All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2009/2010 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2009/2010 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Europa League - Home

WinnerAtletico MadridAtletico Madrid

 
 

First Qualifying Round (02/07/2009 - 09/07/2009)

2nd July 2009
Banants Erevan (ARM)Banants Erevan0 - 2NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans0 - 3NK Rudar VelenjeNK Rudar Velenje (SLO)
CS Grevenmacher (LUX)CS Grevenmacher0 - 3FK Vetra VilniusFK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)
NSÍ Runavík (FAR)NSÍ Runavík0 - 3BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
FK Simurq Zaqatala (AZE)FK Simurq Zaqatala0 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Lisburn Distillery F.C. (IRN)Lisburn Distillery F.C.1 - 5FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau1 - 2FC Okzhetpes KokshetauFC Okzhetpes Kokshetau (KAZ)
Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers1 - 2KF Vllaznia ShkodërKF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
Szombathelyi Haladás (HUN)Szombathelyi Haladás1 - 0Irtysh PavlodarIrtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
FK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)FK Sutjeska Niksic1 - 1FC Partizan MinskFC Partizan Minsk (BLR)
FC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)FC Dinaburg Daugavpils2 - 1Nõmme Kalju FCNõmme Kalju FC (EST)
Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava2 - 1Inter Baku PIKInter Baku PIK (AZE)
Fram Reykjavik (ISL)Fram Reykjavik2 - 1The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi2 - 0B36 TórshavnB36 Tórshavn (FAR)
Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC3 - 0Keflavík FCKeflavík FC (ISL)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF3 - 1FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
17h30FC Lahti (FIN)FC Lahti4 - 1KS Dinamo TiranaKS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)
18h00Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk2 - 1FK Renova DzepcisteFK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)
19h00NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo1 - 0FC BirkirkaraFC Birkirkara (MLT)
19h00Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC4 - 0Linfield FCLinfield FC (IRN)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta5 - 0UN Käerjéng 97UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)
20h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica0 - 2Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
21h00Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell0 - 1Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
9th July 2009
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg0 - 1Banants ErevanBanants Erevan (ARM)
FC Okzhetpes Kokshetau (KAZ)FC Okzhetpes Kokshetau0 - 2Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC1 - 2Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik (ISL)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika1 - 1Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
KF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KF Vllaznia Shkodër1 - 1Sligo RoversSligo Rovers (IRL)
Keflavík FC (ISL)Keflavík FC2 - 2Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
FC Partizan Minsk (BLR)FC Partizan Minsk2 - 1 otFK Sutjeska NiksicFK Sutjeska Niksic (MNE)
Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)Irtysh Pavlodar2 - 1Szombathelyi HaladásSzombathelyi Haladás (HUN)
FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi6 - 0Lisburn Distillery F.C.Lisburn Distillery F.C. (IRN)
16h00Inter Baku PIK (AZE)Inter Baku PIK1 - 3Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
17h00FK Renova Dzepciste (MKD)FK Renova Dzepciste1 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
18h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv3 - 0FK Simurq ZaqatalaFK Simurq Zaqatala (AZE)
18h30FC Birkirkara (MLT)FC Birkirkara0 - 0NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
18h30Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)Nõmme Kalju FC0 - 0FC Dinaburg DaugavpilsFC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)
19h00B36 Tórshavn (FAR)B36 Tórshavn0 - 2FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
19h00KS Dinamo Tirana (ALB)KS Dinamo Tirana2 - 0FC LahtiFC Lahti (FIN)
19h00FK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)FK Vetra Vilnius3 - 0CS GrevenmacherCS Grevenmacher (LUX)
19h30NK Rudar Velenje (SLO)NK Rudar Velenje3 - 1FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
20h00Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC0 - 3MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
20h00UN Käerjéng 97 (LUX)UN Käerjéng 971 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
20h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim3 - 1NSÍ RunavíkNSÍ Runavík (FAR)
20h30Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw0 - 1Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
20h45Linfield FC (IRN)Linfield FC0 - 3Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (14/07/2009 - 23/07/2009)

14th July 2009
Crusaders Belfast (IRN)Crusaders Belfast2 - 1Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
17h45Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 0Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya (ISR)
16th July 2009
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF0 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
FK Sevojno (SCG)FK Sevojno0 - 0FBK KaunasFBK Kaunas (LTU)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk0 - 0Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 0FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
AC Juvenes-Dogana (RSM)AC Juvenes-Dogana0 - 1Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
Zimbru Chisinau (MDA)Zimbru Chisinau0 - 0FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
NK Rudar Velenje (SLO)NK Rudar Velenje0 - 1Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Aalborg BK (DEN)Aalborg BK0 - 0FK SlavijaFK Slavija (BIH)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic1 - 1Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)
Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 031 - 0HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka (CRO)
Falkirk (SCO)Falkirk1 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
KS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)KS Flamurtari Vlorë1 - 0MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
Cherno More Varna (BUL)Cherno More Varna1 - 0FC Iskra-Stal RîbnitaFC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)
HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica1 - 0FC LahtiFC Lahti (FIN)
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo1 - 0Spartak TrnavaSpartak Trnava (SVK)
FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi1 - 2Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
FK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)FK Liepájas Metalurgs2 - 1Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta2 - 1OFK PetrovacOFK Petrovac (MNE)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik2 - 0AEL LarissaAEL Larissa (GRE)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti2 - 0Ujpest FCUjpest FC (HUN)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 0FC Santa ColomaFC Santa Coloma (AND)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw3 - 0FC Metalurgi RustaviFC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien5 - 0KF Vllaznia ShkodërKF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)
NAC Breda (NED)NAC Breda6 - 0Gandzasar KapanGandzasar Kapan (ARM)
17h00FK Milano Kumanovo (MKD)FK Milano Kumanovo0 - 4NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
17h00Naftan Novopolotsk (BLR)Naftan Novopolotsk2 - 1KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
17h30MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina2 - 0Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
18h00FC Honka Espoo (FIN)FC Honka Espoo2 - 0Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
18h30FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
18h30Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk3 - 0FC Partizan MinskFC Partizan Minsk (BLR)
18h45FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga1 - 1Derry CityDerry City (IRN)
19h00FK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)FK Vetra Vilnius0 - 1HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
19h00Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc1 - 1Fram ReykjavikFram Reykjavik (ISL)
19h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg3 - 0Szombathelyi HaladásSzombathelyi Haladás (HUN)
19h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv4 - 0FC Dinaburg DaugavpilsFC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)
19h15SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz2 - 1NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
19h30Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia4 - 0HB TorshavnHB Torshavn (FAR)
23th July 2009
Fram Reykjavik (ISL)Fram Reykjavik0 - 2Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC0 - 1FC Honka EspooFC Honka Espoo (FIN)
FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita0 - 3Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna (BUL)
KF Vllaznia Shkodër (ALB)KF Vllaznia Shkodër0 - 3SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC0 - 1St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
Ujpest FC (HUN)Ujpest FC1 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)FC Paços de Ferreira1 - 0Zimbru ChisinauZimbru Chisinau (MDA)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
FBK Kaunas (LTU)FBK Kaunas1 - 1FK SevojnoFK Sevojno (SCG)
AEL Larissa (GRE)AEL Larissa1 - 1KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF2 - 2 otFC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
FC Lahti (FIN)FC Lahti2 - 0HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz2 - 0 otFalkirkFalkirk (SCO)
OFK Petrovac (MNE)OFK Petrovac3 - 1 otAnorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi3 - 1FK Liepájas MetalurgsFK Liepájas Metalurgs (LAT)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade4 - 0NK Rudar VelenjeNK Rudar Velenje (SLO)
Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL4 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw4 - 0AC Juvenes-DoganaAC Juvenes-Dogana (RSM)
Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell8 - 1KS Flamurtari VlorëKS Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB)
15h30FC Metalurgi Rustavi (GEO)FC Metalurgi Rustavi0 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
17h00FC Dinaburg Daugavpils (LAT)FC Dinaburg Daugavpils0 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
17h00FC Partizan Minsk (BLR)FC Partizan Minsk0 - 0Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
17h00Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje4 - 2Crusaders BelfastCrusaders Belfast (IRN)
17h30Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)Gandzasar Kapan0 - 2NAC BredaNAC Breda (NED)
17h45FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn1 - 4Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
18h00HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki1 - 3FK Vetra VilniusFK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)
18h30Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau0 - 1MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
19h00Szombathelyi Haladás (HUN)Szombathelyi Haladás0 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
19h00FC Santa Coloma (AND)FC Santa Coloma1 - 4FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
19h00Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC1 - 1FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
19h00Maccabi Netanya (ISR)Maccabi Netanya3 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
19h00NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo8 - 2FK Milano KumanovoFK Milano Kumanovo (MKD)
19h30Spartak Trnava (SVK)Spartak Trnava1 - 1FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
20h00KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 0Naftan NovopolotskNaftan Novopolotsk (BLR)
20h00Derry City (IRN)Derry City1 - 0FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
20h00HB Torshavn (FAR)HB Torshavn1 - 4Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 0FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
20h00HNK Rijeka (CRO)HNK Rijeka3 - 0Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
20h15FK Slavija (BIH)FK Slavija3 - 1Aalborg BKAalborg BK (DEN)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (30/07/2009 - 06/08/2009)

30th July 2009
FC Honka Espoo (FIN)FC Honka Espoo0 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao0 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
FK Sevojno (SCG)FK Sevojno0 - 2LilleLille (FRA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna (BUL)
Maccabi Netanya (ISR)Maccabi Netanya1 - 4GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic1 - 0FC Krylya Sovetov SamaraFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS)
Vojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)Vojvodina Novi-Sad1 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)HNK Rijeka1 - 2Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
Aberdeen (SCO)Aberdeen1 - 5Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 2IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL2 - 1NK Slaven BelupoNK Slaven Belupo (CRO)
Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien2 - 1APOP Kinyras Peyias FCAPOP Kinyras Peyias FC (CYP)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik2 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo2 - 1Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgs IF (SWE)
AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma3 - 1KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe5 - 1Budapest Honvéd FCBudapest Honvéd FC (HUN)
17h00OFK Petrovac (MNE)OFK Petrovac1 - 2SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
17h00Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje3 - 4Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
18h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv1 - 0FC Paços de FerreiraFC Paços de Ferreira (POR)
19h00FK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)FK Vetra Vilnius0 - 3Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00Fredrikstad Fotballklubb (NOR)Fredrikstad Fotballklubb1 - 6Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h00Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF1 - 1Legia WarsawLegia Warsaw (POL)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 0Derry CityDerry City (IRN)
19h00IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg1 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Vålerenga Oslo (NOR)Vålerenga Oslo1 - 2PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk2 - 0Interblock LjubljanaInterblock Ljubljana (SLO)
19h30FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz0 - 1Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
19h30MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
19h45Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
20h00Polonia Warsaw (POL)Polonia Warsaw0 - 1NAC BredaNAC Breda (NED)
20h00FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui2 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
20h15FK Slavija (BIH)FK Slavija0 - 2MFK KosiceMFK Kosice (SVK)
20h30Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC0 - 4Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
20h30Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge3 - 2FC LahtiFC Lahti (FIN)
4th August 2009
18h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia1 - 1FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
6th August 2009
NK Slaven Belupo (CRO)NK Slaven Belupo0 - 2Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 1Vålerenga OsloVålerenga Oslo (NOR)
FC Paços de Ferreira (POR)FC Paços de Ferreira0 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
Interblock Ljubljana (SLO)Interblock Ljubljana0 - 3Metalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV0 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split0 - 1MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
Budapest Honvéd FC (HUN)Budapest Honvéd FC1 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell1 - 3Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 7AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
Derry City (IRN)Derry City1 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne1 - 2Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 0FK SevojnoFK Sevojno (SCG)
Helsingborgs IF (SWE)Helsingborgs IF2 - 1 (5 pen 4)FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
Legia Warsaw (POL)Legia Warsaw2 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
APOP Kinyras Peyias FC (CYP)APOP Kinyras Peyias FC2 - 2 otSK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam2 - 1FC Honka EspooFC Honka Espoo (FIN)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg2 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 0HNK RijekaHNK Rijeka (CRO)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 1KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub3 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
NAC Breda (NED)NAC Breda3 - 1Polonia WarsawPolonia Warsaw (POL)
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC3 - 0FK Vetra VilniusFK Vetra Vilnius (LTU)
Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc3 - 0AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien4 - 2Vojvodina Novi-SadVojvodina Novi-Sad (SCG)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz5 - 0OFK PetrovacOFK Petrovac (MNE)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade5 - 2Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
16h00FC Krylya Sovetov Samara (RUS)FC Krylya Sovetov Samara3 - 2St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
17h00MFK Kosice (SVK)MFK Kosice3 - 1FK SlavijaFK Slavija (BIH)
18h00Cherno More Varna (BUL)Cherno More Varna0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
18h00Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec2 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
18h30Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 2Fredrikstad FotballklubbFredrikstad Fotballklubb (NOR)
18h45Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray6 - 0Maccabi NetanyaMaccabi Netanya (ISR)
19h00FC Lahti (FIN)FC Lahti1 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 1IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)

Detail of the results


Play-off (20/08/2009 - 27/08/2009)

20th August 2009
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov0 - 1PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck0 - 3Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor0 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
Sivasspor (TUR)Sivasspor0 - 3Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
FC Sion (SWI)FC Sion0 - 2FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 1MSK ZilinaMSK Zilina (SVK)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk1 - 2LilleLille (FRA)
FK Baku (AZE)FK Baku1 - 3FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
FC Sarajevo (BIH)FC Sarajevo1 - 1CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF2 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
Metalurh Donetsk (UKR)Metalurh Donetsk2 - 2Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui2 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome3 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Genoa CFC (ITA)Genoa CFC3 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
MFK Kosice (SVK)MFK Kosice3 - 3AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
FC Twente (NED)FC Twente3 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC3 - 1Amkar PermAmkar Perm (RUS)
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao3 - 2Tromsø ILTromsø IL (NOR)
Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague3 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 0FC Vorskla PoltavaFC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb4 - 0Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg4 - 3Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC4 - 0Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc (CZE)
Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam5 - 0Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray5 - 0FC Levadia TallinnFC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen6 - 3FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
18h00FK Teplice (CZE)FK Teplice1 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
18h30Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
18h45Guingamp EA (FRA)Guingamp EA1 - 5Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
18h45Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 3ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 0Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow (RUS)
19h00NAC Breda (NED)NAC Breda1 - 3Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
19h15SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 1Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h15SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 0Aston VillaAston Villa (ENG)
19h30Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 0St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
19h45Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 3Slovan LiberecSlovan Liberec (CZE)
25th August 2009
18h00Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk2 - 0SivassporSivasspor (TUR)
27th August 2009
Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse0 - 1TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech0 - 4 otFC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic1 - 2Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 1Genoa CFCGenoa CFC (ITA)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0 (4 pen 3)Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)FC Levadia Tallinn1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira1 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade2 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
FC Vorskla Poltava (UKR)FC Vorskla Poltava2 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
Aston Villa (ENG)Aston Villa2 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian2 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe2 - 2FC SionFC Sion (SWI)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 1Guingamp EAGuingamp EA (FRA)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens3 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF4 - 1StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel5 - 1FK BakuFK Baku (AZE)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF6 - 1NAC BredaNAC Breda (NED)
16h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe0 - 2Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
16h00Amkar Perm (RUS)Amkar Perm1 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
16h30AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma7 - 1MFK KosiceMFK Kosice (SVK)
17h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
18h00Sigma Olomouc (CZE)Sigma Olomouc1 - 1Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
18h00Dinamo Moscow (RUS)Dinamo Moscow1 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
18h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 1FK TepliceFK Teplice (CZE)
18h15Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin3 - 1Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
18h45SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen0 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
18h45CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 1FC SarajevoFC Sarajevo (BIH)
18h45Lille (FRA)Lille4 - 2RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
19h00Tromsø IL (NOR)Tromsø IL1 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg1 - 0Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
19h15Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
19h15Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien3 - 2 otMetalurh DonetskMetalurh Donetsk (UKR)
19h30MSK Zilina (SVK)MSK Zilina0 - 2FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
19h30Slovan Liberec (CZE)Slovan Liberec0 - 3 (8 pen 9)Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group A (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RSC Anderlecht (BEL)11632194+5
2Ajax Amsterdam (NED)11632186+2
3Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)6620468-2
4ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)5612349-5
17th September 2009
19h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 0ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)
1st October 2009
21h05ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara0 - 3Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 1Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
22th October 2009
21h05ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara0 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
21h05Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
5th November 2009
19h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 1ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)
2nd December 2009
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht0 - 1Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h05ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara1 - 2Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
17th December 2009
19h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam1 - 3RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb1 - 2ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group B (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Valencia CF (SPA)126330128+4
2Lille (FRA)106312159+6
3Genoa CFC (ITA)76213810-2
4Slavia Prague (CZE)36033513-8
17th September 2009
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 1Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00Genoa CFC (ITA)Genoa CFC2 - 0Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
1st October 2009
21h05Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague1 - 5LilleLille (FRA)
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 2Genoa CFCGenoa CFC (ITA)
22th October 2009
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)
21h05Lille (FRA)Lille3 - 0Genoa CFCGenoa CFC (ITA)
5th November 2009
19h00Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague2 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00Genoa CFC (ITA)Genoa CFC3 - 2LilleLille (FRA)
2nd December 2009
21h05Slavia Prague (CZE)Slavia Prague0 - 0Genoa CFCGenoa CFC (ITA)
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
17th December 2009
19h00Genoa CFC (ITA)Genoa CFC1 - 2Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille3 - 1Slavia PragueSlavia Prague (CZE)

Detail of the results


Group C (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)126402138+5
2Hamburger SV (GER)10631276+1
3Celtic Glasgow (SCO)66132770
4SK Rapid Wien (AUT)56123814-6
17th September 2009
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv2 - 1Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
1st October 2009
21h05Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow1 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21h05Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV4 - 2Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
22th October 2009
21h05Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow0 - 1Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
21h05Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv5 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
5th November 2009
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien0 - 3Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV0 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
2nd December 2009
21h05Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
21h05Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
17th December 2009
19h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv1 - 0Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 3Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Detail of the results


Group D (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Lisbon (POR)11632186+2
2Hertha Berlin (GER)10631265+1
3SC Heerenveen (NED)86222117+4
4FK Ventspils (LAT)36033310-7
17th September 2009
19h00Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin1 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
19h00SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen2 - 3Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
1st October 2009
21h05FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 0SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
22th October 2009
21h05Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin0 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
21h05FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils1 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
5th November 2009
19h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
19h00SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen2 - 3Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
3rd December 2009
21h05FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 1Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 1SC HeerenveenSC Heerenveen (NED)
16th December 2009
19h00Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin1 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00SC Heerenveen (NED)SC Heerenveen5 - 0FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)

Detail of the results


Group E (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1AS Roma (ITA)136411105+5
2Fulham FC (ENG)11632186+2
3FC Basel (SWI)96303107+3
4CSKA Sofia (BUL)16015212-10
17th September 2009
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 1Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 0AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
1st October 2009
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC1 - 0FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
21h05AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
22th October 2009
21h05CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 2FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC1 - 1AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
5th November 2009
19h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel3 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
3rd December 2009
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC1 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
21h05AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
16th December 2009
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 3AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
19h00FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 3Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group F (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Galatasaray (TUR)136411124+8
2Panathinaikos FC (GRE)12640274+3
3Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)66204412-8
4SK Sturm Graz (AUT)4611436-3
17th September 2009
19h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
19h00Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 3GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
1st October 2009
21h05Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
21h05Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
22th October 2009
21h05Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
21h05Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray4 - 1Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
5th November 2009
19h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz0 - 1Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
19h00Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti0 - 3GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
3rd December 2009
21h05Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
21h05Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti2 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
16th December 2009
19h00SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 0GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
19h00Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group G (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)18660092+7
2Villarreal CF (SPA)9630386+2
3Lazio Rome (ITA)66204910-1
4Levski Sofia (BUL)3610519-8
17th September 2009
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF1 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
21h05Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome1 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
1st October 2009
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 4Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
22th October 2009
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
19h00Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome2 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
5th November 2009
21h05Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF4 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
2nd December 2009
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia0 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg2 - 1Lazio RomeLazio Rome (ITA)
17th December 2009
21h05Lazio Rome (ITA)Lazio Rome0 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF0 - 1FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group H (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fenerbahçe (TUR)15650183+5
2FC Twente (NED)8622256-1
3FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)5612345-1
4Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)4604236-3
17th September 2009
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
1st October 2009
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente0 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
22th October 2009
19h00Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol2 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
5th November 2009
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe3 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
2nd December 2009
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente0 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
17th December 2009
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
21h05Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)

Detail of the results


Group I (17/09/2009 - 17/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Benfica Lisbon (POR)156501133+10
2Everton FC (ENG)9630379-2
3FC BATE Borisov (BLR)7621379-2
4AEK Athens (GRE)46114511-6
17th September 2009
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC4 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
1st October 2009
FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 2Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
22th October 2009
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
19h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon5 - 0Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
5th November 2009
21h05Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens2 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
2nd December 2009
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens0 - 1Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
17th December 2009
21h05Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC0 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)

Detail of the results


Group J (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)136411143+11
2Club Brugge (BEL)116321108+2
3Toulouse (FRA)76213611-5
4FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)36105614-8
17th September 2009
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 4Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 3ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
1st October 2009
Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk4 - 1FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
19h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse2 - 2Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
22th October 2009
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
19h00Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk4 - 0ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
5th November 2009
21h05Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse0 - 2Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h05FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad2 - 4Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
3rd December 2009
19h00Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk0 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
19h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse1 - 0FK Partizan BelgradFK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)
16th December 2009
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
FK Partizan Belgrad (SCG)FK Partizan Belgrad1 - 0Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group K (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1PSV Eindhoven (NED)14642083+5
2FC Copenhagen (DEN)10631274+3
3Sparta Praha (CZE)7621379-2
4CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)36105410-6
17th September 2009
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
1st October 2009
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
22th October 2009
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha2 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
5th November 2009
21h05FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj2 - 3Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
3rd December 2009
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
19h00FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen2 - 0CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)
16th December 2009
CFR 1907 Cluj (ROM)CFR 1907 Cluj0 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 3FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group L (17/09/2009 - 16/12/2009)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Werder Bremen (GER)166510176+11
2Athletic Bilbao (SPA)106312108+2
3Nacional Madeira (POR)561231112-1
4Austria Wien (AUT)26024416-12
17th September 2009
Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira2 - 3Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao3 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
1st October 2009
19h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 1Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
19h00Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen3 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
22th October 2009
19h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 2Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
19h00Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao2 - 1Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
5th November 2009
21h05Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira1 - 1Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
21h05Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen2 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
3rd December 2009
19h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien0 - 3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
19h00Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 1Nacional MadeiraNacional Madeira (POR)
16th December 2009
Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao0 - 3Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
Nacional Madeira (POR)Nacional Madeira5 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)

Detail of the results


Final Round (16/02/2010 - 12/05/2010)


Round of 32 (25/02/2010)
16th February 2010
18h45Everton FC (ENG)Everton FC2 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
18th February 2010
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan3 - 0Hapoel Tel-AvivHapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 0Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
19h00Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam1 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
19h00Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 2VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 1FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
19h00Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège3 - 2FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21h05Hertha Berlin (GER)Hertha Berlin1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05Athletic Bilbao (SPA)Athletic Bilbao1 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
21h05FC Copenhagen (DEN)FC Copenhagen1 - 3MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)
21h05Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV1 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
21h05Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC2 - 1Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk (UKR)
21h05Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC3 - 2AS RomaAS Roma (ITA)
23th February 2010
18h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 0Hertha BerlinHertha Berlin (GER)
25th February 2010
19h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray1 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)Shakhtar Donetsk1 - 1Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
19h00Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni1 - 3Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00AS Roma (ITA)AS Roma2 - 3Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
19h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille3 - 1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen (DEN)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 2Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht4 - 0Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao (SPA)
21h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin0 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 0Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
21h00Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR)Hapoel Tel-Aviv0 - 0FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h00Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
21h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon3 - 0Everton FCEverton FC (ENG)
21h00Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF3 - 0 otClub BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h00VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg4 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
21h00Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)

Round of 16 (18/03/2010)
11th March 2010
19h00Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan1 - 1VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
19h00Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV3 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
21h05Panathinaikos FC (GRE)Panathinaikos FC1 - 3Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon1 - 1MarseilleMarseille (FRA)
21h05Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF1 - 1Werder BremenWerder Bremen (GER)
21h05Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin3 - 1Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
18th March 2010
19h00Marseille (FRA)Marseille1 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
19h00Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 0Panathinaikos FCPanathinaikos FC (GRE)
19h00Werder Bremen (GER)Werder Bremen4 - 4Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
19h00Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC4 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h05VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg2 - 1FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht4 - 3Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)

Quarter-Finals (08/04/2010)
1st April 2010
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC2 - 1VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg (GER)
Valencia CF (SPA)Valencia CF2 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV2 - 1Standard LiègeStandard Liège (BEL)
Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
8th April 2010
VfL Wolfsburg (GER)VfL Wolfsburg0 - 1Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid0 - 0Valencia CFValencia CF (SPA)
Standard Liège (BEL)Standard Liège1 - 3Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC4 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)

Semi-Finals (29/04/2010)
22th April 2010
Hamburger SV (GER)Hamburger SV0 - 0Fulham FCFulham FC (ENG)
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
29th April 2010
Fulham FC (ENG)Fulham FC2 - 1Hamburger SVHamburger SV (GER)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)

Final (12/05/2010)
12th May 2010
Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 1 otFulham FCFulham FC (ENG)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved