Fencing

Fencing - World Junior Championships

Previous season   Next season

Porec (Croatia) from 9th April to 14th April 2013 :


Results


 
Women's Foil - 9th April
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Camilla Mancini  ITA 64
2 Leyla Pirieva  RUS 52
3 Lee Kiefer  USA 40
3 Francesca Palumbo  ITA 40
5 Jacqueline Dubrovich  USA 28
6 Julie Mienville  FRA 28
7 Mona Shaito  LEB 28
8 Jeromine Mpah-Njanga  FRA 28
9 Adelina Zagidullina  RUS 16
10 Szonja Szalai  HUN 16
11 Pauline Ranvier  FRA 16
12 Haruka Yanaoka  JAP 16
13 Margaret Lu  USA 16
14 Eleanor Harvey  CAN 16
15 Olena Shypilova  UKR 16
16 Hyeji Kim  KOR 16
17 Alanna Goldie  CAN 16
18 Martina Sinigalia  ITA 8
19 Kristina Samsonova  RUS 8
20 Jerrica Gu  CAN 8
21 Natalia Golebiowska  POL 8
22 Yanan Shi  CHN 8
23 Anna Szymczak  POL 8
24 Melinda Hajdu  HUN 8
25 Thekla Bartl  GER 8
26 Tamina Knauer  GER 8
27 Maria Boldor  ROM 8
28 Leah King  GBR 8
29 Jing Sun  CHN 8
30 Hyunjin Kim  KOR 8
30 Malina Calugareanu  ROM 8
32 Cansu Umay Vardar  TUR 0
33 Martyna Dlugosz  POL 0
34 Aliaksandra Krytsyna  BLR 0
35 Irem Karamete  TUR 0
36 Fuko Takahashi  JAP 0
37 Fruzsina Golya  HUN 0
38 Elissavet Stantsiou  GRE 0
39 Narimene El Houari  ALG 0
40 Lucia Ondarts  ARG 0
41 Teona Goglidze  GEO 0
41 Alix Lerch  MEX 0
43 Young Song A  KOR 0
44 Paola Carolina Gil Pinero  VEN 0
45 Risa Kawamura  JAP 0
46 Gabriela Cecchini  BRA 0
47 Inke Nehl  GER 0
48 Anastasiya Lenchyk  UKR 0
49 Isabelle Stan  ROM 0
49 Freya Cenker  AUT 0
51 Lizaveta Kuliayeva  BLR 0
52 Marcela Dajcic  CRO 0
53 Maria Marino  SPA 0
54 Geiglys Mendoza  VEN 0
55 Thalia Ping Lee  SIN 0
56 Ling Yi Chen  TPE 0
57 Avigail Alpatov  ISR 0
58 Delfina Ibanez  ARG 0
59 Melissa Rebolledo  MEX 0
60 Monica B Davila  PUR 0
61 Michala Cellerova  SVK 0
62 Liane Ye Ying Wong  SIN 0
63 Barbara Ojeda  SPA 0
64 Agustina Macri  ARG 0
65 Andrea Bimova  CZE 0
66 Mahitab Amien  EGY 0
67 Noa Hanina  ISR 0
68 Alina Rapynets  UKR 0
69 Mariem Khedhiri  TUN 0
70 Noura Mohamed  EGY 0
71 Karolina Karimova  KAZ 0
72 Hanna Zaneuskaya  BLR 0
73 Jie Zhang  CHN 0
74 Marija Kovacevic  SCG 0
75 Gemesis Del Carmen Contreras Vera  VEN 0
76 Kirsten Steyn  RSA 0
77 Alicia Ji Yeon Kwag  AUS 0
77 Mariana Daffner  BRA 0
79 Martine Spanger-Riis  DEN 0
80 Mariana Pino  BOL 0
81 Nicole Mae Hui Shan Wong  SIN 0
82 Celia Correa  MEX 0
83 Cheree Janse Van Rensburg  RSA 0
84 Emily Marotta  AUS 0
84 Nitsa Iagorashvili  GEO 0
86 Feriel Adjabi  ALG 0
87 Diana Victoria  SPA 0
88 Monika Naidenova  BUL 0
89 Isabel Pretorius  RSA 0
90 Georgina Barratt  AUS 0
91 Doria Relizani  ALG 0

 
Women's Epee - 10th April
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tatiana Gudkova  RUS 64
2 Auriane Mallo  FRA 52
3 Katrina Lehis  EST 40
3 Isabel Di Tella  ARG 40
5 Katharine Holmes  USA 28
6 Yulia Bakhareva  RUS 28
7 Alona Komarov  ISR 28
8 Yixuan Xiang  CHN 28
9 Pauline Brunner  SWI 16
10 Aleksandra Zamachowska  POL 16
11 Diana Sher  AUS 16
12 Joo Mi Lim  KOR 16
13 Xue Qin  CHN 16
14 Alexandra Ehler  GER 16
15 Kseniya Pantelyeyeva  UKR 16
16 Sera Song  KOR 16
17 Violetta Khrapina  RUS 16
18 Alberta Santuccio  ITA 8
19 Reka Bohus  HUN 8
20 Jagoda Zagala  POL 8
21 Anna Kun  HUN 8
21 Amalia Tataran  ROM 8
23 Anna Salminen  FIN 8
24 Nadine Stahlberg  GER 8
25 Paulina Bajorunaite  LTU 8
26 Philippine Tachot  FRA 8
27 Amanda Simeao  BRA 8
28 Maria Norgil Donslund  DEN 8
29 Veronika Zuikova  EST 8
30 Tik Lam Debbie Ho  HKG 8
31 Nina Van Loon  USA 0
32 Patrizia Piovesan Silva  VEN 0
33 Carmel Tulen  NED 0
34 Anna Van Brummen  USA 0
35 Hyewon Lee  KOR 0
36 Nickol Tal  ISR 0
37 Nanae Yokoi  JAP 0
38 Ayah Mahdy  EGY 0
39 Ester Balint  FIN 0
40 Vikte Azukaite  LTU 0
41 Irina Levin  ISR 0
41 Abigail Stech  GER 0
43 Maria Victoria Ramos  COL 0
44 Ulyana Balaganskaya  KAZ 0
45 Dominique Tannous  LEB 0
46 Claudia Naboiu  ROM 0
47 Ana Sel  SCG 0
48 Macarena Centenera  SPA 0
49 Borbala Gonda  HUN 0
50 Amelie Awong  FRA 0
51 Berta Pena  SPA 0
52 Katarina Huncarova  SVK 0
52 Karolina Mrochem  POL 0
54 Paula Jukic  CRO 0
55 Brittany Mark-Larkin  CAN 0
56 Julie Lauritzen  DEN 0
57 Elisa Segnini Bocchia Di Rinaldi  DOM 0
58 Nicol Foietta  ITA 0
59 Natalie Ondrackova  CZE 0
60 Liliana Tejada  MEX 0
61 Ruiling Fan  CHN 0
62 Saki Nakano  JAP 0
63 Shiori Komata  JAP 0
64 Rania Herlina Rahardja  SIN 0
65 Lizaveta Khlystunova  BLR 0
66 Diamelys Gonzalez Sandoval  CUB 0
67 Wai Ling Chan  NZL 0
68 Rebekka Knudsen  DEN 0
69 Paula Schmidl  AUT 0
70 Katarina Knezevic  SCG 0
71 Malinka Hoppe  CAN 0
72 Elaine Kea Gonzales  PHI 0
73 Leah Tausan  AUS 0
74 Mariana Marrufo  MEX 0
75 Yuen Ting Jacqueline Lee  HKG 0
76 Katarina Draskovic  SCG 0
77 Maria Josefina Duenas Nicolau  ARG 0
77 Nataly Bondarenko  UKR 0
79 Daniella Klonarides  RSA 0
80 Eugenia Falqui  ITA 0
80 Gaia Marianna Siim  EST 0
82 Elinette Diaz Rivera  PUR 0
83 Madlen Ivanova  BUL 0
84 Aphiwe Tuku  RSA 0
85 Yuliya Svystil  UKR 0
86 Andree-Anne Paquet  CAN 0
87 Maria Zakirchenko  GEO 0
88 Yosra Hayouni  TUN 0
89 Megawati Megawati  INO 0
90 Juliana Barrett  RSA 0
91 Fabiana Bonito  POR 0
92 Yekaterina Baranova  KAZ 0
93 Paula Andrea Ramirez Buritica  COL 0
94 Maria Sheila Garcia De Andres  SPA 0
95 Darya Antipova  KAZ 0
96 Ivette M Morales Trujillo  PUR 0
97 Aurora Vilera  VEN 0
98 Magdalena Kader Aghova  CZE 0
98 Yuen Man Jennifer Lee  HKG 0
100 Ilona Syvala  FIN 0
101 Adele Karoblyte  LTU 0
102 Eva Helena Zorman  SLO 0
103 Hsin I Wu  TPE 0
104 Nesrine Ghrib  TUN 0
104 Jossibel Marcano  VEN 0
106 Oriana Tovar Karaindros  COL 0
107 Michaela Hofmanova  CZE 0
108 Amy Reynolds  AUS 0
109 Elena Ivanova  BUL 0
110 Hannah Villi Bigovic  CRO 0
111 Khatrin Ghea Endarwati  INO 0
112 Cecilia Galvao  BRA 0
113 Gloria Perez  MEX 0
114 Natascha Dieterich  NAM 0
115 Sofia Pereira  POR 0
116 Anita Adler  CRO 0
117 Fiqaha Hawalin Muris  INO 0
118 Celine Rui Yun Chong  SIN 0
119 Hicienne Bekeya Egalende  COD 0

 
Women's Sabre - 11th April
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Alina Komashchuk  UKR 64
2 Adrienne Jarocki  USA 52
3 Mariya Ridel  RUS 40
3 Martina Criscio  ITA 40
5 Iryna Shchukla  UKR 28
6 Manon Brunet  FRA 28
7 Darya Andreyeva  BLR 28
8 Anna Marton  HUN 28
9 Sage Palmedo  USA 16
10 Oceane Chery Emmanuel  FRA 16
11 Vanessa Infante  MEX 16
12 Jiyeon Seo  KOR 16
13 Aliya Itzkowitz  GBR 16
14 Luca Laszlo  HUN 16
15 Skyla Powers  USA 16
16 Imola Bakos  CAN 16
17 Sofia Ciaraglia  ITA 16
18 Saoussen Boudiaf  FRA 8
19 Jiyoung Kim  KOR 8
19 Ann-Sophie Kindler  GER 8
21 Paola Pliego  MEX 8
22 Wenxiu Bai  CHN 8
23 Angelika Wator  POL 8
24 Shia Rodriguez  VEN 8
25 Celia Perez Cuenca  SPA 8
26 Jasmin Buehrle  GER 8
27 Ella Kanukova  RUS 8
28 Chiara Mormile  ITA 8
29 Maria Carreno  VEN 8
30 Kata Varhelyi  HUN 8
31 Gabriella Page  CAN 0
32 Aibike Khabibullina  KAZ 0
33 Oleksandra Mamontova  UKR 0
34 Hanna Ivanishchanka  BLR 0
35 Palina Kaspiarovich  BLR 0
36 Marta Ruiz De Las Heras  SPA 0
37 Heewon Yang  KOR 0
38 Mennatalla Ahmed  EGY 0
39 Haiyun Yin  CHN 0
40 Karolina Walczak  POL 0
41 Karen Ngai Hing Chang  HKG 0
42 Frederique Bourget  CAN 0
43 Ilgin Sarban  TUR 0
44 Reni Anggraini  INO 0
45 Klairi Mpenou  GRE 0
46 Diana Pamansha  KAZ 0
47 Rumyana Karaivanova  BUL 0
47 Aliona Jelachi  MDA 0
49 Arianna Sakellariou  GRE 0
50 Alekxsandra Echeverria  MEX 0
51 Chihiro Momozaki  JAP 0
52 Pamela Warszawska  POL 0
53 Gunnhildur Gardarsdottir  ISL 0
54 Charlotte Cloetens  BEL 0
55 Begumhan Bilgin  TUR 0
56 Adrianny Torres  VEN 0
57 Tatiana Sukhova  RUS 0
58 Lea Krueger  GER 0
59 Tatyana Prikhodko  KAZ 0
60 Fatma Zehra Kose  TUR 0
61 Felicia Hui Tse Yam  SIN 0
62 Karina Trois  BRA 0
63 Linda Ibeth Gonzalez Castellanos  COL 0
64 Yosra Ghrairi  TUN 0
65 Thordis Ylfa Vidarsdottir  ISL 0
66 Mariya Petkova  BUL 0
67 Kristine Nozadze  GEO 0
68 Sonia Abdiche  ALG 0
69 Yaqi Shao  CHN 0
70 Anna Crawford  AUS 0
71 Amira Hayet Sabah El Hafaia  ALG 0
72 Gabriela Alcazar  BRA 0
73 Keena Fourie  RSA 0
73 Yolanda Munoz  CHI 0
73 Hanne Cooreman  BEL 0
76 Yuna Ajioka  JAP 0
77 Natalie Molen Grigull  AUS 0
78 Yui Kei Lo  HKG 0
79 M.teresa Betegon  SPA 0
80 Mathilda Barnard  AUS 0
81 Kolfinna Jonsdottir  ISL 0
82 Andrea Valsova  CZE 0
83 Sarah Atrouz  ALG 0
84 Aoi Sato  JAP 0
85 Evelyn Carolina Vega Lozano  COL 0
85 Mildred Ivon Lamberth  HUN 0

 
Women's Foil teams - 12th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Italy  ITA 128
2 United States  USA 104
3 France  FRA 80
4 Canada  CAN 72
5 Russia  RUS 64
6 Poland  POL 60
7 Republic of Korea  KOR 56
8 Romania  ROM 52
9 Hungary  HUN 50
10 Japan  JAP 48
11 Germany  GER 46
12 China  CHN 44
13 Ukraine  UKR 42
14 Belarus  BLR 40
15 Argentina  ARG 38
16 Venezuela  VEN 36
17 Mexico  MEX 16
18 Algeria  ALG 16
19 South Africa  RSA 16
20 Australia  AUS 16

 
Women's Epee teams - 14th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Russia  RUS 128
2 Republic of Korea  KOR 104
3 Italy  ITA 80
4 United States  USA 72
5 France  FRA 64
6 Hungary  HUN 60
7 Estonia  EST 56
8 Venezuela  VEN 52
9 Germany  GER 50
10 Poland  POL 48
11 Israel  ISR 46
12 Finland  FIN 44
13 Japan  JAP 42
14 Lithuania  LTU 40
15 Ukraine  UKR 38
16 Denmark  DEN 36
17 Australia  AUS 16
18 Spain  SPA 16
19 Hong Kong  HKG 16
20 Canada  CAN 16
21 Kazakhstan  KAZ 16
22 Colombia  COL 16
23 Mexico  MEX 16
24 South Africa  RSA 16
25 Croatia  CRO 16
26 Indonesia  INO 16

 
Women's Sabre teams - 15th April
Pos Team Nat Result
1 United States  USA 128
2 France  FRA 104
3 Ukraine  UKR 80
4 Poland  POL 72
5 Hungary  HUN 64
6 Republic of Korea  KOR 60
7 Mexico  MEX 56
8 Canada  CAN 52
9 Italy  ITA 50
10 Belarus  BLR 48
11 Russia  RUS 46
12 Germany  GER 44
13 Venezuela  VEN 42
14 China  CHN 40
15 Kazakhstan  KAZ 38
16 Spain  SPA 36
17 Turkey  TUR 16
18 Japan  JAP 16
19 Algeria  ALG 16
20 Australia  AUS 16