02:15
14AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:02:17
15RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Russian National Team0:02:27
16LUXBob Jungels (LUX)UC Dippach0:02:29
17GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:02:32
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ucs Crabbé Performance VOO0:02:34
19FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:43
20SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)Rsc Aaretal-Münsingen / Thömus0:02:43
21ITAMatteo Mammini (ITA)Italia National Team0:02:43
22KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Team0:02:46
23GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:02:50
24BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog0:02:52
25IRLSean Patrick Downey (IRL)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin0:02:52
26CANHugo Houle (CAN)Spidertech powered by Planet Energy0:02:54
27DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning0:02:55
28SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenska0:02:57
29NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Merida0:03:00
30GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
31COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)0:03:01
32SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimano0:03:07
33BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:03:16
34USACarter Jones (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:03:23
35PANYelko Gómez (PAN)Caja Rural Amateur0:03:23
36SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenska0:03:30
37LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Latvia national team0:03:32
38SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:03:35
39NORStian Saugstad (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft0:03:40
40GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware0:03:51
41ITAMassimo Coledan (ITA)Italia National Team0:03:52
42SWEEdvin Wilson (SWE)0:03:52
43UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)ISD - Lampre0:04:05
44POLKamil Gradek (POL)Polish National Team0:04:05
45PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira0:04:13
46HUNGábor Fejes (HUN)0:04:13
47COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia0:04:18
48LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com0:04:20
49PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feira0:04:31
50USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:04:31
51RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Caja Rural Amateur0:04:31
52IRLFelix English (IRL)0:04:36
53BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)0:04:36
54IRIHamid Jannat (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:04:37
55PANRamón III Carretero Marciaq (PAN)Movistar Continental0:04:42
56UKRIevgen Filin (UKR)0:04:44
57ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)0:05:15
58RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka0:05:16
59ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)0:05:28
60SPAMario González Salas (SPA)Cántabra0:05:33
61CANStuart Wight (CAN)Atlantic Cycling Centre0:05:56
62SVKJohann Schwabik (SVK)Ask Inter Bratislava0:06:47
63ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)0:07:39
64CZETomás Koudela (CZE)0:07:51
65BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team0:08:28

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 20th September 2011


1DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)0:35:07.68
2NZLJames Oram (NZL)0:00:04.11
3AUSDavid Edwards (AUS)0:00:20.79
4SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Falköpings Cykelklubb0:00:32.91
5GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)0:00:39.01
6DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)0:00:39.61
7USAKristopher Jorgenson (USA)0:00:46.65
8GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)0:00:48.04
9FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)0:00:49.08
10NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)0:00:49.64
11FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)0:00:56.13
12AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)0:00:58.05
13BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)0:01:09.08
14NZLFraser Gough (NZL)0:01:23.36
15GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)0:01:30.34
16IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)0:01:31.03
17NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)0:01:33.91
18KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)0:01:36.51
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)0:01:36.63
20UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)0:01:36.76
21RUSRoman Ivlev (RUS)0:01:37.98
22KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)0:01:40.39
23MEXSergio Escutia (MEX)0:01:40.88
24KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)0:01:45.18
25ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)0:01:50.95
26BELJoachim Vanreyten (BEL)0:01:51.92
27USAColby Wait-Molyneux (USA)0:01:54.56
28CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)0:01:55.04
29SWIThéry Schir (SWI)0:01:58.22
30GBROwain Doull (GBR)0:01:58.69
31UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)0:02:00.45
32CANYohan Patry (CAN)0:02:02.83
33SWELudwig Halleröd (SWE)Falköpings Cykelklubb0:02:04.03
34NEDIvar Slik (NED)Sinnige Bouw Wielerteam0:02:12.41
35ITARiccardo Donato (ITA)0:02:13.16
36SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava Kranj0:02:18.03
37NEDPaul Moerland (NED)Willebrord Wil Vooruit0:02:24.22
38ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)0:02:24.74
39LATKrists Neilands (LAT)0:02:28.19
40COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)0:02:32.59
41SLODoron Hekic (SLO)Radenska Kd Zivljenje0:02:33.97
42LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)0:02:38.73
43ESTEndrik Puntso (EST)0:02:41.46
44PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)0:02:41.86
45IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)0:02:42.35
46SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)0:02:42.74
47RUSAleksey Ryabkin (RUS)0:02:45.38
48POLWojciech Sykala (POL)0:02:46.94
49PORJoão Leal (POR)0:02:54.46
50ARGGranja Manuel Diaz (ARG)0:03:14.86
51LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)0:03:44.88
52JPNNaoya Uchino (JPN)0:03:52.30
53CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)0:04:17.51
54SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)0:04:29.85

Men's Time Trial - 21th September 2011Time Trial


1GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Road0:53:43.85
2GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:15.83
3SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Trek0:01:20.59
4GERBert Grabsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:31.76
5AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:13.86
6AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:02:29.54
7SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:45.62
8NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:03:18.52
9KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astana0:03:19.76
10DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:03:30.59
11SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:03:34.37
12SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:03:34.62
13CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech powered by Planet Energy0:03:35.89
14SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:03:44.74
15USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team0:03:52.58
16USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:03:57.89
17PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shack0:04:14.98
18NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack0:04:26.31
19NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:04:26.99
20NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank0:04:33.93
21CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)HTC - High Road0:04:39.85
22FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Type 10:04:41.46
23BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Movistar0:04:42.60
24ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:04:46.58
25RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:47.97
26ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)HTC - High Road0:04:48.12
27IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant - Kenda0:04:53.65
28LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar0:05:00.51
29BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:05:01.36
30GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware0:05:07.74
31KGZEugen Wacker (KGZ)Kenda presented by Gear Grinder0:05:10.46
32LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:05:18.89
33COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)0:05:20.23
34CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar0:05:22.32
35ARGLeandro Carlos Messineo (ARG)Argentina National Team0:05:23.67
36KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:05:29.90
37SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Endura Racing0:05:35.10
38SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:05:37.35
39SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:05:39.30
40SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:05:43.24
41RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:05:49.99
42FRADimitri Champion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05:50.82
43NORReidar Bohlin Borgersen (NOR)Joker - Merida0:05:54.83
44ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:05:56.21
45SLORobert Vrecer (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:06:04.21
46TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:06:10.00
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:06:10.16
48POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shack0:06:13.80
49PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistar0:06:17.44
50BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:06:28.46
51COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)0:06:29.04
52UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD0:06:30.37
53FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediet0:06:43.78
54VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)0:06:52.81
55POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondale0:06:55.36
56UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Lampre0:07:06.49
57CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author0:07:27.50
58SVKPavol Polievka (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:07:40.16
59ERAFreqalsi Abrha Debesay (ERA)Eritrea National Team0:08:12.76
60ANDDavid Albos Cavaliere (AND)0:09:38.90
61ITATyron Giorgieri (ITA)0:11:18.93
62ALBSimone Zignoli (ALB)0:17:43.22

Men's Road Race - U23 - 23th September 2011


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-sur-Oise3:52:16
2FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
3GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
4GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
5AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Adria Mobils.t.
6ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Italia National Teams.t.
7NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
8RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
10LATAndris Smirnovs (LAT)Latvia national teams.t.
11NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridleys.t.
13SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Orbeas.t.
14NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
15CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
16RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
17RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
19PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feiras.t.
20NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
21AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
22DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
23PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
24AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Geox - TMCs.t.
25KAZMiras Bederbekov (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
26SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Radenskas.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Stavanger SKs.t.
28ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Teams.t.
29AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
30BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
31UKRArtem Topchanyuk (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
32BRAGideoni Monteiro (BRA)s.t.
33NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelos.t.
34POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)s.t.
35LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
36NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
37DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
38KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
39SWIJan Keller (SWI)Price Your Bikes.t.
40NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
41UKROleksandr Prevar (UKR)Kolsss.t.
42COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
43AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirols.t.
44SLOKlemen Stimulak (SLO)Radenskas.t.
45HKGChi Ho Yuen (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
46RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leons.t.
47LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Latvia national teams.t.
48FRARomain Delalot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
49GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
50RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
51GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% MEs.t.
52COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombias.t.
53IRLPhilip Lavery (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
54PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Liberty Seguros/Sta. Maria Feiras.t.
55SPARomán Osuna Montes (SPA)Andalucia - Caja Granadas.t.
56SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Skil - Shimanos.t.
57BELTim Declercq (BEL)Soenens-Construkt Glass.t.
58LATArmands Becis (LAT)Latvia national teams.t.
59SWEJesper Dahlström (SWE)Sweden National Teams.t.
60RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
61ITAEugenio Alafaci (ITA)s.t.
62DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Energi Fyns.t.
63BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)s.t.
64NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
65BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
66FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loires.t.
67ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Caja Rural Amateurs.t.
68GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
69POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
70TURRecep Ünalan (TUR)Manisaspors.t.
71FRAEmilien Viennet (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
72IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
73POLKamil Gradek (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
74COLBrayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (COL)s.t.
75GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
76KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
77FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78BRACarlos Alexandre Manarelli (BRA)s.t.
79ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Endura Racings.t.
80NZLTom David (NZL)Cardno Teams.t.
81SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Savas.t.
82GERJulian Kern (GER)Seven Stoness.t.
83BELSean De Bie (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
84SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)CykelCity.ses.t.
85BELMatthias Allegaert (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrogs.t.
86KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Kazakhstan National Teams.t.
87USAJacob Rathe (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
88AUSThomas Palmer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:00:20
89ITAChristian Delle Stelle (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
90ARGDaniel Ricardo Diaz (ARG)VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:26
91ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:29
92USARobert Bush (USA)Chipotle Development Teams.t.
93USAGavin Mannion (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
94GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Germany national team0:00:33
95IRLSam Bennett (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:37
96GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware0:00:43
97GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
98RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ucs Crabbé Performance VOOs.t.
99GERBastian Bürgel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:01:04
100ITANicola Boem (ITA)s.t.
101RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:01:07
102SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove0:01:09
103SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Dukla Trencín - Merida0:01:49
104AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
105AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
106AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - AISs.t.
107LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)0:01:52
108DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
109DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivnings.t.
110CZETomás Koudela (CZE)s.t.
111MALMohammad Adiq Husaini Othman (MAL)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
112NZLJames Williamson (NZL)PureBlacks.t.
113GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)100% MEs.t.
114SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)s.t.
115BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)Chipotle Development Team0:02:29
116BLRYauheni Patenka (BLR)s.t.
117CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech powered by Planet Energy0:02:38
118RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Caja Rural Amateur0:03:32
119UZBRoman Dronin (UZB)Mixed Teams.t.
120HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
121KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)s.t.
122BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)s.t.
123RSAReynard Butler (RSA)s.t.
124ARGGabriel Juarez Veron (ARG)s.t.
125POLPawel Bernas (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
126GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)0:05:38
127USAIan Boswell (USA)Trek - Livestrong0:05:58
128USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
129UKROleksand Martynenko (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
130TURAli Riza Tanriverdi (TUR)s.t.
131SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor0:06:13
132UKRAnatoliy Sosnitskiy (UKR)Kolss0:07:41
133DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)TreFor0:08:25
134NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Radio Shack0:09:34
135SWEPhilip Lindau (SWE)CykelCity.ses.t.
136UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Lampre0:17:17
137ERABrhane Melake Teklehaimanot (ERA)s.t.
138ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)s.t.

Men's Road Race - Junior - 24th September 2011


1FRAPierre-Henri Lecuisinier (FRA)02:48:58
2BELMartijn Degreve (BEL)s.t.
3NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Cycle Club 75s.t.
4FRAFlorian Senechal (FRA)00:03
5GERRick Zabel (GER)s.t.
6RUSRoman Ivlev (RUS)s.t.
7NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)s.t.
8ITANicolas Marini (ITA)s.t.
9NEDStan Godrie (NED)Willebrord Wil Vooruits.t.
10DENFrederik Lind Plesner (DEN)s.t.
11DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)s.t.
12NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)s.t.
13ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
14SLOMartin Otonicar (SLO)Hit Casinos Nova Goricas.t.
15BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Immo Dejaegher-Lotto Cycling Team Menens.t.
16AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)s.t.
17FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)s.t.
18RUSAleksander Mezhechev (RUS)s.t.
19ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
20SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska Kd Zivljenjes.t.
21SLODoron Hekic (SLO)Radenska Kd Zivljenjes.t.
22NEDRichard Dijkshoorn (NED)Restore Cyclings.t.
23RSAJulius Jayde (RSA)s.t.
24GBROwain Doull (GBR)s.t.
25GERJan Dieteren (GER)s.t.
26BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Ucs Crabbé Performance VOOs.t.
27SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Mölndals Cykelklubbs.t.
28ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)s.t.
29IRLJack Wilson (IRL)Ucs Crabbé Performance VOOs.t.
30KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)s.t.
31SPAJoaquín Torres Parraga (SPA)s.t.
32NEDMaarten Van Trijp (NED)s.t.
33KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)s.t.
34GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)s.t.
35SWIThéry Schir (SWI)s.t.
36AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)s.t.
37ISRBen Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
38CZEMichael Vakoc (CZE)s.t.
39BELRob Leemans (BEL)Balen Bicycle Clubs.t.
40MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
41NZLDion Smith (NZL)s.t.
42RUSVadim Zhuravlev (RUS)s.t.
43BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)s.t.
44FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)s.t.
45UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)s.t.
46LUXAntoine Mores (LUX)s.t.
47CZEThomas Zechmeister (CZE)s.t.
48DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)s.t.
49LATSandis Eislers (LAT)s.t.
50ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
51PORAntónio Andre Pereira Barbio (POR)s.t.
52MEXJose Ramon Aguirre (MEX)s.t.
53SWILukas Spengler (SWI)s.t.
54JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)s.t.
55LATKrists Neilands (LAT)s.t.
56USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)s.t.
57GERJuriy Vasyliv (GER)s.t.
58NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)s.t.
59UKRSviatoslav Lupitskyi (UKR)s.t.
60USAPaul Lynch (USA)s.t.
61GRENikolaos Ioannidis (GRE)s.t.
62NEDIvar Slik (NED)Sinnige Bouw Wielerteams.t.
63GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)s.t.
64PORJoão Leal (POR)s.t.
65CANAdam De Vos (CAN)s.t.
66RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)s.t.
67DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)s.t.
68FRARomain Faussurier (FRA)s.t.
69LUXChristophe Braun (LUX)s.t.
70MEXSergio Escutia (MEX)s.t.
71UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)s.t.
72GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)s.t.
73AUSDavid Edwards (AUS)s.t.
74HUNMáté Radonics (HUN)s.t.
75FRAPierre Latour (FRA)s.t.
76AUTTobias Derler (AUT)00:13
77LTUPaulius Siskevicius (LTU)s.t.
78AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)s.t.
79SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)s.t.
80FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)s.t.
81HUNAbel Kenyeres (HUN)s.t.
82SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
83AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)00:17
84POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)s.t.
85CROJosip Rumac (CRO)s.t.
86CROBruno Maltar (CRO)s.t.
87SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava Kranjs.t.
88USAMathew Lipscomb (USA)s.t.
89ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)00:21
90SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Falköpings Cykelklubbs.t.
91FINAku Silvenius (FIN)00:24
92GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)s.t.
93TUNMohamed Amine Mahmoudi (TUN)00:26
94IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)s.t.
95NZLFraser Gough (NZL)s.t.
96LUXMichel Hübsch (LUX)00:29
97JPNNaoya Uchino (JPN)s.t.
98AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)00:37
99ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)00:39
100ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
101AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)00:50
102POLPawel Samol (POL)00:57
103DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)01:02
104KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)01:09
105SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)01:10
106FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)01:18
107VENIsaac Yaguaro (VEN)01:27
108SWELudwig Halleröd (SWE)Falköpings Cykelklubb01:43
109USAAlex Darville (USA)02:11
110SVKMario Dasko (SVK)02:34
111KORSang Hoon Park (KOR)02:42
112IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)03:12
113LUXGilles Heymes (LUX)s.t.
114ESTOskar Nisu (EST)03:28
115FINOlli Teivaala (FIN)s.t.
116COLWilliam David Muñoz Perez (COL)s.t.
117LUXTom Schwarmes (LUX)03:32
118ARGJulian Barrientos (ARG)04:21
119SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)s.t.
120SPAFrancisco José Medina Abril (SPA)04:23
121HUNBálint Varró (HUN)04:26
122GBRSamuel Lowe (GBR)04:48
123SVKErik Baska (SVK)s.t.
124SWITom Bohli (SWI)04:59
125BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)05:10
126SWIStefan Küng (SWI)08:31
127MEXFabrizio Von Nacher Suess (MEX)s.t.
128SCGDjordje Stevanovic (SCG)s.t.
129HKGChung Yan Wong (HKG)s.t.
130NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)08:38
131ARGJuan Ignacio Curuchet (ARG)s.t.
132NZLJames Oram (NZL)s.t.
133DENRasmus Hestbek Lund (DEN)09:00
134GERBenjamin Dietrich (GER)09:12
135CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
136CZEOndrej Tkadlec (CZE)s.t.
137UZBTimur Yambulatov (UZB)10:08
138USAKristopher Jorgenson (USA)10:14
139ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)11:43
140AUSJackson Law (AUS)s.t.
141JPNOhko Shimizu (JPN)13:01
142TURAhmet Örken (TUR)13:35
143USAColby Wait-Molyneux (USA)15:40
144CANYohan Patry (CAN)s.t.
145CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)s.t.
146MRIOlivier Le Court de Billot (MRI)15:51

Men's Road Race - 25th September 2011


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)HTC - High Road5:40:27
2AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
3GERAndré Greipel (GER)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Leopard - Treks.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
7SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
9SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
10USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11RUSDenis Galimzyanov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
12SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
13FRAAnthony Ravard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
15PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Movistars.t.
16PORManuel Antonio Cardoso Leal (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
19CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcars.t.
20SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
22LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Cofidiss.t.
23UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
24USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
25LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
27BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
28POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
29NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
31POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
32DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
33BLRAleksandr Kuschynski (BLR)Team Katushas.t.
34CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
35NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
36IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Roads.t.
37FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
38POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
39SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
40ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
41PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)CC Taviras.t.
42AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
43DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
44NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Rabobanks.t.
45SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
46AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Leopard - Treks.t.
47NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
48BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
49ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
50SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
51IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
53FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Astanas.t.
55ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
56UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Caja Rurals.t.
57DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
58PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)Barbot - Efapels.t.
59PORRicardo Jorge Correia Mestre (POR)CC Taviras.t.
60NEDPieter Weening (NED)Rabobanks.t.
61SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
62NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobanks.t.
63BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
64RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
65USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
66SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
67LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistars.t.
68SVKPeter Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
69SVKMartin Velits (SVK)HTC - High Roads.t.
70FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
71LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
72AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
73SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
74AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
75GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - ISDs.t.
76CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Astanas.t.
77ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
78SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
79AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
80ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
81GALGeraint Howell Thomas (GAL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
82ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
83SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Rabobank0:00:16
84NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
85RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
86SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)HTC - High Road0:00:19
87SWIMartin Kohler (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
88NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
89NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
90IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
91AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Leopard - Treks.t.
92SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
93BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
94USABenjamin King (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
95SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
96GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:26
97SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Movistar0:00:29
98FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:00:31
99GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:34
100AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
101AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:00:38
102AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)Astanas.t.
103ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team0:00:42
104ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:49
105SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
106ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Team Katusha0:00:52
107ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:01:02
108GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:03:14
109BELOlivier Kaisen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:00
110ESTMart Ojavee (EST)CKT - TMIT - Champion Systems.t.
111GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
112KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
113FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:06:34
114SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Cervelo0:08:22
115GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
116VENMiguel Armando Ubeto Aponte (VEN)0:08:54
117SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Differdange - Magic Sportfoot.des.t.
118NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
119BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)s.t.
120JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
121NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racings.t.
122PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Radio Shacks.t.
123IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
124COLJose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
125GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tablewares.t.
126IRIHossein Askari (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Teams.t.
127VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
128COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)D'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
129DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
130VENTomás Aurelio Gil Martinez (VEN)s.t.
131GERChristian Knees (GER)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
132ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
133JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
134ROMAndrei Nechita (ROM)s.t.
135COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
136ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)D'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
137CROHrvoje Miholjevic (CRO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
138COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)s.t.
139CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Spidertech powered by Planet Energys.t.
140CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborika - Favorits.t.
141COLIván Mauricio Casas Buitrago (COL)s.t.
142ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Teams.t.
143UKRYuri Metlushenko (UKR)Ukraine national teams.t.
144UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
145CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
146UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Lampres.t.
147CHIGonzalo Andres Garrido Zenteno (CHI)Chile National Teams.t.
148BRAGregory Panizo (BRA)Clube Dataros.t.
149LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
150POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
151NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
152UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
153LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
154POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
155POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Team NetApps.t.
156USAMatthew Busche (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
157AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)HTC - High Roads.t.
158RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
159RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
160RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
161KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
162KAZSergey Renev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
163SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
164NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
165GERTony Martin (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
166USAJohn Murphy (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
167BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)HTC - High Roads.t.
168KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
169NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
170GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
171FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
172USAJeff Louder (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
173USATimothy Duggan (USA)Liquigas - Cannondales.t.
174BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
175GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Skil - Shimano0:09:10
176BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:09:16
177GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved