All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
25/09 | CZE | Podborany | Toi Toi Cup | J. Pospisil |
26/09 | Erpe-Mere | Steenbergcross | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Nys |
28/09 | CZE | Plzen | Toi Toi Cup | Z. Mlynar |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
02/10 | CZE | Unicov | Toi Toi Cup | Z. Mlynar |
03/10 | GBR | National Trophy - Matlock | Men's National Trophy Series | N. Craig |
05/10 | NED | Kiremko Nacht van Woerden | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Nys |
05/10 | NED | Nacht Van Woerden | Other women cyclo-cross events | D. Van Den Brand |
09/10 | NED | Harderwijk | Other Cyclo-cross events | B. Berden |
10/10 | Wortegem-Petegem | World Cup - Elite Men - Wortegem-Petegem | World Cup Men - Elite | Z. Mlynar |
14/10 | Ardooie | Kermiscross | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Vanthourenhout |
16/10 | Middelkerke | Noordzeecross | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Vanthourenhout |
16/10 | CZE | Hlinsko | Toi Toi Cup | J. Pospisil |
17/10 | Ruddervoorde | Superprestige - Ruddervoorde | Men's Superprestige | S. Nys |
17/10 | GBR | National Trophy - Cheltenham | Men's National Trophy Series | J. Crawford |
23/10 | CZE | Lostice | Toi Toi Cup | R. Simunek Jr. |
24/10 | Hamme | Superprestige - Hamme-Zogge | Men's Superprestige | S. Vanthourenhout |
28/10 | Tabor | World Cup - Elite Men - Tabor | World Cup Men - Elite | K. Ausbuher |
30/10 | BEL | Grand Prix de la Région Wallonne | Other Cyclo-cross events | D. Commeyne |
31/10 | Sint-Michielsgestel | Superprestige - Sint-Michielsgestel | Men's Superprestige | T. Vannoppen |
31/10 | LUX | Contern | Other Cyclo-cross events | B. Rondelez |
31/10 | FRA | Challenge National - Bollène | Men's Challenge National de Cyclo Cross | G. Clochez |
31/10 | GBR | National Trophy - Ipswich | Men's National Trophy Series | L. Killeen |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/11 | Oudenaarde | Gva - Men - Koppenbergcross | Men's GVA | S. Nys |
07/11 | Vossem | European Championships | Continental Championships | Terminated |
07/11 | SWI | Steinmaur | Other Cyclo-cross events | B. Aernouts |
11/11 | Niel | Gva - Men - Niel | Men's GVA | R. Groenendaal |
13/11 | NED | Huijbergen | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Nys |
14/11 | Pijnacker | World Cup - Elite Men - Pijnacker | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
14/11 | Pijnacker | Women's World Cup - Pijnacker | World Cup Women | D. Van Den Brand |
14/11 | Pijnacker | World Cup - Men U23 - Pijnacker | World Cup - Men U23 | M. Bina |
14/11 | NED | World Cup - Men Juniors - Pijnacker | World Cup - Men Juniors | D. Malacarne |
14/11 | SWI | Frenkendorf | Other Cyclo-cross events | D. Willemsens |
17/11 | CZE | Holé Vrchy | Toi Toi Cup | J. Pospisil |
20/11 | CZE | Kosmonosy | Toi Toi Cup | M. Zlamalik |
21/11 | Asper-Gavere | Superprestige - Asper-Gavere | Men's Superprestige | S. Nys |
21/11 | SWI | Hittnau | Other Cyclo-cross events | J. Pospisil |
21/11 | GER | Frankfurter Rad-Cross | Other Cyclo-cross events | M. De Clercq |
21/11 | GBR | National Trophy - Leicester | Men's National Trophy Series | D. Willemsens |
27/11 | Koksijde | World Cup - Elite Men - Koksijde | World Cup Men - Elite | E. Vervecken |
28/11 | Gieten | Superprestige - Gieten | Men's Superprestige | S. Nys |
28/11 | FRA | Challenge National - Sedan | Men's Challenge National de Cyclo Cross | J. Gadret |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/12 | Wetzikon | World Cup - Elite Men - Wetzikon | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
05/12 | Wetzikon | World Cup - Men U23 - Wetzikon | World Cup - Men U23 | M. Bina |
05/12 | SWI | World Cup - Men Juniors - Wetzikon | World Cup - Men Juniors | J. Taramarcaz |
08/12 | Milano | World Cup - Elite Men - Milano | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
08/12 | Milano | Women's World Cup - Milano | World Cup Women | D. Van Den Brand |
11/12 | Lebbeke | Kleicross | Other Cyclo-cross events | B. Berden |
12/12 | SPA | Igorre | Other Cyclo-cross events | A. Labbe |
12/12 | Portland | US National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
12/12 | GBR | National Trophy - Dudley | Men's National Trophy Series | J. Crawford |
18/12 | CZE | Ceska Lipa | Toi Toi Cup | P. Dlask |
18/12 | Essen | Gva - Men - GP Rouwmoer | Men's GVA | B. Wellens |
19/12 | Overijse | Druivencross | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Nys |
19/12 | FRA | Challenge National - Lons-le-Saunier | Men's Challenge National de Cyclo Cross | F. Mourey |
26/12 | Diegem | Superprestige - Diegem | Men's Superprestige | E. Vervecken |
28/12 | Mechelen | World Cup - Elite Men - Hofstade | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
28/12 | Hofstade | Women's World Cup - Hofstade | World Cup Women | H. Kupfernagel |
28/12 | Hofstade | World Cup - Men U23 - Hofstade | World Cup - Men U23 | N. Albert |
28/12 | BEL | World Cup - Men Juniors - Hofstade | World Cup - Men Juniors | D. Malacarne |
29/12 | Loenhout | Gva - Men - Azencross | Men's GVA | S. Nys |
30/12 | NED | Centrumcross | Other Cyclo-cross events | R. Groenendaal |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
01/01 | LUX | Pétange | Other Cyclo-cross events | T. Vannoppen |
01/01 | Baal | Gva - Men - GP Sven Nys | Men's GVA | S. Nys |
02/01 | Aigle | World Cup - Elite Men - Aigle | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Vanthourenhout |
03/01 | Sint-Niklaas | GP De Ster | Other Cyclo-cross events | T. Vannoppen |
06/01 | SPA | Asteasuko Ziklo-krosa | Other Cyclo-cross events | W. Van Der Linden |
08/01 - 09/01 | Wachtebeke | Belgian's National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
08/01 - 09/01 | Zeddam | Dutch National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
08/01 - 09/01 | Kleinmachnow | German National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
08/01 - 09/01 | Liévin | French National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
09/01 | Meilen | Swiss National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
09/01 | ITA | Italian National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
09/01 | LUX | Luxemburg National Championships | National Championships | Terminated |
09/01 | Mladá Boleslav | Czech National Championships | Toi Toi Cup | Z. Stybar |
10/01 | BEL | Otegem | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Vanthourenhout |
16/01 | Nommay | World Cup - Elite Men - Nommay | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
16/01 | Nommay | Women's World Cup - Nommay | World Cup Women | H. Kupfernagel |
16/01 | Nommay | World Cup - Men U23 - Nommay | World Cup - Men U23 | S. Zahner |
16/01 | FRA | World Cup - Men Juniors - Nommay | World Cup - Men Juniors | Y. Martinez |
22/01 | BEL | Kasteelcross | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Vanthourenhout |
22/01 | Heerlen | Heerlen | Other Cyclo-cross events | R. Groenendaal |
23/01 | Hoogerheide | World Cup - Elite Men - Hoogerheide | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
29/01 - 30/01 | Sankt Wendel | World Championships | World Championships | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/02 | Lille | Gva - Men - Krawatencross | Men's GVA | S. Nys |
12/02 | BEL | GP de Eecklonaar | Other Cyclo-cross events | S. Vanthourenhout |
13/02 | Lanarvily | World Cup - Elite Men - Lanarvily | World Cup Men - Elite | S. Nys |
19/02 | Vorselaar | Superprestige - Vorselaar | Men's Superprestige | S. Nys |
20/02 | Oostmalle | Gva - Men - Sluitingsprijs | Men's GVA | S. Nys |
26/02 | Hoogstraten | Superprestige - Hoogstraten | Men's Superprestige | E. Vervecken |