All sports Site

Menu
 

Cyclo-Cross - World Cup - Elite Men - Heusden-Zolder - 2011/2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011/2012

Heusden-Zolder

World Cup - Elite Men - Heusden-Zolder 2011/2012

BelgiumBelgium - Zolder - 26th December 2011

World Cup - Elite Men Standings


Cyclo-Cross Men-Elite - 26th December 2011 - 15:00


1BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team1:03:44
2CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quickstep Cycling Team
3BELSven Nys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet+00:20
4BELKlaas Vantornout (BEL)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team+00:32
5BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+00:35
6BELBart Wellens (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+00:38
7NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank+00:48
8BELNiels Albert (BEL)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+00:56
9FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AA Cycling Team+00:59
10CZERadomír Simunek Jr. (CZE)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+01:00
11BELBart Aernouts (BEL)RABO-GIANT OFFROAD TEAM+01:04
12SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team+01:06
13SWISimon Zahner (SWI)Française des jeux+01:08
14FRAAurelien Duval (FRA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+01:15
15NEDThijs Van Amerongen (NED)AA Cycling Team+01:21
16SWIJulien Taramarcaz (SWI)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team+01:23
17GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Cycling Team De Rijke+01:23
18NEDGerben De Knegt (NED)Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team+01:24
19POLMariusz Gil (POL)Baboco - Revor Cycling Team+01:24
20BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+01:26
21NEDThijs Al (NED)AA Cycling Team+01:26
22FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+01:27
23GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Style & Concept Cycling Team+01:28
24CZEMartin Zlamalik (CZE)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team+01:50
25USAJonathan Page (USA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+01:57
26NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)WV Schijndel+02:05
27GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team+02:06
28NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Ag2R - La Mondiale+02:23
29SWIChristian Heule (SWI)+02:27
30ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Landbouwkrediet+02:30
31ITAMarco Bianco (ITA)L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team+02:37
32NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team+02:50
33ITAElia Silvestri (ITA)Selle Italia-Guerciotti+02:52
34CZEKarel Hnik (CZE)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+02:54
35ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Orange Babies Cycling Team+02:58
36CZEJiri Polnicky (CZE)Baboco - Revor Cycling Team+03:09
37USATimothy Johnson (USA)Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com+03:15
38CZEVladimir Kyzivat (CZE)Rabobank+03:34
39NEDMitchell Huenders (NED)Ruiter Dakkapellen+03:57
40GBRIan Field (GBR)Ac Lanester 56+04:06
41BELRob Peeters (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+04:26
42SWIArnaud Grand (SWI)Nodrugs Concept Team+04:30
43GERSascha Weber (GER)Hargroves Cycles+04:49
44CZEDavid Kasek (CZE)Cyklo Team Tábor+04:52
45ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)Landbouwkrediet+05:05
46GERYannick Mayer (GER)R.pedale St.martin - Tournai+05:11
47SPAEgoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (SPA)Style & Concept Cycling Team+05:38
48FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+05:44
49FRAArnaud Jouffroy (FRA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team+06:25
50GEROle Quast (GER)-2 Laps
51ITAIgor Smarzaro (ITA)-2 Laps
52USAJeremy Durrin (USA)-2 Laps
53CANCraig Richey (CAN)-2 Laps
54USARyan Knapp (USA)Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross-3 Laps
55JPNKeiichi Tsujiura (JPN)-3 Laps
56USAMitchell Hoke (USA)-3 Laps
57AUSLewis Rattray (AUS)-5 Laps
58NORDavid Quist (NOR)-6 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved