Fencing

Fencing - World Cup  Doha  Paris

Previous season 
Calendar of the season
Statistics about this event   |  Medal winners and event presentation



Qatar from 16th January to 17th January 2014 :


Results

 
Women's Epee - 18th January
 Pos  Name  Nat  Result 
 1  Tiffany Geroudet  SWI  64 
 2  Julia Beljajeva  EST  52 
 3  Julia Revesz  HUN  40 
 3  Monika Sozanska  GER  40 
 5  Ana Maria Branza  ROM  28 
 6  Rossella Fiamingo  ITA  28 
 7  Yana Shemyakina  UKR  28 
 8  Beate Christmann  GER  28 
 9  Emese Szasz  HUN  16 
 10  Yujie Sun  CHN  16 
 11  Sarra Besbes  TUN  16 
 12  Violetta Kolobova  RUS  16 
 13  Dorina Budai  HUN  16 
 14  Tatiana Gudkova  RUS  16 
 15  Kristina Kuusk  EST  16 
 16  Edina Antal  HUN  16 
 17  Anna Sivkova  RUS  16 
 18  Anqi Xu  CHN  8 
 19  Lauren Rembi  FRA  8 
 20  Courtney Hurley  USA  8 
 21  Injeong Choi  KOR  8 
 22  Auriane Mallo  FRA  8 
 23  Alexandra Ndolo  GER  8 
 24  Dominika Mosler  POL  8 
 25  Marie Florence Candassamy  FRA  8 
 26  Emma Samuelsson  SWE  8 
 27  Francesca Quondamcarlo  ITA  8 
 28  Yiwen Sun  CHN  8 
 29  Myoungsun Kim  KOR  8 
 30  Mara Navarria  ITA  8 
 31  Lyubov Shutova  RUS  0 
 32  Camilla Batini  ITA  0 
 33  Irina Embrich  EST  0 
 34  Yana Zvereva  RUS  0 
 35  Marijana Markovic  GER  0 
 36  Bianca Del Carretto  ITA  0 
 37  Amelie Cazé  FRA  0 
 38  Xue Qin  CHN  0 
 39  Mingfang Yin  CHN  0 
 40  Erika Kirpu  EST  0 
 41  Francesca Boscarelli  ITA  0 
 42  Angela Krieger  SWI  0 
 43  Josephine Jacques Andre Coquin  FRA  0 
 44  Olena Kryvytska  UKR  0 
 45  Hyein Lee  KOR  0 
 46  Sera Song  KOR  0 
 47  Sheng Lin  CHN  0 
 48  Katharine Holmes  USA  0 
 49  Gaelle Didier  FRA  0 
 50  Vlada Vlasova  RUS  0 
 51  Hyojoo Choi  KOR  0 
 52  Simona Pop  ROM  0 
 53  Valentina Lushina  RUS  0 
 54  Yingming Hou  CHN  0 
 55  Olga Kochneva  RUS  0 
 56  Eugenia Falqui  ITA  0 
 57  Johanna Bergdahl  SWE  0 
 58  Clementine Fernandez  FRA  0 
 59  Ya Wen Cheng  TPE  0 
 60  Laurence Epee  FRA  0 
 61  Imke Duplitzer  GER  0 
 62  Man Wai Kong  HKG  0 
 63  Dina Bazarbayeva  USA  0 
 64  Sara Carpegna  ITA  0 
 65  Nelli Paju  EST  0 
 66  Sanne Gars  SWE  0 
 67  Melissa Goram  FRA  0 
 68  Cleia Guilhon  BRA  0 
 69  Magdalena Piekarska  POL  0 
 69  Ayaka Shimookawa  JAP  0 
 71  Smiljka Rodic  SCG  0 
 72  Kelley Hurley  USA  0 
 73  Eunsook Choi  KOR  0 
 74  Amanda Sirico  USA  0 
 75  Marzia Muroni  ITA  0 
 76  Amanda Simeao  BRA  0 
 77  Maria Udrea  ROM  0 
 78  Romana Caran  SCG  0 
 79  Isabel Di Tella  ARG  0 
 80  Anastasia Ivchenko  UKR  0 
 81  Joanna Halls  AUS  0 
 82  Jagoda Zagala  POL  0 
 83  Anja Schuenke  GER  0 
 84  Dagmar Ciparova  SVK  0 
 85  Lis Fautsch  LUX  0 
 86  Blanka Blach  POL  0 
 87  Maria Martinez  VEN  0 
 88  Pauline Brunner  SWI  0 
 89  Elena Shasharina  RUS  0 
 90  Raluca Cristina Sbarcia  ROM  0 
 91  Brenda Briasco  ITA  0 
 92  Vanessa Galantine  FRA  0 
 93  Renata Knapik  POL  0 
 94  Maria Hugas-Mallorqui  GER  0 
 95  Kseniya Pantelyeyeva  UKR  0 
 96  Dayana Martinez  VEN  0 
 97  Helene Ngom  FRA  0 
 98  Malgorzata Stroka  POL  0 
 99  Sina Dostert  GER  0 
 100  Jamilya Yunusbayeva  KAZ  0 
 101  Chialing Chang  TPE  0 
 102  Anfisa Pochkalova  UKR  0 
 103  Jo-Ting Hsu  TPE  0 
 104  Chui Ling Yeung  HKG  0 
 105  Marta Ferrari  ITA  0 
 106  Patrizia Piovesan Silva  VEN  0 
 107  Bianca Dantas  BRA  0 
 108  Alexandra Magdich  RUS  0 
 109  Violetta Khrapina  RUS  0 
 110  Hala Belselah  UAE  0 
 111  Dzhoan Feybi Bezhura  UKR  0 
 112  Rayssa Costa  BRA  0 
 113  Janna Reimer  GER  0 
 114  Ka Mong Chu  HKG  0 
 115  Alessia Hughes  FRA  0 
 116  Jinsil Yu  KOR  0 
 117  Nadiya Ovsyanik  UKR  0 
 118  Diana Sher  AUS  0 
 119  So Hyeong Bak  KOR  0 
 120  Ludovica Tucci  ITA  0 
 121  Ricarda Multerer  GER  0 
 122  Tatyana Andryushina  RUS  0 
 123  Corinna Lawrence  GBR  0 
 124  Julia Bernbach  SWI  0 
 125  Erika Orito  JAP  0 
 125  Ikuko Matsuda  JAP  0 
 127  Louise Fournier  CAN  0 
 127  Hamda Al Qubaisi  UAE  0 
 129  Noor Farhat  LEB  0 
 130  Yuk Han Bjork Cheng  HKG  0 
 131  Assel Alibekova  KAZ  0 
 132  Yanina Zakharova  KAZ  0 
 133  Mariya Dubinkina  KAZ  0 
 134  Ulyana Balaganskaya  KAZ  0 
 135  Noora Al-Dosari  QAT  0 
 136  Hanadi Al-Yami  QAT  0 
 137  Thkrayat Al-Abdulla  QAT  0 
 138  Aisha Al-Musalmani  QAT  0 
 139  Raja Alsowaidi  QAT  0 
 139  Jasmine Farhat  LEB  0 
 141  Wadha Al-Bdulla  QAT  0 
 142  Khadija Abdulla  QAT  0 
 143  Wadha Al-Ali  QAT  0 
 143  Ghada Haroun Hassan  QAT  0 
 145  Fatima Hammad  QAT  0 
 
Women's Epee teams - 19th January
 Pos  Team  Nat  Result 
 1  Romania  ROM  128 
 2  China  CHN  104 
 3  Hungary  HUN  80 
 4  United States  USA  72 
 5  Russia  RUS  64 
 6  Sweden  SWE  60 
 7  Ukraine  UKR  56 
 8  Estonia  EST  52 
 9  Italy  ITA  50 
 10  France  FRA  48 
 11  Republic of Korea  KOR  46 
 12  Switzerland  SWI  44 
 13  Germany  GER  42 
 14  Poland  POL  40 
 15  Hong Kong  HKG  38 
 16  Taiwan  TPE  36 
 17  Brazil  BRA  16 
 18  Venezuela  VEN  16 
 19  Kazakhstan  KAZ  16 
 20  Japan  JAP  16 
 21  Qatar  QAT  16