All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2007/2008 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Cup - 2007/2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Cup - Home

WinnerZenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg

 
 

First Qualifying Round (19/07/2007 - 02/08/2007)

19th July 2007
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 3PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje0 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Araz Imisli (AZE)Araz Imisli0 - 0Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic0 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Carmarthen Town (GAL)Carmarthen Town0 - 8SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC0 - 5AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe1 - 0SV MattersburgSV Mattersburg (AUT)
Nistru Otaci (MDA)Nistru Otaci1 - 1Honvéd BudapestHonvéd Budapest (HUN)
Dungannon Swifts (IRN)Dungannon Swifts1 - 0FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs1 - 1FC Dinamo BrestFC Dinamo Brest (BLR)
AC Libertas (RSM)AC Libertas1 - 1Drogheda UTDDrogheda UTD (IRL)
Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski1 - 0EB StreymurEB Streymur (FAR)
NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar1 - 6FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken1 - 1KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Banants Erevan (ARM)Banants Erevan1 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma1 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
B36 Tórshavn (FAR)B36 Tórshavn1 - 3Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18981 - 1Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 2Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
MTK Budapest FC (HUN)MTK Budapest FC2 - 1FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia2 - 0Rudar PljevljaRudar Pljevlja (MNE)
GKS Belchatów (POL)GKS Belchatów2 - 0Ameri TbilissiAmeri Tbilissi (GEO)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 0FC Etzella EttelbrückFC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)
SK Lillestrøm (NOR)SK Lillestrøm2 - 1UN Käerjéng 97UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
FK Bezanija (SCG)FK Bezanija2 - 2Besa KavajëBesa Kavajë (ALB)
Rhyl FC (GAL)Rhyl FC3 - 1FC Haka ValkeakoskiFC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)
Keflavík FC (ISL)Keflavík FC3 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg3 - 1FC Luka KoperFC Luka Koper (SLO)
FC Vion Zlaté Moravce (SVK)FC Vion Zlaté Moravce3 - 1FC AlmatyFC Almaty (KAZ)
SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried3 - 1Neftchi BakuNeftchi Baku (AZE)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad5 - 2Hibernians F.C.Hibernians F.C. (MLT)
NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo6 - 2KS TeutaKS Teuta (ALB)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF6 - 0FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
31th July 2007
UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)UN Käerjéng 971 - 0SK LillestrømSK Lillestrøm (NOR)
2nd August 2007
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz0 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
FC Etzella Ettelbrück (LUX)FC Etzella Ettelbrück0 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans0 - 3Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Hibernians F.C. (MLT)Hibernians F.C.0 - 2Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik0 - 1BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
Besa Kavajë (ALB)Besa Kavajë0 - 0FK BezanijaFK Bezanija (SCG)
Rudar Pljevlja (MNE)Rudar Pljevlja0 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta1 - 0Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 0FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
FC Dinamo Brest (BLR)FC Dinamo Brest1 - 2FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika1 - 0MTK Budapest FCMTK Budapest FC (HUN)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski1 - 0Araz ImisliAraz Imisli (AZE)
Honvéd Budapest (HUN)Honvéd Budapest1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Nistru OtaciNistru Otaci (MDA)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split1 - 0Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
FC Almaty (KAZ)FC Almaty1 - 1FC Vion Zlaté MoravceFC Vion Zlaté Moravce (SVK)
EB Streymur (FAR)EB Streymur1 - 1Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
FC Luka Koper (SLO)FC Luka Koper2 - 3NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau2 - 2FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
Neftchi Baku (AZE)Neftchi Baku2 - 1SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland2 - 1Keflavík FCKeflavík FC (ISL)
Ameri Tbilissi (GEO)Ameri Tbilissi2 - 0 (2 pen 4)GKS BelchatówGKS Belchatów (POL)
FC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)FC Haka Valkeakoski2 - 0Rhyl FCRhyl FC (GAL)
KS Teuta (ALB)KS Teuta2 - 2NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje2 - 1HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk2 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
Drogheda UTD (IRL)Drogheda UTD3 - 0AC LibertasAC Libertas (RSM)
Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys3 - 2B36 TórshavnB36 Tórshavn (FAR)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech4 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne4 - 0Banants ErevanBanants Erevan (ARM)
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll4 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole4 - 0Dungannon SwiftsDungannon Swifts (IRN)
SV Mattersburg (AUT)SV Mattersburg4 - 2FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv4 - 0FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub5 - 0St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad5 - 0NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen6 - 3Carmarthen TownCarmarthen Town (GAL)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (16/08/2007 - 30/08/2007)

16th August 2007
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi0 - 3SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg0 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)UN Käerjéng 970 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
Honvéd Budapest (HUN)Honvéd Budapest0 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje0 - 0NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
FC Vion Zlaté Moravce (SVK)FC Vion Zlaté Moravce0 - 2Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Besa Kavajë (ALB)Besa Kavajë0 - 3PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
União de Leiria (POR)União de Leiria0 - 0Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya (ISR)
FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay0 - 1Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski0 - 1Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
Universitatea Cluj (ROM)Universitatea Cluj1 - 3Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 1GKS BelchatówGKS Belchatów (POL)
Drogheda UTD (IRL)Drogheda UTD1 - 1Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Ekranas Panevezys (LTU)Ekranas Panevezys1 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 1KayserisporKayserispor (TUR)
SV Ried (AUT)SV Ried1 - 1FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk1 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo1 - 2GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Dunfermline (SCO)Dunfermline1 - 1BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
FC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)FC Haka Valkeakoski1 - 2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne1 - 1LensLens (FRA)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki2 - 1Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika2 - 1FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 1SV MattersburgSV Mattersburg (AUT)
Hammarby IF (SWE)Hammarby IF2 - 1Fredrikstad FotballklubbFredrikstad Fotballklubb (NOR)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen2 - 1FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 0Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia3 - 1Otelul GalatiOtelul Galati (ROM)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs3 - 2AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien4 - 3FK JablonecFK Jablonec (CZE)
30th August 2007
Maccabi Netanya (ISR)Maccabi Netanya0 - 1União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria (POR)
Otelul Galati (ROM)Otelul Galati0 - 0Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
SV Mattersburg (AUT)SV Mattersburg0 - 4FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta0 - 0Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj (ROM)
BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken1 - 0DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
Fredrikstad Fotballklubb (NOR)Fredrikstad Fotballklubb1 - 1Hammarby IFHammarby IF (SWE)
FK Jablonec (CZE)FK Jablonec1 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar1 - 2Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad1 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 0UN Käerjéng 97UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18982 - 0FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers2 - 0Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski2 - 0FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
GKS Belchatów (POL)GKS Belchatów2 - 4FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 1NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll2 - 0FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion3 - 0SV RiedSV Ried (AUT)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech3 - 0Besa KavajëBesa Kavajë (ALB)
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv3 - 0NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole3 - 4SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
Kayserispor (TUR)Kayserispor3 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK3 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 0FC Vion Zlaté MoravceFC Vion Zlaté Moravce (SVK)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF3 - 0Drogheda UTDDrogheda UTD (IRL)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV4 - 0Honvéd BudapestHonvéd Budapest (HUN)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub4 - 0Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Lens (FRA)Lens5 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien5 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland5 - 2FC Haka ValkeakoskiFC Haka Valkeakoski (FIN)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo6 - 0Ekranas PanevezysEkranas Panevezys (LTU)

Detail of the results


First Round (18/09/2007 - 04/10/2007)

18th September 2007
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech0 - 1Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
19th September 2007
Lens (FRA)Lens1 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
20th September 2007
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 0AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen0 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Sochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)Sochaux-Montbélliard FC0 - 2Panionios AthenPanionios Athen (GRE)
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav0 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
FC Nürnberg (GER)FC Nürnberg0 - 0Rapid BucurestiRapid Bucuresti (ROM)
Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse0 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)Dyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski0 - 1Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)FC Paços de Ferreira0 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen0 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 0BelenensesBelenenses (POR)
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo1 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti1 - 2IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL)Lokomotiv Sofia1 - 3RennesRennes (FRA)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje1 - 1Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
FC Groningen (NED)FC Groningen1 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
FC Midtjylland (DEN)FC Midtjylland1 - 3FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)FC Petrzalka 18981 - 2Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 0Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza (SPA)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC1 - 1Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF1 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
Hammarby IF (SWE)Hammarby IF2 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
AEL Larissa (GRE)AEL Larissa2 - 0Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers (ENG)
Empoli FC (ITA)Empoli FC2 - 1FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Tampere United (FIN)Tampere United2 - 3BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 0Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa2 - 2Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)
FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion3 - 2GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 1União de LeiriaUnião de Leiria (POR)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens3 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF4 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid4 - 0KayserisporKayserispor (TUR)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow5 - 0BK HäckenBK Häcken (SWE)
SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen5 - 3Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC6 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
2nd October 2007
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 0FC Petrzalka 1898FC Petrzalka 1898 (SVK)
4th October 2007
Belenenses (POR)Belenenses0 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo0 - 1 (2 pen 4)Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 1Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK0 - 0Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
Kayserispor (TUR)Kayserispor0 - 5Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar0 - 0FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
Panionios Athen (GRE)Panionios Athen0 - 1Sochaux-Montbélliard FCSochaux-Montbélliard FC (FRA)
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 1Tampere UnitedTampere United (FIN)
BK Häcken (SWE)BK Häcken1 - 3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta1 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 0Dyskobolia Grodzisk WielkopolskiDyskobolia Grodzisk Wielkopolski (POL)
FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro1 - 1AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 2SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina1 - 1 (4 pen 3)FC GroningenFC Groningen (NED)
Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 2Lokomotiv SofiaLokomotiv Sofia (BUL)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow2 - 0FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland (DEN)
Blackburn Rovers (ENG)Blackburn Rovers2 - 1AEL LarissaAEL Larissa (GRE)
Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 3Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen2 - 1 otLensLens (FRA)
Real Zaragoza (SPA)Real Zaragoza2 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo2 - 2Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 3 otDinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)Rapid Bucuresti2 - 2FC NürnbergFC Nürnberg (GER)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente3 - 2 otGetafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
União de Leiria (POR)União de Leiria3 - 2Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich3 - 0Empoli FCEmpoli FC (ITA)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga4 - 0Hammarby IFHammarby IF (SWE)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF5 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray5 - 1FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel6 - 0FK Zeljeznicar SarajevoFK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (BIH)

Detail of the results


Group A (25/10/2007 - 20/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Everton FC (ENG)12440093+6
2FC Nürnberg (GER)7421176+1
3Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)54121660
4AZ Alkmaar (NED)4411256-1
5AEL Larissa (GRE)04004410-6
25th October 2007
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC3 - 1AEL LarissaAEL Larissa (GRE)
8th November 2007
FC Nürnberg (GER)FC Nürnberg0 - 2Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
AEL Larissa (GRE)AEL Larissa2 - 3Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
29th November 2007
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 0AEL LarissaAEL Larissa (GRE)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 2FC NürnbergFC Nürnberg (GER)
5th December 2007
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC1 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
FC Nürnberg (GER)FC Nürnberg2 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
20th December 2007
AEL Larissa (GRE)AEL Larissa1 - 3FC NürnbergFC Nürnberg (GER)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 3Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group B (25/10/2007 - 20/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atletico Madrid (SPA)10431094+5
2Panathinaikos FC (GRE)9430172+5
3Aberdeen (SCO)4411256-1
4FC Copenhagen (DEN)3410317-6
5FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)2402247-3
25th October 2007
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 0AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow3 - 3Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
8th November 2007
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen1 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
29th November 2007
FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow0 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 0AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
5th December 2007
FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen0 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC2 - 0FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
20th December 2007
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen4 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (25/10/2007 - 20/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Villarreal CF (SPA)10431073+4
2Fiorentina (ITA)84220104+6
3AEK Athens (GRE)54121440
4Mlada Boleslav (CZE)3410356-1
5IF Elfsborg (SWE)14013312-9
25th October 2007
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF1 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg1 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
8th November 2007
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav1 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina6 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
29th November 2007
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg1 - 3Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
5th December 2007
Mlada Boleslav (CZE)Mlada Boleslav0 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
20th December 2007
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 1Mlada BoleslavMlada Boleslav (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group D (25/10/2007 - 20/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hamburger SV (GER)10431071+6
2FC Basel (SWI)8422031+2
3SK Brann Bergen (NOR)4411234-1
4Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)2402225-3
5Rennes (FRA)2402226-4
25th October 2007
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen0 - 1Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
8th November 2007
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
29th November 2007
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen2 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 0RennesRennes (FRA)
5th December 2007
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel1 - 0SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)
20th December 2007
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV1 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
Rennes (FRA)Rennes1 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)

Detail of the results


Group E (25/10/2007 - 19/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayer Leverkusen (GER)9430182+6
2Spartak Moscow (RUS)7421143+1
3FC Zürich (SWI)6420247-3
4Sparta Praha (CZE)4411245-1
5Toulouse (FRA)3410347-3
25th October 2007
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 2FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
8th November 2007
Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse2 - 3Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
29th November 2007
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich2 - 0ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
6th December 2007
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow1 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
19th December 2007
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich0 - 5Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse2 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group F (25/10/2007 - 19/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayern Munchen (GER)84220125+7
2Sporting Braga (POR)6413053+2
3Bolton Wanderers (ENG)6413054+1
4Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)5412158-3
5Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)0400429-7
25th October 2007
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade2 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
8th November 2007
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen2 - 2Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki3 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
29th November 2007
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 1Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
6th December 2007
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade0 - 1Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
19th December 2007
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen6 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group G (25/10/2007 - 19/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Getafe CF (SPA)9430175+2
2Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)7421175+2
3RSC Anderlecht (BEL)5412154+1
4Aalborg BK (DEN)44112770
5Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)3410338-5
25th October 2007
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 2Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
8th November 2007
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK1 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
29th November 2007
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF1 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC3 - 2Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)
6th December 2007
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK1 - 2Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 1Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
19th December 2007
Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 3Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF2 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group H (25/10/2007 - 19/12/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bordeaux (FRA)12440095+4
2Helsingborgs IF (SWE)7421185+3
3Galatasaray (TUR)4411265+1
4Panionios Athen (GRE)4411247-3
5Austria Wien (AUT)1401316-5
25th October 2007
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 1Panionios AthenPanionios Athen (GRE)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
8th November 2007
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 2BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 3Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
29th November 2007
Panionios Athen (GRE)Panionios Athen0 - 3GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF3 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
6th December 2007
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien0 - 1Panionios AthenPanionios Athen (GRE)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux2 - 1Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
19th December 2007
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
Panionios Athen (GRE)Panionios Athen2 - 3BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (13/02/2008 - 14/05/2008)


Round of 32 (21/02/2008)
13th February 2008
SK Brann Bergen (NOR)SK Brann Bergen0 - 2Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray0 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg1 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 1Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 0Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 1BordeauxBordeaux (FRA)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille3 - 0Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
14th February 2008
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 1FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 2Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
FC Zürich (SWI)FC Zürich1 - 3Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 0FC NürnbergFC Nürnberg (GER)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen2 - 2Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
21th February 2008
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel0 - 3Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV0 - 0FC ZürichFC Zürich (SWI)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 0Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga0 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 1Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Bordeaux (FRA)Bordeaux1 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF1 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC1 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 1BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
FC Nürnberg (GER)FC Nürnberg2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF3 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen5 - 1AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen5 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC6 - 1SK Brann BergenSK Brann Bergen (NOR)

Round of 16 (13/03/2008)
6th March 2008
RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht0 - 5Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)
Tottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Bolton Wanderers (ENG)Bolton Wanderers1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 2Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina2 - 0Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers2 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Marseille (FRA)Marseille3 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
12th March 2008
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 1 (6 pen 5)Tottenham Hotspur FCTottenham Hotspur FC (ENG)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC2 - 0 (2 pen 4)FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 2Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
13th March 2008
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers (ENG)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen1 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Quarter-Finals (10/04/2008)
3rd April 2008
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 4Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 1Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
10th April 2008
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg0 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 2Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 2FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF3 - 3Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Semi-Finals (01/05/2008)
24th April 2008
Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 0FiorentinaFiorentina (ITA)
Bayern Munchen (GER)Bayern Munchen1 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
1st May 2008
Fiorentina (ITA)Fiorentina0 - 0 (2 pen 4)Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg4 - 0Bayern MunchenBayern Munchen (GER)

Final (14/05/2008)
14th May 2008
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved