All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2013 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2013 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Copa Libertadores - Home

WinnerAtlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro

 
 

First Round (23/01/2013 - 01/02/2013)

23th January 2013
00h15CA Tigre (ARG)CA Tigre2 - 1Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)
02h45Club León (MEX)Club León1 - 1Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
24th January 2013
01h00LDU Quito (ECU)LDU Quito1 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
01h00São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC5 - 0Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
25th January 2013
00h30Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting0 - 0Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
01h15Deportes Tolima (COL)Deportes Tolima1 - 0C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
30th January 2013
00h15Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.0 - 3CA TigreCA Tigre (ARG)
02h00Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique1 - 1 (4 pen 2)Club LeónClub León (MEX)
31th January 2013
01h00Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 0 (5 pen 4)LDU QuitoLDU Quito (ECU)
01h00Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar4 - 3São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
1st February 2013
00h15Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 0Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
01h45C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo1 - 1Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima (COL)

Detail of the results


Group 1 (12/02/2013 - 17/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nacional (URU)106312106+4
2Boca Juniors (ARG)96303770
3Deportivo Toluca FC (MEX)86222811-3
4Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)6613256-1
12th February 2013
Nacional (URU)Nacional2 - 2Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
13th February 2013
00h00Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors1 - 2Deportivo Toluca FCDeportivo Toluca FC (MEX)
19th February 2013
Deportivo Toluca FC (MEX)Deportivo Toluca FC2 - 3NacionalNacional (URU)
27th February 2013
23h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
6th March 2013
04h15Deportivo Toluca FC (MEX)Deportivo Toluca FC1 - 1Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
7th March 2013
Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors0 - 1NacionalNacional (URU)
13th March 2013
23h45Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club0 - 0Deportivo Toluca FCDeportivo Toluca FC (MEX)
14th March 2013
Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
3rd April 2013
23h45Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors1 - 0Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
4th April 2013
Nacional (URU)Nacional4 - 0Deportivo Toluca FCDeportivo Toluca FC (MEX)
17th April 2013
Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
23h45Deportivo Toluca FC (MEX)Deportivo Toluca FC3 - 2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 2 (14/02/2013 - 18/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Palmeiras (BRA)96303550
2CA Tigre (ARG)96303910-1
3Club Libertad (PAR)86222109+1
4Sporting Cristal (PER)86222880
14th February 2013
01h00Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras2 - 1Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
21th February 2013
01h30CA Tigre (ARG)CA Tigre0 - 2Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
28th February 2013
Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal2 - 0CA TigreCA Tigre (ARG)
23h15Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad2 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
6th March 2013
23h45CA Tigre (ARG)CA Tigre1 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
23h45Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad2 - 2Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
12th March 2013
00h15Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal1 - 1Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
2nd April 2013
01h30Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras2 - 0CA TigreCA Tigre (ARG)
9th April 2013
01h30CA Tigre (ARG)CA Tigre3 - 1Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
11th April 2013
23h15Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras1 - 0Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
18th April 2013
23h45Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal1 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
23h45Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad3 - 5CA TigreCA Tigre (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 3 (13/02/2013 - 17/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Mineiro (BRA)156501169+7
2São Paulo FC (BRA)76213880
3Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)762131015-5
4The Strongest (BOL)66204810-2
13th February 2013
00h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
14th February 2013
01h00The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 1Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
26th February 2013
01h45Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí2 - 5Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
28th February 2013
01h30São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC2 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
7th March 2013
01h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
23h15São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 1Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
13th March 2013
02h00The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
14th March 2013
01h30Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
3rd April 2013
02h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro5 - 2Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
4th April 2013
01h30The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
17th April 2013
02h00Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí2 - 1The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
02h00São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC2 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)

Detail of the results


Group 4 (12/02/2013 - 09/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vélez Sársfield (ARG)136411103+7
2Club Sport Emelec (ECU)10631254+1
3Peñarol (URU)96303770
4Deportes Iquique (CHI)36105513-8
12th February 2013
01h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec1 - 0Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
13th February 2013
22h30Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique1 - 2PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
19th February 2013
23h15Peñarol (URU)Peñarol1 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
20th February 2013
23h45Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield3 - 0Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
26th February 2013
23h30Peñarol (URU)Peñarol0 - 1Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
27th February 2013
23h45Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique2 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
5th March 2013
03h45Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
12th March 2013
00h15Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield3 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
2nd April 2013
03h45Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 0PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
3rd April 2013
23h15Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique1 - 3Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
9th April 2013
23h15Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield0 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
23h15Peñarol (URU)Peñarol3 - 0Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)

Detail of the results


Group 5 (19/02/2013 - 10/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Corinthians (BRA)136411102+8
2Club Tijuana (MEX)13641184+4
3Club San José (BOL)56123511-6
4Millonarios FC (COL)3610528-6
19th February 2013
01h30Millonarios FC (COL)Millonarios FC0 - 1Club TijuanaClub Tijuana (MEX)
20th February 2013
Club San José (BOL)Club San José1 - 1CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
26th February 2013
Club Tijuana (MEX)Club Tijuana4 - 0Club San JoséClub San José (BOL)
27th February 2013
02h00Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians2 - 0Millonarios FCMillonarios FC (COL)
5th March 2013
Millonarios FC (COL)Millonarios FC2 - 1Club San JoséClub San José (BOL)
6th March 2013
02h00Club Tijuana (MEX)Club Tijuana1 - 0CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
13th March 2013
02h00Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians3 - 0Club TijuanaClub Tijuana (MEX)
14th March 2013
Club San José (BOL)Club San José2 - 0Millonarios FCMillonarios FC (COL)
3rd April 2013
Club San José (BOL)Club San José1 - 1Club TijuanaClub Tijuana (MEX)
02h00Millonarios FC (COL)Millonarios FC0 - 1CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
10th April 2013
Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians3 - 0Club San JoséClub San José (BOL)
02h00Club Tijuana (MEX)Club Tijuana1 - 0Millonarios FCMillonarios FC (COL)

Detail of the results


Group 6 (13/02/2013 - 16/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)14642094+5
2Real Garcilaso (PER)10631287+1
3Deportes Tolima (COL)8622275+2
4Cerro Porteño (PAR)16015311-8
13th February 2013
03h15Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso1 - 1Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
14th February 2013
03h15Deportes Tolima (COL)Deportes Tolima2 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
21th February 2013
01h30Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 1Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima (COL)
23h15Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño0 - 1Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
26th February 2013
01h45Deportes Tolima (COL)Deportes Tolima0 - 1Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
7th March 2013
23h15Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño1 - 2Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
2nd April 2013
03h45Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
23h15Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso0 - 3Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima (COL)
9th April 2013
01h30Deportes Tolima (COL)Deportes Tolima1 - 2Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
10th April 2013
23h45Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso5 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
16th April 2013
01h15Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño0 - 0Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima (COL)
01h15Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé2 - 0Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 7 (12/02/2013 - 11/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Olimpia Asunción (PAR)136411167+9
2Newell's Old Boys (ARG)963031110+1
3C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)9630379-2
4Deportivo Lara (VEN)46114816-8
12th February 2013
01h30C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile2 - 0Deportivo LaraDeportivo Lara (VEN)
14th February 2013
22h45Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys3 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
19th February 2013
01h30Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción3 - 0C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
21th February 2013
23h15Deportivo Lara (VEN)Deportivo Lara2 - 1Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
5th March 2013
23h15Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys1 - 2C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
23h15Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 2Deportivo LaraDeportivo Lara (VEN)
12th March 2013
02h30C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile0 - 2Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
13th March 2013
23h45Deportivo Lara (VEN)Deportivo Lara1 - 5Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
4th April 2013
01h30C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile0 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
23h15Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys3 - 1Deportivo LaraDeportivo Lara (VEN)
11th April 2013
01h30Deportivo Lara (VEN)Deportivo Lara2 - 3C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
01h30Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción4 - 1Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 8 (13/02/2013 - 18/04/2013)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Fluminense (BRA)116321550
2Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)86222106+4
3C.D. Huachipato (CHI)86222108+2
4Caracas F.C. (VEN)66204612-6
13th February 2013
00h00Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.0 - 1FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
14th February 2013
22h45Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 2C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
20th February 2013
02h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense0 - 3Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
23h45C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato1 - 3Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
27th February 2013
02h00C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato1 - 2FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
5th March 2013
01h30Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre4 - 1Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
6th March 2013
02h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense1 - 1C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
12th March 2013
02h30Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.2 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
4th April 2013
23h45Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.0 - 4C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
10th April 2013
02h00Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre0 - 0FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
18th April 2013
02h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense1 - 0Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
02h00C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato1 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (25/04/2013 - 25/07/2013)


Round of 16 (17/05/2013)
25th April 2013
02h15Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys0 - 1Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
26th April 2013
03h15Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso1 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
1st May 2013
01h15CA Tigre (ARG)CA Tigre2 - 1Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
01h30Club Tijuana (MEX)Club Tijuana0 - 0PalmeirasPalmeiras (BRA)
2nd May 2013
00h30Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre2 - 1Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
02h50Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors1 - 0CorinthiansCorinthians (BRA)
3rd May 2013
01h15São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
03h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
9th May 2013
03h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense2 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
03h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro4 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
10th May 2013
02h15Nacional (URU)Nacional1 - 4Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
15th May 2013
03h00Palmeiras (BRA)Palmeiras1 - 2Club TijuanaClub Tijuana (MEX)
16th May 2013
00h30Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield1 - 2Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
03h00Corinthians (BRA)Corinthians1 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
17th May 2013
03h15Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 0CA TigreCA Tigre (ARG)
05h00Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)

Quarter-Finals (31/05/2013)
23th May 2013
00h45Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso1 - 3Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
03h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense0 - 0Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
24th May 2013
02h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors0 - 0Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
02h30Club Tijuana (MEX)Club Tijuana2 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
29th May 2013
03h00Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé2 - 0Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
30th May 2013
00h30Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys0 - 0 (10 pen 9)Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
03h00Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 1FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
31th May 2013
03h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro1 - 1Club TijuanaClub Tijuana (MEX)

Semi-Finals (11/07/2013)
3rd July 2013
02h50Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 0Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
4th July 2013
02h50Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys2 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
10th July 2013
02h50Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 0Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)
11th July 2013
02h50Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 0 (3 pen 2)Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)

Final (25/07/2013)
18th July 2013
02h50Olimpia Asunción (PAR)Olimpia Asunción2 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
25th July 2013
02h50Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 0 (4 pen 3)Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción (PAR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved