Fencing

Fencing - Pan American Games



Guadalajara (Mexico) from 24th October to 29th October 2011 :


Results


 
Women's Foil - 24th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Lee Kiefer  USA 64
2 Nzingha Prescod  USA 52
3 Monica Peterson  CAN 40
3 Nataly Michel  MEX 40
5 Mariana Gonzalez  VEN 28
6 Alanna Goldie  CAN 28
7 Alely Hernandez  MEX 28
8 Johana Beatriz Fuenmayor Choles  VEN 28
9 Misleydys Compa˝i  CUB 16
10 Ana Beatriz Bulcao  BRA 16
11 Yuleidy Terry  CUB 16
12 Paula Lidia Silva  CHI 16
13 Carmen Nunez Rosario  DOM 16
14 Kristal Bas  PUR 16
15 Barbara Garcia Azua  CHI 16
16 Amanda Simeao  BRA 16
17 Luisa M. Parrilla  PUR 16
18 Ivania Carolina Carballo Barrera  SAL 8

 
Women's Sabre - 25th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Mariel Zagunis  USA 64
2 Alejandra Benitez  VEN 52
3 Eileen Marie Grench  PAN 40
3 Yaritza Goulet  CUB 40
5 Ibtihaj Muhammad  USA 28
6 Sandra Sassine  CAN 28
7 Maria Belen Perez Maurice  ARG 28
8 Melanie Mercado Mendez  PUR 28
9 Patricia Contreras  VEN 16
10 Estefania Emilse Berninsone  ARG 16
11 Elora Pattaro  BRA 16
12 Rossy Felix Lara  DOM 16
13 Angelica Larios  MEX 16
14 Yexis Niurvis Salazar Lebot  CUB 16
15 Maybelline Johnnson Aguiar  DOM 16
16 Ursula Gonzalez  MEX 16
17 Karina Lakerbai  BRA 16
18 Ana Batista  PAN 8

 
Women's Epee - 26th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kelley Hurley  USA 64
2 Courtney Hurley  USA 52
3 Yamilka Rodriguez Quesada  CUB 40
3 Elida Sandra Aguero  ARG 40
5 Ainsley Switzer  CAN 28
6 Andrea Millan  MEX 28
7 Eliana Lugo  VEN 28
8 Sherraine Schalm  CAN 28
9 Violeta Doralys Ramirez Peguero  DOM 16
10 Caterin Bravo Aranguiz  CHI 16
11 Pia Montecinos Guerra  CHI 16
12 Zuleidis Ortiz Fuente  CUB 16
13 Clara Di Tella  ARG 16
14 Maria Martinez  VEN 16
15 Rayssa De Oliveira  BRA 16
16 Clarisse De Menezes  BRA 16
17 Alexandra Avena  MEX 16
18 Dirley Janineth Yepes Molina  CRC 8

 
Women's Foil teams - 27th October
Pos Team Nat Result
1 United States  USA 128
2 Canada  CAN 104
3 Venezuela  VEN 80
4 Chile  CHI 72
5 Cuba  CUB 64
6 Puerto Rico  PUR 60
7 Mexico  MEX 56

 
Women's Sabre teams - 28th October
Pos Team Nat Result
1 United States (Dagmara Wozniak, Mariel Zagunis, Ibtihaj Muhammad)  USA 128
2 Mexico (Angelica Larios, Angelica Aguilar Flores, Ursula Gonzalez)  MEX 104
3 Venezuela (Alejandra Benitez, Yulitza Suarez, Maria Blanco)  VEN 80
4 Dominican Republic  DOM 72
5 Cuba  CUB 64
6 Brazil  BRA 60
7 Argentina  ARG 56
8 Panama  PAN 52

 
Women's Epee teams - 29th October
Pos Team Nat Result
1 United States  USA 128
2 Canada  CAN 104
3 Mexico  MEX 80
4 Argentina  ARG 72
5 Cuba  CUB 64
6 Chile  CHI 60
7 Brazil  BRA 56
8 Venezuela  VEN 52