All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - 22 July 1986
Daniel Habesohn (born 22 July 1986) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Austria. His last victories are the Men's European Championships Doubles 2018 and the European Championships Men Teams 2015. He is actualy 71th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Anders Lind | 4-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benedikt Duda | 4-3 (11-4, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Rares Sipos | 4-1 (11-13, 11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-3 (17-15, 9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Stage 2 - Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-3 (3-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Aliaksandr Khanin | 4-2 (11-13, 10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hunor Szocs | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Zhe Yu Clarence Chew | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (11-7, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 2-11, 11-3) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 19-17) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Sidorenko | 3-1 (11-7,9-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maksim Grebnev | 3-2 (8-11,9-11,11-6,11-7,14-12) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 17-15, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 11-6, 3-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Shunsuke Togami | 4-1 (12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-3, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 12 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-3 (11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Aleksandr Tiutriumov | 4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj | 4-2 (11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yingbin Xu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 4-11, 16-14, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martin Allegro | 4-1 (12-10, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Eric Jouti | 4-3 (4-11, 8-11, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaehyun An | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 11-8, 12-14, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bojan Tokic | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Men's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Asuka Machi | 4-1 (11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zihao Zhao | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 12-10, 5-11, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Group A | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-5, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-8, 13-11, 11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Yuma Tsuboi | 4 - 3 (14-16, 8-11, 15-13, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bence Majoros | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 11-3, 9-11, 12-10) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 14-12, 12-10) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-2 (12-14, 11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Te Ma | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mattias Falck | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-1 (12-10, 8-11, 13-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jesus Cantero | 4-1 (4-11, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marek Badowski | 4-2 (11-9, 11-3, 14-12, 8-11, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jin Ueda | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Marco Rech Daldosso | 4-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sadi Ismailov | 4-1 | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-3 (7-11, 11-13, 11-6, 12-10, 13-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-1, 11-2, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Blue Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Robin Devos | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open from 17 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Eonrae Cho | 4-2 (11-4, 12-14, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Patrick Baum | 3-0 (11-8,11-4,14-12) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-1 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | João Monteiro | 3-1 (11-9,9-11,12-10,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aliaksandr Khanin | 3-1 (11-8,7-11,13-11,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 3-2 (11-9,11-7,10-12,10-12,11-5) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | João Geraldo | 4-2 (11-2,9-11,11-8,8-11,11-8,12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Hungarian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Hungarian Open from 29 January to 1 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Aleksandr Didukh | 4-3 (11-7,11-6,7-11,11-4,8-11,11-13,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Harald Andersson | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yang Wang | 4-2 (11-4, 11-13, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Steffen Mengel | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (11-9,11-9,12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andrej Gacina | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-2 (11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Czech Open from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Taku Takakiwa | 4-0 (11-5,12-10,11-9,11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-0 (11-7,14-12,11-8,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Qi Chen | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ruiwu Tan | 3-2 (11-3, 12-14, 8-11, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jens Lundqvist | 3-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | I. Chirita - D. Berzosa | 3-2 (9-11,11-8,8-11,11-4,11-6) |
Round of 16 | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | P. Sirucek - J. Martinko | 3-2 (11-8, 12-14, 9-11, 11-7, 16-14) |
Quarter-Finals | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | D. Qiu - B. Duda | 3-2 (11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 9-11, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | F. Lebrun - A. Lebrun | 3-1 (3-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6) |
Final | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeated by | M. Falck - K. Karlsson | 3-1 (12-10-12, 11-1, 11-5, 15-13-11) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | D. Habesohn - E. Samara | defeat | A. Yigenler - O. Yilmaz | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,11-8) |
Round of 16 | D. Habesohn - E. Samara | defeated by | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | T. Lakatos - T. Rasmussen | 3-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | N. Stoyanov - M. Bobocica | 3-1 (10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | A. Szudi - N. Ecseki | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | D. Habesohn - Y. Liu | defeat | A. Lusin - A. Jagnenkova | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-7) |
Qualifications - Second Round | D. Habesohn - Y. Liu | defeat | T. Moregard - J. Jonsson | 3-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3) |
Round of 32 | D. Habesohn - Y. Liu | defeated by | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | I. Diaw - P. Tanviriyavechakul | 3-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 14-12) |
Round of 32 | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeated by | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-1 (13-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | S. Togami - Y. Uda | 3-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | P. Platonov - V. Samsonov | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | D. Habesohn - S. Polcanova | defeated by | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 4-1 (3-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-9, 15-13) |
Men's Czech Open - Doubles from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | J. Ueda - M. Yoshimura | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | T. Jiang - S. Lam | 3-1 (11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | B. Fang - Y. Zhou | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | K. Ho - C. Wong | 3-1 (12-10, 11-4, 10-12, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Polish Open Doubles from 20 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-2 (6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeat | B. Steger - T. Boll | 3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | P. Gerell - A. Kallberg | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | defeated by | J. Geraldo - T. Apolonia | 3-1 (11-9,11-8,5-11,11-8) |
Third Place Match | S. Fegerl - D. Habesohn | defeat | D. Ovtcharov - P. Baum | 3-1 (11-9,11-7,7-11,12-10) |
Men's Austrian Open Doubles from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Fegerl - D. Habesohn | defeated by | W. Jang - S. Lee | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-7) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | D. Jorgic - D. Kozul | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | M. Rech Daldosso - N. Stoyanov | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | A. Liventsov - M. Paykov | 4-2 (13-15, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-4) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | A. Shibaev - K. Skachkov | 4-2 (14-12, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 11-6) |
Final | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | S. Fegerl - J. Monteiro | 4-3 (11-9, 14-12, 6-11, 8-11, 13-15, 11-8, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's Kuwait Open Doubles from 12 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | Z. Fan - K. Karlsson | 3-0 (11-3, 13-11, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-6) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | H. Wang - A. Yan | 3-1 (11-9,5-11,10-12,12-10,13-11) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Czech Open - Doubles, Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 7 February to 12 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | Y. Cheung - C. Leung | 4-2 (12-10, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | D. Kim - J. Lee | 4-2 (10-12,9-11,12-10,11-7,11-9,11-7) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | G. Vlasov - Y. Zhmudenko | 3-2 (11-3,8-11,7-11,13-11,11-4) |
Round of 16 | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | P. Gerell - J. Lundqvist | 3-1 (11-6,8-11,11-8,11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | B. Tokic - A. Karakasevic | 4-3 (8-11,11-6,8-11,11-7,8-11,11-8,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | 4-2 (11-2,11-8,7-11,11-7,7-11,11-5) |
Final | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | K. Karlsson - M. Karlsson | 4-3 (12-10,11-9,10-12,11-13,11-5,13-15,12-10) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeat | K. Kim - J. Lee | 4-2 (6-11,9-11,13-11,11-9,11-9,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | R. Gardos - D. Habesohn | defeated by | R. Tan - Z. Wang | 4-2 (11-5, 13-11, 7-11, 11-3, 7-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats