All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2015

Choice of a season :

United States

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2015

United StatesUnited States - Richmond - 20th September 2015 - 27th September 2015


Men's Team Time Trial - 20th September 2015Team Time Trial


1USA BMC Racing Team (Manuel Quinziato, Taylor Phinney, Daniel Oss, Stefan Küng, Silvan Dillier, Rohan Dennis)42:07
2BEL Etixx - Quick Step (Rigoberto Uran Uran, Niki Terpstra, Tony Martin, Yves Lampaert, Tom Boonen, Michal Kwiatkowski)42:19
3SPA Movistar (Jon Izagirre Insausti, Adriano Malori, Jasha Sütterlin, Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo, Andrey Amador Bipkazacova, Alex Dowsett)42:38
4AUS Orica - Greenedge (Svein Tuft, Sam Bewley, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Michael Matthews, Jens Mouris)43:01
5GER Giant - Alpecin (Niklas Arndt, Chad Haga, Tom Dumoulin, Tobias Ludvigsson, Georg Preidler, Ramon Sinkeldam)43:11
6NED Lotto NL - Jumbo (Tom Leezer, Robert Gesink, Maarten Tjallingii, Jos Van Emden, Sep Vanmarcke, Wilco Kelderman)43:25
7BEL Lotto - Soudal (Lars Ytting Bak, Tiesj Benoot, Tony Gallopin, Gregory Henderson, Jürgen Roelandts, Tim Wellens)43:34
8KAZ Astana (Jakob Fuglsang, Alexey Lutsenko, Tanel Kangert, Luis León Sánchez Gil, Lars Boom, Andriy Grivko)43:45
9GBR Sky Professional Cycling Team (Salvatore Puccio, Danny Pate, Vasil Kiryienka, Luke Rowe, Elia Viviani, Ian Stannard)43:49
10USA Trek Factory Racing (Riccardo Zoidl, Jesse Sergent, Markel Irizar Aranburu, Fabio Felline, Stijn Devolder, Marco Coledan)43:54
11FRA La Française des Jeux (Arnaud Démare, Alexandre Geniez, Matthieu Ladagnous, Steve Morabito, Johan Le Bon, Jérémy Roy)43:56
12USA Cannondale - Garmin (Sebastian Langeveld, Alan Marangoni, Moreno Moser, Ramunas Navardauskas, Kristijan Koren, Dylan Van Baarle)43:57
13SWI IAM (Jarlinson Pantano Gomez, Reto Hollenstein, Jérôme Coppel, Stef Clement, Matthias Brändle, Aleksejs Saramotins)44:05
14FRA AG2R - La Mondiale (Johan Van Summeren, Christophe Riblon, Hugo Houle, Patrick Gretsch, Damien Gaudin, Gediminas Bagdonas)44:11
15ITA Lampre - Merida (Jan Polanc, Mattia Cattaneo, Rui Alberto Faria da Costa, Rubén Plaza Molina, Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira, Luka Pibernik)44:15
16BEL Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise (Stijn Steels, Jelle Wallays, Arthur Vanoverberghe, Victor Campenaerts, Pieter Jacobs, Oliver Naesen)44:27
17USA Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies (Jesse Anthony, Thomas Soladay, Ryan Anderson, Guillaume Boivin, Tom Zirbel, Scott Zwizanski)44:31
18RUS Team Katusha (Alexander Porsev, Sergey Chernetskiy, Viatcheslav Kuznetsov, Sergey Lagutin, Gatis Smukulis, Ilnur Zakarin)44:41
19USA United Health Care Presented by Maxxis (Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar, Adrian Hegyvari, Karl Menzies, John Murphy, Kiel Reijnen, Bradley White)45:04
20USA Jelly Belly - Maxxis (Alexandr Braico, Gavin Mannion, Lachlan David Morton, Fred Rodriguez, Taylor Sheldon, Nicolae Tanovitchii)45:49
21USA Hincapie Sportswear (Mac Brennan, Oscar Clark, Andzs Flaksis, Tyler Magner, Toms Skujins, Dion Smith)45:51
22USA Jamis - Hagens Berman (Stephen Leece, Lucas Sebastian Haedo, Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez, Carson Miller, Luis Alberto Romero Amaran, David Williams)46:44
23KAZ Vino 4ever (Oleg Zemlyakov, Alexandr Shushemoin, Dmitriy Lukyanov, Yevgeniy Gidich, Zhandos Bizhigitov, Stepan Astafyev)46:51
24USA Champion System - Stans No Tubes (George Simpson, Max Korus, Bryan Steven Gomez Peñaloza, Andrew Clemence, Drew Christopher, Charles 'Mac' Cassin)47:22
25USA Lupus (Matthieu Jeannes, Evan Murphy, Kyle Murphy, Mike Olheiser, Mike Stone, Thomas Vaubourzeix)47:26
26USA Astellas (Jake Silverberg, Jacob Sitler, Maxim Jenkins, Dan Gardner, Brandon Feehery, Cortlan Brown)48:06
27RUS Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank (Christopher Juul-Jensen, Manuele Boaro, Maciej Bodnar, Michael Rogers, Michael Valgren Andersen, Peter Sagan)50:19

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 21th September 2015


1DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick37:10 
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenway0:12 
3GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting0:21 
4NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Joker0:36 
5GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wigginss.t.
6NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeon0:37 
7AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)0:40 
8SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development0:41 
9UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)0:42 
10USADaniel Eaton (USA)Axeon0:43 
11IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:49 
12ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)0:58 
13ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)0:59 
14NEDSteven Lammertink (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:03 
15SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi1:11 
16DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:18 
17BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development1:26 
18CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)1:27 
19USAGregory Daniel (USA)Axeon1:30 
20CANSean Mackinnon (CAN)1:36 
21ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka1:42 
22KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever1:45 
23FRAMarc Fournier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
24LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin1:46 
25CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:47 
26LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:48 
27MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)1:50 
28RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)1:53 
29AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:57 
30BELRuben Pols (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:59 
31CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Awt - Greenway2:06 
32RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)2:13 
33CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling2:17 
34GBRScott Davies (GBR)2:19 
35COLJhonatan Stivens Ospina Rivas (COL)GW - Chaoyang2:28 
36COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)2:31 
37RSAMorne Van Niekerk (RSA)2:32 
38IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)2:34 
39RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)Rusvelo2:39 
40KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:55 
41ALGAdil Barbari (ALG)2:57 
42MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)3:08 
43KORKyeongho Min (KOR)3:14 
44MGLErdenebat Altan-Ochir (MGL)4:18 
45SPAXabier San Sebastián Lasa (SPA)4:24 
46ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algeria4:30 
47RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)4:32 
48RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)4:48 
49JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)5:20 
50JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Cct - Champion System5:29 

Men's Time Trial - Junior - 22th September 2015


1GERLeo Appelt (GER)37:45.01
2USAAdrien Costa (USA)+17.22
3USABrandon McNulty (USA)+59.74
4AUSKeagan Girdlestone (AUS)Charter Mason - Giant+1:07.73
5SWIGino Mäder (SWI)+1:11.38
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Balen Bicycle Club+1:22.48
7DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)+1:34.70
8NORTobias Foss (NOR)+1:35.73
9KAZIlya Gorbushin (KAZ)+1:52.67
10FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)+1:52.82
11LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)+1:57.81
12ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)+2:01.35
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)+2:04.62
14COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)+2:07.57
15KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)+2:15.15
16COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)+2:16.07
17BELStan Dewulf (BEL)+2:16.10
18RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)+2:18.68
19POLSzymon Wojciech Sajnok (POL)+2:20.32
20NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)+2:29.71
21AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)+2:30.33
22RUSNikolay Ilichev (RUS)+2:30.72
23SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)+2:35.13
24NZLJames Fouche (NZL)+2:38.24
25GERMax Singer (GER)+2:45.33
26FRALouis Louvet (FRA)+2:49.95
27CANDerek Gee (CAN)+2:54.67
28SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)+2:57.87
29CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)+3:04.92
30MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)+3:10.58
31RUSSergey Rostovtsev (RUS)+3:10.84
32DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)+3:11.09
33ITANicola Conci (ITA)+3:15.33
34AUTFelix Gall (AUT)+3:16.75
35AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)+3:21.85
36SWEGustaf Andersson (SWE)+3:24.55
37MARMohcine Elkouraji (MAR)+3:56.79
38IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)+3:59.72
39ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)+4:02.51
40BIHAntonijo Barac (BIH)+4:09.81
41HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)+4:17.08
42RSAGregory De Vink (RSA)+4:23.28
43IRLSimon Tuomey (IRL)+4:28.72
44JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)+4:31.70
45JPNKeitaro Sawada (JPN)+4:36.50
46CANJoel Taylor (CAN)+4:36.52
47AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)+4:52.25
48MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)+5:12
49ECUErik Sierra (ECU)+5:44.51
50ARGSantiago Yeri Mingo (ARG)+6:25.22
51ECUBryan Portilla (ECU)+6:32.91
52BRAPedro Monteiro Martins (BRA)+6:37.63
53ALGOussama Mansouri (ALG)+6:38.48
54THAPatompob Phonarjthan (THA)+7:09
55BRAMarcio Jose Pessoa de Oliveira Filho (BRA)+7:17.98
56THAYuttana Mano (THA)+8:52.07
57SINMerrill Jern-E Chua (SIN)+9:31.86

Men's Time Trial - 23th September 2015Time Trial


1BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:02:29 
2ITAAdriano Malori (ITA)Movistar0:09 
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)Iam0:26 
4SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Movistar0:29 
5NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:01 
6AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)BMC Racing Team1:07 
7GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step1:16 
8POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:17 
9POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)One Pro Cycling1:22 
10ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondale - Garmin1:31 
11CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 181:34 
12USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Team1:36 
13PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Merida1:52 
14GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubeka1:58 
15AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Orica - Greenedge1:59 
16AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iams.t.
17ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Movistar2:06 
18BELJurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:15 
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Racing Team2:17 
20AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Orica - Greenedge2:18 
21DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Cult Energy2:19 
22USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin2:27 
23NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:31 
24UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:32 
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale2:35 
26SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:45 
27BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:47 
28LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha2:56 
29ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
30SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
31BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Etixx - Quick Step2:59 
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astana3:01 
33RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha3:07 
34KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:13 
35NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
36KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:23 
37NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker3:25 
38SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Cult Energys.t.
39LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam3:26 
40LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmin3:30 
41SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
42NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør3:43 
43NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Orica - Greenedge3:44 
44CANRyan Roth (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling3:51 
45DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:55 
46FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Europcar3:56 
47MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:00 
48AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Tirol4:18 
49ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Bike Aid4:20 
50LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step4:40 
52GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Alpecin4:47 
53CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Etixx - Quick Step5:01 
54ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:38 
55GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne5:47 
56GUAManuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (GUA)5:53 
57MGLTuguldur Tuulkhangai (MGL)6:45 
58GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)7:05 
59UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)7:06 
60ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Movistar Ecuador8:50 
61QATAhmed Bassem Albourdainy (QAT)9:45 
62ANDDavid Albos Cavaliere (AND)11:55 
63MKDGorgi Popstefanov (MKD)13:05 
64PURJuan Martínez Adorno (PUR)13:43 
65ECUCarlos Eduardo Quisphe Quisphe (ECU)Movistar Ecuador14:01 

Men's Road Race - U23 - 25th September 2015


1FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement3:54:45 
2ITASimone Consonni (ITA)s.t.
3FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Cofidis0:02 
4ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
5DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquick0:05 
6SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
7CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Awt - Greenways.t.
8ARGLucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (ARG)Buenos Aires Provincias.t.
9CANAdam De Vos (CAN)H&r Block0:10 
10GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting0:12 
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
12SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
14NEDTim Kerkhof (NED)Roompot0:13 
15ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
16POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
17BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixxs.t.
18POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
19BELMaxime Farazijn (BEL)Efc - Etixxs.t.
20SPAMiguel Ángel Benito Diez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:16 
21AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
24SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea0:24 
25SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
26CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
27SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
28AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
29DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
30AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
31MEXIgnacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (MEX)0:29 
32FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
33GREStylianos Farantakis (GRE)s.t.
34CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Adria Mobil0:35 
35GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:37 
36SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
37BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
38NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)Jokers.t.
39PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
40SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
41MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)s.t.
42NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker0:48 
43ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)s.t.
44SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)s.t.
45JPNYuri Kobashi (JPN)s.t.
46AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
47SVKErik Baska (SVK)Awt - Greenways.t.
48USADaniel Eaton (USA)Axeons.t.
49SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)s.t.
50GERNils Politt (GER)Stöltings.t.
51AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:59 
52ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)1:03 
53ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)1:07 
54KAZSergey Luchshenko (KAZ)1:09 
55PORRui Carvalho (POR)1:12 
56AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
57RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
58ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)s.t.
59FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
60ISRGuy Gabay (ISR)Cycling Academys.t.
61JPNToshiki Omote (JPN)s.t.
62KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
63RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)s.t.
64BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
65GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
66ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
67AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
68RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
69RUSRoman Kustadinchev (RUS)Rusvelo1:17 
70NZLJames Oram (NZL)Axeon1:20 
71MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)1:25 
72CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)s.t.
73NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Jokers.t.
74NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
75COLWilmar Andrés Paredes Zapata (COL)s.t.
76KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
77NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development1:48 
78AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)2:08 
79SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development2:20 
80COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)2:22 
81SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi2:49 
82BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development3:02 
83POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
84NZLDion Smith (NZL)Hincapie Sportswears.t.
85CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Cycling Academy3:31 
86CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
87USALogan Owen (USA)Axeon3:32 
88ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)3:34 
89RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)s.t.
90USAColin Joyce (USA)4:11 
91NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - øster Hus4:25 
92GBROwain Doull (GBR)Wiggins4:40 
93DENMichael Svendgaard (DEN)s.t.
94LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
95SWEGustav Höög (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi5:17 
96ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani5:42 
97RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)6:11 
98SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development6:53 
99ECUPedro Rodríguez (ECU)8:14 
100MEXFabrizio Von Nacher Suess (MEX)8:51 
101SVKJuraj Bellan (SVK)9:46 
102KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
103ECUEsteban David Villareal Almeida (ECU)s.t.
104PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Tavira10:44 
105ALGAbderrahmane Mansouri (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
106ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
107SWELudwig Bengtsson (SWE)s.t.
108IRLEdward Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
109ALGAdil Barbari (ALG)s.t.
110KAZDmitriy Lukyanov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
111RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Rusvelo11:06 
112DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
113SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Cycling Academys.t.
114FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)11:49 
115NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
116ARGJuan Ignacio Curuchet (ARG)12:04 
117ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Cycling Academy14:27 
118ERAYonas Tekeste Haile (ERA)s.t.
119GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Axeon15:19 
120PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
121ISRAviv Yechezkel (ISR)s.t.
122JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Cct - Champion System15:41 
123COLJhonatan Stivens Ospina Rivas (COL)GW - Chaoyang16:38 
124USATyler Williams (USA)BMC Developments.t.
125RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)17:01 
126GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
127GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
128MEXAlejandro Morales (MEX)17:08 
129LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling17:45 
130SALSalvador Martínez (SAL)23:19 

Men's Road Race - Junior - 26th September 2015


1AUTFelix Gall (AUT)3:11:09
2FRAClément Bétouigt-Suire (FRA)+0
3DENRasmus Lund Pedersen (DEN)+1
4SWIReto Müller (SWI)+10
5GERMartin Salomon (GER)+10
6ITANicola Conci (ITA)+10
7DENMathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)+13
8GBRNathan Draper (GBR)+13
9SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)+13
10LUXPit Leyder (LUX)+20
11BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)+21
12FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)+23
13DENAnthon Charmig (DEN)+26
14GERMax Kanter (GER)+36
15ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)+36
16AUSMichael Storer (AUS)+36
17SWIGino Mäder (SWI)+36
18USAAdrien Costa (USA)+36
19GBRJoey Walker (GBR)+36
20LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)+36
21SLOJaka Primozic (SLO)+39
22BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)+45
23FRATanguy Turgis (FRA)+45
24NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)+45
25AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)+45
26KAZVadim Pronskiy (KAZ)+45
27AUSKeagan Girdlestone (AUS)Charter Mason - Giant+45
28GERLeo Appelt (GER)+45
29SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)+45
30GERPatrick Haller (GER)+45
31RUSAlexandr Kulikovskiy (RUS)+45
32SWIMario Spengler (SWI)+45
33PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)+45
34ESTKristo Enn Vaga (EST)+45
35SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)+45
36AUTMarkus Wildauer (AUT)+54
37BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Balen Bicycle Club+54
38MEXLuis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (MEX)+58
39NEDDennis Van Der Horst (NED)+1:00
40SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)+1:00
41IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)+1:04
42SLOGorazd Per (SLO)+1:07
43ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)+1:09
44SPAAlejandro Gómiz Pérez (SPA)+1:12
45CANDerek Gee (CAN)+1:12
46LUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)+1:12
47CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)+1:12
48ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)+1:12
49BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)+1:12
50GERMax Singer (GER)+1:12
51PORJorge Magalhães (POR)+1:12
52NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)+1:12
53GERGeorg Zimmerman (GER)+1:12
54AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)+1:19
55AUTMarco Friedrich (AUT)+1:25
56NEDBram Welten (NED)+1:27
57FRATheo Menant (FRA)+1:33
58SPAAlejandro Regueiro Perez (SPA)+1:33
59POLAlan Banaszek (POL)+1:40
60RUSSergey Rostovtsev (RUS)+1:40
61ITARiccardo Verza (ITA)+1:40
62USAChristopher Blevins (USA)+2:05
63DENNiklas Larsen (DEN)+2:05
64FRALouis Louvet (FRA)+2:12
65RUSAleksander Borisov (RUS)+2:18
66AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)+2:30
67SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)+2:38
68BELStan Dewulf (BEL)+3:04
69AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)+3:16
70JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)+3:18
71ITADaniel Savini (ITA)+3:25
72ITATommaso Fiaschi (ITA)+3:25
73CANWillem Boersma (CAN)+3:29
74NEDMarten Kooistra (NED)+3:32
75POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)+3:34
76BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)+3:34
77NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)+3:39
78NORHans Kristian Rudland (NOR)+3:39
79NORLars Saugstad (NOR)+4:29
80NORPetter Fagerhaug (NOR)+4:29
81ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)+5:17
82HUNDávid Gabor Kovács (HUN)+5:17
83NORTobias Foss (NOR)+5:26
84SVKSamuel Oros (SVK)+6:07
85CZEMartin Spudil (CZE)+6:33
86BRAVitor Schizzi (BRA)+6:51
87COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)+6:52
88USAJack Maddux (USA)+7:16
89IRLAdam Stenson (IRL)+7:25
90SWEVincent Andersson (SWE)+7:33
91LUXTiago Da Silva (LUX)+11:43
92MAREl Mehdi Chokri (MAR)+12:30
93JPNKeitaro Sawada (JPN)+12:30
94HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)+15:59
95COLAdrian Bustamante (COL)+16:01
96COLJavier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (COL)+16:01
97ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)+16:08
98SVKAdrián Foltan (SVK)+16:19
99KAZDinmukhammed Ulysbayev (KAZ)+16:32
100ECUErik Sierra (ECU)+16:33
101GUAMelvin Daniel Boron Rabinal (GUA)+16:33
102MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)+16:33
103ALGOussama Mansouri (ALG)+16:36
104CANJoel Taylor (CAN)+16:48
105SWEErik Sandersson (SWE)+17:09
106PORDaniel Viegas (POR)+18:14
107PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)+18:14
108BIHAntonio Barac (BIH)+19:08
109THAPatompob Phonarjthan (THA)+19:18
110USAEthan Reynolds (USA)+19:41
111USAJonathan Brown (USA)+19:41
112IRLJake Gray (IRL)+19:41
113THAYuttana Mano (THA)+19:41
114ALGIslam Mansouri (ALG)+21:04

Men's Road Race - 27th September 2015


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:14:37 
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Orica - Greenedge0:03 
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
4NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
5SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
6AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
7FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
9PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
10BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
12USAAlex Howes (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
13NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Astanas.t.
15RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
17JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
18ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
19USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
20NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22GBRBen Swift (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
23BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)Astanas.t.
25CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)Movistars.t.
26AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha0:12 
27SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
28SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Alpecin0:15 
30SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
31GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Etixx - Quick Step0:18 
33DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:21 
34ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
35BELTom Boonen (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
36RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
37RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha0:28 
38FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:32 
39POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Torku Seker Spor0:40 
40IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
41CZEKarel Hník (CZE)Cult Energys.t.
42ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Astanas.t.
43CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
44AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
45DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:55 
46UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astanas.t.
47SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
48SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Giant - Alpecins.t.
49UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
50RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
51GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
52SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
53USABenjamin King (USA)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
54POLMichal Golas (POL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
55RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
56SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Movistars.t.
57GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
58NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
59POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:10 
60BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:38 
61CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Europcar1:50 
62RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Team Katusha1:55 
63KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:02 
64BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo2:08 
65ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Merida2:09 
66SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge2:15 
67DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:50 
68COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombias.t.
69NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
70KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
71BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
72NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Jokers.t.
73AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
74POLRafal Majka (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
75FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
76SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
77AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
78DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
79USATyler Farrar (USA)MTN - Qhubeka3:00 
80BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:35 
81NEDLars Boom (NED)Astanas.t.
82ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Team3:41 
83ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
84ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
85USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
86SLOGrega Bole (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:45 
87NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
88GERTony Martin (GER)Etixx - Quick Step4:00 
89ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Sky Professional Cycling Team5:18 
90GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Alpecin5:23 
91NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo6:43 
92BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Etixx - Quick Steps.t.
93CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
94CANMichael Woods (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
95RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
96NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Cannondale - Garmins.t.
97CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
98CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Whirlpool - Authors.t.
99NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudals.t.
100FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
101ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)Bora - Argon 18s.t.
102ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
103GERPaul Voss (GER)Bora - Argon 188:12 
104GERPaul Martens (GER)Lotto NL - Jumbo10:47 
105GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
106GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
107CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies11:11 
108CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
109USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Alpecin12:56 
110LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha13:58 

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved