All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Copa Sudamericana - 2014 - Home

Football - Soccer - Copa Sudamericana - 2014 - Home

Choice of a season :

 

Home

Copa Sudamericana - Home

WinnerRiver PlateRiver Plate

 
 

First Round (20/08/2014 - 29/08/2014)

20th August 2014
00h00CA Rentistas (URU)CA Rentistas0 - 2Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
00h00Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes2 - 0Deportes IquiqueDeportes Iquique (CHI)
03h15Águilas Pereira (COL)Águilas Pereira1 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
03h15Universidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)Universidad Católica del Ecuador1 - 1Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)
04h30C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato3 - 1Club San JoséClub San José (BOL)
21th August 2014
00h00Nacional Potosí (BOL)Nacional Potosí1 - 0Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
00h00Club General Díaz (PAR)Club General Díaz2 - 1CobresalCobresal (CHI)
01h15Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 0Jorge WilstermannJorge Wilstermann (BOL)
03h15Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca (PER)Universidad Técnica de Cajamarca0 - 0Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
05h00Deportivo La Guaira (VEN)Deportivo La Guaira1 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
22h00Ayacucho FC (PER)Ayacucho FC0 - 1Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
22th August 2014
00h15Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá3 - 1Danubio F.C.Danubio F.C. (URU)
02h00Trujillanos FC (VEN)Trujillanos FC0 - 1Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
02h30Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club3 - 0Alianza LimaAlianza Lima (PER)
03h50Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica0 - 1CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
04h50Millonarios FC (COL)Millonarios FC1 - 2C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
26th August 2014
23h00Club San José (BOL)Club San José2 - 3C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
27th August 2014
02h00Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C. (VEN)Deportivo Anzoátegui S.C.4 - 5Universidad Católica del EcuadorUniversidad Católica del Ecuador (ECU)
02h30Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1Águilas PereiraÁguilas Pereira (COL)
04h00Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño0 - 1CA RentistasCA Rentistas (URU)
04h00Deportes Iquique (CHI)Deportes Iquique1 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
28th August 2014
00h00Cobresal (CHI)Cobresal2 - 2Club General DíazClub General Díaz (PAR)
01h00Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 1Trujillanos FCTrujillanos FC (VEN)
01h30CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate3 - 0Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
02h30Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad3 - 0Nacional PotosíNacional Potosí (BOL)
06h00Alianza Lima (PER)Alianza Lima0 - 0Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
06h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0Deportivo La GuairaDeportivo La Guaira (VEN)
22h00Danubio F.C. (URU)Danubio F.C.2 - 2Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)
29th August 2014
01h30C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo2 - 2Millonarios FCMillonarios FC (COL)
02h00Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.1 - 0Ayacucho FCAyacucho FC (PER)
04h00Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)Jorge Wilstermann0 - 4PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
05h00Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali3 - 0Universidad Técnica de CajamarcaUniversidad Técnica de Cajamarca (PER)

Detail of the results


Second Round (28/08/2014 - 26/09/2014)

28th August 2014
03h00Internacional-RS (BRA)Internacional-RS0 - 2Esporte Clube BahiaEsporte Clube Bahia (BRA)
29th August 2014
00h00Fluminense (BRA)Fluminense2 - 1Goiás ECGoiás EC (BRA)
01h00Criciúma (BRA)Criciúma2 - 1São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
03h00Sport Recife (BRA)Sport Recife0 - 1VitóriaVitória (BRA)
3rd September 2014
19h00Gimnasia La Plata (ARG)Gimnasia La Plata0 - 0Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)
4th September 2014
02h15Godoy Cruz (ARG)Godoy Cruz0 - 1River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
03h00Goiás EC (BRA)Goiás EC1 - 0FluminenseFluminense (BRA)
03h00Vitória (BRA)Vitória2 - 1Sport RecifeSport Recife (BRA)
5th September 2014
01h00São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC2 - 0CriciúmaCriciúma (BRA)
02h15Rosario Central (ARG)Rosario Central1 - 1Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
03h00Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA)Esporte Clube Bahia1 - 1Internacional-RSInternacional-RS (BRA)
11th September 2014
02h15Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín0 - 2Club General DíazClub General Díaz (PAR)
12th September 2014
02h15Barcelona Sporting Club (ECU)Barcelona Sporting Club1 - 0Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
17th September 2014
00h00Independiente José Terán (ECU)Independiente José Terán1 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
00h00Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata1 - 0Gimnasia La PlataGimnasia La Plata (ARG)
02h30Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá1 - 1Caracas F.C.Caracas F.C. (VEN)
02h30Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 2Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali (COL)
23h00C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato2 - 0Club Deportivo Universidad CatólicaClub Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)
18th September 2014
00h00Universitario de Deportes (PER)Universitario de Deportes2 - 2C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
02h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate2 - 0Godoy CruzGodoy Cruz (ARG)
02h15Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad2 - 0Barcelona Sporting ClubBarcelona Sporting Club (ECU)
19th September 2014
02h15Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec2 - 1CA River PlateCA River Plate (URU)
02h15Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors3 - 0Rosario CentralRosario Central (ARG)
24th September 2014
00h00C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo3 - 0Universitario de DeportesUniversitario de Deportes (PER)
02h15Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño3 - 0Independiente José TeránIndependiente José Terán (ECU)
25th September 2014
00h00Caracas F.C. (VEN)Caracas F.C.1 - 3Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)
00h00Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (CHI)Club Deportivo Universidad Católica1 - 0C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
02h15Deportivo Cali (COL)Deportivo Cali0 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
26th September 2014
02h15CA River Plate (URU)CA River Plate1 - 1Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
02h30Club General Díaz (PAR)Club General Díaz1 - 3Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)

Detail of the results


Final Round (01/10/2014 - 11/12/2014)


Round of 16 (24/10/2014)
1st October 2014
01h30São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 0C.D. HuachipatoC.D. Huachipato (CHI)
2nd October 2014
00h30Esporte Clube Bahia (BRA)Esporte Clube Bahia2 - 0C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
03h00Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec1 - 0Goiás ECGoiás EC (BRA)
03h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín2 - 2VitóriaVitória (BRA)
15th October 2014
00h15Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata2 - 1PeñarolPeñarol (URU)
02h30Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño2 - 1Club Atlético LanúsClub Atlético Lanús (ARG)
16th October 2014
00h30C.D. Huachipato (CHI)C.D. Huachipato2 - 3São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
02h15Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors0 - 1Deportivo CapiatáDeportivo Capiatá (PAR)
03h00Goiás EC (BRA)Goiás EC1 - 0 (5 pen 6)Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
03h00C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo2 - 0 (7 pen 6)Esporte Clube BahiaEsporte Clube Bahia (BRA)
17th October 2014
00h15Vitória (BRA)Vitória0 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
02h30Club Libertad (PAR)Club Libertad1 - 3River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
22th October 2014
02h15Club Atlético Lanús (ARG)Club Atlético Lanús1 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
23th October 2014
00h00Peñarol (URU)Peñarol2 - 1 (1 pen 3)Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)
02h30River Plate (ARG)River Plate2 - 0Club LibertadClub Libertad (PAR)
24th October 2014
02h15Deportivo Capiatá (PAR)Deportivo Capiatá0 - 1 (3 pen 4)Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)

Quarter-Finals (07/11/2014)
30th October 2014
00h15Estudiantes de La Plata (ARG)Estudiantes de La Plata1 - 2River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
02h30Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0C.D. Universidad César VallejoC.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)
31th October 2014
00h15São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC4 - 2Club Sport EmelecClub Sport Emelec (ECU)
01h30Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors1 - 0Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño (PAR)
6th November 2014
01h00Club Sport Emelec (ECU)Club Sport Emelec3 - 2São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
03h30C.D. Universidad César Vallejo (PER)C.D. Universidad César Vallejo0 - 1Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
7th November 2014
00h00Cerro Porteño (PAR)Cerro Porteño1 - 4Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)
01h30River Plate (ARG)River Plate3 - 2Estudiantes de La PlataEstudiantes de La Plata (ARG)

Semi-Finals (28/11/2014)
20th November 2014
01h00Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 0São Paulo FCSão Paulo FC (BRA)
21th November 2014
00h45Boca Juniors (ARG)Boca Juniors0 - 0River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
27th November 2014
01h00São Paulo FC (BRA)São Paulo FC1 - 0 (1 pen 4)Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)
28th November 2014
00h45River Plate (ARG)River Plate1 - 0Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors (ARG)

Final (11/12/2014)
4th December 2014
01h15Atlético Nacional Medellín (COL)Atlético Nacional Medellín1 - 1River PlateRiver Plate (ARG)
11th December 2014
01h15River Plate (ARG)River Plate2 - 0Atlético Nacional MedellínAtlético Nacional Medellín (COL)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved