All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2014 - Home

Football - Soccer - CAF Champions League - 2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

CAF Champions League - Home

WinnerES SÚtifES Sétif

 
 

Preliminary Round (07/02/2014 - 16/02/2014)

7th February 2014
14h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi4 - 0Foullah Edifice FCFoullah Edifice FC (CHA)
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca6 - 0Diamond Stars FCDiamond Stars FC (SLE)
8th February 2014
14h00Liga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)Liga Muçulmana de Maputo1 - 0CNaPS SportCNaPS Sport (MAD)
14h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC1 - 0US BitamUS Bitam (GAB)
14h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.7 - 0Komorozine de DomoniKomorozine de Domoni (COM)
15h00Diables Noirs (CGO)Diables Noirs0 - 1Flambeau de l'EstFlambeau de l'Est (BDI)
15h00Al-Merrikh SC (SUD)Al-Merrikh SC0 - 2Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
16h00Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San PedroCancelledOs BalantasOs Balantas (GBS)
16h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES SétifCancelledSteve Biko FCSteve Biko FC (GAM)
16h00Diambars FC (SEN)Diambars FC1 - 0ASFA YennegaASFA Yennega (BUR)
16h00FAR Rabat (MAR)FAR Rabat2 - 2AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
16h00Sporting Praia Cruz (SAO)Sporting Praia Cruz3 - 2Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
16h00Kabuscorp SC (AGO)Kabuscorp SC5 - 1Côte d'Or FCCôte d'Or FC (SEY)
17h00FC Nouadhibou (MRI)FC Nouadhibou1 - 1Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
17h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto2 - 0Lioli FCLioli FC (LES)
19h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC3 - 0Black Africa FCBlack Africa FC (NAM)
9th February 2014
14h00Mbabane Swallows (SWZ)Mbabane Swallows2 - 0Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
14h00Dedebit FC (ETH)Dedebit FC3 - 0KMKMKMKM (ZAN)
14h00Dynamos FC (ZIM)Dynamos FC3 - 0Mochudi Centre Chiefs SCMochudi Centre Chiefs SC (BOT)
14h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club3 - 1Kano Pillars F.C.Kano Pillars F.C. (NGR)
15h00AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards0 - 0Rayon Sport FCRayon Sport FC (RWA)
15h00Les Astres FC de Douala (CMR)Les Astres FC de Douala3 - 0Akonangui FCAkonangui FC (EQG)
16h00Asante Kotoko (GHA)Asante Kotoko2 - 1Barrack Young Controllers FCBarrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)
16h00Bechem Chelsea (GHA)Bechem Chelsea2 - 0Atlabara FCAtlabara FC (SSU)
16h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC3 - 1Anges de NotsèAnges de Notsè (TOG)
18h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 0AS DouanesAS Douanes (SEN)
15th February 2014
16h00Steve Biko FC (GAM)Steve Biko FCCancelledES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
16h00Os Balantas (GBS)Os BalantasCancelledSéwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
16h00AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 1FAR RabatFAR Rabat (MAR)
16h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC1 - 2Al-Merrikh SCAl-Merrikh SC (SUD)
16h00Côte d'Or FC (SEY)Côte d'Or FC1 - 2Kabuscorp SCKabuscorp SC (AGO)
16h00Diamond Stars FC (SLE)Diamond Stars FC1 - 2Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
16h00Flambeau de l'Est (BDI)Flambeau de l'Est1 - 1Diables NoirsDiables Noirs (CGO)
16h00Black Africa FC (NAM)Black Africa FC1 - 1Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
16h00Rayon Sport FC (RWA)Rayon Sport FC2 - 2AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
16h00Kano Pillars F.C. (NGR)Kano Pillars F.C.2 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
16h00Komorozine de Domoni (COM)Komorozine de Domoni2 - 5Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
16h00ASFA Yennega (BUR)ASFA Yennega4 - 2Diambars FCDiambars FC (SEN)
16h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC5 - 2Mbabane SwallowsMbabane Swallows (SWZ)
16th February 2014
16h00Atlabara FC (SSU)Atlabara FC0 - 3Bechem ChelseaBechem Chelsea (GHA)
16h00CNaPS Sport (MAD)CNaPS Sport0 - 0Liga Muçulmana de MaputoLiga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)
16h00AS Douanes (SEN)AS Douanes0 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
16h00Akonangui FC (EQG)Akonangui FC0 - 1Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala (CMR)
16h00Mochudi Centre Chiefs SC (BOT)Mochudi Centre Chiefs SC1 - 1Dynamos FCDynamos FC (ZIM)
16h00Barrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)Barrack Young Controllers FC1 - 0Asante KotokoAsante Kotoko (GHA)
16h00US Bitam (GAB)US Bitam1 - 3Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)
16h00Anges de Notsè (TOG)Anges de Notsè2 - 1Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
16h00Foullah Edifice FC (CHA)Foullah Edifice FC2 - 0Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
16h00Lioli FC (LES)Lioli FC2 - 1Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
16h00KMKM (ZAN)KMKM2 - 0Dedebit FCDedebit FC (ETH)
16h00Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC3 - 0FC NouadhibouFC Nouadhibou (MRI)
16h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien4 - 0Sporting Praia CruzSporting Praia Cruz (SAO)

Detail of the results


First Round (01/03/2014 - 09/03/2014)

1st March 2014
14h00Dynamos FC (ZIM)Dynamos FC0 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
14h00Young Africans F.C. (TAN)Young Africans F.C.1 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
14h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC2 - 2Kampala Capital City Authority FCKampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)
14h00Gor Mahia FC (KEN)Gor Mahia FC2 - 3Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
14h30Flambeau de l'Est (BDI)Flambeau de l'Est1 - 0Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
17h45El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek1 - 0Kabuscorp SCKabuscorp SC (AGO)
18h00Stade Malien (MAI)Stade Malien0 - 0Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
18h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC4 - 0Liga Muçulmana de MaputoLiga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)
2nd March 2014
14h00Dedebit FC (ETH)Dedebit FC1 - 2CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
15h30Les Astres FC de Douala (CMR)Les Astres FC de Douala1 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
15h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards4 - 1Primeiro de AgostoPrimeiro de Agosto (AGO)
16h00Bechem Chelsea (GHA)Bechem Chelsea1 - 1Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
16h00Enyimba FC (NGR)Enyimba FC1 - 2AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
17h00Barrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)Barrack Young Controllers FC3 - 3Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
17h30Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC1 - 0Raja CasablancaRaja Casablanca (MAR)
17h45ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif5 - 0ASFA YennegaASFA Yennega (BUR)
7th March 2014
15h30Kabuscorp SC (AGO)Kabuscorp SC0 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
8th March 2014
14h00Kampala Capital City Authority FC (UGA)Kampala Capital City Authority FC1 - 2Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
17h00ASFA Yennega (BUR)ASFA Yennega0 - 0ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
17h00Liga Muçulmana de Maputo (MOZ)Liga Muçulmana de Maputo0 - 3Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
17h00Primeiro de Agosto (AGO)Primeiro de Agosto2 - 0AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)
18h00AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako0 - 1Enyimba FCEnyimba FC (NGR)
20h00Raja Casablanca (MAR)Raja Casablanca1 - 0 (4 pen 5)Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
9th March 2014
14h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club1 - 0Dynamos FCDynamos FC (ZIM)
14h30Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi2 - 0Bechem ChelseaBechem Chelsea (GHA)
14h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 0Les Astres FC de DoualaLes Astres FC de Douala (CMR)
15h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien2 - 0Dedebit FCDedebit FC (ETH)
15h30Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua5 - 0Flambeau de l'EstFlambeau de l'Est (BDI)
16h30Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro1 - 0Barrack Young Controllers FCBarrack Young Controllers FC (LIR)
17h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly1 - 0 (4 pen 3)Young Africans F.C.Young Africans F.C. (TAN)
18h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman2 - 0Stade MalienStade Malien (MAI)
10th March 2014
16h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis5 - 0Gor Mahia FCGor Mahia FC (KEN)

Detail of the results


Second Round (21/03/2014 - 30/03/2014)

21th March 2014
14h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi1 - 0Al-AhlyAl-Ahly (EGY)
22th March 2014
14h00Nkana FC (ZAM)Nkana FC0 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
17h30AS Réal Bamako (MAI)AS Réal Bamako1 - 1Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
23th March 2014
15h30AC Léopards (CGO)AC Léopards1 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club3 - 0Kaizer Chiefs FCKaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)
17h00Séwé San Pedro (CIV)Séwé San Pedro2 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
17h30Horoya AC (GUI)Horoya AC0 - 1CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
19h15ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif1 - 0Coton Sport de GarouaCoton Sport de Garoua (CMR)
29th March 2014
14h30TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0Séwé San PedroSéwé San Pedro (CIV)
18h00Al-Ahly (EGY)Al-Ahly2 - 3Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
18h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien2 - 0Horoya ACHoroya AC (GUI)
18h00Kaizer Chiefs FC (RSA)Kaizer Chiefs FC2 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
30th March 2014
15h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek5 - 0Nkana FCNkana FC (ZAM)
16h00Coton Sport de Garoua (CMR)Coton Sport de Garoua0 - 1ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
17h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis3 - 0AS Réal BamakoAS Réal Bamako (MAI)
19h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman0 - 0AC LéopardsAC Léopards (CGO)

Detail of the results


Group A (16/05/2014 - 23/08/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1TP Mazembe (COD)11632152+3
2AS Vita Club (COD)11632164+2
3Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)7621379-2
4El Zamalek (EGY)4611447-3
16th May 2014
19h30Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
18th May 2014
16h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club2 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
24th May 2014
18h30El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek2 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
25th May 2014
15h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
6th June 2014
19h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman1 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
8th June 2014
15h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe1 - 0El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
27th July 2014
17h00AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club2 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
22h00El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
10th August 2014
15h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 1Al Hilal OmdurmanAl Hilal Omdurman (SUD)
19h30El Zamalek (EGY)El Zamalek0 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
22th August 2014
19h00Al Hilal Omdurman (SUD)Al Hilal Omdurman2 - 1El ZamalekEl Zamalek (EGY)
24th August 2014
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club0 - 0TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)

Detail of the results


Group B (17/05/2014 - 22/08/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CS Sfaxien (TUN)11632185+3
2ES Sétif (ALG)10624096+3
3Esperance Tunis (TUN)7621389-1
4Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)46114510-5
17th May 2014
21h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 2ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
18th May 2014
19h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien3 - 1Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
24th May 2014
20h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi3 - 2Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
25th May 2014
21h30ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif1 - 1CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
7th June 2014
22h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif1 - 1Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)
8th June 2014
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis2 - 1CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
25th July 2014
23h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi0 - 2ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
26th July 2014
23h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien1 - 0Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
8th August 2014
18h00Al-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)Al-Ahly Benghazi0 - 1CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
9th August 2014
21h30ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif2 - 2Esperance TunisEsperance Tunis (TUN)
23th August 2014
19h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien1 - 1ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
24th August 2014
20h00Esperance Tunis (TUN)Esperance Tunis1 - 0Al-Ahly BenghaziAl-Ahly Benghazi (LIA)

Detail of the results


Final Round (20/09/2014 - 01/11/2014)


Semi-Finals (28/09/2014)
20th September 2014
21h00ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif2 - 1TP MazembeTP Mazembe (COD)
21th September 2014
16h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club2 - 1CS SfaxienCS Sfaxien (TUN)
27th September 2014
19h00CS Sfaxien (TUN)CS Sfaxien1 - 2AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)
28th September 2014
15h00TP Mazembe (COD)TP Mazembe3 - 2ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)

Final (01/11/2014)
26th October 2014
15h30AS Vita Club (COD)AS Vita Club2 - 2ES SétifES Sétif (ALG)
1st November 2014
19h15ES Sétif (ALG)ES Sétif1 - 1AS Vita ClubAS Vita Club (COD)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved