All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 5 July 1975
Dennis Van Scheppingen (born 5 July 1975) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Netherlands. He plays his last match during the ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament 2007 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
Bergamo from 5 February to 11 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Davide Sanguinetti | 7-6 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Uros Vico | 7-6 1-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mathieu Montcourt | 7-6 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 5-0 ab. | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 19 February to 25 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gaël Monfils | 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Tallahassee from 3 April to 9 April 2006 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alun Jones | 6-4 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
Chennai from 3 January to 9 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Delray Beach from 30 January to 6 February 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Wessels | 6-2 6-4 | |
Dallas from 7 February to 13 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lovro Zovko | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frederic Niemeyer | 6-1 2-6 6-4 | |
San Luis Potosi from 21 March to 3 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alejandro Hernandez | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Léon from 28 March to 3 April 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ramon Delgado | 6-3 6-2 | |
Tallahassee from 4 April to 10 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rajeev Ram | 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matias Boeker | 3-6 6-2 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frederic Niemeyer | 6-4 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 13 June to 19 June 2005 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jan Hernych | 7-6(7) 6-4 | |
Amersfoort from 18 July to 24 July 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Melle Van Gemerden | 6-0 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Rome from 28 April to 4 May 2003 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Engel | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 16 June to 22 June 2003 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Feliciano López | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arnaud Clément | 7-6 6-7 6-3 | |
Amersfoort from 14 July to 20 July 2003 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Irakli Labadze | 7-6 1-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Franco Squillari | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nicolas Massu | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Chennai from 31 December 2001 to 6 January 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michal Tabara | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Karol Kucera | 7-5 7-6 | |
Istanbul from 16 September to 22 September 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Haluk Akkoyun | 6-4 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robin Söderling | 6-2 6-3 | |
Yokohama from 25 November to 1 December 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Nielsen | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christian Vinck | 7-5 4-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
San Luis Potosi from 9 April to 15 April 2001 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexandre Simoni | 7-6 3-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sergio Roitman | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Nalbandian | 6-1 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 18 June to 24 June 2001 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 7-5 6-3 | |
Amsterdam from 16 July to 22 July 2001 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-1 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
's-Hertogenbosch from 19 June to 25 June 2000 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Rafter | 6-3 6-4 | |
Amsterdam from 17 July to 23 July 2000 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Arthurs | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Magnus Gustafsson | 6-3 7-6 | |
Yokohama from 30 October to 5 November 2000 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Julian Knowle | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Chennai from 5 April to 11 April 1999 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrew Ilie | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 7 June to 13 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mark Woodforde | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 14 June to 20 June 1999 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vincenzo Santopadre | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 13 January to 26 January 1997 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Byron Black | 7-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Eyal Ran | 6-2 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andrei Medvedev | 6-1 6-1 6-1 | |
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 3 March to 9 March 1997 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Fromberg | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Vacek | 7-6 4-6 6-1 | |
Miami from 17 March to 30 March 1997 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nicolas Kiefer | 6-2 5-7 7-6 | |
Coral Springs from 5 May to 11 May 1997 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Woodforde | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
's-Hertogenbosch from 16 June to 22 June 1997 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chris Woodruff | 6-4 6-0 | |
Båstad from 7 July to 13 July 1997 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Slava Dosedel | 6-4 6-7 6-2 | |
Amsterdam from 28 July to 3 August 1997 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Albert Costa | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | John Van Lottum | 6-0 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 4 March to 10 March 1996 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Arnaud Boetsch | 7-6 7-5 | |
Amsterdam from 29 July to 4 August 1996 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ronald Agénor | 7-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alberto Berasategui | 6-7 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carlos Moyá | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Younes El Aynaoui | 6-3 6-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 7 June to 13 June 1993 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Vacek | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
's-Hertogenbosch - Continental Grass Court Championships from 8 June to 14 June 1992 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kent Kinnear | 6-4 6-7 6-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 4 March to 6 March 2005 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | D. Van Scheppingen - P. Wessels | defeated by | Y. Allegro - I. Heuberger | 5-7 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 9-7 |