All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2001/2002 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2001/2002 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerFeyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam

 
 

First Qualifying Round (09/08/2001 - 23/08/2001)

9th August 2001
Cwmbran Town FC (GAL)Cwmbran Town FC0 - 4Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara0 - 0FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
Glenavon FC (IRN)Glenavon FC0 - 1KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan0 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)FC Etzella Ettelbrück0 - 4Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma0 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau0 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje0 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
FK Atlantas (LTU)FK Atlantas0 - 4Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
SS Cosmos (RSM)SS Cosmos0 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
FK Pelister Bitola (MKD)FK Pelister Bitola0 - 2FC Saint-GallenFC Saint-Gallen (SWI)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku0 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK1 - 0NK Brotnjo CitlukNK Brotnjo Citluk (BIH)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski1 - 3Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal1 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)Shakhtyor Soligorsk1 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Longford Town FC (IRL)Longford Town FC1 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FK Púchov (SVK)FK Púchov1 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 1Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 0KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 0FC ShelbourneFC Shelbourne (IRL)
Fylkir Reykjavik (ISL)Fylkir Reykjavik2 - 1Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecin (POL)
Olympiakos Nicosia (CYP)Olympiakos Nicosia2 - 2Dunaújváros FCDunaújváros FC (HUN)
HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn2 - 2Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
FC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)FC Dinaburg Daugavpils2 - 1NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)Arsenal Kyiv2 - 0FC JokeritFC Jokerit (FIN)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw2 - 0The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana3 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok3 - 1Belshyna BabruiskBelshyna Babruisk (BLR)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC3 - 0Nistru OtaciNistru Otaci (MDA)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz3 - 3NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans3 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
FK Obilic (SCG)FK Obilic4 - 0Gotu ItrottarfelagGotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana4 - 0FC ShafaFC Shafa (AZE)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 0IA AkranesIA Akranes (ISL)
FC Brasov (ROM)FC Brasov5 - 1FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens6 - 0CS GrevenmacherCS Grevenmacher (LUX)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv6 - 0Zalgiris VilniusZalgiris Vilnius (LTU)
23th August 2001
CS Grevenmacher (LUX)CS Grevenmacher0 - 2AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Belshyna Babruisk (BLR)Belshyna Babruisk0 - 0RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
FC Shelbourne (IRL)FC Shelbourne0 - 3Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Zalgiris Vilnius (LTU)Zalgiris Vilnius0 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika0 - 2FC BrasovFC Brasov (ROM)
FC Jokerit (FIN)FC Jokerit0 - 2Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv (UKR)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0 - 1Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 4FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
FC Shafa (AZE)FC Shafa0 - 3Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC0 - 2Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana1 - 3Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Nistru Otaci (MDA)Nistru Otaci1 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
NK Brotnjo Citluk (BIH)NK Brotnjo Citluk1 - 1Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Gotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)Gotu Itrottarfelag1 - 1FK ObilicFK Obilic (SCG)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi1 - 1FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 0Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 0Cwmbran Town FCCwmbran Town FC (GAL)
IA Akranes (ISL)IA Akranes1 - 6Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock1 - 0Glenavon FCGlenavon FC (IRN)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek1 - 0FC Dinaburg DaugavpilsFC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)
Pogon Szczecin (POL)Pogon Szczecin1 - 1Fylkir ReykjavikFylkir Reykjavik (ISL)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech2 - 0Longford Town FCLongford Town FC (IRL)
FC Saint-Gallen (SWI)FC Saint-Gallen2 - 3FK Pelister BitolaFK Pelister Bitola (MKD)
Dunaújváros FC (HUN)Dunaújváros FC2 - 4Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia (CYP)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 0SS CosmosSS Cosmos (RSM)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 1FC Etzella EttelbrückFC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers2 - 1FK PúchovFK Púchov (SVK)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF2 - 1Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol3 - 1KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 1Shakhtyor SoligorskShakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège3 - 1Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 - 0FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor4 - 1Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK4 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov4 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg5 - 0FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin6 - 1FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad7 - 1FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti8 - 0FK AtlantasFK Atlantas (LTU)

Detail of the results


First Round (11/09/2001 - 25/09/2001)

11th September 2001
SK Austria Kärnten (AUT)SK Austria Kärnten0 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG0 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Westerlo (BEL)Westerlo0 - 2Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland0 - 3Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 2AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
FC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)FC Anzhi Makhachkala0 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro0 - 0FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
FK Púchov (SVK)FK Púchov0 - 0SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)
Chernomorets Novorossyisk (RUS)Chernomorets Novorossyisk0 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Viktoria Zizkov (CZE)Viktoria Zizkov0 - 0FC Tirol InnsbruckFC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal1 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 2NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
Ipswich Town (ENG)Ipswich Town1 - 1Torpedo MoscowTorpedo Moscow (RUS)
Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock1 - 1Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw1 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 3Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow1 - 0FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
Inter Bratislava (SVK)Inter Bratislava1 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva1 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
FC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)FC Haka Valkeakoski1 - 1FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
Gençlerbirligi (TUR)Gençlerbirligi1 - 1Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen2 - 0FK ObilicFK Obilic (SCG)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 0Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg (SCO)
FC Saint-Gallen (SWI)FC Saint-Gallen2 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Olympiakos Nicosia (CYP)Olympiakos Nicosia2 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana2 - 4Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split2 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège2 - 0Strasbourg (RC)Strasbourg (RC) (FRA)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
Aston Villa (ENG)Aston Villa2 - 3NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
Odds BK (NOR)Odds BK2 - 2Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)Arsenal Kyiv3 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC3 - 0Fylkir ReykjavikFylkir Reykjavik (ISL)
FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht3 - 0Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan3 - 0FC BrasovFC Brasov (ROM)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC3 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Real Zaragoza (SPA)Real Zaragoza3 - 0Silkeborg IFSilkeborg IF (DEN)
1. FK Príbram (CZE)1. FK Príbram4 - 0SedanSedan (FRA)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw4 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo4 - 0Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux5 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Troyes (FRA)Troyes6 - 1RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
25th September 2001
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti0 - 3Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin0 - 1Aston VillaAston Villa (ENG)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 2Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara0 - 0Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 2Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
FC Brasov (ROM)FC Brasov0 - 3Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF0 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol0 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 0Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv (UKR)
FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)FC Tirol Innsbruck1 - 0Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov (CZE)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 0FC Anzhi MakhachkalaFC Anzhi Makhachkala (RUS)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 1Odds BKOdds BK (NOR)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok1 - 0TroyesTroyes (FRA)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 0Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor1 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek1 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Torpedo Moscow (RUS)Torpedo Moscow1 - 2Ipswich TownIpswich Town (ENG)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK1 - 0GençlerbirligiGençlerbirligi (TUR)
Silkeborg IF (DEN)Silkeborg IF1 - 2Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza (SPA)
Fylkir Reykjavik (ISL)Fylkir Reykjavik1 - 3Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg1 - 6Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin1 - 0WesterloWesterlo (BEL)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 1FC Saint-GallenFC Saint-Gallen (SWI)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 1Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK2 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 0Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 1FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Strasbourg (RC) (FRA)Strasbourg (RC)2 - 2Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
FK Obilic (SCG)FK Obilic2 - 2FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg2 - 1FK PúchovFK Púchov (SVK)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon3 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
Sedan (FRA)Sedan3 - 11. FK Príbram1. FK Príbram (CZE)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich3 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC3 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech3 - 0Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava (SVK)
FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin3 - 0FC Haka ValkeakoskiFC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)
Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg3 - 2AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK3 - 3FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United3 - 0Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc4 - 3Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC4 - 0SK Austria KärntenSK Austria Kärnten (AUT)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan4 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF5 - 0Chernomorets NovorossyiskChernomorets Novorossyisk (RUS)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien5 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge7 - 1Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia (CYP)

Detail of the results


Second Round (16/10/2001 - 01/11/2001)

16th October 2001
SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg0 - 1FC Saint-GallenFC Saint-Gallen (SWI)
FC Union Berlin (GER)FC Union Berlin0 - 2PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK0 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Real Zaragoza (SPA)Real Zaragoza0 - 0Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
Arsenal Kyiv (UKR)Arsenal Kyiv0 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK0 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Ipswich Town (ENG)Ipswich Town0 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht1 - 3Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
NK Osijek (CRO)NK Osijek1 - 2AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan2 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 0Chelsea FCChelsea FC (ENG)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 0FC Tirol InnsbruckFC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers3 - 1Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo3 - 1Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin3 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG4 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC4 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United4 - 2TroyesTroyes (FRA)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich4 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC6 - 11. FK Príbram1. FK Príbram (CZE)
1st November 2001
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège0 - 2BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC0 - 0FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech0 - 0FC Union BerlinFC Union Berlin (GER)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 3Ipswich TownIpswich Town (ENG)
Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva1 - 0Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza (SPA)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Chelsea FC (ENG)Chelsea FC1 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow1 - 4Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
FC Saint-Gallen (SWI)FC Saint-Gallen1 - 4SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin2 - 0Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 1Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 2Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
FC Tirol Innsbruck (AUT)FC Tirol Innsbruck2 - 2FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
1. FK Príbram (CZE)1. FK Príbram2 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens3 - 2NK OsijekNK Osijek (CRO)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec3 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Troyes (FRA)Troyes3 - 2Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente4 - 2Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge5 - 0Arsenal KyivArsenal Kyiv (UKR)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF5 - 0NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon6 - 1Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF6 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)

Detail of the results


Final Round (22/11/2001 - 08/05/2002)


Round of 32 (22/11/2001)
22th November 2001
Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva0 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina0 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 0Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
Ipswich Town (ENG)Ipswich Town1 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 0SC FreiburgSC Freiburg (GER)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 2Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec3 - 1Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC3 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens3 - 2PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge4 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)
6th December 2001
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF0 - 3Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 3Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund1 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 0 (4 pen 5)Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca1 - 2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC2 - 0BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 0FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United2 - 2Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
SC Freiburg (GER)SC Freiburg2 - 2Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon3 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 1Ipswich TownIpswich Town (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven4 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)

Round of 16 (21/02/2002)
21th February 2002
Roda JC (NED)Roda JC0 - 1AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 0Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 0Leeds UnitedLeeds United (ENG)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Lyon (FRA)Lyon1 - 1Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 0Servette GenevaServette Geneva (SWI)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan3 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
28th February 2002
Leeds United (ENG)Leeds United0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund0 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan0 - 1 (3 pen 2)Roda JCRoda JC (NED)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Servette Geneva (SWI)Servette Geneva2 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam3 - 2Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec4 - 1LyonLyon (FRA)

Quarter-Finals (14/03/2002)
14th March 2002
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec0 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
21th March 2002
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 1Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 1 (5 pen 4)PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund4 - 0Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)

Semi-Finals (04/04/2002)
4th April 2002
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund4 - 0AC MilanAC Milan (ITA)
11th April 2002
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam2 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
AC Milan (ITA)AC Milan3 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)

Final (08/05/2002)
8th May 2002
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam3 - 2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved