All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2005/2006 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2005/2006 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerSevilla FCSevilla FC

 
 

First Round (15/09/2005 - 29/09/2005)

15th September 2005
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg0 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Beerschot AC (BEL)Beerschot AC0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Maccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)Maccabi Petah Tikva0 - 2FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC0 - 01. FSV Mainz 051. FSV Mainz 05 (GER)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia0 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo0 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Grazer AK (AUT)Grazer AK0 - 2RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 1Malmö FFMalmö FF (SWE)
Vitória Setúbal (POR)Vitória Setúbal1 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL1 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK1 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 1Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen1 - 2FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 1Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 1Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 1Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK1 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
FC Baník Ostrava (CZE)FC Baník Ostrava2 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 0Cork CityCork City (IRL)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC2 - 0Xanthi FCXanthi FC (GRE)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco2 - 0Willem IIWillem II (NED)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 0NK DomzaleNK Domzale (SLO)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech2 - 2KRC GenkKRC Genk (BEL)
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers2 - 1Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre2 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo2 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Rennes (FRA)Rennes3 - 1Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
Vitória Guimarães (POR)Vitória Guimarães3 - 0Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow3 - 1FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk4 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS)FC Krylya Sovetov Samara5 - 3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma5 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti5 - 1Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel5 - 0NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
29th September 2005
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona0 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg0 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski0 - 3Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 2Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
1. FSV Mainz 05 (GER)1. FSV Mainz 050 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 0 (4 pen 1)Beerschot ACBeerschot AC (BEL)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 1Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães (POR)
Xanthi FC (GRE)Xanthi FC0 - 0Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta0 - 4US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
KRC Genk (BEL)KRC Genk0 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki0 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens0 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Malmö FF (SWE)Malmö FF1 - 4Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 1Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Willem II (NED)Willem II1 - 3MonacoMonaco (FRA)
NK Domzale (SLO)NK Domzale1 - 0VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)Lokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 2Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Cork City (IRL)Cork City1 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 1Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa1 - 0Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal (POR)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 3 otHalmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski2 - 4LensLens (FRA)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk2 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 1Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona2 - 0FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 5Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar3 - 1FC Krylya Sovetov SamaraFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin3 - 1Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow3 - 2SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen5 - 0FC Baník OstravaFC Baník Ostrava (CZE)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro5 - 1Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)RC Strasbourg Alsace5 - 0Grazer AKGrazer AK (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group A (20/10/2005 - 15/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Monaco (FRA)9430162+4
2Hamburger SV (GER)9430152+3
3Slavia Prague (CZE)4411268-2
4Viking FK (NOR)4411236-3
5CSKA Sofia (BUL)3410357-2
20th October 2005
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 1Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK1 - 0MonacoMonaco (FRA)
3rd November 2005
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 0Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague4 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
24th November 2005
Viking FK (NOR)Viking FK2 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco2 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
30th November 2005
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 2MonacoMonaco (FRA)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia2 - 0Viking FKViking FK (NOR)
15th December 2005
Monaco (FRA)Monaco2 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group B (19/10/2005 - 15/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1US Palermo (ITA)8422062+4
2Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)8422042+2
3FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)7421183+5
4Brondby IF (DEN)4411258-3
5Maccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)0400419-8
19th October 2005
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 1Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
20th October 2005
Maccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)Maccabi Petah Tikva1 - 2US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
3rd November 2005
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo0 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 0Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)
23th November 2005
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow4 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
24th November 2005
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona1 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
30th November 2005
Maccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)Maccabi Petah Tikva0 - 4FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF1 - 1Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
15th December 2005
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona1 - 0Maccabi Petah TikvaMaccabi Petah Tikva (ISR)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo3 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (20/10/2005 - 15/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)8422070+7
2Lens (FRA)7421175+2
3Hertha Berlin (GER)6413010+1
4Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)5412143+1
5Halmstad BK (SWE)04004112-11
20th October 2005
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK0 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti4 - 0LensLens (FRA)
3rd November 2005
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa0 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Lens (FRA)Lens5 - 0Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
24th November 2005
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Halmstad BK (SWE)Halmstad BK1 - 3Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
30th November 2005
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa0 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0Halmstad BKHalmstad BK (SWE)
15th December 2005
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Lens (FRA)Lens2 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group D (20/10/2005 - 15/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Middlesbrough FC (ENG)10431060+6
2AZ Alkmaar (NED)10431051+4
3PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)6420245-1
4FC Dnipro (UKR)3410349-5
5Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)0400437-4
20th October 2005
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich0 - 1Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
3rd November 2005
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech2 - 1Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC3 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
24th November 2005
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro0 - 2PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
30th November 2005
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech0 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich2 - 3FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
15th December 2005
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 0Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC2 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group E (20/10/2005 - 14/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)8422073+4
2AS Roma (ITA)7421176+1
3FC Basel (SWI)6420279-2
4Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)4411278-1
5Tromsø IL (NOR)3410379-2
20th October 2005
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel0 - 2RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL1 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
3rd November 2005
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)RC Strasbourg Alsace2 - 0Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
24th November 2005
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma1 - 1RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL3 - 1Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
1st December 2005
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade3 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel4 - 3Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
14th December 2005
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)RC Strasbourg Alsace2 - 2Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)

Detail of the results


Group F (20/10/2005 - 14/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Marseille (FRA)9430153+2
2Levski Sofia (BUL)64202440
3SC Heerenveen (NED)54121220
4CSKA Moscow (RUS)4411234-1
5Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)4411223-1
20th October 2005
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow1 - 2MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
3rd November 2005
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen0 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
24th November 2005
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow2 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
1st December 2005
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
14th December 2005
Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen2 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)

Detail of the results


Group G (20/10/2005 - 14/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)9430152+3
2Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)9430141+3
3VfB Stuttgart (GER)9430164+2
4PAOK FC (GRE)3410365+1
5Rennes (FRA)04004110-9
20th October 2005
Rennes (FRA)Rennes0 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
3rd November 2005
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
24th November 2005
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
1st December 2005
Rennes (FRA)Rennes0 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
14th December 2005
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC5 - 1RennesRennes (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group H (20/10/2005 - 14/12/2005)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sevilla FC (SPA)7421184+4
2Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)7421154+1
3Bolton Wanderers (ENG)6413043+1
4Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)5412156-1
5Vitória Guimarães (POR)1401349-5
20th October 2005
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 1Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 1Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães (POR)
3rd November 2005
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC3 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
24th November 2005
Vitória Guimarães (POR)Vitória Guimarães1 - 1Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
1st December 2005
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC3 - 1Vitória GuimarãesVitória Guimarães (POR)
14th December 2005
Vitória Guimarães (POR)Vitória Guimarães1 - 3Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (15/02/2006 - 10/05/2006)


Round of 32 (15/02/2006)
15th February 2006
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers0 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech0 - 2RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18980 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 2Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen1 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0MonacoMonaco (FRA)
Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville2 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 042 - 1Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Lille (FRA)Lille3 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Udinese (ITA)Udinese3 - 0LensLens (FRA)
16th February 2006
FC Thun (SWI)FC Thun1 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 2Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
23th February 2006
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)RC Strasbourg Alsace0 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC0 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona0 - 3Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 0UdineseUdinese (ITA)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo1 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Monaco (FRA)Monaco1 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 0FC ThunFC Thun (SWI)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 0FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 1Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille2 - 1Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)

Round of 16 (09/03/2006)
9th March 2006
Udinese (ITA)Udinese0 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 0Betis SevilleBetis Seville (SPA)
Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo1 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC1 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 0RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
15th March 2006
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
16th March 2006
Betis Seville (SPA)Betis Seville0 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 1UdineseUdinese (ITA)
RC Strasbourg Alsace (FRA)RC Strasbourg Alsace2 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 043 - 0US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)

Quarter-Finals (30/03/2006)
30th March 2006
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 3Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 0Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC4 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
6th April 2006
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 041 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC4 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)

Semi-Finals (20/04/2006)
20th April 2006
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 040 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 0Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC (ENG)
27th April 2006
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 0Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC4 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)

Final (10/05/2006)
10th May 2006
Middlesbrough FC (ENG)Middlesbrough FC0 - 4Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved