All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2010/2011 - Home

Football - Soccer - UEFA Europa League - 2010/2011 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

UEFA Europa League - Home

WinnerFC PortoFC Porto

 
 

First Qualifying Round (01/07/2010 - 08/07/2010)

1st July 2010
Ulisses F.C. (ARM)Ulisses F.C.0 - 0Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
UE Santa Coloma (AND)UE Santa Coloma0 - 3FK Mogren Budva FK Mogren Budva (MNE)
Olimpia Ljubljana (SLO)Olimpia Ljubljana0 - 2NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
FC Olimpia Balti (MDA)FC Olimpia Balti0 - 0FK Khazar LankaranFK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)
NSÍ Runavík (FAR)NSÍ Runavík0 - 2Gefle IFGefle IF (SWE)
Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF1 - 0EB StreymurEB Streymur (FAR)
FC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)FC Tobol Kostanay1 - 2NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC1 - 1FC Skonto RigaFC Skonto Riga (LAT)
KF Laçi (ALB)KF Laçi1 - 1FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)
FC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)FC Shakhter Karagandy1 - 2Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
Llanelli AFC (GAL)Llanelli AFC2 - 2FK Tauras TaurageFK Tauras Taurage (LTU)
CS Grevenmacher (LUX)CS Grevenmacher3 - 3Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta3 - 0Banants ErevanBanants Erevan (ARM)
FC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)FC Torpedo Zhodino3 - 0Fylkir ReykjavikFylkir Reykjavik (ISL)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik3 - 0Glentoran FCGlentoran FC (IRN)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje5 - 0FC LusitanosFC Lusitanos (AND)
FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi5 - 0S.C. FaetanoS.C. Faetano (RSM)
Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC6 - 1F91 DudelangeF91 Dudelange (LUX)
16h00Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 1FC Flora TallinnFC Flora Tallinn (EST)
17h00FC Narva Trans (EST)FC Narva Trans0 - 2Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
17h30KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana0 - 0Zalaegerszegi TEZalaegerszegi TE (HUN)
17h30FK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)FK Zeta Golubovci1 - 1Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
18h00FC Nitra (SVK)FC Nitra2 - 2Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
18h00FC TPS Turku (FIN)FC TPS Turku3 - 1Port Talbot Town F.C.Port Talbot Town F.C. (GAL)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam4 - 1FK Metalurg SkopjeFK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)
18h30HNK Sibenik (CRO)HNK Sibenik0 - 0Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers (MLT)
8th July 2010
FC Lusitanos (AND)FC Lusitanos0 - 6Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
Port Talbot Town F.C. (GAL)Port Talbot Town F.C.0 - 4FC TPS TurkuFC TPS Turku (FIN)
EB Streymur (FAR)EB Streymur0 - 3Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
S.C. Faetano (RSM)S.C. Faetano0 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
FK Khazar Lankaran (AZE)FK Khazar Lankaran1 - 1FC Olimpia BaltiFC Olimpia Balti (MDA)
Fylkir Reykjavik (ISL)Fylkir Reykjavik1 - 3FC Torpedo ZhodinoFC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)
Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow1 - 0FC Shakhter KaragandyFC Shakhter Karagandy (KAZ)
Gefle IF (SWE)Gefle IF2 - 1NSÍ RunavíkNSÍ Runavík (FAR)
Dundalk FC (IRL)Dundalk FC2 - 1CS GrevenmacherCS Grevenmacher (LUX)
FK Mogren Budva (MNE)FK Mogren Budva 2 - 0UE Santa ColomaUE Santa Coloma (AND)
NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar2 - 1FC Tobol KostanayFC Tobol Kostanay (KAZ)
Glentoran FC (IRN)Glentoran FC2 - 2KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg3 - 0Olimpia LjubljanaOlimpia Ljubljana (SLO)
FK Tauras Taurage (LTU)FK Tauras Taurage3 - 2Llanelli AFCLlanelli AFC (GAL)
17h00Banants Erevan (ARM)Banants Erevan0 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
17h00FK Metalurg Skopje (MKD)FK Metalurg Skopje1 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
17h30Sliema Wanderers (MLT)Sliema Wanderers0 - 3HNK SibenikHNK Sibenik (CRO)
17h45FC Flora Tallinn (EST)FC Flora Tallinn0 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
18h00FC Skonto Riga (LAT)FC Skonto Riga0 - 1Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
18h00Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv1 - 0Ulisses F.C.Ulisses F.C. (ARM)
18h00Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski5 - 0FC Narva TransFC Narva Trans (EST)
18h00FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)FC Dnepr Mogilev7 - 1KF LaçiKF Laçi (ALB)
18h30Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau0 - 0FK Zeta GolubovciFK Zeta Golubovci (MNE)
18h30F91 Dudelange (LUX)F91 Dudelange2 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
18h30Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC3 - 1FC NitraFC Nitra (SVK)
19h00Zalaegerszegi TE (HUN)Zalaegerszegi TE0 - 1KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)

Detail of the results


Second Qualifying Round (15/07/2010 - 22/07/2010)

15th July 2010
Besa Kavajë (ALB)Besa Kavajë0 - 5Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
FC Wit Georgia (GEO)FC Wit Georgia0 - 6FC Baník OstravaFC Baník Ostrava (CZE)
KR Reykjavik (ISL)KR Reykjavik0 - 3FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
FC Atyrau (KAZ)FC Atyrau0 - 2Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
FK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)FK Suduva Marijampole0 - 2SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 1Bnei Yehuda Tel-AvivBnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 0Borac Banja LukaBorac Banja Luka (BIH)
Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell1 - 0Breidablik UBKBreidablik UBK (ISL)
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje1 - 0FC MikaFC Mika (ARM)
Portadown FC (IRN)Portadown FC1 - 2FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
Videoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)Videoton FC Fehérvár1 - 1NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
Cliftonville FC (IRN)Cliftonville FC1 - 0HNK CibaliaHNK Cibalia (CRO)
Gefle IF (SWE)Gefle IF1 - 2Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg2 - 1FC Iskra-Stal RîbnitaFC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul3 - 0Víkingur GøtaVíkingur Gøta (FAR)
Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal3 - 2Sporting Fingal FCSporting Fingal FC (IRL)
Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk5 - 1JK Sillamäe KalevJK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)
17h00FK Tauras Taurage (LTU)FK Tauras Taurage0 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
17h00Valletta FC (MLT)Valletta FC1 - 1Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
17h30OFK Beograd (SCG)OFK Beograd2 - 2FC Torpedo ZhodinoFC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)
18h00FC Olimpia Balti (MDA)FC Olimpia Balti0 - 2Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
18h00FK Ventspils (LAT)FK Ventspils0 - 0FK TeteksFK Teteks (MKD)
18h00HIT Nova Gorica (SLO)HIT Nova Gorica0 - 3Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
18h00FC Honka Espoo (FIN)FC Honka Espoo1 - 1Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
18h00FK Baku (AZE)FK Baku2 - 1Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
18h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien2 - 2NK Siroki BrijegNK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)
18h00FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi3 - 0Dukla Banska BystricaDukla Banska Bystrica (SVK)
18h00Mypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)Mypa-47 Anjalankoski3 - 0UE Sant JuliàUE Sant Julià (AND)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta0 - 2HNK SibenikHNK Sibenik (CRO)
19h00Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK1 - 0FK JelgavaFK Jelgava (LAT)
19h00Stabaeck (NOR)Stabaeck2 - 2FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)
19h30Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF0 - 0Dacia ChisinauDacia Chisinau (MDA)
19h30Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)Differdange F.C. 033 - 3FK Spartak SuboticaFK Spartak Subotica (SCG)
19h45Cercle Brugge (BEL)Cercle Brugge0 - 1FC TPS TurkuFC TPS Turku (FIN)
19h45Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia6 - 0Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
20h00FK Siauliai (LTU)FK Siauliai0 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
20h00Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv2 - 0FK Mogren Budva FK Mogren Budva (MNE)
20h00Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF3 - 0FC VaduzFC Vaduz (LIE)
20h00FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht4 - 0KF TiranaKF Tirana (ALB)
20h00NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar4 - 1S.P. Tre PenneS.P. Tre Penne (RSM)
22th July 2010
Dundalk FC (IRL)Dundalk FC0 - 2Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
FC Vaduz (LIE)FC Vaduz0 - 0Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Breidablik UBK (ISL)Breidablik UBK0 - 1MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
FC Mika (ARM)FC Mika0 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
HNK Cibalia (CRO)HNK Cibalia0 - 0Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC (IRN)
Víkingur Gøta (FAR)Víkingur Gøta0 - 4Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica1 - 2FK BakuFK Baku (AZE)
Borac Banja Luka (BIH)Borac Banja Luka1 - 1FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor2 - 0Videoton FC FehérvárVideoton FC Fehérvár (HUN)
Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC2 - 0FC AtyrauFC Atyrau (KAZ)
Sporting Fingal FC (IRL)Sporting Fingal FC2 - 3Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC2 - 1FC Honka EspooFC Honka Espoo (FIN)
S.P. Tre Penne (RSM)S.P. Tre Penne2 - 9NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv3 - 2KR ReykjavikKR Reykjavik (ISL)
SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien4 - 2FK Suduva MarijampoleFK Suduva Marijampole (LTU)
Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow5 - 0FK SiauliaiFK Siauliai (LTU)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus6 - 1Besa KavajëBesa Kavajë (ALB)
16h30FK Teteks (MKD)FK Teteks3 - 1FK VentspilsFK Ventspils (LAT)
17h00FC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)FC Torpedo Zhodino0 - 1OFK BeogradOFK Beograd (SCG)
17h00Dukla Banska Bystrica (SVK)Dukla Banska Bystrica1 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
17h30FK Mogren Budva (MNE)FK Mogren Budva 2 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
17h30FK Spartak Subotica (SCG)FK Spartak Subotica2 - 0Differdange F.C. 03Differdange F.C. 03 (LUX)
18h00JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)JK Sillamäe Kalev0 - 5Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
18h00NK Siroki Brijeg (BIH)NK Siroki Brijeg0 - 1Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
18h00FC Baník Ostrava (CZE)FC Baník Ostrava0 - 0FC Wit GeorgiaFC Wit Georgia (GEO)
18h00FC TPS Turku (FIN)FC TPS Turku1 - 2Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge (BEL)
18h00FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)FC Dnepr Mogilev1 - 1StabaeckStabaeck (NOR)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam1 - 1Portadown FCPortadown FC (IRN)
18h00FK Jelgava (LAT)FK Jelgava2 - 1Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
18h30Dacia Chisinau (MDA)Dacia Chisinau0 - 2Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
18h30UE Sant Julià (AND)UE Sant Julià0 - 1Mypa-47 AnjalankoskiMypa-47 Anjalankoski (FIN)
18h45Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi2 - 1Gefle IFGefle IF (SWE)
19h00FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita (MDA)FC Iskra-Stal Rîbnita0 - 1IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
19h00Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC1 - 1HIT Nova GoricaHIT Nova Gorica (SLO)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia3 - 1FK Tauras TaurageFK Tauras Taurage (LTU)
19h30Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR)Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv0 - 1Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
19h30KF Tirana (ALB)KF Tirana1 - 1FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
19h45Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti5 - 1FC Olimpia BaltiFC Olimpia Balti (MDA)
20h00HNK Sibenik (CRO)HNK Sibenik0 - 3 otAnorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
20h00Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow0 - 0Valletta FCValletta FC (MLT)

Detail of the results


Third Qualifying Round (27/07/2010 - 05/08/2010)

27th July 2010
18h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 0Cliftonville FCCliftonville FC (IRN)
29th July 2010
Rabotnicki Skopje (MKD)Rabotnicki Skopje0 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers0 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica1 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Étoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)Étoile rouge de Belgrade1 - 2Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
Jagiellonia Bialystok (POL)Jagiellonia Bialystok1 - 2Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
Viktoria Plzen (CZE)Viktoria Plzen1 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 0FK JablonecFK Jablonec (CZE)
FC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)FC Sibir Novosibirsk1 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol (CYP)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz2 - 0Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 0IFK GöteborgIFK Göteborg (SWE)
FK Spartak Subotica (SCG)FK Spartak Subotica2 - 1FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE)Olympiakos Piraeus2 - 1Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor3 - 0Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg (SCO)
Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal8 - 2Bangor City FCBangor City FC (GAL)
18h00Inter Turku (FIN)Inter Turku1 - 5RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
18h00Ruch Chorzow (POL)Ruch Chorzow1 - 3Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
18h00FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)FC Dnepr Mogilev1 - 0FC Baník OstravaFC Baník Ostrava (CZE)
18h00Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)Beroe Stara Zagora1 - 1SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
18h15FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv1 - 0FC ZestaponiFC Zestaponi (GEO)
18h30Molde FK (NOR)Molde FK2 - 3VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
18h30IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg5 - 0FK TeteksFK Teteks (MKD)
18h45FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht1 - 0FC LuzernFC Luzern (SWI)
19h00Aalesunds FK (NOR)Aalesunds FK1 - 1MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
19h00Randers Freja FC (DEN)Randers Freja FC2 - 3FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
19h10Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub5 - 3NK Zrinjski MostarNK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)
19h30Kalmar FF (SWE)Kalmar FF1 - 1Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
19h45Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)Maccabi Haïfa1 - 0Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
20h00Wisla Krakow (POL)Wisla Krakow0 - 1FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
20h00Cercle Brugge (BEL)Cercle Brugge1 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
20h00Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 2OFK BeogradOFK Beograd (SCG)
20h00Dinamo Bucaresti (ROM)Dinamo Bucaresti3 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
20h30FC Nordsjælland (DEN)FC Nordsjælland0 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
20h30Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC0 - 1MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
3rd August 2010
18h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien3 - 0Beroe Stara ZagoraBeroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
5th August 2010
NK Zrinjski Mostar (BIH)NK Zrinjski Mostar0 - 0Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava1 - 0Étoile rouge de BelgradeÉtoile rouge de Belgrade (SCG)
Cliftonville FC (IRN)Cliftonville FC1 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF1 - 0Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
FK Jablonec (CZE)FK Jablonec1 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 1Randers Freja FCRanders Freja FC (DEN)
FC Luzern (SWI)FC Luzern1 - 3FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv1 - 0Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus (GRE)
Bangor City FC (GAL)Bangor City FC1 - 2Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 0Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki2 - 2Jagiellonia BialystokJagiellonia Bialystok (POL)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC2 - 0Rabotnicki SkopjeRabotnicki Skopje (MKD)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 1FC NordsjællandFC Nordsjælland (DEN)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 2Molde FKMolde FK (NOR)
Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg2 - 3NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk3 - 2Inter TurkuInter Turku (FIN)
Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell3 - 0Aalesunds FKAalesunds FK (NOR)
Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier3 - 4Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul3 - 0Viktoria PlzenViktoria Plzen (CZE)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split3 - 0Dinamo BucarestiDinamo Bucaresti (ROM)
Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien3 - 0Ruch ChorzowRuch Chorzow (POL)
Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia5 - 2Kalmar FFKalmar FF (SWE)
17h00FK Teteks (MKD)FK Teteks1 - 2IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
17h30OFK Beograd (SCG)OFK Beograd1 - 5GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
18h00FC Zestaponi (GEO)FC Zestaponi0 - 1FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
18h00FC Baník Ostrava (CZE)FC Baník Ostrava1 - 2FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)
18h00Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk3 - 1Maccabi HaïfaMaccabi Haïfa (ISR)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam3 - 2Wisla KrakowWisla Krakow (POL)
18h30Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)Dinamo Tbilisi1 - 1SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
19h00IFK Göteborg (SWE)IFK Göteborg1 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro2 - 0FK Spartak SuboticaFK Spartak Subotica (SCG)
19h00Apollon Limassol (CYP)Apollon Limassol2 - 1FC Sibir NovosibirskFC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)
19h00Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta3 - 1Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge (BEL)

Detail of the results


Play-Off (17/08/2010 - 26/08/2010)

17th August 2010
18h00Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 0Austria WienAustria Wien (AUT)
18h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul2 - 0HJK HelsinkiHJK Helsinki (FIN)
19th August 2010
RC Genk (BEL)RC Genk0 - 3FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United0 - 1AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon0 - 2Brondby IFBrondby IF (DEN)
Gyori ETO FC (HUN)Gyori ETO FC0 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
ACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)ACS Poli Timisoara0 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 1FC Lokomotiv MoscowFC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (NED)Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0TrabzonsporTrabzonspor (TUR)
PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 0FenerbahçeFenerbahçe (TUR)
FC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)FC Sibir Novosibirsk1 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 0IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg (SWE)
Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF1 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia (CYP)
Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 0Grasshopper ZürichGrasshopper Zürich (SWI)
SK Sturm Graz (AUT)SK Sturm Graz1 - 2Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
Galatasaray (TUR)Galatasaray2 - 2FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub2 - 1MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge2 - 1Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk (BLR)
Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow2 - 0FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 0FC AktobeFC Aktobe (KAZ)
US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo3 - 0NK MariborNK Maribor (SLO)
Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund4 - 0FK Qarabag AgdamFK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)
Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split4 - 1Unirea UrziceniUnirea Urziceni (ROM)
Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF5 - 0FC Dnepr MogilevFC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)
18h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov3 - 0Marítimo FunchalMarítimo Funchal (POR)
18h30Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0Maccabi Tel-AvivMaccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)
18h30Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen3 - 0Tavriya SimferopolTavriya Simferopol (UKR)
18h30CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow4 - 0Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta (CYP)
18h45Slovan Bratislava (SVK)Slovan Bratislava0 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
18h45SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 1Aston VillaAston Villa (ENG)
19h00AIK Fotboll (SWE)AIK Fotboll0 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
19h00FC Vaslui (ROM)FC Vaslui0 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
19h00FC Dnipro (UKR)FC Dnipro0 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h00Omonia Nicosia (CYP)Omonia Nicosia0 - 1Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h00Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC2 - 0PFC Litex LovechPFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia3 - 0The New Saints FCThe New Saints FC (GAL)
24th August 2010
Anorthosis Famagusta (CYP)Anorthosis Famagusta1 - 2CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
26th August 2010
IF Elfsborg (SWE)IF Elfsborg0 - 2SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan0 - 0FC DniproFC Dnipro (UKR)
Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell0 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 1Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv1 - 1GalatasarayGalatasaray (TUR)
Fenerbahçe (TUR)Fenerbahçe1 - 1 otPAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 0SK Sturm GrazSK Sturm Graz (AUT)
Grasshopper Zürich (SWI)Grasshopper Zürich1 - 0 (3 pen 4)Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
Tavriya Simferopol (UKR)Tavriya Simferopol1 - 3Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City2 - 0ACS Poli TimisoaraACS Poli Timisoara (ROM)
Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 0FC VasluiFC Vaslui (ROM)
Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 1Gyori ETO FCGyori ETO FC (HUN)
The New Saints FC (GAL)The New Saints FC2 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart2 - 2Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava (SVK)
KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent2 - 0Feyenoord RotterdamFeyenoord Rotterdam (NED)
Aston Villa (ENG)Aston Villa2 - 3SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
NK Maribor (SLO)NK Maribor3 - 2US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)Maccabi Tel-Aviv4 - 3Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht4 - 0Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
FC Porto (POR)FC Porto4 - 2RC GenkRC Genk (BEL)
18h00FK Qarabag Agdam (AZE)FK Qarabag Agdam0 - 1Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
18h00FC Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)FC Lokomotiv Moscow1 - 1 (3 pen 4)FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
18h00Marítimo Funchal (POR)Marítimo Funchal1 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
18h00FC Dnepr Mogilev (BLR)FC Dnepr Mogilev1 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
18h00Dinamo Minsk (BLR)Dinamo Minsk2 - 3Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
18h00FC Aktobe (KAZ)FC Aktobe2 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
18h45HJK Helsinki (FIN)HJK Helsinki0 - 4Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
19h00Brondby IF (DEN)Brondby IF0 - 3Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Austria Wien (AUT)Austria Wien1 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
19h00Apoel FC Nicosia (CYP)Apoel FC Nicosia1 - 1 otGetafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 2Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia (CYP)
19h30Trabzonspor (TUR)Trabzonspor1 - 2Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h30Unirea Urziceni (ROM)Unirea Urziceni1 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
19h30PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)PFC Litex Lovech1 - 2Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
19h30Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 1AIK FotbollAIK Fotboll (SWE)
19h30PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven5 - 0FC Sibir NovosibirskFC Sibir Novosibirsk (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group A (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Manchester City (ENG)116321116+5
2Lech Poznan (POL)116321118+3
3Juventus Turin (ITA)66060770
4FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)2602419-8
16th September 2010
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 2Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
19h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin3 - 3Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
30th September 2010
21h05Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City1 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h05Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan2 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
21th October 2010
21h05FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg1 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h05Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
4th November 2010
19h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin0 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
19h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan3 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
1st December 2010
21h05Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 1Juventus TurinJuventus Turin (ITA)
21h05Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 0FC Red Bull SalzburgFC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)
16th December 2010
19h00FC Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)FC Red Bull Salzburg0 - 1Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
19h00Juventus Turin (ITA)Juventus Turin1 - 1Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)

Detail of the results


Group B (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Bayer Leverkusen (GER)12633082+6
2Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)10631275+2
3Atletico Madrid (SPA)8622297+2
4BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)36105313-10
16th September 2010
19h00Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki1 - 0Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen4 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
30th September 2010
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid1 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h05BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim2 - 1Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
21th October 2010
21h05Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki0 - 0Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid3 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)
4th November 2010
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
19h00BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim1 - 2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
1st December 2010
21h05BK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)BK Rosenborg Trondheim0 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h05Atletico Madrid (SPA)Atletico Madrid2 - 3Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
16th December 2010
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen1 - 1Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid (SPA)
19h00Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki2 - 0BK Rosenborg TrondheimBK Rosenborg Trondheim (NOR)

Detail of the results


Group C (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sporting Lisbon (POR)126402146+8
2Lille (FRA)8622286+2
3KAA Gent (BEL)76213813-5
4Levski Sofia (BUL)76213611-5
16th September 2010
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 2Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia3 - 2KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
30th September 2010
21h05KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon5 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
21th October 2010
21h05Lille (FRA)Lille1 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon5 - 1KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)
4th November 2010
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia2 - 2LilleLille (FRA)
19h00KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent3 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
1st December 2010
21h05Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon1 - 0LilleLille (FRA)
21h05KAA Gent (BEL)KAA Gent1 - 0Levski SofiaLevski Sofia (BUL)
16th December 2010
19h00Levski Sofia (BUL)Levski Sofia1 - 0Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
19h00Lille (FRA)Lille3 - 0KAA GentKAA Gent (BEL)

Detail of the results


Group D (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Villarreal CF (SPA)12640285+3
2PAOK FC (GRE)11632153+2
3Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)7621345-1
4Club Brugge (BEL)3603348-4
16th September 2010
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb2 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
30th September 2010
21h05PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21th October 2010
21h05Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 0Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF1 - 0PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
4th November 2010
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge0 - 2Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
19h00PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
2nd December 2010
21h05PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC1 - 1Club BruggeClub Brugge (BEL)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF3 - 0Dinamo ZagrebDinamo Zagreb (CRO)
15th December 2010
19h00Dinamo Zagreb (CRO)Dinamo Zagreb0 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
19h00Club Brugge (BEL)Club Brugge1 - 2Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)

Detail of the results


Group E (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)116321106+4
2FC BATE Borisov (BLR)10631211110
3AZ Alkmaar (NED)76213810-2
4FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)5612357-2
16th September 2010
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv2 - 2FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
19h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar2 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
30th September 2010
21h05FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol2 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov4 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
21th October 2010
21h05FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol0 - 1FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
21h05AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar1 - 2Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
4th November 2010
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv2 - 0AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov3 - 1FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
2nd December 2010
21h05FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov1 - 4Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05FC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)FC Sheriff Tiraspol1 - 1AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar (NED)
15th December 2010
19h00Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv0 - 0FC Sheriff TiraspolFC Sheriff Tiraspol (MDA)
19h00AZ Alkmaar (NED)AZ Alkmaar3 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)

Detail of the results


Group F (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSKA Moscow (RUS)166510183+15
2Sparta Praha (CZE)9623112120
3US Palermo (ITA)76213711-4
4FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)16015516-11
16th September 2010
19h00FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport0 - 3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 2US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
30th September 2010
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow3 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
21h05US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo1 - 0FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
21th October 2010
21h05US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo0 - 3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
21h05Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha3 - 3FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
4th November 2010
19h00FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport1 - 3Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow3 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
2nd December 2010
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow5 - 1FC Lausanne-SportFC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)
21h05US Palermo (ITA)US Palermo2 - 2Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
15th December 2010
19h00FC Lausanne-Sport (SWI)FC Lausanne-Sport0 - 1US PalermoUS Palermo (ITA)
19h00Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha1 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group G (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)186600186+12
2RSC Anderlecht (BEL)76213880
3AEK Athens (GRE)76213913-4
4Hajduk Split (CRO)36105513-8
16th September 2010
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht1 - 3Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens3 - 1Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
30th September 2010
19h00Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split1 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg4 - 2AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
21th October 2010
19h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht3 - 0AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
4th November 2010
19h00AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens1 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
19h00Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split2 - 3Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
1st December 2010
19h00Hajduk Split (CRO)Hajduk Split1 - 3AEK AthensAEK Athens (GRE)
19h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 1RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
16th December 2010
21h05AEK Athens (GRE)AEK Athens0 - 3Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
21h05RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht2 - 0Hajduk SplitHajduk Split (CRO)

Detail of the results


Group H (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1VfB Stuttgart (GER)156501166+10
2Young Boys Berne (SWI)9630310100
3Getafe CF (SPA)7621348-4
4Odense Boldklub (DEN)46114814-6
16th September 2010
20h45Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF2 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
20h45VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart3 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
30th September 2010
19h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
19h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 0Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
21th October 2010
19h00VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart1 - 0Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
19h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne4 - 2Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)
4th November 2010
21h05Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF0 - 3VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
21h05Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub2 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
1st December 2010
19h00Odense Boldklub (DEN)Odense Boldklub1 - 1Getafe CFGetafe CF (SPA)
19h00Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne4 - 2VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
16th December 2010
21h05Getafe CF (SPA)Getafe CF1 - 0Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
21h05VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart5 - 1Odense BoldklubOdense Boldklub (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group I (16/09/2010 - 16/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1PSV Eindhoven (NED)12633082+6
2Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)11632194+5
3Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)6613235-2
4Debreceni VSC (HUN)36105413-9
16th September 2010
20h45Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC0 - 5Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
20h45PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven1 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
30th September 2010
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa1 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
21th October 2010
19h00Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC1 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 1Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)
4th November 2010
21h05Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa0 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 0Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
1st December 2010
19h00Sampdoria Genoa (ITA)Sampdoria Genoa0 - 0PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
19h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv2 - 1Debreceni VSCDebreceni VSC (HUN)
16th December 2010
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
21h05Debreceni VSC (HUN)Debreceni VSC2 - 0Sampdoria GenoaSampdoria Genoa (ITA)

Detail of the results


Group J (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Paris SG (FRA)12633094+5
2Sevilla FC (SPA)106312107+3
3Borussia Dortmund (GER)96231107+3
4FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)16015415-11
16th September 2010
20h45Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC0 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
20h45FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv3 - 4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
30th September 2010
19h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund0 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG2 - 0FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
21th October 2010
19h00FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv0 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
19h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund1 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
4th November 2010
21h05Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG0 - 0Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)
21h05Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC4 - 0FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
2nd December 2010
19h00Borussia Dortmund (GER)Borussia Dortmund3 - 0FC Karpaty LvivFC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG4 - 2Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
15th December 2010
21h05FC Karpaty Lviv (UKR)FC Karpaty Lviv1 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC2 - 2Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund (GER)

Detail of the results


Group K (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Liverpool FC (ENG)10624083+5
2SSC Napoli (ITA)7614189-1
3Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)66132911-2
4FC Utrecht (NED)5605157-2
16th September 2010
20h45SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli0 - 0FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
20h45Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC4 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
30th September 2010
19h00FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 3SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21th October 2010
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht1 - 1Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)
4th November 2010
21h05Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti3 - 1FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC3 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
2nd December 2010
19h00Steaua Bucuresti (ROM)Steaua Bucuresti1 - 1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00FC Utrecht (NED)FC Utrecht3 - 3SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
15th December 2010
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 0FC UtrechtFC Utrecht (NED)
21h05SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli1 - 0Steaua BucurestiSteaua Bucuresti (ROM)

Detail of the results


Group L (16/09/2010 - 15/12/2010)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1FC Porto (POR)166510144+10
2Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)13641196+3
3CSKA Sofia (BUL)36105410-6
4SK Rapid Wien (AUT)36105512-7
16th September 2010
20h45Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 0CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto3 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
30th September 2010
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 2Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
21th October 2010
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia0 - 2SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 3FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
4th November 2010
21h05SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 2CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 1Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
2nd December 2010
19h00SK Rapid Wien (AUT)SK Rapid Wien1 - 3FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
19h00CSKA Sofia (BUL)CSKA Sofia1 - 2Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)
15th December 2010
21h05Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul2 - 0SK Rapid WienSK Rapid Wien (AUT)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto3 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia (BUL)

Detail of the results


Final Round (15/02/2011 - 18/05/2011)


Round of 32 (24/02/2011)
15th February 2011
18h00Aris Thessaloniki (GRE)Aris Thessaloniki0 - 0Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
17th February 2011
FC Rubin Kazan (RUS)FC Rubin Kazan0 - 2FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
17h00Metalist Kharkiv (UKR)Metalist Kharkiv0 - 4Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
19h00SSC Napoli (ITA)SSC Napoli0 - 0Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
19h00RSC Anderlecht (BEL)RSC Anderlecht0 - 3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
19h00Besiktas Istanbul (TUR)Besiktas Istanbul1 - 4Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00Lech Poznan (POL)Lech Poznan1 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
19h00Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart (GER)
19h00FC BATE Borisov (BLR)FC BATE Borisov2 - 2Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05PAOK FC (GRE)PAOK FC0 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)
21h05Sparta Praha (CZE)Sparta Praha0 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
21h05Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers1 - 1Sporting LisbonSporting Lisbon (POR)
21h05Sevilla FC (SPA)Sevilla FC1 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
21h05Lille (FRA)Lille2 - 2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05FC Basel (SWI)FC Basel2 - 3Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
21h05Young Boys Berne (SWI)Young Boys Berne2 - 1Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
22th February 2011
18h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow1 - 1PAOK FCPAOK FC (GRE)
23th February 2011
18h00FC Porto (POR)FC Porto0 - 1Sevilla FCSevilla FC (SPA)
24th February 2011
17h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg3 - 1Young Boys BerneYoung Boys Berne (SWI)
19h00Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow1 - 1FC BaselFC Basel (SWI)
19h00Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC1 - 0Sparta PrahaSparta Praha (CZE)
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 0Metalist KharkivMetalist Kharkiv (UKR)
19h00Sporting Lisbon (POR)Sporting Lisbon2 - 2Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven3 - 1LilleLille (FRA)
21h05VfB Stuttgart (GER)VfB Stuttgart0 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG0 - 0FC BATE BorisovFC BATE Borisov (BLR)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 1SSC NapoliSSC Napoli (ITA)
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente2 - 2FC Rubin KazanFC Rubin Kazan (RUS)
21h05Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga2 - 0Lech PoznanLech Poznan (POL)
21h05Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam2 - 0RSC AnderlechtRSC Anderlecht (BEL)
21h05Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City3 - 0Aris ThessalonikiAris Thessaloniki (GRE)
21h05Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv4 - 0Besiktas IstanbulBesiktas Istanbul (TUR)

Round of 16 (17/03/2011)
10th March 2011
19h00PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven0 - 0Glasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
19h00CSKA Moscow (RUS)CSKA Moscow0 - 1FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
19h00Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Liverpool FCLiverpool FC (ENG)
19h00Bayer Leverkusen (GER)Bayer Leverkusen2 - 3Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
21h05Ajax Amsterdam (NED)Ajax Amsterdam0 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
21h05Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv2 - 0Manchester CityManchester City (ENG)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1Paris SGParis SG (FRA)
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente3 - 0Zenith Saint-PetersburgZenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)
17th March 2011
19h00Paris SG (FRA)Paris SG1 - 1Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
19h00Manchester City (ENG)Manchester City1 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
19h00Zenith Saint-Petersburg (RUS)Zenith Saint-Petersburg2 - 0FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
19h00Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow3 - 0Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam (NED)
21h05Liverpool FC (ENG)Liverpool FC0 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h05Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF2 - 1Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen (GER)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto2 - 1CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow (RUS)

Quarter-Finals (14/04/2011)
7th April 2011
21h05Dinamo Kyiv (UKR)Dinamo Kyiv1 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon4 - 1PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven (NED)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto5 - 1Spartak MoscowSpartak Moscow (RUS)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF5 - 1FC TwenteFC Twente (NED)
14th April 2011
19h00Spartak Moscow (RUS)Spartak Moscow2 - 5FC PortoFC Porto (POR)
21h05Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga0 - 0Dinamo KyivDinamo Kyiv (UKR)
21h05FC Twente (NED)FC Twente1 - 3Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
21h05PSV Eindhoven (NED)PSV Eindhoven2 - 2Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)

Semi-Finals (05/05/2011)
28th April 2011
21h05Benfica Lisbon (POR)Benfica Lisbon2 - 1Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)
21h05FC Porto (POR)FC Porto5 - 1Villarreal CFVillarreal CF (SPA)
5th May 2011
21h05Sporting Braga (POR)Sporting Braga1 - 0Benfica LisbonBenfica Lisbon (POR)
21h05Villarreal CF (SPA)Villarreal CF3 - 2FC PortoFC Porto (POR)

Final (18/05/2011)
18th May 2011
20h45FC Porto (POR)FC Porto1 - 0Sporting BragaSporting Braga (POR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved