All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2012

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2012

NetherlandsNetherlands - Heerlen - 15th September 2012 - 23th September 2012


Women's Road race - 22th September 2012


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank03:14:29
2AUSRachel Neylan (AUS)Abus - Nutrixxion00:10
3ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Hitec Products - Mistral Home00:18
4USAAmber Neben (USA)Specialized - Lululemon00:33
5NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team00:55
6ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Verinlegno - Fabiani03:40
7NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Orica - Greenedge - AIS04:37
8GERJudith Arndt (GER)Orica - Greenedge - AISs.t.
9SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - Mistral Homes.t.
10POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)s.t.
11NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
13CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
14BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Be Pinks.t.
15ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
16USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
17BELJessie Daams (BEL)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
18BELLiesbeth De Vocht (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
19GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Rusvelo04:49
20ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
21CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
22LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
23NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)s.t.
24RUSOxana Kozonchuk (RUS)Be Pinks.t.
25UKREvgenya Vysotska (UKR)Pcws.t.
26UKRIvana Borovichenko (UKR)s.t.
27RUSLarisa Pankova (RUS)Russian National Teams.t.
28SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
29USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
30CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
31AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Orica - Greenedge - AIS04:52
32RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rabobank04:54
33USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Tibco - To The Tops.t.
34GERCharlotte Becker (GER)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
35SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Lointek04:58
36BRAClemilda Fernandes Silva (BRA)s.t.
37FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)s.t.
38ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
39GBRSharon Laws (GBR)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
40BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
41BELKelly Druyts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012s.t.
42CZEMartina Ruzickova (CZE)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
43BELAnnelies Van Doorslaer (BEL)Kleos.t.
44USAKristin McGrath (USA)Exergy - Twenty12s.t.
45GERClaudia Lichtenberg-Häusler (GER)Orica - Greenedge - AISs.t.
46RUSAlexandra Burchenkova (RUS)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
47FRAPauline Ferrand Prevot (FRA)Rabobank05:03
48NEDLucinda Brand (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
49UKROlena Sharga (UKR)s.t.
50RSACherise Stander-Taylor (RSA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
51NORLise Hafsø Nøstvold (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Homes.t.
52POLMalgorzata Jasinska (POL)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
53AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Orica - Greenedge - AISs.t.
54SPAAne Santesteban González (SPA)Bizkaia - Durangos.t.
55FRAAmélie Rivat-Mas (FRA)Vienne Futuroscopes.t.
56LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano Tepsos.t.
57GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
58USAAndrea Dvorak (USA)Exergy - Twenty12s.t.
59IRLOlivia Dillon (IRL)Now Cycling/now And Novartis For MS05:39
60GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Faren - Hondas.t.
61SLOPetra Zrimsek (SLO)Be Pinks.t.
62SWIJennifer Hohl (SWI)Faren - Hondas.t.
63LTUEdita Janeliunaite (LTU)Diadora - Pasta Zaras.t.
64ITAFrancesca Cauz (ITA)Fassa Bortolo - Servettos.t.
65MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Roxs.t.
66GBRNikki Brammeier-Harris (GBR)s.t.
67CANVeronique Labonte (CAN)s.t.
68AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)Orica - Greenedge - AISs.t.
69NEDAdrie Visser (NED)Skil - Argos05:41
70GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)Specialized - Lululemons.t.
71USAJessie Mclean (USA)Orica - Greenedge - AIS06:04
72AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)s.t.
73ITAMarta Tagliaferro (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambeninis.t.
74ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Be Pinks.t.
75SWEHanna Nilsson (SWE)Alriksson Go:greens.t.
76BELEvelyn Arys (BEL)Kleos.t.
77NEDKirsten Wild (NED)AA Drink - Leontien.nls.t.
78FRASandrine Bideau (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope06:22
79ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Mcipollini - Giambenini07:01
80VENLilibeth Chacón Garcia (VEN)Bizkaia - Durango08:24

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 18th September 2012


Women's Time Trial - 18th September 2012Time Trial


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)Orica - Greenedge - AIS32:26.46
2USAEvelyn Stevens (USA)Specialized - Lululemon+33.77
3NZLLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (NZL)Orica - Greenedge - AIS+40.57
4ENGEmma Pooley (ENG)AA Drink - Leontien.nl+49.33
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Specialized - Lululemon+54.01
6GERIna-Yoko Teutenberg (GER)Specialized - Lululemon+1:33.74
7USAAmber Neben (USA)Specialized - Lululemon+1:43.42
8GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Specialized - Lululemon+1:44.56
9CZEMartina Sablikova (CZE)+1:59.44
10AUSShara Gillow (AUS)Orica - Greenedge - AIS+1:59.75
11NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Sengers Ladies Cycling Team+2:08.05
12SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Hitec Products - Mistral Home+2:13.39
13RUSTatiana Antoshina (RUS)Rabobank+2:16.07
14GBRWendy Houvenaghel (GBR)+2:17.51
15ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Hitec Products - Mistral Home+2:20.52
16USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+2:29.07
17RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)Rusvelo+2:31.84
18FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Vienne Futuroscope+2:47.20
19FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)+2:51.65
20SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)GSD Gestion+2:52.57
21CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies+2:54.72
22CANRhae-Christie Shaw (CAN)Exergy - Twenty12+3:03.04
23AUTMartina Ritter (AUT)+3:04.78
24SLOTjasa Rutar (SLO)+3:15.50
25NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)+3:19.76
26BRAClemilda Fernandes Silva (BRA)+3:19.78
27POLEugenia Bujak (POL)+3:20.92
28ITARossella Ratto (ITA)Verinlegno - Fabiani+3:29.24
29FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)Forno d'Asolo - Colavita+3:29.62
30COLSerika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (COL)+3:39.10
31SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)Bizkaia - Durango+3:39.24
32UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)+3:45.10
33IRLOlivia Dillon (IRL)Now Cycling/now And Novartis For MS+3:46.87
34LTUKatarzyna Sosna (LTU)Vaiano Tepso+3:54.13
35UKRAnna Nahirna (UKR)+3:55.76
36CZEJarmila Machacová (CZE)+4:08.18
37POLMartyna Klekot (POL)+4:18.81
38MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox+4:26.21
39LTUAleksandra Sosenko (LTU)Vaiano Tepso+4:33.76
40SKNKathryn Bertine (SKN)+4:34.95
41CROMia Radotic (CRO)+5:06.63
42TURSemra Yetis (TUR)+8:10.33

Women's Road Race - Junior - 21th September 2012


1GBRLucy Garner (GBR)Node4 - Giordana02:11:26
2NOREline Gleditsch Brustad (NOR)s.t.
3ITAAnna Zita Maria Stricker (ITA)s.t.
4NZLSophie Williamson (NZL)s.t.
5BELJessy Druyts (BEL)s.t.
6LTURasa Pocyte (LTU)s.t.
7SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)s.t.
8DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)s.t.
9AUSEmily Roper (AUS)s.t.
10POLAlicja Ratajczyk (POL)s.t.
11NEDKirsten Coppens (NED)s.t.
12BELKaat Van Der Meulen (BEL)s.t.
13SPAEider Merino Cortazar (SPA)s.t.
14POLLucja Pietrzak (POL)s.t.
15SLOUrska Kalan (SLO)s.t.
16DENChristina Malling Siggaard (DEN)s.t.
17SWEAlexandra Nessmar (SWE)s.t.
18RUSAnastasia Iakovenko (RUS)s.t.
19POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)s.t.
20GBRElinor Barker (GBR)00:03
21HKGYao Pang (HKG)00:08
22POLKatarzyna Kirschenstein (POL)00:18
23SPALourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
24LTUMilda Jankauskaite (LTU)s.t.
25FRASégolène Leberon (FRA)s.t.
26BELKelly Van Den Steen (BEL)s.t.
27GERCorinna Lechner (GER)s.t.
28ITAAlice Maria Arzuffi (ITA)s.t.
29AUSJessica Mundy (AUS)s.t.
30COLClaudia Buitrago Calderon (COL)s.t.
31GBRJessie Walker (GBR)Matrix Fitness - Prendass.t.
32GERMadeleine Ortmüller (GER)s.t.
33ITAIlaria Sanguineti (ITA)00:21
34ITAAsja Paladin (ITA)s.t.
35USAAddyson 'Abby' Albershardt (USA)Now Cycling/now And Novartis For MS00:28
36BLRKatsiaryna Piatrovskaya (BLR)s.t.
37GERAnna Knauer (GER)00:32
38UKROlga Shekel (UKR)s.t.
39LTUReda Kaulinskaite (LTU)s.t.
40SWICaroline Baur (SWI)s.t.
41GERAnn-Leonie Wiechmann (GER)s.t.
42AUTElisabeth Riegler (AUT)s.t.
43CANAudrey Labrie (CAN)s.t.
44SWEFelicia Ferner (SWE)s.t.
45GBRMolly Weaver (GBR)s.t.
46FRAManon Bourdiaux (FRA)s.t.
47NEDDemi De Jong (NED)00:36
48CROAntonela Ferencic (CRO)00:43
49BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 201200:45
50SWIStefanie Bochsler (SWI)00:59
51NEDCorine Van Der Zijden (NED)01:06
52NEDJanine Van Der Meer (NED)01:21
53UKROlena Demydova (UKR)01:33
54DENLouise Marie Olsen (DEN)01:46
55FRASéverine Eraud (FRA)03:04
56NORLarisa Kristiansen (NOR)03:09
57SWIRamona Forchini (SWI)03:20
58SWEHanna Helamb (SWE)03:27
59AUSAllison Rice (AUS)s.t.
60SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)03:34
61AUSGeorgia Baker (AUS)04:37
62RUSSvetlana Kuznetsova Vasileva (RUS)05:26
63GBREmily Kay (GBR)06:15
64UKRVira Shvarchuk (UKR)08:41
65USAAlexis Ryan (USA)08:46
66RUSGulnaz Badykova (RUS)s.t.
67USAGrace Alexander (USA)08:48
68CANAllyson Gillard (CAN)s.t.
69CANAriane Bonhomme (CAN)09:02
70CZENikola Hlubinkova (CZE)09:15
71BLRAliaksandra Kazlova (BLR)18:04
72ARGCindi Magali Dinatale (ARG)18:19
73USAErin Donohue (USA)20:18
74CHIAranza Valentina Villalon Sanchez (CHI)s.t.
75RUSKristina Saveleva (RUS)20:20
76RSAHeidi Dalton (RSA)20:46

Women's Team Time Trial - 16th September 2012Team Time Trial


1USA Specialized - Lululemon (Charlotte Becker, Amber Neben, Evelyn Stevens, Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, Ellen Van Dijk, Trixi Worrack)00:46:32
2AUS Orica - GreenEdge - AIS (Judith Arndt, Shara Gillow, Loes Gunnewijk, Melissa Hoskins, Alexis Rhodes, Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup)00:24
3NED AA Drink - Leontien.nl (Chantal Blaak, Lucinda Brand, Jessie Daams, Sharon Laws, Emma Pooley, Kirsten Wild)01:59
4NED Rabobank (Tatiana Antoshina, Thalita De Jong, Pauline Ferrand Prevot, Iris Slappendel, Annemiek Van Vleuten, Marianne Vos)02:20
5RUS RusVelo (Natalia Boyarskaya, Svetlana Bubnenkova, Romy Kasper, Hanka Kupfernagel, Irina Molicheva, Olga Zabelinskaya)02:31
6ITA Be Pink (Alena Amialyusik, Noemi Cantele, Simona Frapporti, Elke Gebhardt, Yulia Martisova, Silvia Valsecchi)03:15
7ITA S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox (Alexandra Burchenkova, Claudia Verónica Leal Balderas, Martina Ruzickova, Azucena Sanchez Benito, Valentina Scandolara, Grete Treier)04:37
8NOR Hitec Products - Mistral Home (Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen, Tone Hatteland-Lima, Elisa Longo Borghini, Emilie Moberg, Lise Hafsø Nøstvold, Thea Thorsen)04:48
9NED Dolmans Landscaping - Boels (Martine Bras Geboers, Janneke Ensing, Nina Kessler, Pauliena Rooijakkers, Winanda Spoor, Emma Trott)05:00
10BEL Lotto - Belisol (Robyn De Groot, Sofie De Vuyst, Ann Sophie Duyck, Kaat Hannes, Ludivine Henrion, Kim Schoonbaert)05:32
11NED Skil - Argos (Suzanne De Goede, Kelly Markus, Amy Pieters, Esra Tromp, Monique Van De Ree, Adrie Visser)05:33
12BEL Sengers Ladies Cycling Team (Kimberly Buyl, Vera Koedooder, Claudia Koster, Birgit Lavrijssen, Inge Roggeman, Geerike Schreurs-Van der Breggen)05:46

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved