All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2003/2004 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2003/2004 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerValencia CFValencia CF

 
 

First Round (24/09/2003 - 16/10/2003)

24th September 2003
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Hapoel Ramat Gan (ISR)Hapoel Ramat Gan0 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski0 - 1Sochaux-Montbélliard FCSochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 1Lyn FotballLyn Fotball (NOR)
Yeni Malatyaspor (TUR)Yeni Malatyaspor0 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 0Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
Cementarnica 55 Skopje (MKD)Cementarnica 55 Skopje0 - 1LensLens (FRA)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo0 - 0Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)
Kamen Ingrad (CRO)Kamen Ingrad0 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor1 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk1 - 1Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin1 - 3Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre1 - 0Neuchâtel XamaxNeuchâtel Xamax (SWI)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau1 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils1 - 4BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Southampton (ENG)Southampton1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
União de Leiria (POR)União de Leiria1 - 0Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)1. FC Kaiserslautern1 - 2FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF1 - 0Viktoria ZizkovViktoria Zizkov (CZE)
La Louvière (BEL)La Louvière1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
FK Smederevo (SCG)FK Smederevo1 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC1 - 2Perugia CalcioPerugia Calcio (ITA)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana1 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 2Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Ferencváros TC (HUN)Ferencváros TC1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
FK Púchov (SVK)FK Púchov1 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1Torpedo MoscowTorpedo Moscow (RUS)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam2 - 1SK Austria KärntenSK Austria Kärnten (AUT)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow2 - 1NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen (NED)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 1FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub2 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 0Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht2 - 0MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 0Esbjerg FBEsbjerg FB (DEN)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa2 - 1NK MIK CM CeljeNK MIK CM Celje (SLO)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian2 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)
Panionios Athen (GRE)Panionios Athen2 - 1FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland (DEN)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb3 - 1MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 2LokerenLokeren (BEL)
Gençlerbirligi (TUR)Gençlerbirligi3 - 1Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma4 - 0Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United5 - 0NAC BredaNAC Breda (NED)
16th October 2003
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo0 - 0Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
Lyn Fotball (NOR)Lyn Fotball0 - 3PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
FC Nordsjælland (DEN)FC Nordsjælland0 - 1Panionios AthenPanionios Athen (GRE)
SK Austria Kärnten (AUT)SK Austria Kärnten0 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Neuchâtel Xamax (SWI)Neuchâtel Xamax0 - 1AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
NAC Breda (NED)NAC Breda0 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC0 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Lokeren (BEL)Lokeren0 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina0 - 4FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 0Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF0 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Viktoria Zizkov (CZE)Viktoria Zizkov0 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Perugia Calcio (ITA)Perugia Calcio1 - 0Dundee FCDundee FC (SCO)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0La LouvièreLa Louvière (BEL)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18981 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Torpedo Moscow (RUS)Torpedo Moscow1 - 1 (3 pen 2)CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese1 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 01. FC Kaiserslautern1. FC Kaiserslautern (GER)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 041 - 0Kamen IngradKamen Ingrad (CRO)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 2Yeni MalatyasporYeni Malatyaspor (TUR)
NEC Nijmegen (NED)NEC Nijmegen1 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 1 (3 pen 2)Ferencváros TCFerencváros TC (HUN)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 0SouthamptonSouthampton (ENG)
Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje1 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Esbjerg FB (DEN)Esbjerg FB1 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund1 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski1 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers1 - 1GençlerbirligiGençlerbirligi (TUR)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK1 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor2 - 3Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 1FK SmederevoFK Smederevo (SCG)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 3Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki2 - 1Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Sochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)Sochaux-Montbélliard FC2 - 0Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
NK MIK CM Celje (SLO)NK MIK CM Celje2 - 2Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro3 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC3 - 2NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK3 - 1União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria (POR)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC3 - 0Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade4 - 3Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia4 - 0Hapoel Ramat GanHapoel Ramat Gan (ISR)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca4 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Lens (FRA)Lens5 - 0Cementarnica 55 SkopjeCementarnica 55 Skopje (MKD)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim6 - 0FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona8 - 0FK PúchovFK Púchov (SVK)

Detail of the results


Second Round (29/10/2003 - 27/11/2003)

29th October 2003
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux0 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam0 - 2FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 4Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Panionios Athen (GRE)Panionios Athen0 - 3FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo0 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht0 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF0 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 2Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
Gençlerbirligi (TUR)Gençlerbirligi1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City1 - 1Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 2Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 0Torpedo MoscowTorpedo Moscow (RUS)
Perugia Calcio (ITA)Perugia Calcio2 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 3Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund2 - 2Sochaux-Montbélliard FCSochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor3 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow4 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
27th November 2003
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 3GençlerbirligiGençlerbirligi (TUR)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski0 - 0Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian0 - 2BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 4Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 1Perugia CalcioPerugia Calcio (ITA)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split1 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Torpedo Moscow (RUS)Torpedo Moscow1 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 3GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 0Panionios AthenPanionios Athen (GRE)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 1 (3 pen 1)Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti3 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre4 - 0FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
Sochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)Sochaux-Montbélliard FC4 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC5 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Detail of the results


Final Round (26/02/2004 - 19/05/2004)


Round of 32 (26/02/2004)
26th February 2004
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski0 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre0 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC0 - 1GençlerbirligiGençlerbirligi (TUR)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow0 - 3Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF0 - 1FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Perugia Calcio (ITA)Perugia Calcio0 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Gaziantepspor (TUR)Gaziantepspor1 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Sochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)Sochaux-Montbélliard FC2 - 2Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 2Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow3 - 0FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
3rd March 2004
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca0 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 1AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 0Sochaux-Montbélliard FCSochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona2 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 0GaziantepsporGaziantepspor (TUR)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 4Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 1Perugia CalcioPerugia Calcio (ITA)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF3 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United3 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Gençlerbirligi (TUR)Gençlerbirligi3 - 0Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux4 - 1Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)

Round of 16 (11/03/2004)
11th March 2004
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon0 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 0FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona (SPA)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Gençlerbirligi (TUR)Gençlerbirligi1 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux3 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United4 - 1Real MallorcaReal Mallorca (SPA)
25th March 2004
Real Mallorca (SPA)Real Mallorca0 - 3Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
FC Barcelona (SPA)FC Barcelona0 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF2 - 0GençlerbirligiGençlerbirligi (TUR)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan4 - 3Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)

Quarter-Finals (08/04/2004)
8th April 2004
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0Inter MilanInter Milan (ITA)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
14th April 2004
Inter Milan (ITA)Inter Milan0 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF2 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United2 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Semi-Finals (22/04/2004)
22th April 2004
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
6th May 2004
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)

Final (19/05/2004)
19th May 2004
Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved