All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2014 - Home

Football - Soccer - AFC Cup - 2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Al Qadsia Kuwait
  • Al Yarmuk Al Rawda
  • Al-Jaish Damascus
  • Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut
  • Al-Shorta SC Damascus
  • Al-Suwaiq
  • Al-Wahda Damascus
  • Arbil SC
  • Arema Cronus FC
  • Bahrain Riffa Club
  • Churchill Brothers SC
  • Fanja SC
  • FC Alay Osh
  • Ha Noi T&T FC
  • Hidd SCC
  • Home United FC
  • Kelantan FA
  • Kitchee SC
  • Kuwait SC
  • Maziya S&RC
  • Nay Pyi Taw FC
  • New Radiant SC
  • Persipura Jayapura
  • Pune FC
  • Ravshan Kulob
  • Safa Sporting Club
  • Selangor FA
  • Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC
  • Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club
  • South China AA
  • Tampines Rovers FC
  • That Ras
  • Vissai Ninh Bình FC
  • Yangon United FC

Home

AFC Cup - Home

WinnerAl Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait

 
 

Qualifying Play-Off (02/02/2014)

2nd February 2014
08h00Ravshan Kulob (TAD)Ravshan Kulob2 - 1Al Yarmuk Al RawdaAl Yarmuk Al Rawda (YEM)
14h00Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC (PAL)Shabab Al-Dhahiriya SC1 - 1 (7 pen 8)FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)

Detail of the results


Group A (25/02/2014 - 23/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Safa Sporting Club (LEB)166510131+12
2That Ras (JOR)11632194+5
3Al-Suwaiq (OMA)7621384+4
4Ravshan Kulob (TAD)06006526-21
25th February 2014
15h00Safa Sporting Club (LEB)Safa Sporting Club1 - 0That RasThat Ras (JOR)
15h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq3 - 1Ravshan KulobRavshan Kulob (TAD)
11th March 2014
16h00That Ras (JOR)That Ras1 - 0Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
12th March 2014
10h00Ravshan Kulob (TAD)Ravshan Kulob1 - 2Safa Sporting ClubSafa Sporting Club (LEB)
18th March 2014
10h00Ravshan Kulob (TAD)Ravshan Kulob2 - 3That RasThat Ras (JOR)
16h00Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq0 - 1Safa Sporting ClubSafa Sporting Club (LEB)
2nd April 2014
16h00Safa Sporting Club (LEB)Safa Sporting Club1 - 0Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
16h00That Ras (JOR)That Ras5 - 1Ravshan KulobRavshan Kulob (TAD)
9th April 2014
16h00That Ras (JOR)That Ras0 - 0Safa Sporting ClubSafa Sporting Club (LEB)
10th April 2014
12h00Ravshan Kulob (TAD)Ravshan Kulob0 - 5Al-SuwaiqAl-Suwaiq (OMA)
23th April 2014
15h00Safa Sporting Club (LEB)Safa Sporting Club8 - 0Ravshan KulobRavshan Kulob (TAD)
18h30Al-Suwaiq (OMA)Al-Suwaiq0 - 0That RasThat Ras (JOR)

Detail of the results


Group B (25/02/2014 - 23/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kuwait SC (KUW)136411124+8
2Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)9623143+1
3Fanja SC (OMA)6613226-4
4Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)3603305-5
25th February 2014
16h30Kuwait SC (KUW)Kuwait SC2 - 1Al-Nejmeh SC BeirutAl-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)
26th February 2014
15h00Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 0Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)
11th March 2014
16h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC2 - 1Kuwait SCKuwait SC (KUW)
17h00Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut0 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
19th March 2014
17h00Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut1 - 0Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)
17h40Kuwait SC (KUW)Kuwait SC2 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
1st April 2014
17h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC0 - 0Al-Nejmeh SC BeirutAl-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)
17h40Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 2Kuwait SCKuwait SC (KUW)
9th April 2014
17h00Fanja SC (OMA)Fanja SC0 - 0Al-Jaish DamascusAl-Jaish Damascus (SYR)
17h00Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)Al-Nejmeh SC Beirut1 - 1Kuwait SCKuwait SC (KUW)
24th April 2014
16h00Al-Jaish Damascus (SYR)Al-Jaish Damascus0 - 1Al-Nejmeh SC BeirutAl-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)
16h00Kuwait SC (KUW)Kuwait SC4 - 0Fanja SCFanja SC (OMA)

Detail of the results


Group C (26/02/2014 - 22/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)116321125+7
2Hidd SCC (BRN)116321106+4
3Al-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)7614135-2
4Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)26024514-9
26th February 2014
Al-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)Al-Shorta SC Damascus0 - 0Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)
Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC3 - 1Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
12th March 2014
Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus1 - 3Al-Shorta SC DamascusAl-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)
Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait2 - 0Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
18th March 2014
Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus1 - 3Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)
16h30Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC0 - 0Al-Shorta SC DamascusAl-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)
21th March 2014
Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait1 - 1Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
2nd April 2014
17h00Al-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)Al-Shorta SC Damascus0 - 0Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
8th April 2014
Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait4 - 0Al-Shorta SC DamascusAl-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)
9th April 2014
Al-Wahda Damascus (SYR)Al-Wahda Damascus1 - 4Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
22th April 2014
Al-Shorta SC Damascus (SYR)Al-Shorta SC Damascus0 - 0Al-Wahda DamascusAl-Wahda Damascus (SYR)
Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC3 - 2Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)

Detail of the results


Group D (25/02/2014 - 21/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Arbil SC (IRQ)156501195+14
2Bahrain Riffa Club (BRN)106312770
3Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)96303910-1
4FC Alay Osh (KGZ)16015114-13
26th February 2014
08h00FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh0 - 0Bahrain Riffa ClubBahrain Riffa Club (BRN)
15h00Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club1 - 3Arbil SCArbil SC (IRQ)
12th March 2014
15h00Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC6 - 0FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
16h30Bahrain Riffa Club (BRN)Bahrain Riffa Club2 - 0Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth ClubShabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)
19th March 2014
15h00Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC1 - 2Bahrain Riffa ClubBahrain Riffa Club (BRN)
16h00Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club2 - 1FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
1st April 2014
12h00FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh0 - 1Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth ClubShabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)
17h30Bahrain Riffa Club (BRN)Bahrain Riffa Club0 - 3Arbil SCArbil SC (IRQ)
8th April 2014
17h00Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC3 - 2Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth ClubShabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)
17h10Bahrain Riffa Club (BRN)Bahrain Riffa Club2 - 0FC Alay OshFC Alay Osh (KGZ)
22th April 2014
12h00FC Alay Osh (KGZ)FC Alay Osh0 - 3Arbil SCArbil SC (IRQ)
19h00Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club (JOR)Shabab Al-Ordon - Jordan Youth Club3 - 1Bahrain Riffa ClubBahrain Riffa Club (BRN)

Detail of the results


Group E (24/02/2014 - 22/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Persipura Jayapura (INO)11632194+5
2Churchill Brothers SC (IND)106312107+3
3Home United FC (SIN)10631286+2
4New Radiant SC (MAD)36105212-10
25th February 2014
07h15Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura2 - 0Churchill Brothers SCChurchill Brothers SC (IND)
11h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC1 - 0Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
11th March 2014
12h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC1 - 1Persipura JayapuraPersipura Jayapura (INO)
13h00Churchill Brothers SC (IND)Churchill Brothers SC3 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
18th March 2014
10h00Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura3 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
13h00Churchill Brothers SC (IND)Churchill Brothers SC3 - 1Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
2nd April 2014
13h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC0 - 2Persipura JayapuraPersipura Jayapura (INO)
13h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC2 - 1Churchill Brothers SCChurchill Brothers SC (IND)
9th April 2014
13h30Home United FC (SIN)Home United FC2 - 0New Radiant SCNew Radiant SC (MAD)
14h00Churchill Brothers SC (IND)Churchill Brothers SC1 - 1Persipura JayapuraPersipura Jayapura (INO)
23th April 2014
11h00Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura0 - 2Home United FCHome United FC (SIN)
15h00New Radiant SC (MAD)New Radiant SC1 - 2Churchill Brothers SCChurchill Brothers SC (IND)

Detail of the results


Group F (25/02/2014 - 23/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)156501147+7
2Arema Cronus FC (INO)106312109+1
3Selangor FA (MAL)8622296+3
4Maziya S&RC (MAD)16015718-11
25th February 2014
10h00Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC5 - 1Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)
12h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA1 - 1Arema Cronus FCArema Cronus FC (INO)
11th March 2014
10h00Arema Cronus FC (INO)Arema Cronus FC1 - 3Ha Noi T&T FCHa Noi T&T FC (VIE)
12h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC1 - 1Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
19th March 2014
11h00Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC1 - 0Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
12h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC1 - 3Arema Cronus FCArema Cronus FC (INO)
1st April 2014
11h00Arema Cronus FC (INO)Arema Cronus FC3 - 2Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)
14h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA3 - 1Ha Noi T&T FCHa Noi T&T FC (VIE)
9th April 2014
13h00Maziya S&RC (MAD)Maziya S&RC1 - 2Ha Noi T&T FCHa Noi T&T FC (VIE)
16th April 2014
11h00Arema Cronus FC (INO)Arema Cronus FC1 - 0Selangor FASelangor FA (MAL)
23th April 2014
12h00Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC2 - 1Arema Cronus FCArema Cronus FC (INO)
14h45Selangor FA (MAL)Selangor FA4 - 1Maziya S&RCMaziya S&RC (MAD)

Detail of the results


Group G (26/02/2014 - 22/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)166510187+11
2Yangon United FC (MYA)963031617-1
3South China AA (HKG)7621311110
4Kelantan FA (MAL)36105919-10
26th February 2014
09h30Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC5 - 3Kelantan FAKelantan FA (MAL)
12h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA1 - 3Vissai Ninh Bình FCVissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)
12th March 2014
11h00Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)Vissai Ninh Bình FC3 - 2Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
13h45Kelantan FA (MAL)Kelantan FA2 - 0South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
18th March 2014
10h30Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC2 - 0South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
13h45Kelantan FA (MAL)Kelantan FA2 - 3Vissai Ninh Bình FCVissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)
2nd April 2014
South China AA (HKG)South China AA5 - 3Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
12h00Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)Vissai Ninh Bình FC4 - 0Kelantan FAKelantan FA (MAL)
8th April 2014
12h00Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)Vissai Ninh Bình FC1 - 1South China AASouth China AA (HKG)
14h45Kelantan FA (MAL)Kelantan FA2 - 3Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
22th April 2014
14h00Yangon United FC (MYA)Yangon United FC1 - 4Vissai Ninh Bình FCVissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)
14h00South China AA (HKG)South China AA4 - 0Kelantan FAKelantan FA (MAL)

Detail of the results


Group H (25/02/2014 - 21/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Kitchee SC (HKG)136411155+10
2Nay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)8622210100
3Pune FC (IND)661321215-3
4Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)66204916-7
26th February 2014
11h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC0 - 5Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
13h00Pune FC (IND)Pune FC2 - 2Nay Pyi Taw FCNay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)
12th March 2014
10h30Nay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)Nay Pyi Taw FC3 - 1Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
13h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC2 - 2Pune FCPune FC (IND)
19th March 2014
12h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC3 - 1Pune FCPune FC (IND)
13h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC2 - 0Nay Pyi Taw FCNay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)
1st April 2014
11h30Nay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)Nay Pyi Taw FC1 - 2Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
15h30Pune FC (IND)Pune FC2 - 5Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
8th April 2014
11h30Nay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)Nay Pyi Taw FC3 - 3Pune FCPune FC (IND)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC4 - 0Tampines Rovers FCTampines Rovers FC (SIN)
22th April 2014
13h30Tampines Rovers FC (SIN)Tampines Rovers FC0 - 1Nay Pyi Taw FCNay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)
13h30Pune FC (IND)Pune FC2 - 0Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)

Detail of the results


Final Round (13/05/2014 - 18/10/2014)


Round of 16 (14/05/2014)
13th May 2014
Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait4 - 0That RasThat Ras (JOR)
10h30Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura9 - 2Yangon United FCYangon United FC (MYA)
12h00Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)Vissai Ninh Bình FC4 - 2Churchill Brothers SCChurchill Brothers SC (IND)
16h00Safa Sporting Club (LEB)Safa Sporting Club0 - 1Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
14th May 2014
13h30Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC5 - 0Nay Pyi Taw FCNay Pyi Taw FC (MYA)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC2 - 0Arema Cronus FCArema Cronus FC (INO)
18h10Kuwait SC (KUW)Kuwait SC3 - 0Bahrain Riffa ClubBahrain Riffa Club (BRN)
18h30Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC0 - 0 (3 pen 0)Al-Nejmeh SC BeirutAl-Nejmeh SC Beirut (LEB)

Quarter-Finals (26/08/2014)
19th August 2014
12h00Vissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)Vissai Ninh Bình FC2 - 4Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
14h30Ha Noi T&T FC (VIE)Ha Noi T&T FC0 - 1Arbil SCArbil SC (IRQ)
19h00Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait1 - 1Hidd SCCHidd SCC (BRN)
19h15Kuwait SC (KUW)Kuwait SC3 - 2Persipura JayapuraPersipura Jayapura (INO)
26th August 2014
10h30Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura6 - 1Kuwait SCKuwait SC (KUW)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC0 - 1Vissai Ninh Bình FCVissai Ninh Bình FC (VIE)
16h00Hidd SCC (BRN)Hidd SCC2 - 2Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)
18h30Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC2 - 0Ha Noi T&T FCHa Noi T&T FC (VIE)

Semi-Finals (30/09/2014)
16th September 2014
Al Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)Al Qadsia Kuwait4 - 2Persipura JayapuraPersipura Jayapura (INO)
18h00Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC1 - 1Kitchee SCKitchee SC (HKG)
30th September 2014
Persipura Jayapura (INO)Persipura Jayapura0 - 6Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)
14h00Kitchee SC (HKG)Kitchee SC1 - 2Arbil SCArbil SC (IRQ)

Final (18/10/2014)
18th October 2014
Arbil SC (IRQ)Arbil SC0 - 0 (2 pen 4)Al Qadsia KuwaitAl Qadsia Kuwait (KUW)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved