Cyclo-Cross

World Cup - Elite Men  

Previous season   Next season

World Cup - Elite Men Standings

Koksijde (Belgium), 27th November 2004 :


Results


 
General classification
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Erwin Vervecken (Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL 01:00:15
2 Sven Nys (Rabobank)  BEL 00.02
3 Ben Berden (Saey Deschacht)  BEL 00.04
4 Tom Vannoppen (Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans)  BEL 00.14
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Quickstep - Davitamon)  BEL 00.31
6 Petr Dlask (Author Praha)  CZE 00.33
7 Bart Wellens (Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL 01.01
8 Enrico Franzoi  ITA 01.26
9 Richard Groenendaal (Rabobank)  NED 01.31
10 Jiri Pospisil (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  CZE 01.44
11 Davy Commeyne (Mrbookmaker.com - Palmans)  BEL 01.59
12 John Gadret (Jartazi Revor Team)  FRA 02.06
13 Wim Jacobs (Fidea Cycling Team)  BEL
14 Jan Verstraeten (Saey Deschacht)  BEL
15 Maarten Nijland (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  NED
16 Wilant Van Gils (Rietveld Wtc Wielerteam)  NED
17 Christian Heule (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  SWI
18 Francis Mourey (La Française des Jeux)  FRA
19 Kamil Ausbuher (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)  CZE
20 Bart Aernouts (Rabobank)  BEL
21 Jean-Pierre Leijten  NED
22 Vladimir Kyzivat (Johnson Controls AS MB)  CZE
23 Michael Baumgartner  SWI
24 Jonathan Page (Cervelo-Hottubes-Adidas-Mavic)  USA
25 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Saey Deschacht)  POL
26 Vaclav Jezek (Author Praha)  CZE
27 David Derepas (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  FRA
28 Arnaud Labbe (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  FRA
29 Peter Presslauer (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  AUT
30 Ondrej Lukes  CZE
31 Martin Zlamalik (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)  CZE
32 David Rusch  SWI
33 Jan Ramsauer (VC Hittnau)  SWI
34 Jens Schwendler (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  CZE
35 Vaclav Metlicka (CK ZP Sport A.S.)  SVK
36 Marco Bianco  ITA
37 Luca Damiani  ITA
38 Roger Schuppli  SWI
39 Dariusz Gil (Rietveld Wtc Wielerteam)  POL
40 Torsten Struck (Fidea Cycling Team)  GER
41 Rafaele Visinelli (V.C. Bologna)  ITA
42 Jody Crawford  GBR
43 Finn Heitemann (Stevens International Cyclocross Team)  GER
44 Marco Aurelio Fontana  ITA
45 Jean-Baptiste Béraud  FRA
46 Pietro Pavoni  ITA
47 Beat Wabel  SWI
48 Anders Klinkby (Vejen BC)  DEN