All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 24 April 1988
Emmanuel Lebesson (born 24 April 1988) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for France. His last victories are the Mixed European Championships Doubles 2022 and the Portugal Open Mixed Doubles 2020. He is actualy 149th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Csaba Andras | 4-3 (9-11, 8-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Hunor Szocs | 4-1 (11-8, 13-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kwan Kit Ho | 3-0 (10,11-5,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 3-0 (11-8,11-5,11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-6, 12-10, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Zokhid Kenjaev | 4-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Samuel Walker | 4-2 (11-4, 11-13, 11-6, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexandru Cazacu | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Diogo Carvalho | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Can Akkuzu | 4-1 (12-10, 15-17, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anders Lind | 4-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (11-8, 14-12, 11-4, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Men's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 9-11, -5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Benedek Olah | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 9 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Men's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Shao Feng Ethan Poh | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Takuya Jin | 4-2 (11-2, 5-11, 11-9, 11-3, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Can Akkuzu | 4-3 (8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Pavel Platonov | 4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeat | Tai-Wei Wang | 4-3 (12-14, 7-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anders Lind | 4-1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 12-14, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tomislav Pucar | 4-1 (10-12, 12-10, 12-10, 11-7, 11-6) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jakub Dyjas | 3-2 (11-8,9-11,9-11,13-11,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marek Badowski | 3-1 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-1(9-11,11-3,11-5,11-7) | |
Men's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Licen Yuan | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dingshuo Liu | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (6-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 3-2 (9-11, 13-11-5, 13-11-8, 4-11, 13-11-6) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jon Persson | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aliaksandr Khanin | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 12-10, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 11-7, 12-14, 11-5) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Frane Kojic | 4-3 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-3, 15-13-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 14-12-10, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 10 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 3-2 (13-15, 11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Group B | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 3-1 (11-6, 3-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Group B | defeated by | Lei Kou | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Carlos Machado | 4-3 (10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 2-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-1 (11-4, 11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuto Kizukuri | 4-0 (11-6, 11-0, 11-0, 11-0) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Anton Kallberg | 4-3 (14-12, 3-11, 11-5, 11-13, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jin Ueda | 4-2 (11-13, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 12-10, 12-10) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 3-0 (11-6,11-6,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 3-2 (8-11,11-9,7-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 3-1 (11-2,11-8,9-11,11-9) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pavel Sirucek | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dingshuo Liu | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 11-7, 3-11, 13-11) |
Victories : 2 (European Olympic Qualification - Men - Red Group, Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Paul Drinkhall | 3-2 (15-13, 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Red Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tobias Rasmussen | 4-1 (11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Zsolt Peto | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-6, 11-0, 11-0, 11-0) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 13-11, 14-12) | |
Final | defeat | Lei Kou | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 11-8, 14-12, 8-11, 12-10 ) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Adrian Crisan | 4-3 (11-4, 4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Drinkhall | 3-2 (11-4,8-11,8-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robin Devos | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-1 (11-8, 11-4, 11-4, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 4-2 (11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mattias Karlsson | 4-2 (11-9,11-7,13-15,11-6,9-11,11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-1 (11-5,11-9,8-11,11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 3-0 (12-10,11-4,20-18) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-0 (11-3,11-8,12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ricardo Walther | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 11-2, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Hungarian Open from 29 January to 1 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tomas Konecny | 4-0 (11-9,12-10,11-9,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yang Wang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Austrian Open from 23 January to 27 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bo Fang | 4-0 (11-5,11-9,11-8,11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dmitrij Prokopcov | 4-1 (16-14, 11-8, 7-11, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Baum | 4-2 (11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 13-11, 7-11, 11-6) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Konrad Kulpa | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-4, 11-7, 11-5, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 27 November to 1 December 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Taku Takakiwa | 4-1 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Brazil Open from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Amalraj Anthony Arputharaj | 4-1 (11-7,11-3,11-8,11-13,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Ryu | 4-2 (11-4,11-6,11-9,10-12,7-11,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Sangeun Oh | 4-1 (11-7,6-11,11-7,12-10,11-3) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Daniel Gorak | 4-3 (10-12,7-11,11-8,8-11,11-7,11-8,11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Michal Bardon | 4-2 (6-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Men's Morocco Open from 14 July to 17 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-3 (8-11, 6-11, 11-3, 4-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Championships Men - Teams from 11 September to 15 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomislav Kolarek | 3-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 3-2 (4-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-2) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | E. Lebesson - S. Gauzy | defeated by | J. Persson - A. Kallberg | 3-2 (11-9,4-11,10-12,12-10,14-12) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | defeat | K. Konstantinopoulos - E. Terpou | 3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-4) |
Round of 16 | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | defeat | D. Habesohn - E. Samara | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | defeat | N. Ecseki - D. Madarasz | 3-2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | defeat | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 14-12) |
Final | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | defeat | O. Ionescu - H. Szocs | 3-1 (8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Portugal Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeat | S. Walker - P. Drinkhall | 3-2 (6-11,6-11,11-9,11-8,11-6) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeat | T. Lewandowski - P. Zatowka | 4-2 (11-8, 13-11, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 16-14) |
Round of 16 | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeated by | P. Gionis - Y. Wang | 4-2 (10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7, 12-10) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Team European Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Qatar Open Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeat | C. Chen - C. Chuang | 3-2 (11-7, 3-11, 12-10, 6-11, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeat | Z. Fan - R. Gardos | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) |
Final | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeated by | E. Cho - H. Seo | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 12-10) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeated by | X. Lyu - H. Wang | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-8) |
Men's Russian Open Doubles from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | P. Tang - C. Wong | 3-1 (12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | Q. Chen - B. Fang | 4-1 (11-8,10-12,11-4,11-4,11-9) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Lebesson - C. Grundisch | defeated by | H. Kim - J. Kim | 4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeat | B. Tokic - J. Zibrat | 3-2 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 3-11, 11-1) |
Round of 16 | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | defeated by | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) |
Men's Swedish Open Doubles from 27 November to 1 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | E. Lebesson - Y. Zhou | defeated by | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-1 (11-6, 11-6, 12-14, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 7 February to 12 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeated by | L. Ma - X. Xu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-8, 15-13) |
Men's Kuwait Open Doubles from 14 February to 18 February 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | defeated by | N. Gao - H. Li | 4-1 (11-2, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Men's Brazil Open Doubles from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | M. Duran - E. Lebesson | defeat | H. Manhani - D. Toma | 4-2 (11-5,11-8,13-11,7-11,3-11,11-6) |
Semi-Finals | M. Duran - E. Lebesson | defeated by | H. Calderano - C. Matsumoto | 4-2 (8-11,10-12,11-5,11-7,11-3,13-11) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | E. Lebesson - A. Mattenet | defeated by | P. Drinkhall - L. Pitchford | 3-2 (9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,14-12) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Slovenian Open Doubles, Men's Morocco Open Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Mattenet - E. Lebesson | defeated by | L. Kou - Y. Pryshchepa | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | D. Eloi - E. Lebesson | defeat | A. Gacina - I. Juzbasic | 4 : 1 |
Semi-Finals | D. Eloi - E. Lebesson | defeated by | Z. Wang - L. Blaszczyk | 4 : 2 |