All sports Site

Menu
 

Cyclo-Cross - World Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 28th January 2017 - 29th January 2017


Cyclo-Cross Men - U19 - 28th January 2017 - 11:00


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)0:41:24
2GBRDaniel Tulett (GBR)+00:38
3GBRBen Turner (GBR)+00:44
4SWILoris Rouiller (SWI)+00:52
5FRAAntoine Benoist (FRA)+01:23
6BELJelle Camps (BEL)+01:37
7BELTimo Kielich (BEL)+01:55
8BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)+01:56
9USADenzel Stephenson (USA)+02:07
10GERNiklas Markl (GER)+02:10
11NEDRyan Kamp (NED)+02:10
12SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)+02:45
13FRAErwann Kerraud (FRA)+03:11
14BELYentl Bekaert (BEL)+03:20
15SPAJofre Cullell Estape (SPA)+03:21
16FRAJeremy Montauban (FRA)+03:30
17USALane Maher (USA)+03:41
18GERTim Wollenberg (GER)+03:59
19NEDThymen Arensman (NED)+04:03
20FRAMaxime Bonsergent (FRA)+04:04
21CZEJan Gavenda (CZE)+04:13
22CANGunnar Holmgren (CAN)+04:15
23POLWojciech Ceniuch (POL)+04:38
24NEDBart Hazekamp (NED)+04:47
25CANBrody Sanderson (CAN)+04:47
26NEDBart Artz (NED)+04:48
27CZESimon Vanícek (CZE)+05:06
28DENMikkel Bertelsen (DEN)+05:07
29HUNErik Fetter (HUN)+05:13
30JPNKotaro Murakami (JPN)+05:18
31GBRThomas Mein (GBR)+05:43
32USACaleb Swartz (USA)+05:47
33USACalder Wood (USA)+06:05
34CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)+06:07
35ITALeonardo Cover (ITA)+06:08
36USARoss Ellwood (USA)+06:09
37POLRadoslaw Roclawski (POL)+06:11
38DENNiklas Patino (DEN)+06:22
39ITANicola Taffarel (ITA)+06:24
40LUXFélix Schreiber (LUX)+06:30
41CZEDavid Honzak (CZE)+06:35
42LUXKen Conter (LUX)+06:40
43USASam Noel (USA)+07:00
44SPAIván Feijoo Alberte (SPA)+07:05
45ITAFilippo Fontana (ITA)+07:08
46CANNoah Simms (CAN)+07:11
47ITAAlberto Brancati (ITA)+07:15
48LUXMisch Leyder (LUX)+07:28
49ITABruno Marchetti (ITA)+09:30
50NEDMees Hendrikx (NED)-1 Lap
51AUSAdam Blazevic (AUS)-1 Lap
52IRLJack Bernard Murphy (IRL)-1 Lap
53FRANicolas Guillemin (FRA)-1 Lap
54DENOliver Errebo (DEN)-1 Lap
55LUXNicolas Kess (LUX)-1 Lap
56ISLGustaf Darrason (ISL)-1 Lap
57GERLuca Bockelmann (GER)-1 Lap
58GERLukas Markl (GER)-2 Laps
59CZEJakub Schierl (CZE)-2 Laps
60LUXTristan Parrotta (LUX)-2 Laps
61GERDavid Westhoff-Wittwer (GER)-2 Laps
62SVKJakub Varhanovsky (SVK)-2 Laps
63BELFlorian Vermeersch (BEL)-3 Laps

Cyclo-Cross Men-Elite - 29th January 2017 - 15:00


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Veranda's Willems - Crelan1:02:08
2NEDMathieu van der Poel (NED)BEOBANK - CORENDON+00:44
3BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES+02:09
4NEDLars van der Haar (NED)TELENET FIDEA+02:52
5NEDCorné Van Kessel (NED)TELENET FIDEA+03:09
6BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)Era - Circus+03:29
7CZEMichael Boros (CZE)Era - Circus+03:47
8BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Steylaerts-Verona+04:02
9SWISimon Zahner (SWI)+04:08
10GERSascha Weber (GER)+04:29
11CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+04:50
12BELTim Merlier (BEL)Veranda's Willems - Crelan+05:07
13GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+05:07
14SWISeverin Sägesser (SWI)+05:18
15SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)+05:28
16SPAJavier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibañez (SPA)MMR-SPIUK CX TEAM+05:35
17BELMichaël Vanthourenhout (BEL)MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES+05:40
18USAStephen Hyde (USA)Cylance-Incycling P/b Cannondale+05:41
19SWIJulien Taramarcaz (SWI)Era - Circus+05:57
20ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+06:05
21FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)+06:15
22CZEEmil Hekele (CZE)+06:26
23FRAAlois Falenta (FRA)+06:26
24SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)+06:29
25POLMarek Konwa (POL)+06:41
26CZETomas Paprstka (CZE)+06:49
27SPAIsmael Esteban Aguando (SPA)MAESTRE BIKES+07:03
28SVKMartin Haring (SVK)+07:18
29FRAClément Venturini (FRA)COFIDIS SOLUTIONS CREDITS+07:38
30NEDDavid van der Poel (NED)BEOBANK - CORENDON-2 Laps
31FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)-2 Laps
32USAJeremy Powers (USA)Aspire Racing-2 Laps
33USAKerry Werner (USA)Rally Cycling-2 Laps
34NEDStan Godrie (NED)Veranda's Willems - Crelan-2 Laps
35ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)-2 Laps
36DENKenneth Hansen (DEN)-2 Laps
37GBRIan Field (GBR)-2 Laps
38CANMichael Van den Ham (CAN)-2 Laps
39CZEMichal Malik (CZE)-2 Laps
40ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)-2 Laps
41FRASteve Chainel (FRA)Cross Team by G4-2 Laps
42LUXLex Reichling (LUX)-3 Laps
43SPAKevin Suarez Fernandez (SPA)BIORACER MMR NESTA-3 Laps
44NEDLars Boom (NED)-3 Laps
45DENJoachim Parbo (DEN)-3 Laps
46LUXGusty Bausch (LUX)-3 Laps
47CANJeremy Martin (CAN)Focus CX Team-3 Laps
48SPAAitor Hernandez Gutierrez (SPA)-3 Laps
49USATravis Livermon (USA)Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross-3 Laps
50HUNZsolt Búr (HUN)-3 Laps
51JPNHikaru Kosaka (JPN)-3 Laps
52LUXScott Thiltges (LUX)-3 Laps
53JPNKohei Maeda (JPN)-4 Laps
54DENTommy Moberg Nielsen (DEN)-4 Laps
55CANMark McConnell (CAN)HOT SAUCE CYCLING X GARNEAU-4 Laps
56ISLIngvar Ómarsson (ISL)-4 Laps
57USATobin Ortenblad (USA)Santa Cruz Factory Racing-4 Laps
58LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)-4 Laps
59USAJeremy Durrin (USA)Neon Velo Cycling Team-4 Laps
60LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)-4 Laps

Cyclo-Cross Men - U23 - 29th January 2017 - 11:00


1NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)0:53:58
2SPAFelipe Orts Lloret (SPA)+01:23
3NEDSieben Wouters (NED)+01:29
4BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet Fidea Lions+01:34
5BELNicolas Cleppe (BEL)Telenet Fidea Lions+01:38
6FRAJoshua Dubau (FRA)+01:56
7ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)+02:03
8DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)+02:28
9BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet Fidea Lions+02:30
10NEDKelvin Bakx (NED)+02:30
11FRAClement Russo (FRA)+03:08
12NEDMaik Van Der Heijden (NED)+03:13
13FRAEddy Fine (FRA)+03:14
14FRALucas Dubau (FRA)+03:25
15BELKobe Goossens (BEL)+03:39
16SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)+03:39
17BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES+03:55
18USASpencer Petrov (USA)Cyclocross Alliance+03:58
19BELYannick Peeters (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice+04:17
20ITANadir Colledani (ITA)+04:21
21SWITimon Rüegg (SWI)+04:34
22USACooper Willsey (USA)Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com+04:34
23GERManuel Muller (GER)+04:44
24ITAAntonio Folcarelli (ITA)+05:18
25USALance Haidet (USA)Raleigh Clement Racing Team+06:23
26POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)-1 Lap
27SVKŠimon Vozár (SVK)-1 Lap
28GERMaximilian Mobis (GER)-1 Lap
29SVKMatej Ulik (SVK)-1 Lap
30ITAMichele Bassani (ITA)-1 Lap
31USAGage Hecht (USA)Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru-1 Lap
32LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)-1 Lap
33USAMaxx Chance (USA)EVOL Racing-1 Lap
34GERLukas Meiler (GER)-1 Lap
35CZEDaniel Mayer (CZE)-1 Lap
36SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)-1 Lap
37GBRBilly Harding (GBR)-1 Lap
38DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)-1 Lap
39CZEDavid Jary (CZE)-1 Lap
40SWEHenrik Jansson (SWE)-1 Lap
41DENChristian Storgaard (DEN)-1 Lap
42CZEJonás Brezina (CZE)-2 Laps
43SPAJokin Alberdi Mendizabal (SPA)-2 Laps
44DENAndreas Lund Andresen (DEN)-3 Laps
45LUXNoah Fries (LUX)-3 Laps
46CANTrevor O'Donnell (CAN)-3 Laps
47NEDGosse Van Der Meer (NED)-3 Laps
48AUSBen Walkerden (AUS)-3 Laps
49JPNHijiri Oda (JPN)-3 Laps
50ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)-5 Laps

Medals

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved