All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2014 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Libertadores - 2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Copa Libertadores - Home

WinnerSan Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro

 
 

First Round (29/01/2014 - 07/02/2014)

29th January 2014
00h00Oriente Petrolero (BOL)Oriente Petrolero1 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
02h15Monarcas Morelia (MEX)Monarcas Morelia2 - 1Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
30th January 2014
01h00Sociedad Deportivo Quito (ECU)Sociedad Deportivo Quito1 - 0Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
01h00Sporting Cristal (PER)Sporting Cristal2 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
31th January 2014
00h00C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile1 - 0GuaraniGuarani (BRA)
02h15Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.0 - 2Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
5th February 2014
00h00Nacional (URU)Nacional2 - 0Oriente PetroleroOriente Petrolero (BOL)
02h30Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 0Monarcas MoreliaMonarcas Morelia (MEX)
6th February 2014
01h00Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense2 - 1 (5 pen 4)Sporting CristalSporting Cristal (PER)
01h00Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR4 - 0Sociedad Deportivo QuitoSociedad Deportivo Quito (ECU)
7th February 2014
00h30Guarani (BRA)Guarani2 - 3C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
02h00Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús1 - 0Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)

Detail of the results


Group 1 (11/02/2014 - 08/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vélez Sársfield (ARG)15650193+6
2The Strongest (BOL)10631287+1
3Atlético Paranaense (BRA)96303770
4Universitario de Deportes (PER)16015310-7
11th February 2014
02h30Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes0 - 1Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
13th February 2014
22h00Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense1 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
20th February 2014
01h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest1 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
25th February 2014
22h45Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield2 - 0Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
11th March 2014
01h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 0Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
13th March 2014
03h30Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes0 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)
18th March 2014
02h00Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield2 - 0The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
20th March 2014
21h30Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense3 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
26th March 2014
Atlético Paranaense (BRA)Atlético Paranaense1 - 3Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
27th March 2014
21h00Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes3 - 3The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
8th April 2014
Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield1 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 1Atlético ParanaenseAtlético Paranaense (BRA)

Detail of the results


Group 2 (11/02/2014 - 09/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Unión Española (CHI)96231109+1
2San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)8622265+1
3Independiente José Terán (ECU)8622210100
4Botafogo FR (BRA)7621357-2
11th February 2014
22h00Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR2 - 0San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
18th February 2014
01h30Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 2Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
26th February 2014
22h45Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española1 - 1Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
27th February 2014
22h30San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
12th March 2014
23h45San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 1Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
23h45Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán2 - 1Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
18th March 2014
02h00Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR1 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
20th March 2014
02h00Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española1 - 0San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
27th March 2014
Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
2nd April 2014
Botafogo FR (BRA)Botafogo FR0 - 1Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
9th April 2014
San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro3 - 0Botafogo FRBotafogo FR (BRA)
Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española4 - 5Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)

Detail of the results


Group 3 (12/02/2014 - 08/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cerro Porteño (PAR)106312109+1
2Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)8622265+1
3CD O'Higgins (CHI)76141550
4Deportivo Cali (COL)7621368-2
12th February 2014
02h15Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali1 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
13th February 2014
00h15Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús0 - 0CD O'HigginsCD O'Higgins (CHI)
19th February 2014
00h45CD O'Higgins (CHI)CD O'Higgins1 - 0Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
26th February 2014
22h45Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño3 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
13th March 2014
01h15CD O'Higgins (CHI)CD O'Higgins2 - 2Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
03h30Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali2 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
20th March 2014
23h45Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús2 - 0Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
23h45Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño2 - 1CD O'HigginsCD O'Higgins (CHI)
26th March 2014
Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali1 - 1CD O'HigginsCD O'Higgins (CHI)
27th March 2014
22h30Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús2 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
8th April 2014
CD O'Higgins (CHI)CD O'Higgins0 - 0Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño3 - 2Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)

Detail of the results


Group 4 (11/02/2014 - 10/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Mineiro (BRA)12633085+3
2Club Nacional (PAR)86222810-2
3Zamora F.C. (VEN)76213660
4Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)561231011-1
11th February 2014
00h15Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.0 - 1Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
02h30Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé3 - 1Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
20th February 2014
23h00Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional1 - 0Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)
26th February 2014
01h00Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro2 - 1Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
12th March 2014
02h00Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional2 - 2Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
02h00Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.2 - 1Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)
18th March 2014
02h00Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé2 - 2Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)
19th March 2014
23h45Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro1 - 1Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
25th March 2014
Zamora F.C. (VEN)Zamora F.C.2 - 0Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
3rd April 2014
04h00Colón de Santa Fé (ARG)Colón de Santa Fé1 - 1Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
10th April 2014
22h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro1 - 0Zamora F.C.Zamora F.C. (VEN)
22h30Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional3 - 2Colón de Santa FéColón de Santa Fé (ARG)

Detail of the results


Group 5 (12/02/2014 - 09/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Defensor Sporting (URU)116321115+6
2Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)106312137+6
3C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)10631269-3
4Real Garcilaso (PER)36105413-9
12th February 2014
00h00Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso2 - 1Cruzeiro Esporte ClubCruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)
13th February 2014
22h00C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile1 - 0Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
19th February 2014
22h30Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting4 - 1Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
25th February 2014
20h30Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)Cruzeiro Esporte Club5 - 1C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
11th March 2014
03h30Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso1 - 2C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
23h00Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting2 - 0Cruzeiro Esporte ClubCruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)
18th March 2014
23h45C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile1 - 0Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)
20th March 2014
02h00Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)Cruzeiro Esporte Club2 - 2Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
1st April 2014
Real Garcilaso (PER)Real Garcilaso0 - 2Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
3rd April 2014
C.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)C.F. Universidad de Chile0 - 2Cruzeiro Esporte ClubCruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)
9th April 2014
Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting1 - 1C.F. Universidad de ChileC.F. Universidad de Chile (CHI)
Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)Cruzeiro Esporte Club3 - 0Real GarcilasoReal Garcilaso (PER)

Detail of the results


Group 6 (13/02/2014 - 10/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)14642081+7
2Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)10631278-1
3Newell's Old Boys (ARG)86222107+3
4Nacional (URU)16015413-9
13th February 2014
Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
02h30Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
25th February 2014
01h00Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre3 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
27th February 2014
Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys4 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)
11th March 2014
Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín2 - 2NacionalNacional (URU)
13th March 2014
01h15Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre0 - 0Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
18th March 2014
Nacional (URU)Nacional0 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
19th March 2014
02h00Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys1 - 1Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
26th March 2014
Nacional (URU)Nacional2 - 4Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys (ARG)
2nd April 2014
Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 2Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
10th April 2014
Newell's Old Boys (ARG)Newell's Old Boys1 - 3Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 0NacionalNacional (URU)

Detail of the results


Group 7 (12/02/2014 - 09/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Club Bolívar (BOL)11632186+2
2Club León (MEX)106312107+3
3Flamengo (BRA)7621310100
4Club Sport Emelec (ECU)66204712-5
12th February 2014
00h00Club León (MEX)Club León2 - 1FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
13th February 2014
02h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
19th February 2014
00h45Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 1Club LeónClub León (MEX)
26th February 2014
01h00Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo3 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
11th March 2014
03h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1Club LeónClub León (MEX)
12th March 2014
02h00Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo2 - 2Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
19th March 2014
02h00Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 0FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
02h00Club León (MEX)Club León3 - 0Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
26th March 2014
Club León (MEX)Club León0 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
2nd April 2014
Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec1 - 2FlamengoFlamengo (BRA)
9th April 2014
Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar2 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
Flamengo (BRA)Flamengo2 - 3Club LeónClub León (MEX)

Detail of the results


Group 8 (11/02/2014 - 10/04/2014)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Club Santos Laguna (MEX)136411115+6
2Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)126402114+7
3Peñarol (URU)56123510-5
4Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)36033412-8
11th February 2014
00h15Club Santos Laguna (MEX)Club Santos Laguna1 - 0Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
12th February 2014
21h45Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.1 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
18th February 2014
23h15Peñarol (URU)Peñarol0 - 2Club Santos LagunaClub Santos Laguna (MEX)
25th February 2014
01h00Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí3 - 0Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)
11th March 2014
01h15Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.1 - 1Club Santos LagunaClub Santos Laguna (MEX)
13th March 2014
23h00Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí1 - 0PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
18th March 2014
04h15Club Santos Laguna (MEX)Club Santos Laguna3 - 0Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)
19th March 2014
23h45Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 1Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
25th March 2014
Club Santos Laguna (MEX)Club Santos Laguna4 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
27th March 2014
23h45Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.1 - 3Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
10th April 2014
Peñarol (URU)Peñarol1 - 1Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)
Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí3 - 0Club Santos LagunaClub Santos Laguna (MEX)

Detail of the results


Final Round (17/04/2014 - 14/08/2014)


Round of 16 (02/05/2014)
17th April 2014
00h45Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús2 - 1Club Santos LagunaClub Santos Laguna (MEX)
03h00Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)Cruzeiro Esporte Club1 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
03h00Club León (MEX)Club León2 - 2Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
18th April 2014
02h15The Strongest (BOL)The Strongest2 - 0Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
23th April 2014
02h15Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 1Club LeónClub León (MEX)
24th April 2014
00h45Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional1 - 0Vélez SársfieldVélez Sársfield (ARG)
03h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro (BRA)
03h00San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 0Grêmio Porto AlegreGrêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)
05h10Club Santos Laguna (MEX)Club Santos Laguna0 - 2Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
25th April 2014
02h15Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí0 - 0Unión EspañolaUnión Española (CHI)
30th April 2014
00h15Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting2 - 0 (4 pen 2)The StrongestThe Strongest (BOL)
02h45Vélez Sársfield (ARG)Vélez Sársfield2 - 2Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
1st May 2014
02h15Unión Española (CHI)Unión Española0 - 1Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
03h00Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño0 - 2Cruzeiro Esporte ClubCruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)
03h00Grêmio Porto Alegre (BRA)Grêmio Porto Alegre1 - 0 (2 pen 4)San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
2nd May 2014
00h30Atlético Mineiro (BRA)Atlético Mineiro1 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)

Quarter-Finals (16/05/2014)
8th May 2014
00h45Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional1 - 0Arsenal de SarandíArsenal de Sarandí (ARG)
03h00San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 0Cruzeiro Esporte ClubCruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)
9th May 2014
00h45Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús1 - 1Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
03h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 2Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
15th May 2014
00h30Arsenal de Sarandí (ARG)Arsenal de Sarandí0 - 0Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
03h00Cruzeiro Esporte Club (BRA)Cruzeiro Esporte Club1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
16th May 2014
00h30Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 0Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
03h00Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting1 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)

Semi-Finals (31/07/2014)
23th July 2014
05h00Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional2 - 0Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting (URU)
05h00San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro5 - 0Club BolívarClub Bolívar (BOL)
30th July 2014
05h00Defensor Sporting (URU)Defensor Sporting1 - 0Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)
31th July 2014
05h00Club Bolívar (BOL)Club Bolívar1 - 0San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)

Final (14/08/2014)
7th August 2014
02h15Club Nacional (PAR)Club Nacional1 - 1San Lorenzo de AlmagroSan Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)
14th August 2014
02h15San Lorenzo de Almagro (ARG)San Lorenzo de Almagro1 - 0Club NacionalClub Nacional (PAR)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved