All sports Site
All sports Site
Latvia - 30 August 1988
Ernests Gulbis (born 30 August 1988 in Riga) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Latvia. Ernests Gulbis is professional from 2004. His last victories are the Pau 2020 tournament and the Open de Nice Côte d'Azur 2014 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Tenerife from 16 January to 22 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Decamps | 6-1 0-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Christian Harrison | 6-1 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4 6-3 | |
Ottignies - Louvain-la-Neuve from 23 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Charles Broom | 1-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Tibo Colson | 6-2 3-0 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lukas Klein | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gauthier Onclin | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Zug)
Summary : 25 Victories / 21 Defeats
Traralgon from 3 January to 9 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hayden Jones | 6-3 7-5 | |
First Round | defeated by | Go Soeda | 3-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Australian Open Men's from 10 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Gastão Elias | 6-7 6-2 3-1 ab. | |
Open Sud de France from 30 January to 6 February 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Feliciano López | 6-1 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Damir Dzumhur | 7-6 6-2 | |
Cherbourg from 7 February to 13 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dan Added | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gilles Simon | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 7-5 2-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 6-7 6-4 6-4 | |
Open 13 Provence from 13 February to 20 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Roman Safiullin | 6-3 6-4 | |
Pau from 21 February to 27 February 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Eliakim Coulibaly | 4-6 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Michael Geerts | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Peniston | 3-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Constant Lestienne | 6-3 6-2 | |
Sanremo from 4 April to 9 April 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesco Passaro | 6-3 6-4 | |
Rome from 25 April to 1 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Luigi Sorrentino | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ergi Kirkin | 6-3 6-3 | |
Bordeaux from 9 May to 15 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Arthur Cazaux | 4-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Pedro Sousa | 7-5 6-3 | |
Vicenza from 23 May to 29 May 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Giulio Colacioppo | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Moez Echargui | 6-4 6-3 | |
Forli 6 from 30 May to 5 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Robin Haase | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robin Haase | 6-3 6-0 | |
Perugia from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrey Chepelev | 7-6 4-0 ab. | |
Parma from 13 June to 19 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Michael Geerts | 6-4 6-2 | |
Milan from 20 June to 26 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julian Lenz | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Luciano Darderi | 6-3 4-2 ab. | |
Braunschweig from 4 July to 10 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Evan King | 6-2 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jozef Kovalík | 6-1 3-6 6-1 | |
Trieste from 18 July to 24 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Mattéo Martineau | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Santiago Fa Rodríguez Taverna | 6-4 7-6 | |
Zug from 25 July to 31 July 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Anton Matusevich | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Yshai Oliel | 0-6 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gianluca Mager | 6-7 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ugo Blanchet | 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dennis Novak | 6-1 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Dominic Stephan Stricker | 5-7 6-1 6-3 | |
Cordenons from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexandre Muller | 6-3 2-0 ab. | |
Saint Marin from 8 August to 14 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-6 6-0 | |
Sofia from 25 September to 2 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ugo Humbert | 6-3 6-2 | |
Vilnius from 17 October to 23 October 2022 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mate Valkusz | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Pau)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Stockholm)
Summary : 27 Victories / 17 Defeats
Koblenz from 16 January to 21 January 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4 3-6 6-1 | |
Rennes from 22 January to 28 January 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikael Ymer | 6-7 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manuel Guinard | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Garanti Koza Sofia Open from 5 February to 11 February 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Florian Mayer | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Viktor Troicki | 6-3 6-7 6-3 | |
Bergamo from 19 February to 25 February 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aldin Setkic | 6-3 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4 6-3 | |
Dubaï from 26 February to 4 March 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Lukas Lacko | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lucas Pouille | 6-4 6-4 | |
Marbella from 26 March to 31 March 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Laslo Djere | 7-5 4-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Guido Andreozzi | 7-5 6-1 | |
Munich from 30 April to 6 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Martin Klizan | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Aix-en-Provence from 7 May to 13 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gianluca Mager | 7-5 7-6 | |
Bordeaux from 14 May to 20 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rogerio Dutra Da Silva | 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Corentin Moutet | 1-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 5-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Reilly Opelka | 6-3 7-6 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 21 May to 10 June 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Stéphane Robert | 7-5 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Stefano Travaglia | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Alessandro Giannessi | 4-6 6-4 6-2 | |
First Round | defeat | Gilles Müller | 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Matteo Berrettini | 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 25 June to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Filip Peliwo | 7-5 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Zdenek Kolar | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
First Round | defeat | Jay Clarke | 4-6 6-3 7-6 3-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 2-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Zverev | 7-6 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kei Nishikori | 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-1 | |
Kitzbühel from 30 July to 5 August 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jurij Rodionov | 6-2 6-4 | |
Toronto from 4 August to 12 August 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Ryan Harrison | 6-3 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 21 August to 9 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Christian Harrison | 3-6 6-2 6-4 | |
Chengdu from 24 September to 30 September 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Egor Gerasimov | 6-4 6-1 | |
Stockholm from 15 October to 21 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Markus Eriksson | 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Julien Benneteau | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikael Ymer | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Denis Shapovalov | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jack Sock | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | John Isner | 1-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4 6-4 | |
Bâle from 22 October to 28 October 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jack Sock | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gilles Simon | 7-6 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 14 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Open 13 - Marseille, Open de Nice Côte d'Azur)
Final : 0
Summary : 41 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Delray Beach, St Petersburg)
Final : 0
Summary : 32 Victories / 19 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 18 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Los Angeles)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 22 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Delray Beach)
Final : 0
Summary : 29 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 21 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Bergamo from 6 February to 12 February 2006 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Thomann | 6-3 6-4 | |
St Petersburg from 23 October to 29 October 2006 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Robin Vik | 6-4 3-6 7-6(4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lukas Dlouhy | 5-7 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jan Hernych | 7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mario Ancic | 6-2 6-3 |