All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2006/2007 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2006/2007 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerSevilla FCSevilla FC

 
 

First Qualifying Round (13/07/2006 - 27/07/2006)

13th July 2006
Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 4Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Skála IF (FAR)Skála IF0 - 1Start KristiansandStart Kristiansand (NOR)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 1SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia0 - 2FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Esch Jeunesse (LUX)Esch Jeunesse0 - 2FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
FC Luka Koper (SLO)FC Luka Koper0 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg0 - 1Derry CityDerry City (IRN)
Ujpest FC (HUN)Ujpest FC0 - 4FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana0 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
FC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)FC Etzella Ettelbrück0 - 4Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)
Rhyl FC (GAL)Rhyl FC0 - 0FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava0 - 1FK Karvan YevlakhFK Karvan Yevlakh (AZE)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi0 - 1Banants ErevanBanants Erevan (ARM)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau1 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC1 - 3FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
Gefle IF (SWE)Gefle IF1 - 2Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
FC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)FC Ararat Yerevan1 - 3Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
Motor Lublin (POL)Motor Lublin1 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Lyn Fotball (NOR)Lyn Fotball1 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC1 - 0IA AkranesIA Akranes (ISL)
Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje1 - 2KSV RoeselareKSV Roeselare (BEL)
Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár1 - 0FC Kairat AlmatyFC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 1NK VarazdinNK Varazdin (CRO)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 1Drogheda UTDDrogheda UTD (IRL)
NK Domzale (SLO)NK Domzale2 - 0HNK OrasjeHNK Orasje (BIH)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils2 - 1Gotu ItrottarfelagGotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia2 - 0FK Macedonia Gjorce PetrovFK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (MKD)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)HNK Rijeka2 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 0Nistru OtaciNistru Otaci (MDA)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn2 - 0FC Haka ValkeakoskiFC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 1S.S. MurataS.S. Murata (RSM)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF3 - 1Valur ReykjavikValur Reykjavik (ISL)
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo3 - 0FC Rànger'sFC Rànger's (AND)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 1FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti5 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
27th July 2006
FC Rànger's (AND)FC Rànger's0 - 2FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 0Lyn FotballLyn Fotball (NOR)
HNK Orasje (BIH)HNK Orasje0 - 5NK DomzaleNK Domzale (SLO)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk0 - 0Motor LublinMotor Lublin (POL)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 1Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC0 - 0Gefle IFGefle IF (SWE)
Valur Reykjavik (ISL)Valur Reykjavik0 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Gotu Itrottarfelag (FAR)Gotu Itrottarfelag0 - 2FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay0 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
S.S. Murata (RSM)S.S. Murata0 - 4Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
NK Varazdin (CRO)NK Varazdin0 - 2KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz0 - 1Ujpest FCUjpest FC (HUN)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18980 - 2FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)
FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 2Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas1 - 0Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
Banants Erevan (ARM)Banants Erevan1 - 2FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
FK Karvan Yevlakh (AZE)FK Karvan Yevlakh1 - 0Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
Derry City (IRN)Derry City1 - 0IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov (MKD)FK Macedonia Gjorce Petrov1 - 1Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen1 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
FC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)FC Haka Valkeakoski1 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne1 - 0FC Ararat YerevanFC Ararat Yerevan (ARM)
Nistru Otaci (MDA)Nistru Otaci1 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
IA Akranes (ISL)IA Akranes2 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)FC Kairat Almaty2 - 1Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole2 - 1Rhyl FCRhyl FC (GAL)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 1HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka (CRO)
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF3 - 0FC Etzella EttelbrückFC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)
Drogheda UTD (IRL)Drogheda UTD3 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga3 - 0Esch JeunesseEsch Jeunesse (LUX)
Start Kristiansand (NOR)Start Kristiansand3 - 0Skála IFSkála IF (FAR)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia4 - 1KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech5 - 0FC Luka KoperFC Luka Koper (SLO)
KSV Roeselare (BEL)KSV Roeselare5 - 1Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti5 - 1Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (08/08/2006 - 24/08/2006)

8th August 2006
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
OFK Beograd (SCG)OFK Beograd1 - 0AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
10th August 2006
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0 - 2Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana0 - 2KayserisporKayserispor (TUR)
SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried0 - 0FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau0 - 0Metalurh ZaporizhyaMetalurh Zaporizhya (UKR)
FK Karvan Yevlakh (AZE)FK Karvan Yevlakh0 - 2Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 0Hajduk KulaHajduk Kula (SCG)
Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK0 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
Chernomorets Odessa (UKR)Chernomorets Odessa0 - 0Wisla PlockWisla Plock (POL)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 0Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
Start Kristiansand (NOR)Start Kristiansand1 - 0Drogheda UTDDrogheda UTD (IRL)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin1 - 0FC Lokomotiv TbilissiFC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 1FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár1 - 1Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 0Beitar JerusalemBeitar Jerusalem (ISR)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 2NK DomzaleNK Domzale (SLO)
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo1 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
SV Mattersburg (AUT)SV Mattersburg1 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Gretna FC (SCO)Gretna FC1 - 5Derry CityDerry City (IRN)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18982 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
KSV Roeselare (BEL)KSV Roeselare2 - 1Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C. (CYP)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne3 - 3MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan3 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen3 - 3Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)
Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC3 - 1FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
24th August 2006
Marseille (FRA)Marseille0 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
NK Domzale (SLO)NK Domzale0 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United0 - 0FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 0FK Karvan YevlakhFK Karvan Yevlakh (AZE)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor1 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Hajduk Kula (SCG)Hajduk Kula1 - 1 otCSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Wisla Plock (POL)Wisla Plock1 - 1Chernomorets OdessaChernomorets Odessa (UKR)
FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion1 - 0SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC1 - 5Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF1 - 1SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
Drogheda UTD (IRL)Drogheda UTD1 - 0 (11 pen 12)Start KristiansandStart Kristiansand (NOR)
Beitar Jerusalem (ISR)Beitar Jerusalem1 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas1 - 0Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 0SV MattersburgSV Mattersburg (AUT)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 2Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Derry City (IRN)Derry City2 - 2Gretna FCGretna FC (SCO)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich2 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti2 - 0FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz2 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)FC Lokomotiv Tbilissi2 - 2Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk2 - 3FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Kayserispor (TUR)Kayserispor3 - 1KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
Metalurh Zaporizhya (UKR)Metalurh Zaporizhya3 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia4 - 0Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF4 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre5 - 1OFK BeogradOFK Beograd (SCG)
Ethnikos Achna F.C. (CYP)Ethnikos Achna F.C.5 - 0KSV RoeselareKSV Roeselare (BEL)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge5 - 2FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)

Detail of the results


First Round (14/09/2006 - 28/09/2006)

14th September 2006
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian0 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn0 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège0 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
West Ham United (ENG)West Ham United0 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK0 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 1Iraklis Thessaloniki FCIraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 1Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Ethnikos Achna F.C. (CYP)Ethnikos Achna F.C.0 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Vitória Setúbal (POR)Vitória Setúbal0 - 3SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
Derry City (IRN)Derry City0 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
Atvidabergs FF (SWE)Atvidabergs FF0 - 3Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
Ruzomberok (SVK)Ruzomberok0 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Chernomorets Odessa (UKR)Chernomorets Odessa0 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion0 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Schalke 04 (GER)Schalke 041 - 0NancyNancy (FRA)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw1 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 1Metalurh ZaporizhyaMetalurh Zaporizhya (UKR)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 2AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
Atromitos FC (GRE)Atromitos FC1 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 0Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 0Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia2 - 2Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor2 - 2Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul2 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Start Kristiansand (NOR)Start Kristiansand2 - 5Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
AS Livorno Calcio (ITA)AS Livorno Calcio2 - 0PaschingPasching (AUT)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow2 - 1Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem (BEL)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18982 - 2Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 2Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0Chievo VeronaChievo Verona (ITA)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin2 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Xanthi FC (GRE)Xanthi FC3 - 4Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar3 - 2KayserisporKayserispor (TUR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad4 - 2FC GroningenFC Groningen (NED)
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt4 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel6 - 2Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
28th September 2006
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 0Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam0 - 0Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje0 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen0 - 0Vitória SetúbalVitória Setúbal (POR)
Metalurh Zaporizhya (UKR)Metalurh Zaporizhya0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona0 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
Pasching (AUT)Pasching0 - 1AS Livorno CalcioAS Livorno Calcio (ITA)
Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC0 - 3FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
Iraklis Thessaloniki FC (GRE)Iraklis Thessaloniki FC0 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 0Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira1 - 2Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC1 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 3Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
Kayserispor (TUR)Kayserispor1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
FC Groningen (NED)FC Groningen1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1RuzomberokRuzomberok (SVK)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia2 - 2Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United2 - 1FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0Derry CityDerry City (IRN)
Zulte-Waregem (BEL)Zulte-Waregem2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers2 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Chievo Verona (ITA)Chievo Verona2 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo3 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 - 1Chernomorets OdessaChernomorets Odessa (UKR)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre3 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo3 - 0West Ham UnitedWest Ham United (ENG)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 1FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
Nancy (FRA)Nancy3 - 1Schalke 04Schalke 04 (GER)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona3 - 1FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Lens (FRA)Lens3 - 1Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C. (CYP)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC4 - 0Atromitos FCAtromitos FC (GRE)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti4 - 1Xanthi FCXanthi FC (GRE)
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav4 - 2MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam4 - 0Start KristiansandStart Kristiansand (NOR)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich5 - 0Atvidabergs FFAtvidabergs FF (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group A (19/10/2006 - 14/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Glasgow Rangers (SCO)10431084+4
2Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)7421154+1
3AS Livorno Calcio (ITA)54121550
4Auxerre (FRA)44112770
5FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)1401327-5
19th October 2006
AS Livorno Calcio (ITA)AS Livorno Calcio2 - 3Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa3 - 1AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
2nd November 2006
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 1AS Livorno CalcioAS Livorno Calcio (ITA)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
23th November 2006
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre2 - 2Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
29th November 2006
AS Livorno Calcio (ITA)AS Livorno Calcio1 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 4AuxerreAuxerre (FRA)
14th December 2006
Auxerre (FRA)Auxerre0 - 1AS Livorno CalcioAS Livorno Calcio (ITA)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)

Detail of the results


Group B (19/10/2006 - 14/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)12440092+7
2Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)74211660
3Bayer Leverkusen (GER)4411245-1
4Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)3410347-3
5Club Brugge (BEL)2402247-3
19th October 2006
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul0 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
2nd November 2006
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
23th November 2006
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
29th November 2006
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul2 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
14th December 2006
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group C (19/10/2006 - 14/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AZ Alkmaar (NED)104310125+7
2Sevilla FC (SPA)7421172+5
3Sporting Braga (POR)6420265+1
4Slovan Liberec (CZE)5412167-1
5Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)04004315-12
19th October 2006
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec0 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar3 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
2nd November 2006
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich2 - 5AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga4 - 0Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
23th November 2006
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec4 - 1Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
29th November 2006
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich0 - 4Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 2Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
14th December 2006
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)

Detail of the results


Group D (19/10/2006 - 14/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Parma FC (ITA)94301660
2Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)7421174+3
3Lens (FRA)44112550
4Odense Boldklub (DEN)4411256-1
5SC Heerenveen (NED)4411224-2
19th October 2006
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona0 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 2Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
2nd November 2006
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen0 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Lens (FRA)Lens3 - 1Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
23th November 2006
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 1LensLens (FRA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC2 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
29th November 2006
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 2Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona3 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
14th December 2006
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC0 - 3Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen1 - 0LensLens (FRA)

Detail of the results


Group E (19/10/2006 - 13/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Blackburn Rovers (ENG)10431061+5
2Nancy (FRA)7421174+3
3Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)5412145-1
4Wisla Krakow (POL)3410368-2
5FC Basel (SWI)2402249-5
19th October 2006
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow1 - 2Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 1Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
2nd November 2006
Nancy (FRA)Nancy2 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers3 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
23th November 2006
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam0 - 0Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 2NancyNancy (FRA)
30th November 2006
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow3 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Nancy (FRA)Nancy3 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
13th December 2006
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers1 - 0NancyNancy (FRA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam3 - 1Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)

Detail of the results


Group F (19/10/2006 - 13/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)124400112+9
2Ajax Amsterdam (NED)7421162+4
3Zulte-Waregem (BEL)64202911-2
4Sparta Praha (CZE)4411225-3
5Austria Wien (AUT)0400419-8
19th October 2006
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 2Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 4Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem (BEL)
2nd November 2006
Zulte-Waregem (BEL)Zulte-Waregem3 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
23th November 2006
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona6 - 2Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem (BEL)
30th November 2006
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien0 - 1Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 2Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
13th December 2006
Zulte-Waregem (BEL)Zulte-Waregem0 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona1 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group G (19/10/2006 - 13/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Panathinaikos FC (GRE)7421134-1
2Paris SG (FRA)5412164+2
3Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)54121770
4Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)44040330
5Mlada Boleslav (CZE)3403123-1
19th October 2006
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti0 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
2nd November 2006
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 2Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
23th November 2006
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti1 - 1Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 4Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
30th November 2006
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav0 - 0Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
13th December 2006
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 1Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG4 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group H (19/10/2006 - 13/12/2006)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Newcastle United (ENG)10431041+3
2Celta Vigo (SPA)54121440
3Fenerbahçe (TUR)4411254+1
4US Palermo (ITA)4411236-3
5Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)3403145-1
19th October 2006
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt1 - 2US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
2nd November 2006
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo0 - 1Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo1 - 1Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)
23th November 2006
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United2 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 0US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
30th November 2006
Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)Eintracht Frankfurt0 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo1 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
13th December 2006
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo1 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 2Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt (GER)

Detail of the results


Final Round (14/02/2007 - 16/05/2007)


Round of 32 (14/02/2007)
14th February 2007
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens0 - 2Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux0 - 0Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 1NancyNancy (FRA)
AS Livorno Calcio (ITA)AS Livorno Calcio1 - 2Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 2Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
15th February 2007
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Parma FCParma FC (ITA)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow1 - 1Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Zulte-Waregem (BEL)Zulte-Waregem1 - 3Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Lens (FRA)Lens3 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
22th February 2007
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers0 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Nancy (FRA)Nancy0 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC0 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Parma FC (ITA)Parma FC0 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona1 - 0 otBordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 0CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United1 - 0Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem (BEL)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo2 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona2 - 0AS Livorno CalcioAS Livorno Calcio (ITA)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam3 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers4 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)

Round of 16 (08/03/2007)
8th March 2007
Celta Vigo (SPA)Celta Vigo0 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa0 - 0Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 3Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Lens (FRA)Lens2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
Newcastle United (ENG)Newcastle United4 - 2AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
14th March 2007
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen2 - 0Celta VigoCelta Vigo (SPA)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 0LensLens (FRA)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 2Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
15th March 2007
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 3 otSevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 0Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United (ENG)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon3 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona4 - 0Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)

Quarter-Finals (05/04/2007)
5th April 2007
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen0 - 3Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar0 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona3 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
12th April 2007
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon0 - 0Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona1 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC2 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)

Semi-Finals (26/04/2007)
26th April 2007
Osasuna Pamplona (SPA)Osasuna Pamplona1 - 0Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona3 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
3rd May 2007
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen1 - 2Espanyol BarcelonaEspanyol Barcelona (SPA)
Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 0Osasuna PamplonaOsasuna Pamplona (SPA)

Final (16/05/2007)
16th May 2007
Espanyol Barcelona (SPA)Espanyol Barcelona2 - 3 (1 pen 3)Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved