All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2000/2001 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2000/2001 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerLiverpool FCLiverpool FC

 
 

First Qualifying Round (10/08/2000 - 22/08/2000)

10th August 2000
ÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)ÍBV Vestmannaeyja0 - 2Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
CE Principat (AND)CE Principat0 - 10Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
Kapaz PFK (AZE)Kapaz PFK0 - 2AntalyasporAntalyaspor (TUR)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku0 - 1HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 0FC Chernomorets BurgasFC Chernomorets Burgas (BUL)
Gotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)Gotu Itrottarfelag0 - 2IFK NorrköpingIFK Norrköping (SWE)
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse0 - 4Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys0 - 3Lierse SKLierse SK (BEL)
IA Akranes (ISL)IA Akranes0 - 3KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 3SK LillestrømSK Lillestrøm (NOR)
Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC0 - 7Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia0 - 3Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem (ISR)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll1 - 0FK GomelFK Gomel (BLR)
FC Slavia Mozyr (BLR)FC Slavia Mozyr1 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC1 - 0FC JokeritFC Jokerit (FIN)
Coleraine (IRN)Coleraine1 - 2ÖrgryteÖrgryte (SWE)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 0Cork CityCork City (IRL)
FC Universitatea Craiova (ROM)FC Universitatea Craiova1 - 1FK Pobeda PrilepFK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs1 - 1SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
SS Folgore Falciano (RSM)SS Folgore Falciano1 - 5FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen1 - 2Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava2 - 0FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
FC Tiraspol (MDA)FC Tiraspol2 - 3CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils2 - 1Vasas BudapestVasas Budapest (HUN)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan2 - 3MFK KosiceMFK Kosice (SVK)
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava2 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers2 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
KS Tomori Berat (ALB)KS Tomori Berat2 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Boavista (POR)Boavista2 - 0Barry Town United FCBarry Town United FC (GAL)
Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius2 - 1Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 0KS TeutaKS Teuta (ALB)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)HNK Rijeka3 - 2Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
Amica Wronki (POL)Amica Wronki3 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti3 - 0FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
Drnovice (CZE)Drnovice3 - 0NK Buducnost BanoviciNK Buducnost Banovici (BIH)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki4 - 1CS GrevenmacherCS Grevenmacher (LUX)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Napredak Krusevac (SCG)Napredak Krusevac5 - 1JK Tulevik ViljandiJK Tulevik Viljandi (EST)
AB Copenhagen (DEN)AB Copenhagen8 - 0B36 TórshavnB36 Tórshavn (FAR)
22th August 2000
FK Gomel (BLR)FK Gomel0 - 2AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
KS Teuta (ALB)KS Teuta0 - 4SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
B36 Tórshavn (FAR)B36 Tórshavn0 - 1AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen (DEN)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin0 - 1AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi0 - 2Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 0FC Slavia MozyrFC Slavia Mozyr (BLR)
Cork City (IRL)Cork City0 - 1FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
Barry Town United FC (GAL)Barry Town United FC0 - 3BoavistaBoavista (POR)
NK Buducnost Banovici (BIH)NK Buducnost Banovici0 - 1DrnoviceDrnovice (CZE)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje0 - 2FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK0 - 4Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
SK Lillestrøm (NOR)SK Lillestrøm1 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
FK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)FK Pobeda Prilep1 - 0FC Universitatea CraiovaFC Universitatea Craiova (ROM)
MFK Kosice (SVK)MFK Kosice1 - 1FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen1 - 0FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
JK Tulevik Viljandi (EST)JK Tulevik Viljandi1 - 1Napredak KrusevacNapredak Krusevac (SCG)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)Beitar Jerusalem1 - 1FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika1 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Örgryte (SWE)Örgryte1 - 0ColeraineColeraine (IRN)
CS Grevenmacher (LUX)CS Grevenmacher2 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia2 - 0KS Tomori BeratKS Tomori Berat (ALB)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent2 - 3IA AkranesIA Akranes (ISL)
FC Jokerit (FIN)FC Jokerit2 - 4MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
FC Chernomorets Burgas (BUL)FC Chernomorets Burgas2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
IFK Norrköping (SWE)IFK Norrköping2 - 1Gotu ItrottarfelagGotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian3 - 0ÍBV VestmannaeyjaÍBV Vestmannaeyja (ISL)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica3 - 1Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
Vasas Budapest (HUN)Vasas Budapest3 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz3 - 3Amica WronkiAmica Wronki (POL)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana3 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow3 - 1FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC4 - 5HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka (CRO)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad4 - 1Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
Lierse SK (BEL)Lierse SK4 - 0Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
Antalyaspor (TUR)Antalyaspor5 - 0Kapaz PFKKapaz PFK (AZE)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano6 - 0CE PrincipatCE Principat (AND)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow6 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow7 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel7 - 0SS Folgore FalcianoSS Folgore Falciano (RSM)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia8 - 0FC TiraspolFC Tiraspol (MDA)

Detail of the results


First Round (14/09/2000 - 28/09/2000)

14th September 2000
FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)FC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih0 - 1NantesNantes (FRA)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo0 - 0HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka (CRO)
Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK0 - 1Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 0Viborg FFViborg FF (DEN)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent0 - 6Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow0 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés0 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
FK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)FK Pobeda Prilep0 - 2Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC0 - 2Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 1Herfølge BKHerfølge BK (DEN)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti0 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Drnovice (CZE)Drnovice0 - 0TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München (GER)
Napredak Krusevac (SCG)Napredak Krusevac0 - 0OFI CreteOFI Crete (GRE)
Gueugnon (FRA)Gueugnon0 - 0Iraklis Thessaloniki FCIraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 3Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw0 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Dunaújváros FC (HUN)Dunaújváros FC0 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Alania Vladikavkaz (RUS)Alania Vladikavkaz0 - 3Amica WronkiAmica Wronki (POL)
Lierse SK (BEL)Lierse SK0 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau1 - 2Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Leicester City (ENG)Leicester City1 - 1Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 0Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 2MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 0FC Saint-GallenFC Saint-Gallen (SWI)
Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin1 - 31. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 4AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 2KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava1 - 2BoavistaBoavista (POR)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF1 - 2NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
IFK Norrköping (SWE)IFK Norrköping2 - 2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
MFK Kosice (SVK)MFK Kosice2 - 3Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana2 - 1Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Vasas Budapest (HUN)Vasas Budapest2 - 2AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Antalyaspor (TUR)Antalyaspor2 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport2 - 2Torpedo MoscowTorpedo Moscow (RUS)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 1Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague3 - 0AB CopenhagenAB Copenhagen (DEN)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 2SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
SK Lillestrøm (NOR)SK Lillestrøm3 - 1Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0ÖrgryteÖrgryte (SWE)
FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)FC Tirol Innsbruck3 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem3 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Real Zaragoza (SPA)Real Zaragoza4 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow4 - 2FC Chernomorets BurgasFC Chernomorets Burgas (BUL)
28th September 2000
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern0 - 1Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
AB Copenhagen (DEN)AB Copenhagen0 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
FC Chernomorets Burgas (BUL)FC Chernomorets Burgas0 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK0 - 0MFK KosiceMFK Kosice (SVK)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC0 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Torpedo Moscow (RUS)Torpedo Moscow0 - 2FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)HNK Rijeka0 - 1 otCelta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek0 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano1 - 1Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
Herfølge BK (DEN)Herfølge BK1 - 1 otAIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
Iraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki FC1 - 0GueugnonGueugnon (FRA)
TSV 1860 München (GER)TSV 1860 München1 - 0DrnoviceDrnovice (CZE)
Örgryte (SWE)Örgryte1 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Viborg FF (DEN)Viborg FF1 - 0 otCSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 1Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 1IFK NorrköpingIFK Norrköping (SWE)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa2 - 1Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 2Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
Amica Wronki (POL)Amica Wronki2 - 0Alania VladikavkazAlania Vladikavkaz (RUS)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese2 - 0Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 0Vasas BudapestVasas Budapest (HUN)
Boavista (POR)Boavista2 - 1FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow2 - 1SK LillestrømSK Lillestrøm (NOR)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 2FC Tirol InnsbruckFC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 1 otCeltic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
FC Saint-Gallen (SWI)FC Saint-Gallen2 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava2 - 1Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona2 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk2 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin2 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam3 - 1Dunaújváros FCDunaújváros FC (HUN)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade3 - 1Leicester CityLeicester City (ENG)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)Beitar Jerusalem3 - 3PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor3 - 4Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian3 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 1Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow4 - 1 (4 pen 3)Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza (SPA)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen4 - 4FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC4 - 0FK Pobeda PrilepFK Pobeda Prilep (MKD)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes5 - 0FC Kryvbass Kryvyï RihFC Kryvbass Kryvyï Rih (UKR)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux5 - 1Lierse SKLierse SK (BEL)
OFI Crete (GRE)OFI Crete6 - 0Napredak KrusevacNapredak Krusevac (SCG)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen6 - 0AntalyasporAntalyaspor (TUR)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma7 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)

Detail of the results


Second Round (26/10/2000 - 09/11/2000)

26th October 2000
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 0Vitesse ArnhemVitesse Arnhem (NED)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 0FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Boavista (POR)Boavista0 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)FC Tirol Innsbruck1 - 0VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano1 - 0Viborg FFViborg FF (DEN)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 2Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 0Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)
Iraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki FC1 - 31. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
SK Lillestrøm (NOR)SK Lillestrøm1 - 3Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
OFI Crete (GRE)OFI Crete2 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes2 - 1MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 1FC Saint-GallenFC Saint-Gallen (SWI)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin3 - 1Amica WronkiAmica Wronki (POL)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK3 - 2TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München (GER)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 1KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona4 - 0Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens5 - 0Herfølge BKHerfølge BK (DEN)
9th November 2000
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 2NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC0 - 1NantesNantes (FRA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
FC Saint-Gallen (SWI)FC Saint-Gallen1 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava1 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 1BoavistaBoavista (POR)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK1 - 0Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Vitesse Arnhem (NED)Vitesse Arnhem1 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 2 otBordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Amica Wronki (POL)Amica Wronki1 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern2 - 3Iraklis Thessaloniki FCIraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
Herfølge BK (DEN)Herfølge BK2 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Viborg FF (DEN)Viborg FF2 - 1Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk2 - 5Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 3Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 2FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés2 - 2SK LillestrømSK Lillestrøm (NOR)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 0 otUdineseUdinese (ITA)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto3 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart3 - 1FC Tirol InnsbruckFC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)
TSV 1860 München (GER)TSV 1860 München3 - 1Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague4 - 1OFI CreteOFI Crete (GRE)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo5 - 3Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (23/11/2000 - 16/05/2001)


Round of 32 (23/11/2000)
23th November 2000
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona0 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 0Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés1 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 01. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC2 - 2TSV 1860 MünchenTSV 1860 München (GER)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam2 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek2 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux4 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes4 - 3FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen4 - 4AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
7th December 2000
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 0Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen0 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV0 - 3AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
TSV 1860 München (GER)TSV 1860 München0 - 2Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim1 - 3Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona1 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 3NantesNantes (FRA)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo1 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern3 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague5 - 1NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)

Round of 16 (15/12/2000)
15th December 2000
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma0 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 01. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens0 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 1Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés3 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto3 - 1NantesNantes (FRA)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano4 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
22th December 2000
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 2Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 2Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern1 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo2 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Nantes (FRA)Nantes2 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC3 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona5 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)

Quarter-Finals (08/03/2001)
8th March 2001
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern1 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés3 - 0Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano (SPA)
15th March 2001
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 11. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Rayo Vallecano (SPA)Rayo Vallecano2 - 1Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo3 - 2FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)

Semi-Finals (05/04/2001)
5th April 2001
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Deportivo Alavés (SPA)Deportivo Alavés5 - 11. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
19th April 2001
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern1 - 4Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)

Final (16/05/2001)
16th May 2001
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC5 - 4 otDeportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved