All sports Site
All sports Site
Denmark - 28 August 1976
Dion Nelin (born 28 August 1976) is a billiards player who competes internationally for Denmark. He plays his last match during the round of 32 of the European Championships 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 13 April to 15 April 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thomas Andersen | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Team World Championship , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 40-18 | |
Sharm El Sheikh from 4 December to 10 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 50-39 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Sharm El Sheikh from 28 November to 4 December 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Haeng-Jik Kim | 50-28 | |
World Championships from 7 December to 11 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Ceulemans | 50-41 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
European Championships from 1 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikos Polychronopoulos | 40-28 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Eddy Leppens | 40-36 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-37 | |
Porto from 1 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jozef Philipoom | 40-28 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Myung-Woo Cho | 40-18 | |
World Championships from 26 November to 30 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 45-42 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Horn | 41-40 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 40-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
La Baule from 22 October to 28 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sameh Sidhom | 40-28 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-22 | |
Hurghada from 2 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jung-Han Heo | 40-36 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jae-Ho Cho | 40-30 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dick Jaspers | 40-29 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 12 April to 14 April 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 40-27 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Suwon from 6 April to 11 April 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Durk Hee Hwang | 3-1 (7-15,15-8,15-13,15-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Javier Teran Noboa | 3-1 (6-15, 15-5, 15-7, 15-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jérémy Bury | 3-1 (13-15, 15-3, 15-11, 15-6) | |
World Championships from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-2 (15-6,6-15,12-15,15-14,15-13) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
European Championships from 21 May to 24 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christian Rudolph | 3-2 | |
Hurghada from 6 December to 12 December 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérôme Barbeillon | 3-0 (15-13,15-8,15-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (10-15, 15-9, 3-15, 15-4, 15-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 16 October to 19 October 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter De Backer | 3-2 (10-15, 15-12, 15-6, 14-15, 15-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 17 May to 20 May 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Adnan Yuksel | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Sanchez | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 12 May to 15 May 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Murat Naci Coklu | 3-1 (15-7, 16-14-15, 15-8, 15-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Frédéric Caudron | 3-2 (15-13, 14-12-15, 9-15, 15-14, 15-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alex Niederlander | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 4 May to 6 May 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Enrique Penalva | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jean Paul De Bruijn | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tayfun Tasdemir | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tonny Carlsen | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 5 May to 7 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Juan Bouterin | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Christian Rudolph | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raimond Burgman | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 2 May to 30 April 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Banyai | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Raimond Burgman | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Torbjörn Blomdahl | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jorge Theriaga | 3-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Semih Sayginer | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 May to 3 May 1998 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dionisis Tsokantas | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Horn | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 11 April to 13 April 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Weingart | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Manuel Fradinho | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Egidio Vierat | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jean-Christophe Roux | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 14 September to 16 September 1995 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | José Quetglas | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hans Laursen | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeat
European Championships from 1 April to 3 April 1994 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Rainer Schiwek | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Francis Connesson | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | George Sakkas | 3-2 | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Leslie Menheer | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andreas Efler | 3-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Team European Championship from 4 May to 5 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Andersen - D. Nelin | defeat | T. Carlsen - B. Hansen | 40-19 |
Semi-Finals | T. Andersen - D. Nelin | defeated by | D. Sanchez - R. Legazpi | 40-7 |