Diving - European Championships : presentation and medal winners

Presentation of next event


Results of the last edition (2016-05-11)

- Overall standings
Pos Name Nat Result Points
1 Tania Cagnotto  ITA 284.15
2 Elena Bertocchi  ITA 281.30
3 Nadezhda Bazhina  RUS 280.75
4 Kristina Ilinykh  RUS 276.10
5 Uschi Freitag  NED 265.35
6 Louisa Stawczynski  GER 263.90
7 Grace Reid  SCO 262.25
8 Olena Fedorova  UKR 246.40
9 Anna Pysmenska  UKR 245.15
10 Kaja Skrzek  POL 241.45



Medal winners since 1989 with links to results and winners

2016 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. ItalyItaly Elena Bertocchi  3. RussiaRussia Nadezhda Bazhina 
2015 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. RussiaRussia Nadezhda Bazhina  3. UkraineUkraine Olena Fedorova 
2014 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. RussiaRussia Kristina Ilinykh  3. GermanyGermany Tina Punzel 
2013 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. RussiaRussia Nadezhda Bazhina  3. RussiaRussia Maria Polyakova 
2012 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. SwedenSweden Anna Lindberg  2. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  3. RussiaRussia Nadezhda Bazhina 
2011 (Host Country : ItalyHost Country : Italy)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. RussiaRussia Nadezhda Bazhina  3. SwedenSweden Anna Lindberg 
2010 (Host Country : HungaryHost Country : Hungary)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. SwedenSweden Anna Lindberg  3. RussiaRussia Anastasia Pozdniakova 
2009 (Host Country : ItalyHost Country : Italy)   1. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto  2. ItalyItaly Maria Elisabetta Marconi  3. GermanyGermany Katja Dieckow 
2008 (Host Country : NetherlandsHost Country : Netherlands)   1. SwedenSweden Anna Lindberg  2. HungaryHungary Nóra Barta  3. GermanyGermany Katja Dieckow 
2006 (Host Country : HungaryHost Country : Hungary)   1. SwedenSweden Anna Lindberg  2. GermanyGermany Ditte Kotzian  3. ItalyItaly Maria Elisabetta Marconi 
2004 (Host Country : SpainHost Country : Spain)   1. GermanyGermany Heike Fischer  2. RussiaRussia Nataliya Umyskova  3. ItalyItaly Tania Cagnotto 
2002 (Host Country : GermanyHost Country : Germany)   1. GermanyGermany Heike Fischer  2. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina  3. RussiaRussia Nataliya Umyskova 
2000 (Host Country : FinlandHost Country : Finland)   1. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina  2. GermanyGermany Heike Fischer  3. RussiaRussia Natalia Oumyskova 
1999 (Host Country : TurkeyHost Country : Turkey)   1. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina  2. RussiaRussia Irina Lashko  3. GermanyGermany Conny Schmalfuss 
1997 (Host Country : SpainHost Country : Spain)   1. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina  2. RussiaRussia Irina Lashko  3. GermanyGermany Dörte Lindner 
1995 (Host Country : AustriaHost Country : Austria)   1. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina  2. GermanyGermany Dörte Lindner  3. BelarusBelarus Svetlana Alekseyeva 
1993 (Host Country : Great BritainHost Country : Great Britain)   1. GermanyGermany Simona Koch  2. RussiaRussia Irina Lashko  3. RussiaRussia Vera Ilyina 
1991 (Host Country : GreeceHost Country : Greece)   1. East GermanyEast Germany Brita Baldus  2. RussiaRussia Irina Lashko  3. GermanyGermany Conny Schmalfuss 
1989 (Host Country : West GermanyHost Country : West Germany)   1. RussiaRussia Irina Lashko  2. East GermanyEast Germany Brita Baldus  3. U.S.S.R.U.S.S.R. Marina Babkova 

Links related to this event

  1. Statistics about this event