All sports Site

Menu
 

Cyclo-Cross - World Cup - Elite Men - Namen - 2011/2012 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011/2012

World Cup - Elite Men - Namen 2011/2012

BelgiumBelgium - 18th December 2011

World Cup - Elite Men Standings


Cyclo-Cross Men-Elite - 18th December 2011 - 15:00


1BELSven Nys (BEL)Landbouwkrediet1:03:04
2BELNiels Albert (BEL)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:00:05
3BELKlaas Vantornout (BEL)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team0:00:21
4BELKevin Pauwels (BEL)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team0:00:26
5CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Quickstep Cycling Team0:00:32
6BELTom Meeusen (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:40
7FRAFrancis Mourey (FRA)Française des jeux0:01:23
8FRAAurelien Duval (FRA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:24
9BELBart Aernouts (BEL)RABO-GIANT OFFROAD TEAM0:01:27
10FRAJohn Gadret (FRA)Roubaix-Dalkia0:01:34
11NEDGerben De Knegt (NED)Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team0:01:48
12SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team0:01:56
13POLMariusz Gil (POL)Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:02:03
14FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:02:18
15SWISimon Zahner (SWI)Française des jeux0:02:19
16FRANicolas Bazin (FRA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:02:26
17FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AA Cycling Team0:02:40
18BELBart Wellens (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
19NEDThijs Van Amerongen (NED)AA Cycling Team0:02:41
20ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Landbouwkrediet0:02:57
21NEDTwan Van Den Brand (NED)WV Schijndel0:03:06
22BELSven Vanthourenhout (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:03:16
23CZEPetr Dlask (CZE)Planet Bike0:03:33
24SWIJulien Taramarcaz (SWI)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team0:03:52
25USAJonathan Page (USA)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:03:59
26CZEVladimir Kyzivat (CZE)Rabobank0:04:06
27GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:04:09
28NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:04:14
29CZEMartin Zlamalik (CZE)Sunweb Revor Cycling Team0:04:22
30CZERadomír Simunek Jr. (CZE)BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team0:04:38
31CZEJiri Polnicky (CZE)Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:04:39
32BELRob Peeters (BEL)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:04:40
33CZELubomir Petrus (CZE)Soenens-Construkt Glas0:04:42
34NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Ag2R - La Mondiale0:05:02
35GERSascha Weber (GER)Hargroves Cycles0:05:06
36CZEDavid Kasek (CZE)Cyklo Team Tábor0:05:09
37GBRIan Field (GBR)Ac Lanester 560:05:14
38ITAMarco Bianco (ITA)L´Arcobaleno Carraro Team
39USATimothy Johnson (USA)Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com0:05:15
40ITAMarco Ponta (ITA)0:05:24
41SPAJavier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibañez (SPA)0:05:29
42FRAClément Bourgoin (FRA)
43ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)Landbouwkrediet0:05:50
44GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Style & Concept Cycling Team0:05:56
45SVKMartin Haring (SVK)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:06:11
46SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)TX Active Bianchi0:06:14
47GERJohannes Sickmüller (GER)KDL Trans0:06:18
48ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Orange Babies Cycling Team0:06:21
49SVKRobert Gavenda (SVK)Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:06:28
50NEDPatrick Van Leeuwen (NED)Acqua E Sapone0:06:29
51ITALuca Damiani (ITA)0:07:13
52USATroy Wells (USA)-1 Lap
53LUXGusty Bausch (LUX)-1 Lap
54USAMitchell Hoke (USA)-2 Laps
55DENKenneth Hansen (DEN)-2 Laps
56NEDEddy Van Yzendoorn (NED)JvR De Batauwers-2 Laps
57CANCraig Richey (CAN)-2 Laps
58GERYannick Mayer (GER)R.pedale St.martin - Tournai-3 Laps
59JPNKeiichi Tsujiura (JPN)-3 Laps
60DENEmil Arvid Olsen (DEN)-3 Laps
61ITAElia Silvestri (ITA)Selle Italia-Guerciotti-4 Laps
62USAJeremy Durrin (USA)-4 Laps
63LATDmitriy Sorokin (LAT)-5 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved