Field hockey - Men's Euro Hockey League - 2015/2016 - Home
Choice of a season :
First Round - Group A (Germany - Hamburg - 09/10/2015 - 11/10/2015)
Classification
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group B (Germany - Hamburg - 09/10/2015 - 11/10/2015)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group C (Germany - Hamburg - 09/10/2015 - 11/10/2015)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
First Round - Group D (Germany - Hamburg - 09/10/2015 - 11/10/2015)
Standing
Last matches
Detail of the results
Round of 16 (Netherlands - Bloemendaal - 25/03/2016 - 26/03/2016)
25 March 2016 |
12h45 | Leuven KHC (BEL) | 7 - 2 (1-0, 0-2, 0-0, 6-0) | WKS Grunwald Poznan (POL) |
15h00 | Rot-Weiss Köln (GER) | 5 - 3 (2-1, 1-1, 1-1, 1-0) | Uhlenhorster HC Hamburg (GER) |
17h15 | Atletic Terrassa (SPA) | 1 - 1 (0-0, 0-0, 0-1, 1-0) (3 pen 2) | Dragons KHC Brasschaat (BEL) |
19h30 | Kampong Utrecht (NED) | 6 - 1 (2-0, 1-0, 2-0, 1-1) | Racing Club de France (FRA) |
26 March 2016 |
10h30 | Harvestehuder Hamburg (GER) | 5 - 1 (3-0, 1-0, 0-1, 1-0) | Dynamo Ak Bars Kazan HC (RUS) |
12h45 | RCP Barcelona (SPA) | 3 - 0 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 2-0) | Club Egara Terrassa (SPA) |
15h00 | Amsterdam AH&BC (NED) | 3 - 1 (1-1, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0) | Wimbledon HC (ENG) |
17h15 | Oranje Zwart Eindhoven (NED) | 2 - 1 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0) | Royal Léopold Club Brussels (BEL) |
Detail of the results
Quarter-Finals (Netherlands - Bloemendaal - 27/03/2016 - 28/03/2016)
27 March 2016 |
12h15 | Atletic Terrassa (SPA) | 3 - 2 (0-0, 0-0, 2-1, 1-1) | Leuven KHC (BEL) |
14h30 | Kampong Utrecht (NED) | 5 - 1 (0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 1-0) | Rot-Weiss Köln (GER) |
28 March 2016 |
12h15 | Harvestehuder Hamburg (GER) | 4 - 4 (0-0, 1-2, 2-2, 1-0) (6 pen 5) | Oranje Zwart Eindhoven (NED) |
14h35 | Amsterdam AH&BC (NED) | 2 - 1 (1-0, 1-0, 0-0, 0-1) | RCP Barcelona (SPA) |
Detail of the results
Final Round (Spain - Barcelona - 14/05/2016 - 15/05/2016)
Semi-Finals
Third Place Match
Final
Detail of the results
Statistics
- General statistics
- Various statistics
Wins
1 | Amsterdam AH&BC | 5 |
2 | Harvestehuder Hamburg | 5 |
3 | Kampong Utrecht | 4 |
4 | Atletic Terrassa | 2 |
5 | Royal Léopold Club . | 2 |
6 | Club Egara Terrassa | 1 |
Drawn matches
1 | Monkstown HC | 2 |
2 | Club Egara Terrassa | 1 |
3 | East Grinstead HC | 1 |
4 | Grange Edimburg | 1 |
5 | Wien HC | 1 |
6 | Amsterdam AH&BC | 0 |
Losses
1 | Atletic Terrassa | 2 |
2 | KS Pomorzanin Torun | 2 |
3 | SG Amsicora ASD | 2 |
4 | Amsterdam AH&BC | 1 |
5 | Club Egara Terrassa | 1 |
6 | Dinamo Elektrostal Moscow | 1 |
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...
Wait ...