All sports Site
All sports Site
Ukraine - 2 February 1994
Danylo Kalenichenko (born 2 February 1994 in Kyiv) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Ukraine. He plays his last match during the Bratislava 2 2021 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Prague 2 from 9 August to 15 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kyrian Jacquet | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 6-3 6-2 | |
Kyiv from 6 September to 12 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ivan Gakhov | 6-4 6-2 | |
Istanbul 2 from 13 September to 19 September 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Nick Chappell | 7-6 6-4 | |
Bratislava 2 from 8 November to 14 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Martin Krumich | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Palovic | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tallon Griekspoor | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Potchefstroom from 9 March to 15 March 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sidharth Rawat | 5-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Bratislava from 17 June to 23 June 2019 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jonas Forejtek | 6-4 7-6 | |
Banja Luka from 9 September to 15 September 2019 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Danilo Petrovic | 3-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Federico Coria | 7-6 6-0 | |
Nur-Sultan (Astana) 2 from 30 September to 6 October 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mischa Zverev | 6-2 7-5 | |
Liuzhou from 21 October to 27 October 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 7-5 6-4 | |
Shenzhen 2 from 28 October to 3 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 7-6 6-4 | |
Pune from 11 November to 17 November 2019 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Duckworth | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Group - Play-Offs from 17 September to 19 September 2016 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
World Group - Play-Offs | defeated by | Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2 6-2 |